Rhode Island State Championships Results (RI)

.

RHODE ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          

.

PROVIDENCE CAREER AND TECHNICAL ACADEMY          

.

91 FRICKER ST., PROVIDENCE, RI 02903          

.

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 18, 2012          

.

           

.

BOYS’ 25# WEIGHT THROW          

.

           

.

PL   ATHLETE CL SCHOOL DISTANCE

.

           

.

1   Reuben Horace SR Bishop Hendricken 71-10.25

.

2   Kevin Conway SR Westerly 68-01.75

.

3   Joseph Velez SR Classical 66-10.25

.

4   Ndailor Sheriff SR Classical 66-06.50

.

5   Carlos Mangum JR Central 62-10.75

.

6   Alex Briggs SR Portsmouth 61-03.25

.

7   John Celona SR Bishop Hendricken 61-02.50

.

8   Dylan Gardner JR Pilgrim 60-11.00

.

9   Charlie Ionata JR Barrington 59-01.75

.

10   Clarence Gallop JR Central 59-00.50

.

11   Robert Palazzo SR Classical 58-02.50

.

12   Joe Vincent JR Bishop Hendricken 58-02.00

.

13   Mahlik Headley JR South Kingstown 56-05.00

.

14   Steve Lefebvre JR LaSalle Academy 56-04.25

.

15   Peter Andrews SR Lincoln 54-03.00

.

16   Brian Bianchi JR West Warwick 53-11.75

.

17   Matt Casbarro JR Bishop Hendricken 51-05.75

.

18   Peter Golish JR Pilgrim 44-07.00

.

           

.

Winning series: 65’00.50″ 71’10.25″ 70’09.25″ 70’07.75″ Foul 71’04.25″

.

           

.

GIRLS” 20# WEIGHT THROW          

.

           

.

1   Ann Dagrin SR Classical 51-10.50

.

2   Mathaline Cooper JR Classical 51-08.00

.

3   Maggie Dufault SR Pilgrim 49-02.00

.

4   Grace Janes SR Rogers 48-10.00

.

5   Catherine Maloney SR LaSalle Academy 48-04.00

.

6   Destinee Barrette JR Pilgrim 45-08.75

.

7   Brianna O’Grady JR South Kingstown 42-06.75

.

8   Manuela Vadis SR Classical 42-04.75

.

9   Becky Cousens SR Portsmouth 41-05.75

.

10   Maddison Caron SO Pilgrim 40-02.25

.

11   Leia Mistowski SO Narragansett 38-07.00

.

12   Aysha Moreino SR South Kingstown 38-00.50

.

13   Sarah Elgar SR Smithfield 37-11.50

.

14   Bianca Donadio SO Classical 37-06.50

.

15   Venetcia Ortiz JR Central Falls 36-07.50

.

16   Katelyn Hughes SR Smithfield 35-09.00

.

17   Emily Boardman SR South Kingstown 34-11.25

.

  Victoria Ebert SO Exeter-West Greenwich XFOUL

.

           

.

Winning series: 48’11.00″ Foul 49’00.75″ 46’11.50″ 47’02.25″ 51’10.50″

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

           

.

Winning series: 48’11.00″ Foul 49’00.75″ 46’11.50″ 47’02.25″ 51’10.50″          
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *