OATCCC Indoor Track and Field Championships (OH) Results

          OATCCC Indoor Track & Field  Championships - 3/16/2013             
                  Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH                     
 
                    Event 58  Boys Weight Throw Div I
==========================================================================
       HS FH: F 79-01.50  3/20/2010   Justin Welch, Eastwood
  State Meet: % 70-07.75  3/19/2011   Aj Hicks, Solon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Zedella, Aaron            12 St. Edward            76-07.00%    23.34m
  2 Price, Billy              12 Austintown Fitch      69-10.00     21.28m
  3 Peterson, Lovell          12 Wayne                 69-02.00     21.08m
  4 Dexter, Isaiah            11 Lancaster             68-05.00     20.85m
  5 Wilks, Anthony            12 Marlington            66-05.00     20.24m
  6 Zedella, John             10 St. Edward            62-04.00     18.99m
  7 Brandon, John             11 Hudson                61-04.00     18.69m
  8 Burnside, Bryce           12 Findlay               60-04.00     18.38m
  9 Maurins, John             11 Mentor                58-07.00     17.85m
  9 Landers, Robert           10 Wayne                 58-07.00     17.85m
 11 Crist, Austin             11 Lancaster             56-03.00     17.14m
 12 Jindra, Dan               12 Brunswick             54-04.00     16.56m
 13 Rafique, Rehmaan          12 Austintown Fitch      52-08.00     16.05m
 14 Seipel, Max               11 Avon Lake             50-11.00     15.51m
 15 Hunter, Nate              12 Brunswick             49-05.00     15.06m
 16 Roop, Tim                 11 Centerville           48-06.00     14.78m
  
                    Event 57  Girls Weight Throw Div I
==========================================================================
       HS FH: F 53-09.50  1/19/2013   Gabby Figueroa, Austintown F
  State Meet: % 53-07.50  3/21/2009   Alexis Thomas, Wayne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================       
  1 Figueroa, Gabby           11 Austintown Fitch      56-00.00F    17.06m
  2 King, Erica               12 Cuyahoga Falls        54-03.00F    16.53m
  3 Avery, Dajsha             12 Wayne                 46-11.00     14.30m
  4 Mansperger, Mariah        11 Ashland HS            46-06.00     14.17m
  5 Helenthal, Natalie        11 Ashland HS            45-11.00     13.99m
  6 Freshkorn, Ashley         12 Hamilton Township     44-09.00     13.63m
  7 Merchant, Tradazia        11 Austintown Fitch      43-07.00     13.28m
  8 Mackey, Teria             11 Wayne                 43-06.00     13.25m
  9 Stacey, Lauren            12 Western Brown         40-07.00     12.36m
 10 Cospy, Arlesha            11 Trotwood-Madison      38-11.00     11.86m
 11 Antill, Kaylee            10 Tri-Valley            36-06.00     11.12m
 12 Crawford, Laylaa          12 Big Walnut            36-05.00     11.09m
 13 Geiss, Baylee             10 Brunswick             34-05.00     10.49m
 14 Carpenter, Chelsea        11 Walnut Hills          33-09.00     10.28m
 15 Ziccardi, Maddie          11 Cuyahoga Falls        32-05.00      9.88m
 -- Jones, Sydney             11 Brunswick                 FOUL
 
                    Event 60  Boys Weight Throw Div II/III
==========================================================================
       HS FH: F 79-01.50  3/20/2010   Justin Welch, Eastwood
  State Meet: % 79-01.50  3/20/2010   Justin Welch, Eastwood
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================     
  1 Dyke, Dylan               12 Waverly               70-09.00     21.56m
  2 Monroe, Matt              12 Crestwood             67-09.00     20.65m
  3 Lydum, Max                10 Defiance              64-07.00     19.68m
  4 Bryer, Logan              11 Genoa Area            61-01.00     18.61m
  5 Jury, Clay                12 Colonel Crawford      59-10.00     18.23m
  6 Hluch, Lane               10 Rootstown             59-09.00     18.21m
  7 Levering, Quinn           12 River Valley          55-08.00     16.96m
  8 Paliscak, David           12 Rootstown             54-08.00     16.66m
  9 Messenger, Mitchell       12 River Valley          53-00.00     16.15m
 10 Smelcer, Zack             12 Liberty-Benton        52-11.00     16.12m
 11 Pape, Michael             11 Struthers             52-04.00     15.95m
 12 Elliott, Aaron             9 Waverly               52-00.00     15.84m
 13 Bailey, Neil              12 Licking Valley        51-08.00     15.74m      
 14 Detillion, Trevor         10 Unioto                50-06.00     15.39m
 15 Mc Hugh, Alex             12 Licking Valley        49-05.00     15.06m
 16 Graham, Kyle              10 Loudonville           47-01.00     14.35m
  
                    Event 59  Girls Weight Throw Div II/III
==========================================================================
       HS FH: F 53-09.50  1/19/2013   Gabby Figueroa, Austintown F
  State Meet: % 51-01.50  3/21/2009   Erin Pendleton, Woodmore
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      ==========================================================================
  1 Leppelmeier, Becca        12 McComb                53-07.00%    16.33m
  2 Wall, Liza                11 Waverly               48-06.00     14.78m
  3 Streaker, Liz             12 Liberty-Benton        45-08.00     13.91m
  4 Moffett, Tara             12 Hillsdale             45-06.00     13.86m
  5 Devincentis, Alex         12 Liberty-Benton        45-04.00     13.81m
  6 Linville, Jenae           12 Lake Center           44-07.00     13.58m
  7 Clevenger, Ashton         12 Fredericktown         43-11.00     13.38m
  8 Pendleton, Megan          12 Woodmore              39-04.00     11.98m
  9 Habegger, Rachel          12 Hillsdale             38-03.00     11.65m
  9 Young, Daija               9 Trinity               38-03.00     11.65m
 11 Averesch, Holly           10 Leipsic               37-08.00     11.48m
 12 Baker, Taylor             11 Paint Valley          37-04.00     11.37m
 13 Dawson, Emily             11 Triway                37-02.00     11.32m
 14 Griffith, Emily           11 River Valley          36-11.00     11.25m
 15 Branstetter, Sarah        11 River Valley          33-01.00     10.08m
 16 Taylor, Maddy             12 Loudonville           28-10.00      8.78m
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *