Final 2015 U.S. High School Hammer List

Below is Bob Gourley’s final 2015 U.S. high school hammer performance list. Last week we posted the first statistical analysis of the season. Check back for more of a look back on the season throughout October.

                 U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 12# HAMMER THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD
 
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
213-00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-22-06
243-11 Conor McCullough      SO  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-03-07
260-00 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-28-08
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                             2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
245-04 Adam Kelly            SR  Barrington, RI                            08-26
243-07 Bobby Colantonio      JR  Barrington, RI                            05-16
232-03 Tyler Merkley         SR  Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, CA            07-18
231-11 Jacob Beene           SR  Gilbert, AZ                               04-25
230-05 Owen Russell          SR  Moses Brown, Providence, RI               06-09
218-08 Seth Whitener         SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA                06-14
218-04 Michael Yow           JR  Fort Worth Lake County, TX                05-28 *
215-03 Eric Sheng            SR  Syosset, NY                               04-04
213-04 Michael Feldman       SO  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            07-25
211-03 Joshua D. Hernandez   JR  El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX            07-29
210-00 Kenneth Brinson       SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       05-10
207-04 Mike Alvernaz         SR  Barrington, RI                            07-07
207-00 Isaiah Rogers         JR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      06-07
203-11 Silviu Bocancea       SR  Corona Del Mar, Costa Mesa, CA            06-28
203-09 Steven Tofanelli      SR  Del Campo, Fair Oaks, CA                  06-13
203-07 Robert Landers        SR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  04-17
202-11 Cameron Thompson      JR  Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY             05-27
202-08 Jared Briere          SO  Woonsocket, RI                            07-29
201-01 Lane Hluch            SR  Rootstown, OH                             06-07
200-11 Francy Mata           SR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              05-16
197-00 Max Lydum             SR  Central, Independence, OR                 04-18
196-08 Logan Kusky           JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          06-07
196-05 Nick Lane             SO  Bowling Green, OH                         04-24
195-06 Nathan Bultman        SR  West Ranch, Valencia, CA                  07-18
194-08 Jacob Yang            SR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      05-16
193-06 Blake McKee           SR  Mesquite, Gilbert, AZ                     06-14
191-06 Clay Campbell         SR  Verrado, Buckeye, AZ                      04-25
190-06 John Putnam           SR  Massapequa, NY                            06-19
190-04 Steven Feldman        SO  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            08-02
190-01 Matt Ritchey          JR  Klein, TX                                 05-21
188-11 Michael Root          JR  Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA            07-29
188-02 Matt Slagus           SO  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  06-04
187-07 Nicholas Matthews     SR  Moline, Coral Valley, IL                  07-01
187-00 Shane Olson           JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            05-11
186-02 Danny Andrews         SR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        03-07
185-04 Trenton Fanta         JR  Hanover Central, Cedar Lake, IN           07-10
184-10 Tim Beard             JR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      04-12
184-06 Michael Coppolino     JR  Cumberland, RI                            06-09
184-03 Robby Moots           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   06-14
184-02 Corey Claiborne       SR  Milton, GA                                06-07
183-08 Lutfi Pocesta         SR  Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY        07-10
183-00 Cody Holt             SR  Mariposa County, Mariposa, CA             06-19
182-09 Adrian Matos          SO  Central, Providence, RI                   07-10
182-02 Joseph Palazzo        JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 05-30
182-02 Jacob Greenless       SO  Woonsocket, RI                            07-10
180-05 Jake Wickey           SO  Medina, OH                                06-07
180-04 Jonathan Zedella      SR  St. Edward, Lakewood, OH                  06-22
179-06 Liam Hennessy         SR  Millard North, Omaha, NE                  07-10
179-04 Jacob Slate           SO  Chandler, AZ                              07-10
177-10 Dilyn Cote            SO  Woonsocket, RI                            06-09
176-11 Lukas Leitis          SR  Eastlake, Sammamish, WA                   05-31
176-10 Zach Andrew           JR  Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                   06-26
175-02 Joe Taylor            SR  Lincoln, RI                               05-16
175-00 Tristan Bush          SO  Saratoga, CA                              07-29
174-07 Kirk Unland           JR  Ferris, Spokane, WA                       05-24
174-07 Austin Tharp          SR  Sheldon, Eugene, OR                       04-18
174-06 Marcus Abraham        SR  Victory Christian Academy, Charlotte, NC  07-29
174-01 Brayden Eiland        SR  Centralia, WA                             07-05
173-11 Wyatt Doughty         SR  Del Campo. Fair Oaks, CA                  06-13
172-09 Xavier Tyler          SR  Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY               06-07
172-01 Trevor Hamilton       SR  Del Campo, Fair Oaks, CA                  06-13
171-08 James Eblen           SR  Centerville, OH                           05-05
170-01 Jamie Heinl           SR  Barrington, RI                            04-17
166-00 Marcus Vieira         SR  Peabody, MA                               06-19
165-06 Nik Curtiss           JR  Lancaster, OH                             05-01
165-05 Abraham Salako        SO  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            05-30
165-03 Christian Cook        SR  Alpharetta, GA                            06-14
165-02 Glenn Vallee          SR  North Kingstown, RI                       05-12
164-10 Ivan Goretoy          SO  West Warwick, RI                          06-06
164-06 Hap Frketich          JR  Newberg, OR                               07-05
164-06 Jason Wright          SO  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       04-07
163-05 Logan Feasline        SR  St. Maries, ID                            06-13
163-03 Tyler Dent            SR  Oregon City, OR                           04-18
162-11 Jay Judge             SO  Walton, Marietta, GA                      05-10
162-05 Lane Holtrop          SR  Cole Valley Christian, Meridian, ID       06-18
162-05 CJ Falcioni           JR  Seymour, CT                               06-04
162-02 Aaron Elliott         JR  Waverly, OH                               05-01
161-09 Nicholas Neilson      SR  South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI            06-06
161-08 Kurt Worley           JR  Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH              05-01
161-07 Jacob Cornellio       JR  Elk Grove, CA                             07-18
161-07 Jonathan Chapman      SR  Rogers, Newport, RI                       05-20
161-06 Jack Zimmerman        SO  Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY          07-25
161-04 Mason Crane           SO  Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA         06-13
160-09 Benjamin Hamilton     SO  Arnold, Panama City Beach, FL             07-10
160-09 Matthew O’Neill       SR  South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI            05-12
160-08 Tanner English        SR  A.C. Reynolds, Asheville, NC              07-29
160-00 Alvin Deveaux         SR  Stratford, Goose Creek, SC                06-12
159-11 Eric Bottelsen        SR  Brookfield, CT                            06-17
159-07 Willie Humphrey       JR  Eau Claire, Columbia, SC                  06-12
159-07 Ian Frost             FR  Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                  07-05
159-06 Brent Fairbanks       SO  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          06-20
159-05 Birook Woldeyohannes  JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   06-07
159-01 Louie Reicher         SO  John Glenn, New Concord, OH               06-07
158-11 Sebastian Schiff      JR  LaSalle, Pasadena, CA                     07-18
158-10 Kolton Lindemann      SO  El Paso Americas, El Paso, TX             06-05
158-09 Ryan Freeman          SR  Bloomington South, Bloomington, IN        07-10
158-01 Torrey Hickel         JR  Desert Vista, Phoenix, AZ                 06-14
158-00 Anthony Christo       SR  Peabody, MA                               05-05
157-01 Austin Kleinman       JR  Sprague, Salem, OR                        07-29
156-11 Brice Winegardner     SR  Fairfield Union, Lancaster, OH            05-01
156-07 Paul May              SR  Bloomfield, CT                            06-09
156-07 Trace Henault         JR  Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS             07-12
155-10 Jake Finklestein      SR  Massapequa, NY                            05-02
155-09 Evan McCracken        JR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 04-03
154-10 Dylan Blair           SO  Eastside, Taylors, SC                     06-12
154-09 Homer Lafond          JR  Lincoln, RI                               04-13
154-08 Adrian Brukner        SR  Rampart, Colorado Springs, CO             06-18
154-03 Neil Blanken          JR  Bluffton, SC                              05-23
154-03 Trevor Reinwald       JR  Elk Grove, CA                             07-18
154-02 Evan Hardin           SO  Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                    06-07
154-00 Joseph DeSantis       SR  General Douglas McArthur, Levittown, NY   04-19
153-11 Jardon Omolo          SO  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  04-07
153-10 Kevin Fofanah         SO  Classical, Providence, RI                 04-06
153-07 Andrew Allen          SR  East Valley, Spokane, WA                  05-31
153-05 Bailey King           JR  Union, Camas, WA                          04-11
153-04 Alec Burbee           SR  Lakewood, WA                              05-31
152-09 Jon Whalen            SR  Narragansett, RI                          04-04
152-08 Keautri Robinson      JR  Clinton, SC                               06-12
152-07 Jacob Wilkins         SO  Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC          07-29
152-06 Kieran McKeag         JR  Apple Valley, MN                          06-12
152-04 Nigel Despinasse      JR  Catholic, Baton Rouge, LA                 07-26
152-03 Corbin Chronister     SO  Bakersfield, CA                           07-18
152-03 Matt Frey             SR  Naperville North, Naperville, IL          07-10
152-01 Kevin Tunnell         SR  Vintage, Napa, CA                         06-19
152-00 Jack Heckman          SR  Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                 04-24
151-09 Ryan Camp             JR  Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                 07-29
151-06 Timothy Croteau       SR  North Kingstown, RI                       05-02
151-02 Marty Munyon          JR  Central Valley, Veradale, WA              05-24
151-02 Hayden Gardner        SR  Cumberland, RI                            04-04
151-01 Adam Neelly           JR  Gallatin, TN                              07-10
151-00 James Elden           SR  Centerville, OH                           04-17
150-05 Tyler Dent            SR  Oregon City, OR                           04-11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 5K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
263-09 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-01-08
 
                           2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
256-06 Bobby Colantonio      JR  Barrington, RI                            05-09
219-03 Cameron Thompson      JR  Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY             05-31
214-09 Joshua D. Hernandez   JR  El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX            06-30
210-06 Jared Briere          SO  Woonsocket, RI                            05-09
205-05 Isaiah Rogers         JR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      06-13
193-06 Michael Feldman       SO  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            07-01
189-08 Michael Coppolino     JR  Cumberland, RI                            06-09
188-04 Jacob Greenless       SO  Woonsocket, RI                            06-09
186-04 Joseph Palazzo        JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 05-09
185-04 Dilyn Cote            SO  Woonsocket, RI                            06-09
183-07 Jay Judge             SO  Walton, Marietta, GA                      05-17
181-00 Adrian Matos          SO  Central, Providence, RI                   08-26
179-04 Tristan Bush          SO  Saratoga, CA                              05-30
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 6K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
249’00” Rudy Winkler         SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
203-11 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-17-06
218-01 Rudy Winkler          SO  Averill Park, NY                       07-17-11
248-11 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-12-08
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                           2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
232-05 Bobby Colantonio      JR  Barrington, RI                            06-27
230-04 Adam Kelly            SR  Barrington, RI                            05-09
215-08 Owen Russell          SR  Moses Brown, Providence, RI               07-11
211-10 Tyler Merkley         SR  Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, CA            06-27
209-00 Jacob Beene           SR  Gilbert, AZ                               06-27
206-03 Seth Whitener         SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA                06-13
195-06 Max Lydum             SR  Central, Independence, OR                 06-27
185-02 Mike Alvernaz         SR  Barrington, RI                            05-09
182-11 Eric Sheng            SR  Syosset, NY                               03-29
181-08 Jared Briere          SO  Woonsocket, RI                            06-09
179-01 Francy Mata           SR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              05-09
175-10 Michael Yow           JR  Fort Worth Lake County, TX                06-27
170-09 Shane Olson           JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            05-09
170-02 Danny Andrews         SR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        06-13
168-05 Zach Andrew           JR  Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                   07-09
166-09 Corey Claiborne       SR  Milton, GA                                06-13
164-04 Tim Beard             JR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      06-21
163-09 Jacob Greenless       SO  Woonsocket, RI                            07-21
162-09 Robby Moots           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   06-13
162-04 Lukas Leitis          SR  Eastlake, Sammamish, WA                   05-17
161-06 Joseph Palazzo        JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 05-09
159-02 Joe Taylor            SR  Lincoln, RI                               06-09
154-06 Dilyn Cote            SO  Woonsocket, RI                            08-26
154-05 Nick Phillips         JR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           07-26
152-11 Zack Phillips         JR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           07-26
151-03 Jamie Heinl           SR  Barrington, RI                            05-09
151-02 Brayden Eiland        SR  Centralia, WA                             07-18
150-03 Adrian Matos          SO  Central, Providence, RI                   05-09
145-03 Ian Frost             FR  Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                  06-20
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 16# HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09
 
                              Class Records
 
168-02 Bobby Colantonio      FR  Barrington, RI                         08-25-13
192-09 Bobby Colantonio      SO  Barrington, RI                         08-17-14
210-11 Walter Henning        JR  St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY    06-20-06
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09
 
                              2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
210-07 Bobby Colantonio      JR  Barrington, RI                            08-26
202-03 Adam Kelly            SR  Barrington, RI                            05-09
194-07 Michael Yow           JR  Fort Worth Lake County, TX                06-04
177-06 Owen Russell          SR  Moses Brown, Providence, RI               08-26
172-09 Mike Alvernaz         SR  Barrington, RI                            06-09
165-04 Matt Slagus           SO  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  07-02
165-04 Jared Briere          SO  Woonsocket, RI                            08-26
154-09 Zachary Gregory       SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                08-02
152-04 Francy Mata           SR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              05-09
148-06 Shane Olson           JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            05-09
147-01 Tim Beard             JR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      03-28
147-00 Jacob Greenless       SO  Woonsocket, RI                            07-05
141-07 Marcus Vieira         SR  Peabody, MA                               05-09
140-01 Dilyn Cote            SO  Woonsocket, RI                            07-05
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’4K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
 
                               Class Records
 
173-04 Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   05-04-07
192-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA               06-02-13
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
211-01 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                05-15-11
        
                            2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
194-01 Haley Showalter       SR  Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO      07-10
185-03 Sabrina Gaitan’       SR  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                  05-03
182-08 Emelda Malm-Annan     SR  Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, CA             07-29
178-06 Courtney Jacobsen     JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    05-12
175-06 Shoshana Isis Trotman JR  Centerville, OH                           05-05
172-00 Kaylee Antill         SR  Tri-Valley, Dresden, OH                   05-01
171-05 Alva Hicks            SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 05-30
171-01 Olivia Seifert        JR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       04-07
170-03 Alyssa Wilson         SO  Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ          07-10
170-00 Makena Thomas         JR  Narragansett, RI                          05-31
168-09 Meagan Malloy         JR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    06-06
168-08 Kamryn Brinson        JR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       05-03
166-02 Lauren Swanson        SR  East Greenwich, RI                        06-09
165-00 Lysah Russell         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 06-06
165-00 Maddie Rabing         JR  Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, OR                07-18
164-07 Haleigh Sudbeck       JR  Camas, WA                                 06-06
164-06 Carly Timpson         SR  Narragansett, RI                          07-05
160-01 Tatiana Taylor        SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      05-24
158-05 Jessica Slagus        FR  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  08-01
157-05 Taylor Scaife         SR  Howard, Ellicott City, MD                 06-20
157-03 Abby Cousens          SR  Portsmouth, RI                            05-02
157-01 Sydnee Walker         SO  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    07-30
154-04 Hayden Merrick        SR  Perimeter Christian, Johns Creek, GA      06-07
154-03 Riley Scocco          JR  Shorewood Christian, Seattle, WA          02-28
152-03 Caitlin McClain       JR  Kimball (John C), Tracy, CA               07-18
152-03 Carrol Pauley         SO  Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH            06-07
151-10 Monae Cooper          JR  New Rochelle, NY                          05-27
150-09 Savannah Marlow       SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 04-04
149-06 Zharia Jeffries       SR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        06-14
149-02 Kendra Noneman        JR  Eagle, ID                                 07-23
148-05 Alexandra Collins     SR  Cactus Shadows, Scottsdale, AZ            03-26
147-05 Mariah Mays           SR  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               06-20
147-01 Jordan McClendon      SR  John Borroughs, St. Louis, MO             06-06
147-00 Jocelen Ruth          JR  Kutztown, PA                              06-11
144-08 Faye Gauthier         JR  West Warwick, RI                          06-09
144-01 Nickolette Dunbar     JR  Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ               05-08
143-07 Siniva Areta          SR  Joel E. Ferris, Spokane, WA               05-24
143-02 Jessica Jeffrey       JR  New Rochelle, NY                          05-01
142-09 Allie Farmer          SR  Tri-Valley, Dresden, OH                   05-01
142-06 Jessy Page            JR  South Lake, Groveland, FL                 07-10
142-04 Samantha Andrews      SO  Lincoln, RI                               07-05
141-09 Tamia Crockett        SR  Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN      06-21
141-04 Rachel Wilson         SR  Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, IL         07-29
141-04 Alyssa Watkins        JR  Camp Verde, AZ                            07-10
141-01 Danika Okasia         SR  Bloomfield, CT                            06-16
140-10 Gianna Rao            FR  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            06-09
140-07 Samantha Kunza        8th South Middle School, Wentzville, MO       08-30
140-02 Faith Estelle         SR  Bloomfield, CT                            06-09
139-10 Joangely Mata         FR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              05-12
139-07 Cecilya Johnson       SR  Lutheran South St. Louis, MO              06-06
139-05 Samantha Noennig      JR  Hartford Union, Hartford, WI              06-21
138-08 Madelyn Lee           JR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               05-03
138-06 Annika Kelly          8th Barrington Middle School, RI              06-20
138-01 Daija Young           JR  Trinity, Garfield Heights, OH             07-10
137-07 Tara Rochefort        SR  Woonsocket, RI                            04-17
137-04 Joselynn Tensley      JR  Central Valley, Veradale, WA              07-10
137-04 Zoe Broadway          JR  Joshua, TX                                07-08
137-02 Jill Shippee          SO  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            06-21
137-00 Madison Holt          SO  Elk Grove, CA                             07-30
136-10 Sochima Bishop        SR  New Rochelle, NY                          05-27
136-06 Kristina Muller       SR  Cullman, AL                               07-29
136-03 Lindsay McShane       JR  Amity, OR                                 06-26
135-11 Jessica Molina        JR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      05-02
135-05 Samantha Layko        SR  Croatan, Jacksonville, NC                 04-04
135-02 Grace Artis           SO  Roswell, GA                               07-29
135-01 Nijera Manuel         JR  New Rochelle, NY                          05-27
134-00 Shannah Mallett       8th Cheekland Middle School,Lawrenceville, GA 06-14
133-09 Jamey Kogan           JR  Buena, Sierra Vista, AZ                   07-29
132-08 Rebecca Dickinson     SR  North Kingstown, RI                       05-11
132-06 Elizabeth Jones       JR  Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA         07-18
132-04 Reilly O’Hare         FR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                05-10
131-03 Jocelynn Budwig       8th Sutter Middle School, Fowler, CA          06-07
131-02 Katerina Gray         SR  Lincoln, RI                               06-06
131-02 Olivia Reeves         JR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                04-26
130-09 Victoria Hernandez    SO  El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX            07-30
130-09 Shelby Moran          FR  Sherwood, OR                              07-30
130-07 Kes Burke             SR  Millard West, Omaha, NE                   07-10
130-07 Camille Caldwell      SR  Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN          07-29
130-07 Paige Carmichael      JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    04-21
130-06 Morgan Irish          SR  Verrado, Buckeye, AZ                      06-05
130-05 Elizabeth Bernbaum    SR  Central Valley, Veradale, WA              05-24
130-04 Faith Polando         FR  Barrington, RI                            05-26
130-03 Amanda Taft           JR  Woonsocket, RI                            05-04
129-07 Shaelyn Ward          JR  Lincoln Christian, Tulsa, OK              06-05
129-04 Maggie Tarmey         SO  Lincoln, RI                               06-09
129-03 Tenin Traore          SO  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              04-27
128-10 Emilie Pedersen       JR  Glacier Peak, Snohomish, WA               05-20
128-08 Alexandra King        FR  Westminster Academy, Ft. Lauderdale, FL   07-10
128-03 Bridget Keenan        JR  Twinsburg, OH                             07-29
128-02 Courtney Brooks       SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 04-04
127-09 Danielle Gregory      8th Frontier Middle School, Wentzville, MO    08-02
127-07 Noelle Parker         SR  Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA              06-14
127-04 Emily Johns           JR  Lake Lehman, Lehman, PA                   07-10
126-09 Alexandra Strelnitskaya SO  East Longmeadow, MA                     07-05
126-08 Keely McLaughlin      SO  Grove, OK                                 06-05
126-08 Maia Garren           JR  Logan, UT                                 06-05
126-05 Lundy Spinner         SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            05-02
126-02 Ariana McDevitt       SO  Central Falls, RI                         05-23
126-00 Rachel Campo          JR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       05-02
125-09 Grecia Restituyo      SR  Barrington, RI                            05-12
125-07 Alycia Springs        JR  Mallard Creek. Charlotte, NC              04-04
125-04 Madison Mott          SR  Napa, CA                                  06-19
124-11 Taylor Grayson        JR  Beech, Hendersonville, TN                 06-06
124-11 Hannah Chappell       JR  Oakdale, CA                               07-18
124-06 Jordan Wildermuth     JR  Jefferson Township, Oak Ridge, NJ         06-20
124-06 Ella Schultz          JR  West Allis, WI                            08-30
124-04 Grace D’Antuono       SR  North Kingstown, RI                       05-11
123-11 Alison Ortega         SR  George Walton Academy, Monroe, GA         05-31
123-08 Livie Smelcer         SO  Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH               06-07
123-06 Reshanna Simon        JR  Centerville, OH                           06-20
123-04 Molly Botts           SO  Cranston East, Cranston, RI               05-23
122-09 Anais Hill            SR  Round Rock, TX                            07-30
121-10 Tiffany Coble         JR  North Kingstown, RI                       04-07
121-06 Keryn Lumpkin         SR  Archbishop Alter, Kettering, OH           04-17
121-02 Serena Gizzarelli     SR  Exeter-West Greenwich, West Greenwich, RI 05-30
121-00 Maya English          JR  Ayala, Chino Hills, CA                    06-13
120-08 Kathleen Young        SO  Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, IL       06-30
120-07 Ashley Martinez       SR  Woonsocket, RI                            04-21
120-04 Camryn Bowman         SO  Signal Mountain, TN                       03-07
120-04 Jacqueline Leeds      SO  Stratford, Nashville, TN                  07-10
120-02 Zandra Adams          SR  Wallkill, NY                              06-03
120-00 Lydia Cook            SO  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            05-02
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’3K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
208-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO  Sprayberry, Marietta                   05-12-13
 
                            2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
193-10 Courtney Jacobsen     JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    06-09
190-07 Meagan Malloy         JR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    06-09
186-02 Kamryn Brinson        JR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       06-12
181-04 Makena Thomas         JR  Narragansett, RI                          05-09
178-01 Lysah Russell         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 06-09
174-06 Sydnee Walker         SO  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    06-13
172-00 Jessica Slagus        FR  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  06-25
168-09 Alyssa Wilson         SO  Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ          06-30
163-05 Shannah Mallett       8th Cheekland Middle School,Lawrenceville, GA 06-13
162-05 Jessica Molina        JR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      06-07
161-08 Carrol Pauley         SO  Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH            06-30
159-08 Faye Gauthier         JR  West Warwick, RI                          04-04
159-00 Grace Artis           SO  Roswell, GA                               05-31
158-06 Annika Kelly          8th Barrington Middle School, RI              07-05
158-04 Reilly O’Hare         FR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                05-10
153-09 Samantha Andrews      SO  Lincoln, RI                               06-09
152-10 Samantha Kunza        8th South Middle School, Wentzville, MO       08-30
152-07 Olivia Reeves         JR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                05-31
150-02 Madelyn Lee           JR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               06-13
149-05 Ella Schultz          JR  West Allis, WI                            08-30
145-10 Danielle Gregory      8th Frontier Middle School, Wentzville, MO    08-16
144-08 Alexandra Strelnitskaya SO  East Longmeadow, MA                     08-02
142-05 Jessy Page            JR  South Lake, Groveland, FL                 05-16
142-02 Faith Polando         FR  Barrington, RI                            07-14
141-10 Paige Carmichael      JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    06-09
141-02 Maggie Tarmey         SO  Lincoln, RI                               08-02
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff:  08-31-15     Updated: 09-30-15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys’  5k – 160’, 12# - 150, 6k - 145’, 16# - 140’
           Girls’ 3k – 140’, 4k  - 120’
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ‘ = Foreign athlete
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Although the 3k hammer (girls) and 5k hammer (boys) throw are not normally
contested in the U.S. it is conducted in some meets at the Youth level. Girls
3k performances of 140’ and boys’ 5k performances of 160’ or more in an
officially sanctioned meet will be included in the performance list providing
the athlete is no older than 17 years old through December 31, 2015
(born no earlier than in 1998).
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
USATF Harold Connolly Youth Hammer Throw Fund
 
USATF is going through a change with the USATF Foundation. If you are interested
in donating to the “‘Harold Connolly Youth Hammer Throw Fund” please wait for
further announcement on procedure.
 
If you have made a donation recently please email me and let me know.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and developments 
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:
                         http://www.hshammer.com/
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at [email protected]
2 replies

Trackbacks & Pingbacks

  1. […] have written about over the past month, 2015 was a great year for high school hammer throwing. The final rankings rankings included 254 throwers, an increase of 6.3% from last year. Those athletes also hit new performance […]

  2. […] → Related Content: Bob Gourley’s season ending national performance lists contain the complete l… […]

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *