2/12/15 U.S. High School Weight List

After weeks and weeks of improvements, the top girls finally leveled off this week. However there were continued improvements amongst the top boys coming mostly out of Ohio. Two more boys from Ohio broke 70-feet over the weekend at the Youngstown and Mt. Union meets. Of the nine boys that have broken the barrier this season, four now hail from the Buckeye State. But the biggest improvement of the week came from Rhode Island where Owen Russell (Moses Brown, Providence, RI). After improving his best two feet last week he improved another three feet over the weekend at the Rhode Island Class Championships to comfortably sit in third on the national performance lists.

                       U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
65-08.50 Nick Lane             FR  Bowling Green, OH                      03-08-14
75-00.50 Walter Henning        SO  St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY    02-26-05
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
            
                             2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
83-00.00 Adam Kelly            SR  Barrington, RI                            01-20
77-00.00 Bobby Colantonio      JR  Barrington, RI                            12-20
75-08.25 Owen Russell          SR  Moses Brown, Providence, RI               02-07 *
72-03.00 Nick Lane             SO  Bowling Green, OH                         02-08 *
72-03.00 Jonathan Zedella      SR  St. Edward, Lakewood, OH                  01-10
71-11.00 Seth Whitener         SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA                01-17
70-09.75 Robert Landers        SR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  01-31
70-05.00 Logan Kusky           JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-08 *
70-04.25 Nate Sander           SR  Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY               01-10
69-07.50 Mike Alvernaz         SR  Barrington, RI                            01-24
69-04.00 Nick Zak              SR  Brunswick, OH                             02-08 *
68-07.50 Eric Sheng            SR  Syosset, NY                               01-14
68-06.50 Jacob Yang            SR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      01-31
67-10.00 Jake Wickey           SO  Medina, OH                                01-31
67-08.00 Isaiah Rogers         JR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      01-24
65-11.00 Lane Hluch            SR  Rootstown, OH                             01-31
65-05.00 Trevor Detillion      SR  Unioto, Chillicothe,OH                    01-31
65-03.25 Brett Neelly          SR  Gallatin, TN                              12-27
63-05.50 Francy Mata           SR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              12-27
63-03.25 James Eblen           SR  Centerville, OH                           01-31
62-10.00 John Putnam           SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-06
62-00.75 Cameron Thompson      JR  Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY             01-24
61-11.00 Evan McCracken        JR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 01-17
61-09.50 Nik Curtiss           JR  Lancaster, OH                             02-08 *
61-09.00 Patrick Kunza         SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                01-25
61-00.00 Xavier Tyler          SR  Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY               01-31
61-00.00 Corey Clairborne      SR  Milton, GA                                01-17
60-10.50 Robby Moots           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   01-31
60-03.00 Aaron Elliott         JR  Waverly, OH                               01-08
60-01.00 Jared Briere          SO  Woonsocket, RI                            01-31
60-00.25 Marcus Vieira         SR  Peabody, MA                               01-10
60-00.00 Colin Blair           JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-07 &
59-10.00 Matt Dutton           SR  Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA               01-17
59-06.00 Brent Fairbanks       SO  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          01-17
59-05.00 Zack Gregory          SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                01-18
58-11.25 Lutfi Pocesta         SR  Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY        01-31
58-10.25 Ethan Scism           SR  Volunteer, Church Hill, TN                01-31
58-08.50 Matthew O’Neill       SR  South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI            01-31
58-04.00 Timothy Beard         JR  Kamiak, Mukiltteo, WA                     01-31
57-11.75 Michael March         SR  Monroe, MI                                01-31
57-09.00 Trenton Fanta         JR  Hanover Central, Cedar Lake, IN           01-31
57-05.00 Matt Pipoly           SR  Lake Catholic, Mentor, OH                 01-16
57-00.25 Eric Favors           SR  North Rockland, Thiells, NY               02-01
56-11.50 Kirk Unland           JR  Ferris, Spokane, WA                       01-23
56-07.50 Tyrone Silva          JR  Central, Providence, RI                   12-20
56-06.50 Thanadron Phenglee    SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-07 *
56-06.00 Jay Judge             SO  Walton, Marietta, GA                      01-31
56-03.00 Dan Faust             JR  Brunswick, OH                             01-31
56-00.00 Jake Glass            SR  St. Xavier, Louisville, KY                02-07 *
56-00.00 Christian Johnson     SR  Victor Central, Victor, NY                01-30
55-11.00 Danny Andrews         SR  Woodward Academy, Powder Springs, GA      12-27
55-10.75 Joseph DeSantis       SR  General Douglas McArthur, Levittown, NY   01-10
55-09.75 Jamie Heinl           SR  Barrington, RI                            02-07 *
55-07.00 Jake Dorbish          JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          01-31
55-04.75 Zach Andrew           JR  Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                   01-17
55-04.50 Jack Zimmerman        SO  Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY          02-01
55-03.00 Anthony Danicher      SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 12-20
55-01.00 Jordan Geist          SO  Knoch, Saxonburg, PA                      01-10
54-10.75 Failey Celestin       SR  Nanuet, NY                                01-14
54-05.50 Shane Olson           JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            01-31
54-03.50 Joe Taylor            SR  Lincoln, RI                               01-31
54-03.25 Ariel Ayala           JR  Peabody, MA                               01-10
54-03.00 Evan Blaire           SO  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    02-08 *
54-02.75 Tyler Munk            SR  Starrs Mills, Fayetteville, GA            01-31
54-01.00 Glenn Vallee          SR  North Kingstown, RI                       01-10
54-00.50 Bailey King           JR  Union, Camas, WA                          02-07 *
54-00.00 Dilyn Cote            SO  Woonsocket, RI                            01-22
53-11.00 Nick Neilson          SR  South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI            12-20
53-08.00 Kenny Sladick         SR  Berea-Midpark, Middleburg Heights, OH     02-08 *
53-07.00 Kurt Worley           JR  Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH              02-08 *
53-06.50 Jacob Bachman         SR  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 01-02
53-04.75 Alex Otto             JR  Wayne, Huber Height, OH                   01-31
53-03.25 Dan Busold            SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            12-27
53-01.75 Christian Cook        SR  Alpharetta, GA                            01-31
53-01.50 Bishop Simmons        JR  Aquinas Institute, Rochester, NY          02-06 *
53-01.50 Adrian Matos          SO  Central, Providence, RI                   02-07 *
53-01.00 Frankie Hagan         SR  Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY               02-08 *
52-10.75 Birook Woldeyohannes  JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   12-27
52-10.25 Caleb Brown           SR  Ravenwood, Brentwood, TN                  12-27
52-10.25 Lukas Leitis          SR  Eastlake, Sammamish, WA                   02-07 *
52-09.00 Logan Targgart        SR  Coldwater, MI                             01-31
52-08.25 Jacob Greenless       SO  Woonsocket, RI                            01-17
52-08.00 Tyler Hochadel        SR  Frontier, Hamburg, NY                     02-07 *
52-08.00 Luke Sheridan         SO  Lancaster, OH                             01-17
52-07.50 David DeCosta         SR  West Warwick, RI                          01-31
52-04.50 Hap Frketich          JR  Newberg, OR                               02-07 *
52-01.00 Kyle Bruhns           SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            01-16
52-00.50 Tim Frizzell          SO  Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN      01-31
51-11.25 Michael Coppolino     JR  Cumberland, RI                            01-17
51-11.25 Julian Pereria        JR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-22
51-08.50 Tyler Dent            SR  Oregon City, OR                           02-07 *
51-08.00 Jake Finklestein      SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-06
51-08.00 Ivan Goretory         SO  West Warwick, RI                          01-31
51-07.25 Austin Tharp          SR  Sheldon, Eugene, OR                       02-07 *
51-07.00 Austin Gallagher      SR  Williamsville South, NY                   02-07 *
51-05.50 Matt Faulise          JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-07 *
51-05.50 Lukas Fontaine        SR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      01-31
51-05.00 Nicholas Zeolla       JR  Longwood, NY                              02-08 *
51-03.00 Nicholas Neilson      SR  South Kingstown, RI                       02-07 *
51-01.50 Jonathan Chapman      SR  Rogers, Newport, RI                       01-10
51-01.00 Anthony Pane          SR  Brockport, NY                             01-24
51-01.00 Ethan Hurtt           SR  Adena, Frankfort, OH                      01-31
50-11.00 Covah Akoiwala        SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-17
50-10.00 Robert Detz           SR  Chapel Field, Pine Bush, NY               01-10
50-09.75 Devon Koepp           SR  Batavia, NY                               01-17
50-09.50 Eunki Seonwoo         JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            01-31
50-08.00 Jardon Omolo          SO  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  01-24
50-07.50 Jack Fox-salah        SR  Greece-Olympia, Rochester, NY             01-30
50-06.25 Mike Henderson        SR  Loudonville, OH                           01-17
50-06.00 Syed Rahman           SR  Townsend Harris, Flushing, NY             01-19
50-05.00 Roman Greco           SR  Allegany-Limestone, Allegany, NY          02-07 *
50-04.50 Lukas Indre           SR  Brunswick, OH                             02-08 *
50-03.00 Alexis Bonia          SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-13
50-01.50 Anthony Christo       SR  Peabody, MA                               01-17
50-00.75 Trent Flagler         SR  Shawnee Mission South, Overland Park, KS  02-08 *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82’08.25” Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69’00.00” Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA             06-10-06
73’06.00” Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                        03-06-06
79’00.50” Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                        02-04-07
82’08.25” Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                              2014/2015 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
79-01.25 Kenneth Brinson        SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                      02-08 *
76-00.00 Seth Whitener          SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA               02-08 *
73-10.75 Isaiah Rogers          JR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                     02-08 *
67-02.00 Tyler Merkley          SR  Los Osos, Alta Loma, CA                  01-17
60-03.25 Danny Andrews          SR  Woodward Academy, Powder Springs, GA     01-04
59-07.75 Trevor Hamilton        SR  Del Campo, Fair Oaks, CA                 01-24
59-02.25 Cameron Thompson       JR  Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY            12-28
59-00.75 Evan McCracken         SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                10-13
59-00.00 Patrick Ng             SR  James Logan, Union City, CA              01-24
57-07.75 Steven Tofanelli       SR  Del Campo, Fair Oaks, CA                 01-24
56-11.25 Marshall Godsil        SR  Bellamine College Prep, San Jose, CA     01-24
56-08.00 Jay Judge              SO  Walton, Marietta, GA                     11-02
56-03.00 Birook Woldeyohannes   JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                  02-08 *
54-06.00 Zack Gregory           SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO               09-28
54-04.75 Jacob Cornelio         JR  Elk Grove, CA                            01-24
53-02.25 Christian Cook         SR  Alpharetta, GA                           02-08 *
53-01.75 Jack Root              JR  Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA           01-24
51-01.75 Ryan Spiecha           JR  Starrs Mills, Fayetteville, GA           02-08 *
50-00.00 Sebastian Shiff        JR  LaSalle, Pasadena, CA                    01-31 *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
65’08.25” Davis Fraker          SR  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA          02-14-10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
64’05.00” Josh Whitener         SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA            02-10-13
 
                               2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
48-05.00 Patrick Kunza         SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                11-09
45-01-50 Evan McCracken        SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 10-13
44-07.00 Zack Gregory          SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                11-09
43-06.00 Caleb Brown           SR  Ravenwood, Brentwood, TN                  10-13
42-06.00 Etham Scism           JR  Volunteer, Church Hill, TN                10-13
40-10-25 Brett Neelly          SR  Gallatin, TN                              10-13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
                
68’02.50” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57’03.00” Katie Kraychir       FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58’08.75” Kamryn Brinson       SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65’04.25” Shelby Ashe          JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68’02.50” Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
       
                            2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
59-07.00 Sabrina Gaitan’       SR  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                  01-17
58-02.00 Kaylee Antill         SR  Tri-Valley, Dresden, OH                   01-31
57-09.00 Kamryn Brinson        JR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       01-31
56-11.00 Alva Hicks            SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-10
55-09.75 Jordan McClendon      SR  John Borroughs, St. Louis, MO             01-25
54-10.00 Lysah Russell         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-24
53-11.00 Leena Morris          SR  Etowah, Woodstock, GA                     01-31
53-10.50 Haley Showalter       SR  Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO      12-12
53-01.00 Daija Young           JR  Trinity, Garfield Heights, OH             01-17
52-00.50 Monae Cooper          JR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-30
50-08.75 Savannah Marlow       SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 01-31
50-08.00 Jill Shippee          SO  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            01-16
50-07.50 Carrol Pauley         SO  Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH            01-10
50-07.50 Tatiana Taylor        SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      01-31
50-03.25 Mariah Mays           SR  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               01-30
50-02.00 Courtney Jacobsen     JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-30
50-01.00 Olivia Seifert        JR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       12-06
49-05.00 Danika Okasia         SR  Bloomfield, CT                            01-16
49-04.50 Makena Thomas         JR  Narragansett, RI                          01-24
49-04.50 Hayden Merrick        SR  Perimeter Christtian, Johns Creek, GA     12-27
48-03.50 Zharia Jeffries       SR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        01-17
48-02.50 Carly Timpson         SR  Narragansett, RI                          01-24
48-00.50 Nickolette Dunbar     JR  Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ               01-24
48-00.00 Jessica Jeffrey       JR  New Rochelle, NY                          02-01
47-11.00 Katie Dewey           SR  Elmwood, Bloomdale, OH                    01-18
47-10.50 Tamia Crockett        SR  Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN      01-31
47-08.00 Kristina Insingo      SR  Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY              12-06
47-05.00 Noelle Parker         SR  Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA              01-24
47-02.00 Faith Estelle         SR  Bloomfield, CT                            01-10
47-00.00 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff   JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-24
46-11.00 Meagan Malloy         JR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    02-07 *
46-08.75 Sydnee Walker         SO  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    12-27
46-06.50 Jessica Molina        JR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      01-24
46-04.00 Molly Leppelmeier     SO  McComb, OH                                01-17
46-00.75 Madeline Rabing       JR  Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, OR                02-07 *
45-08.75 Abby Cousens          SR  Portsmouth, RI                            01-24
45-08.00 Lauren Swanson        SR  East Greenwich, RI                        02-07 *
45-06.00 Shoshana Isis Trotman JR  Centerville, OH                           01-31
45-04.00 Hollyh Aversch        SR  Leipsic, OH                               01-31
45-00.75 Juliana Piemonte      SR  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               01-09
44-07.50 Taylor Grayson        JR  Beech, Hendersonville, TN                 01-31
44-07.50 Cydnee Collins-Luther SR  Trinity Chapel Academy, Powder Springs,GA 01-17
44-05.75 Sochima Bishop        SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-14
44-05.00 Lundy Spinner         SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            01-16
44-04.50 Alexis Daniels        JR  Binghamton, NY                            01-17
44-02.00 Cailen Blaire         JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-10
43-11.00 Samantha Lambert      SR  Wynford, Bucyrus, OH                      01-18
43-08.00 Rebecca Stiefler      SR  Frontier, Hamburg, NY                     01-24
43-06.50 Allie Amazan          JR  New Rochelle, NY                          02-01
43-04.50 Gina Graziani         JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-07 *
43-04.25 Camryn Bowman         SO  Signal Mountain, TN                       01-31
43-00.00 Jocelen Ruth          JR  Kutztown, PA                              01-17
42-08.50 Faye Gauthier         JR  West Warwick, RI                          01-17
42-08.50 Tara Rochefort        SR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-19
42-03.00 Diana Echols          JR  Ellenville, NY                            01-30 *
42-01.25 Madelyn Lee           JR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               12-27
42-00.00 Ani Armenakyan        SO  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-14
41-09.50 Allie Farmer          SR  Tri-Valley, Dresden, OH                   02-08 *
41-08.00 Livie Smelcer         SO  Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH               01-31
41-07.25 Nijera Manuel         JR  New Rochelle, NY                          12-06
41-06.50 Hana Mehok            SR  Claymont, Uhrichsville, OH                01-17
41-06.00 Tori McKinley         SO  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-31
41-05.00 Brealle Brown         JR  Rush Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      01-17
41-03.75 Joangely Mata         FR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-24
40-11.50 Jordan Wildermuth     JR  Jefferson Township, Oak Ridge, NJ         01-24
40-11.25 Rebecca Dickinson     JR  North Kingstown, RI                       12-27
40-11.25 Paige Carmichael      JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    12-27
40-11.00 Baylee Geiss          SR  Brunswick, OH                             01-17
40-11.00 Denaia Flanders       SR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       12-19
40-08.00 Jasmine Washington    SR  Austin Fitch, Youngstown, OH              01-10
40-08.00 Molly Botts           SO  Cranston East, Cranston, RI               01-19
40-06.25 Reilly O’Hare         FR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                12-27
40-06.00 Emily Frasure         JR  Highland, Pocatello, ID                   01-17
40-06.00 Alycia Springs        JR  Mallard Creek. Charlotte, NC              01-24
40-04.50 Ashley Martinez       SR  Woonsocket, RI                            12-20
40-01.00 Marie Loua            JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-24
40-01.00 Tenin Traore          SO  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-24
40-00.00 Khadia Jenkins        JR  Farmingdale, NY                           01-24
39-10.75 Katerina Gray         SR  Lincoln, RI                               01-24
39-08.50 Courtney Brooks       SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 12-20
39-08.50 Amanda Cuadra         SR  Mt. Vernon, NY                            02-01
39-08.25 Adebelunol Arowosegbe JR  Stivers School for the Arts, Dayton, OH   01-31
39-06.25 Gianna Rao            FR  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            01-24
39-03.50 Amanda Taft           JR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-19
39-02.25 Brianna Wooten        SO  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  01-31
39-01.50 Alise Murray          SR  West Seneca, NY                           01-17
39-00.00 Maia Garren           JR  Logan, UT                                 01-23
38-10.25 Maya Cooper           SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-14
38-10.00 Khayla Dawson         JR  Olympic, Charlotte, NC                    12-20
38-08.25 Olivia Reeves         JR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                01-31
38-08.00 Cecelia Porter        JR  Emma Willard, Troy, NY                    01-10
38-08.00 Bridget Keenan        JR  Twinsburg, OH                             02-08 *
38-07.50 Tiffany Coble         JR  North Kingstown, RI                       12-15
38-05.00 Mirasia Cassese       SR  Rogers, Newport, RI                       01-19
38-04.75 Rachel Wilson         SR  Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, IL         12-20
38-02.00 Ariana McDevitt       SO  Central Falls, RI                         01-19
38-00.25 Hannah Pastagal       SR  Gloucester, MA                            01-10
37-10.75 Kendra Noneman        JR  Eagle, ID                                 01-17
37-08.50 Alison Ortega         SR  George Walton Academy, Monroe, GA         01-17
37-08.00 Briana Strieb         FR  Galion, North Galion, OH                  01-31
37-06.50 Jessica Craven        SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            12-27
37-06.25 Victoria Smith        JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    12-15
37-04.00 Kailynn Figueroa      SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-10
37-03.50 Makenna Wray          SR  Covenant Day, Matthews, NC                01-24
37-03.50 Valerie Hinds         SR  Kingston, NY                              12-13
37-03.00 Emma Love             SO  Providence, Charlotte, NC                 01-24
37-02.50 Samantha Andrews      SO  Lincoln, RI                               01-14
37-02.25 Egypt Parker          JR  St. Catherine’s, Bronx, NY                01-24
37-01.50 Neely Parsons         SR  New London, OH                            02-08 *
37-00.25 Samantha Kunza        8th South MS, Wentzville, MO                  02-08 *
36-11.50 Ana Santiago          SR  East, Rochester, NY                       02-06 *
36-09.75 Macey Weitz           SR  Richland, WA                              02-06 *
36-09.50 Ruby Nguyen           SO  Coventry, RI                              12-15
36-09.00 Anna Lackner          JR  Norte Dame, Elmira, NY                    01-23
36-09.00 Chelsea Yang          SO  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      02-07 *
36-08.50 Mya Muse              SO  Vestal, NY                                01-23
36-08.00 Stephanie Billow      SR  Emma Willard, Troy, NY                    01-17
36-04.00 Leah Hulbert          JR  Rush Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      02-06 *
36-03.75 Olyvia Zinkiewich     FR  Brockport, NY                             02-06 *
36-02.25 Kimberly Buchanan     SR  Warwick, RI                               01-24
36-02.00 Allie Frank           JR  Cuyahoga Falls, OH                        01-17
36-01.75 Christna Vilburn      SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-24
36-00.50 Hannah Heide          JR  Utica Ford, Sterling Heights, MI          01-31
35-11.25 Jacqueline Leeds      SO  Stratford, Nashville, TN                  01-31
35-11.00 Johanna Ragland       SR  Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH            02-08 *
35-10.50 Kloee Fitch           SO  Lakeland, LaGrange, IN                    01-31
35-09.75 Reshanna Simon        JR  Centerville, OH                           01-31
35-07.75 Madison Camelo        SR  Bishop Fenwick, Peabody, MA               01-10
35-07.00 Rachel Richenberg     JR  Canandaigua, NY                           02-06 *
35-07.00 Otilia Monteiro       SO  Magnificat, Rocky River, OH               01-10
35-07.00 Sydney Washington     JR  Porter Ridge, Indian Trail, NC            01-24
35-05.00 Payton Breehl         SR  Cuyahoga Falls, OH                        01-17
35-05.00 Kate Zaniol           JR  Lincoln, RI                               02-07 *
35-03.00 Megan Smith           SR  Brockport, NY                             01-24
35-02.75 Natalia Pontes        SR  West Warwick, RI                          01-10
35-02.25 Jennifer Iozzi        JR  Cranston West, RI                         01-07
35-02.00 Allie Conry           JR  Brookville, OH                            01-18
35-02.00 Hannah Gearhart       JR  Licking Valley, Newark, OH                02-08 *
35-02.00 Madison Haggerty      JR  Loudonville, OH                           02-08 *
35-01.50 Dana Hernandes        SR  Lyons, NY                                 02-06 *
35-01.00 Dana Hamilton         SR  Carleton Airport, Carleton, MI            01-02
35-00.00 Crista Argirakis      FR  Brunswick, OH                             01-31
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69’04.00” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54’02.00” Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                  02-17-07
59’04.75” Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA              02-03-13
61’02.25” Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               03-07-10
69’04.00” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               01-16-11
 
                        2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
60-05.75 Sabrina Gaitan’       SR  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                  01-04
50-10.00 Hayden Merrick        SR  Perimeter Christtian, Johns Creek, GA     01-04
50-01.25 Zharia Jeffries       SR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        02-08 *
49-09.25 Noelle Parker         SR  Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA              11-02
47-07.75 Sydnee Walker         SO  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    01-04
46-00.50 Cydnee Collins-Luther SR  Trinity Chapel Academy, Powder Springs,GA 01-04
45-08.50 Madelyn Lee           JR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               01-04
43-03.75 Jessica Slagus        FR  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  10-04
41-08.75 Alison Ortega         SR  George Walton Academy, Monroe, GA         02-08 *
40-06.00 Olivia Reeves         JR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                01-04
39-11.25 Jessey Page           JR  South Lake, Groveland, FL                 12-06
38-04.00 Marie Green           SR  Vashon, St. Louis, MO                     09-28
38-00.00 Emily Montgomery      JR  Buchanan, Troy, MO                        11-09
37-01.00 Shannah Mallet        8th Cheekland MS, Lawrenceville, GA           02-08 *
36-06.25 Grace Artis           SO  Roswell, GA                               11-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 02-08-15          Updated 02-12-15
 
Standards: boys’ 25# - 50’; boys’ 35# 40’; girls’ 20# 35’.
 
Weekly/final updates up to top 100 in each gender.
 
* = Addition, improvement, change, correction since last update.
 
‘ = Foreign athlete
 
Outdoor performances listed for athletes with no indoor performances, and for
athletes whose outdoor performance is better than his/her indoor performance in
addition to his/her qualifying indoor performance. If an athlete’s indoor 
performance is better than his/her outdoor performance only the indoor
performance is listed
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and developments 
By being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:  http://www.hshammer.com/
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *