Schomp Invitational (RI) Results

                       Schomp Invitational
                   Curtis Corner Middle School
                          Wakefield, RI
                           May 4 2013
 
                    Boys 12# Hammer Throw
===============================================================
        Auto: # 180-00                                                         
 Provisional: * 155-00                                                         
 Meet Record: @ 249-06  1999       Jacob Freeman, B. Hendricken               
    Name                    Year School                 Finals
===============================================================
  1 Charlie Ionata      SR Barrington-RI      225-10#    68.83m   
  2 Mahlik Handley      SR S.Kingstown-RI     209-05#    63.83m   
  3 Adam Kelly          SO Barrington-RI      206-11#    63.06m  
  4 Carlos Mangum       SR Central - RI       206-06#    62.94m   
  5 Clarence Gallop     SR Central - RI       198-04#    60.45m   
  6 Bobby Colantonio    FR Barrington-RI      184-09#    56.31m   
  7 Brandon Amo         SR B.Hendricken-RI    179-06*    54.71m 
  8 Matt Casbarro       SR B.Hendricken-RI    175-05*    53.46m 
  9 Owen Russell        SO Moses Brown        168-00*    51.20m 
 10 Alexander Madoian   SR N.Kingstown-RI     167-01*    50.92m 
 11 Cory Woodbine       SR B.Hendricken-RI    153-10     46.88m 
 12 Steve Lefebvre      SR La Salle - RI      140-09     42.90m 
 13 Stefan Balestra     JR Lincoln - RI       140-07     42.84m 
 14 Nick Carroll        SR B.Hendricken-RI    137-06     41.91m 
 -- Brian Bianchi       SR W.Warwick-RI         FOUL        
 
                          Girls 4K Hammer Throw
==============================================================
        Auto: # 135-00                                                         
 Provisional: * 110-00                                                         
 Meet Record: @ 173-01  2001   Kristen Michalski, West Warwick            
    Name                    Year School                 Finals
===============================================================
  1 Marthaline Cooper   SR Classical-RI       161-07#    49.25m   
  2 Destinee Barrette   SR Pilgrim - RI       146-09#    44.72m   
  3 Briana O'Grady      SR S.Kingstown-RI     146-07#    44.67m   
  4 Victoria Cooper     SR Woonsocket - RI    131-10*    40.18m   
  5 Lauren Swanson      SO E. Greenwich -RI   130-05*    39.75m   
  6 Maddison Caron      JR Pilgrim - RI       129-11*    39.59m   
  7 Courtney Jacobsen   FR Toll Gate - RI     127-00*    38.70m 
  8 Alva Hicks          SO Classical-RI       126-02*    38.45m 
  9 Lauren Carroll      SR Classical-RI       120-04*    36.67m 
 10 Molly Fogarty       JR Cumberland - RI    114-06*    34.89m 
 11 Oksana Goretaya     SR W.Warwick-RI       113-05*    34.56m 
 12 Meagan Malloy       FR Smithfield RI      111-10*    34.08m 
 13 Tara Rochefort      SO Woonsocket - RI    111-09*    34.06m 
 14 Briana Pina         SR Cumberland - RI    108-03     32.99m 
 15 Leslie Alvarez      SR W.Warwick-RI       106-11     32.58m 
 16 Katerina Irwin      JR Chariho-RI         105-08     32.20m 
 17 Faye Gauthier       FR W.Warwick-RI        89-03     27.20m 
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *