July Washington Results

Results of the Capital City Track and Field Festival Hammer throw

 Held Saturday July 21, 2012 at Centralia Washington

Girls High School 4 kilo

1. Alexa DeYoung                                          11th              Gig Harbor                                          90’6”

 

Boys High School 12lb

1. Andy Miller                                                        11th              Capital                                                        190’10”

2. Kyle White                                                        12th              Centralia                                          187’ 8”     Lifetime Best

3. Nic Rae                                                        12th              Sheldon Oregon                            161’ 6”     Lifetime Best

4. Lucas Hatton                                          11th              Eatonville                                          151’ 7”     Lifetime Best

5. Nick Coker                                                        12th              Tumwater                                          124’                   Lifetime Best

6. Brayden Eiland                                          9th       Centralia                                          112’                   Lifetime Best

7. Noah Knight                                          10th      Garfield                                          106’ 2”

8. Wesley Gilge                                          10th              Camas                                                        104’ 1”

 

Woman’s Open

 1. Alexa DeYoung                                          11th      Gig Harbor                                          98’9”                   Lifetime Best

 

Open Men 16lb

 1. Nick Rae                                                        12th              Sheldon Oregon                            134                  Lifetime Best

 

 Centralia Twilight 

Held Sunday July 22, 2012 at Centralia Washington

High School girls 4 kilo

1.  Nadine Hyde              12th              Tahoma                                                        105’8”                                          Lifetime Best

2.  Alexa DeYoung              11th              Gig Harbor                                                        101’ 10                            Lifetime Best

3.  Sammi Markham              11th              Gig Harbor                                                        76’  5”                           

 

High School boys 12 lb

1.  Andy Miller              11th              Capital                                                        194’ 2”                            Lifetime Best

2.  Sam Hacker              12th              Gig Harbor                                                        164’ 8”

3. Lucas Hatton              11th              Eatonville                                                        142’ 8”

 

Open Woman

1.  Nadine Hyde              12th              Tahoma                                                        119’ 6”                            Lifetime Best

2.  Alexa DeYoung              11th              Gig Harbor                                                        91’ 1”

3.  Sammi Markham   11th              Gig Harbor                                                        69’ 6”

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *