AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational (NY) Results

Junior Matt Slagus (North Pocono, Moscow, PA) already tossed a personal best in his indoor debut of the season. With a throw of 64’5.50″ inches, Slagus easily captured the victory at the AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational, and also added a few inches to his best set at the end of last indoor season. Matt’s sister Jessica Slagus (North Pocono, Moscow, PA) also threw a two foot indoor personal best in the girl’s competition, but was edged out for the win in the end by Monae Cooper (New Rochelle, NY).

              AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational
    The Armory Track & Field Center in New York, NY
              Saturday  December 19, 2015
 
Boys Weight Throw Large Varsity
===========================================================
    Name                    Year School             Finals 
===========================================================
  1  2384 Slagus, Matt        11 N. Pocono        64-05.50  
  2  2075 White, Leon         12 Massapequa       55-00.50  
  3  2069 Smith, Brian        12 Massapequa       50-02.00  
  4  1474 Santiago, Alexande  12 Bay Shore        36-11.50  
  5  1477 Souhrada, Brennan      Bay Shore        33-10.50
 
Boys Weight Throw Small Varsity (Top 15 – 23 threw)
===========================================================
    Name                    Year School             Finals 
===========================================================
  1  2573 West, Jordan        11 Rahway           54-00.00  
  2  2637 Ferretti, Peter     12 Somers           42-05.00  
  3  2446 Duffy, Joe          12 Pearl River      40-02.50  
  4  2458 Mckenna, James      11 Pearl River      38-06.50  
  5  1543 Fonte, Cameron       - Byram Hills      34-02.50  
  6  2442 Clancy, Peter       11 Pearl River      33-06.00  
  7  2653 Luciano, Joseph     11 Somers           33-02.00  
  8  2639 Formisano, Michael  11 Somers           32-06.75  
  9  2635 Enoch, John         12 Somers           32-05.50  
 10  2444 Doyle, Pat          11 Pearl River      32-01.00  
 11  2652 Lucadamo, James     12 Somers           30-08.00  
 12  2291 Lowther, A J         - Nanuet           29-00.00  
 13  2439 Belz, Yuri          12 Pearl River      28-10.00  
 14  1938 Vallejo, Juan       12 Hen Hud          28-06.50  
 15  2672 Tragni, Grant       12 Somers           27-04.50  

Girls Weight Throw Large Varsity
==========================================================
    Name                    Year School             Finals
==========================================================
  1   830 Cooper, Monae       12 New Rochelle     50-07.25 
  2   912 Slagus, Jessica     10 N. Pocono        49-04.25 
  3   837 Jeffrey, Jessica    12 New Rochelle     46-00.00 
  4   824 Amazan, Allie       12 New Rochelle     40-07.75 
  5   121 Christie, Kayla     12 Bay Shore        34-06.75 
  6   112 Aghomon, Imoniri    10 Bay Shore        29-10.50 
  7   680 Hanley, Emily       11 Massapequa       28-02.25 
  8   536 Bylott, Sam         12 Hauppauge        24-08.25 
  9   701 Whelan, Sarah       11 Massapequa       24-03.75 
 10   537 Calabrese, Isabell   9 Hauppauge        24-00.00 
 11   550 Spirio, Gianna      12 Hauppauge        22-11.25 
 12   546 Pisani, Gianna      10 Hauppauge        18-03.00 
 13   553 Terlaga, Samantha   11 Hauppauge        15-10.75 
 14   106 Perez, Yesenia       - AE Stevenson     13-11.50
 
Girls Weight Throw Small Varsity
==========================================================
    Name                    Year School             Finals 
==========================================================
  1  1246 McGee, Arleasia     10 Sweet Home       30-11.25  
  2   293 Resnik, Emily        - Byram Hills      28-04.75  
  3  1416 Diawara, Maimouna   11 Young Women      26-04.00  
  4   586 Gillespie, Lynsey    - Hen Hud          25-07.25  
  5   793 Wayne, Victoria      - Nanuet           24-02.50  
  6   590 Lenz, Alexandra      - Hen Hud          24-01.50  
  7  1104 Spencer, Elizabeth   - Somers           23-06.50  
  8   788 Martini, Katie       - Nanuet           22-10.50  
  9  1425 Lewis, Ryann        12 Young Women      22-01.25  
 10   790 Mazariego, Raquel    - Nanuet           21-08.50  
 11   598 Perez, Ashley        - Hen Hud          20-03.00  
 12  1098 Natalo, Kayla        - Somers           20-02.25  
 13  1424 Lewis, Raveen       12 Young Women      19-00.75  
 14  1110 Zorn, Casey         12 Somers           14-00.75  
 15   591 Macci, Jessica      12 Hen Hud          12-06.50
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *