Centralia Hammer Meet (WA) Results

Brock Eager (Tahoma, Covington, WA) and Hannah Frost (Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA) turned in more strong performances in Washington despite poor conditions.

               Centralia Hammer Meet - 3/30/2014                 
                        Centralia, WA 

Boy's Hammer Throw
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================                                            
  1 Brock Eager               SR Tahoma                 215'00"
  2 Brayden Eiland            JR Centralia              163'09" *
  3 Mike Cunningham           JR Capital                142'06"
  4 Ian Frost                 8th Mary M. Knight        113'01" *

Girl's Hammer Throw
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Hanna Frost               SR Mary M. Knight         154'09"
  2 Grace Workman             SR Tumwater               126'08"
  3 Riley Sococco             SO Shorewood Christian    120'09"
  4 Haleigh Sudbeck           SO Camas                  111'02"
  
Open Men's Hammer Throw (16-pound)
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================                                            
  1 Brock Eager               SR Tahoma                 178'08"
  2 Brayden Eiland            JR Centralia              128'04" *
  
Youth Boy's Hammer Throw (5-kilogram)
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================   
  4 Ian Frost                 8th Mary M. Knight        112'02" *

Open Women's Hammer Throw
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Hanna Frost               SR Mary M. Knight         150'00"
  2 Grace Workman             SR Tumwater               130'02"
  3 Haleigh Sudbeck           SO Camas                  111'06"

*=Lifetime Best
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *