Rhode Island Girls Division Championships

   GIRLS’ DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS
            Providence Career and Technical Academy
                91 Fricker St., Providence, RI
                  Tuesday January 28, 2014
 
Girls Weight Throw Bayha Division (Top ten – 22 threw)
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Nalle, Cheyanne           SR WOON                  41-04.50 
  2 Caron, Maddison           SR Pilgrim              J41-04.50 
  3 Jacobsen, Courtney        SO Tolg                  37-06.50 
  4 Rochefort, Tara           JR WOON                  35-10.50 
  5 Dickinson, Rebecca        SO NK                    34-06.00 
  6 Martinez, Ashley          JR WOON                  33-07.50 
  7 Egge, Rebecca             SR Barr                  33-06.00 
  8 Coble, Tiffany            SO NK                    33-04.00 
  9 Plante, Miranda           SO Pilgrim               32-08.00 
 10 Armenakyan, Ani           FR Tolg                  32-03.25 
 
Girls Weight Throw Sullivan Division (Top ten – 26 threw)
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Ebert, Tori               SR EWG                   48-05.00 
  2 Gray, Katerina            JR Lincoln               38-03.75 
  3 Camara, Shannon           SO Lincoln               36-06.00 
  4 Irwin, Katereina          SR CHAR                  35-04.25 
  5 Iozzi, Jennifer           SO Cr West               30-05.50 
  6 Cummins, Megan            SR Lincoln               29-10.75 
  7 Martin, Jacintta          FR Shea                  27-09.75 
  8 Ram, Kelly                   TOL                   26-09.50 
  9 DeJesus, Massiel          JR Shea                  26-01.50 
 10 Kent, Katerina            SO CUMB                  25-04.50 
 
                  Monday January 27, 2014
 
Girls Weight Throw Dwyer Division (Top ten – 18 threw)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mistowski, Leia           SR NRRG                  51-02.50  
  2 Timpson, Carly            JR NRRG                  39-10.75  
  3 Williams, Brionca         SR MP                    33-06.50  
  4 McAloon, Bria             SR WARW                  32-04.50  
  5 Spremulli, Michelle       SO WARW                  31-10.50  
  5 Buchanan, Kimberly        JR WARW                  31-10.50  
  7 McDevitt, Ariana          FR CF                    31-08.50  
  8 Cassesse, Mirasia         JR ROG                   27-09.50  
  9 MacLeod, Gabrielle        SR PR                    27-03.00  
 10 Laboy, Genesis            SO CF                    26-11.00  
 
Girls Weight Throw Headley Division (Top ten – 24 threw)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Alva               JR CLAS                  51-08.50  
  2 Donadio, Bianca           SR CLAS                  46-00.75  
  3 Esmay, Jacqueline         SR LASA                  44-07.00  
  4 Malloy, Meagan            SO Smith                 44-04.00  
  5 Swanson, Lauren           JR East G                42-06.25  
  6 Russell, Lysah            SO CLAS                  40-04.50  
  7 Cousens, Abby             JR PRTS                  39-11.00  
  8 Gauthier, Faye            SO WW                    38-04.50  
  9 Yusuff, Funmibi           SO CLAS                  37-11.50  
 10 Murray, Summer            SR East G                33-01.00  
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *