1/14/16 U.S. High School Weight List

We are releasing last week’s performance list a little late due to some technical delays, but it is finally out with performances through January 14th. Plenty of improvements took place across the board. The biggest mark wsa by Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI) who added three feet to the national lead, more than two feet to his personal best, broke the 80 foot barrier for the first time, and moved up to 9th all-time. The boy’s list also saw added depth with Nick Lane (Bowling Green, OH) and Jared Briere (Woonsocket, RI) becoming the sixth and seventh throwers over 70 feet this season. The girl’s list also saw six improvements in the top 10, led by Jill Shippee (Shenendehowa, NY). Her win at Dartmouth Relays moved her up to second in the country. lease note, this week’s list will also be delayed and hopefully will be released this weekend.

                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
65-08.50 Nick Lane             FR  Bowling Green, OH                      03-08-14
75-00.50 Walter Henning        SO  St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY    02-26-05
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
            
                               2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
82-00.50 Bobby Colantonio      SR  Barrington, RI                            01-06 *
74-06.25 Jake Wickey           JR  Medina, OH                                12-27
73-06.25 Isaiah Rogers         SR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      01-02
72-08.00 Jordan Geist          JR  Knoch, Saxonburg, PA                      12-17
71-08.75 Nick Lane             JR  Bowling Green, OH                         01-10 *
70-08.25 Jared Briere          JR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-09 *
70-07.00 Brent Fairbanks       JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          12-27
69-10.75 Logan Kusky           SR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          12-27
68-04.00 Trent Fanta           SR  Hanover Central, Cedar Lake, IN           01-09 *
68-01.50 Ryan Camp             SR  Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                 01-02
65-07.50 Colin Blair           SR  Lancaster, NY                             01-09 *
64-05.50 Matt Slagus           JR  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  12-19
64-01.00 Cameron Thompson      SR  Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY             12-26
62-10.00 Jack Zimmerman        JR  Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY          12-30
62-06.50 Michael Coppolino     SR  Cumberland, RI                            01-09 *
61-10.50 Adrian Matos          JR  Central, Providence, RI                   01-09 *
61-09.00 Dominic Marshall      SR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        01-06 *
61-09.00 Dilyn Cote            JR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-09 *
59-07.50 Kurt Worley           SR  Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                01-09 *
59-05.50 Timothy Beard         SR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      12-06
59-01.00 Evan Blaire           JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-09 *
58-03.75 Brook Woldeyohannes   SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   01-02
58-00.00 David Berstein        SR  Norwich, NY                               12-29
57-06.00 Jacob Greenless       JR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-09 *
57-00.00 Deandre Rowe McKenzie SR  Roosevelt Educational Campus, Bronx, NY   12-27
56-08.50 Jay Judge             JR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      01-02
56-08.00 Ryan Swavely          SO  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               01-02
56-07.75 Jardon Omolo          JR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  01-09 *
56-04.75 Ivan Goretoy          JR  West Warwick, RI                          12-19
56-01.75 Phillip Rosendorf     JR  Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY        01-09 *
55-10.50 Sam Meece             JR  Nepoleon, OH                              12-27 
55-10.50 Michael Jeffers       SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-09 *
55-05-25 Thomas Reiser         JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           01-09 *
55-00.50 Leon White            SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-19
54-11.50 Adam Neelly           SR  Gallatin, TN                              12-19
54-11.50 Matt Faulise          SR  Lancaster, NY                             01-09 *
54-10.75 Jody Harris           SR  Central, Providence, RI                   01-09 *
54-02.75 Jake Dorbish          SR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          12-27
54-01.25 Bailey King           SR  Union, Camas, WA                          12-0
54-01.00 Trace Henault         SR  Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS             12-12
54-00.00 Jordan West           JR  Rahway, NJ                                12-19
53-11.00 Akpevwe Gbenedio      SR  Medgar Evers College Prep, Brooklyn, NY   01-02
53-09.00 Anthony Ray           SO  Batavia, NY                               01-02
53-07.50 Joe Denniston         SR  Cleveland, Portland, OR                   12-06
53-05.75 Austin Boyd           SR  Linerty-Benton, Findlay, OH               01-10 *
53-04.25 Raikwon Woodmansee    SO  Woonsocket, RI                            01-09 *
53-02.25 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               12-27
53-01.75 Joe King              SR  Balston Spa, NY                           12-30
53-01.00 Jacob Plesums         SR  Warsaw, NY                                01-02
52-11.00 Derek Bertucci        JR  Wheeler, Valparaisro, IN                  01-09 *
52-09.50 Christopher Dutra     SR  Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY               01-09 *
52-09.25 Zachary Thayer        SR  Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                01-09 *
52-07.50 Marshall Mannese      SR  Marlboro, NY                              12-19
52-07.00 Tyler Bishop          JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-09 *
52-05.50 Ryan Allyn            SR  Newark Catholic, Newark, OH               01-10 *
52-04.75 Marvin Velez          SR  Central, Providence, RI                   01-09 *
52-04.00 Erik Fertig           FR  Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                 01-10 *
52-02.00 Abraham Salako        JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            12-16
52-01.25 Jacob Wilkins         SO  Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC          01-02
52-01.00 Anastasios Mouzakis   JR  Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                01-09 *
52-00.75 Kyle Bruhns           SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-09 *
52-00.00 Norberto Cervantes    JR  Williamson Central, NY                    01-02
51-11.00 Del Voltaire          SR  Farmingdale, NY                           01-09 *
51-10.75 Raekwon Dennis        JR  Woonsocket, RI                            12-12
51-09.00 John Antonelli        JR  Syosset, NY                               01-09 *
51-07.50 Austin Georgakis      SR  Syosset, NY                               12-26
51-07.25 Joe Palazzo           SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-06 *
51-06.50 Joe Pfeffer           JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          12-27
51-03.00 Kyle Verhoff          JR  Pandora-Gilboa, Pandora, OH               01-10 *
51-02.75 Kevin Fofanah         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-09 *
51-02.25 Eunki Seonwoo         SR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            12-16
51-00.25 Evan Hardin           JR  Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                    01-02
51-00.00 Ernest Umoh           JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-06 *
50-10.25 Zeke Cohen            JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-06 *
50-10.00 Nate Wonsley          SO  Roswell, GA                               01-02
50-09.00 Breyer Sinor          SO  Essex, Essex Junction, VT                 01-02
50-08.00 Robert Edge           SO  Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA   01-02
50-06.00 Keon Berry            JR  Clara Barton, Brooklyn, NY                01-09 *
50-05.50 Will Kingsfield       SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       01-02
50-02.75 Jamie Cocca           FR  Averill Park, NY                          12-28
50-02.00 Brian Smith           SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-19
50-00.00 Hunter Harding        SR  Marysville, OH                            01-09 *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA             06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                        03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                        02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                          2015/2016 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
                          
79-02.75 Isaiah Rogers         SR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      12-27
68-06.50 Ryan Camp             SR  Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                 11-28
67-02.75 Robby Watson          SR  First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA         11-28
64-01.75 Brook Woldeyohannes   SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   10-11
64-00.50 Ryan Spiecha          SR  Starrs Mills, Fayeteville, GA             10-11
61-07.50 Michael Feldman       JR  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            11-15
59-10.50 Nate Wonsley          SO  Roswell, GA                               12-27
59-10.25 Madias Loper          JR  Whitewater, Fayeteville, GA               12-27
59-00.75 Jay Judge             JR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      12-27
57-11.75 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           10-25
57-07.00 Tristan Bush          JR  Saratoga, CA                              01-02
57-05.00 Evan Hardin           JR  Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                    12-27
57-02.25 Zack Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           12-31
56-06.50 Robert Edge           SO  Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA   12-27
55-01.00 Steven Feldman        JR  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            11-15
54-00.00 Will Kingsfield       SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       11-28
53-06.00 Tom Reiser            JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           12-27
52-02.75 Brandon Smith         FR  Lassiter, Marietta GA                     12-27
51-01.50 Jacob Banse           JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           12-27
50-08.75 Jason Wright          JR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       09-27
50-00.00 Scott Fineberg        SO  North Spring, Atlanta, GA                 11-28
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
65’08.25” Davis Fraker         SR  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA           02-14-10
 
                               2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
50-03.50 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           01-09 *
46-11.00 Zack Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           01-09 *
42-05.50 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               12-27
42-00.50 Timothy Beard         SR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      12-27
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
64’05.00” Josh Whitener        SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA             02-10-13
 
                               2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
46-02.50 Zack Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           12-31
44-08.25 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           12-31
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
                
68’02.50” Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57’03.00” Katie Kraychir       FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58’08.75” Kamryn Brinson       SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65’04.25” Shelby Ashe          JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68’02.50” Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
       
                              2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
57-10.25 Kamryn Brinson        SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       01-02
55-08.00 Jill Shippee          JR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-09 *
54-07.50 Sydnee Walker         JR  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    01-02
54-01.00 Courtney Jacobsen     SR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-07 *
53-09.75 Nia Seldon            SR  Marietta, GA                              01-02
53-02.00 Lysah Russell         SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-09 *
52-11.25 Carrol Pauley         JR  Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH            01-09 *
52-11.00 Maddie Rabing         SR  Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, OR                12-06
52-02.75 Makena Thomas         SR  Connections Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)    01-10 *
52-01.25 Monae Cooper          SR  New Rochelle, NY                          12-30
51-10.75 Olivia Seifert        SR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       12-26
51-04.50 Jessica Slagus        SO  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  12-29
50-10.00 Alyssa Wilson         SO  Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ          12-19
50-01.00 Meagan Malloy         SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    01-09 *
50-00.00 Alexis Daniels        SR  Binghamton, NY                            12-12
49-01.75 Grace Artis           JR  Roswell, GA                               01-02
47-07.00 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff   SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 12-30
46-09.00 Gianna Rao            SO  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            01-09 *
46-06.50 Joangely Mata         SO  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-08 *
46-05.75 Brianna McKenzie      JR  Lancaster, NY                             12-18
46-05.50 Camryn Bowman         JR  Signal Mountain, TN                       01-02
46-01.00 Faye Gauthier         SR  West Warwick, RI                          12-30
46-00.00 Jessica Jeffrey       SR  New Rochelle, NY                          12-19
46-00.00 Jessica Molina        SR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      01-09 *
45-11.00 Samantha Andrews      JR  Lincoln, RI                               12-12
45-10.75 Daija Young           SR  Trinity, Garfield Heights, OH             12-27
45-05.25 Madelyn Lee           SR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               01-02
45-02.50 Cailen Blaire         SR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    12-27
45-01.00 Tori McKinley         JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-09 *
45-00.00 Emily Meier           SR  Canton, MI                                01-08 *
45-00.00 Bridget Keenan        SR  Twinsburg, OH                             01-09 *
44-11.75 Ani Armenakyan        JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-09 *
44-09.50 Paige Carmichael      SR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-09 *
44-08.25 Kathleen Young        JR  Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, IL       01-02
44-07.00 Erika Earwood         JR  South Paulding, GA                        01-02
44-02.00 Taylor Grayson        SR  Beech, Hendersonville, TN                 01-02
44-01.25 Madison Pollard       JR  Anthony Wayne Whitehouse, OH              01-10 *
44-00.75 Jocelen Ruth          SR  Kutztown, PA                              12-27
43-11.75 Haleigh Sudbeck       SR  Camas, WA                                 12-06
43-08.00 Annika Kelly          FR  Barrington, RI                            12-12
43-02.25 Victoria Marion       SR  Cranston East, RI                         01-07 *
43-02.00 Brealle Brown         SR  Rush-Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      01-02
43-01.25 Danielle Notarfrancesco JR Jacksdon Liberty, Jackson, NJ            12-19
43-00.00 Madison Offhaus       SO  Warsaw, NY                                12-30
42-11.00 Elizabeth Weimer      JR  Lower, Burrell, PA                        01-09 *
42-08.75 Molly Botts           JR  Cranston East, RI                         12-12
42-07.50 Ariana McDevitt       JR  Central Falls, RI                         01-09 *
42-07.00 Kendra Noneman        SR  Eagle, ID                                 12-12 *
42-00.75 Carolyn Wilder        JR  Medina, OH                                01-09 *
41-10.00 Allie Amazan          SR  New Rochelle, NY                          12-05
41-08.75 Faith Polando         SO  Barrington, RI                            01-09 *
41-08.00 Erica Belvit          SR  Bloomfield, CT                            01-09 *
41-07.00 Brittany Jones        JR  Bloomfield, CT                            01-09 *
41-07.00 Ruby Nguyen           JR  Coventry, RI                              01-09 *
41-04.00 Diana Echols          SR  Ellenville, NY                            01-09 *
41-04.00 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco   JR  Toll-Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-09 *
41-02.50 Chelsa Yang           JR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      12-10
41-02.25 Shannah Mallett       FR  Cheekview, Canton, GA                     01-02
41-00.00 Olivia George         JR  Lancaster, NY                             12-12
40-05.50 Jill Dorego           JR  Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                 12-19
40-03.25 Morgan Cruz           SO  West Warwick, RI                          01-09 *
40-00.00 Katelyn King          JR  Bloomdale, OH                             01-10 *
39-09.75 Alyssa Colbert        SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    01-08 *
39-09.00 Maggie Tarmey         JR  Lincoln, RI                               01-07 *
39-08.00 Alexandra Rose        JR  East Lyme, CT                             12-30
39-07.00 Emily Zebowski        SR  Springville-Griffith Institute, NY        12-18
39-06.25 Avrie Burns           SO  Hope, Providence, RI                      12-19
39-06.25 Erin Leonard          JR  Sachem East, Farmingville, NY             12-30
39-04.50 Rebecca Dickinson     SR  North Kingstown, RI                       12-19
39-03.00 Anna Lackner          SR  Norte Dame, Elmira, NY                    12-12
39-02.50 Morrisa Mallory       SR  Port Clinton, OH                          01-10 *
39-01.50 Rachel Campo          JR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       12-19
38-10.00 Rachel Hutchinson     SO  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        01-09 *
38-09.50 Cecelia Porter        SR  Emma Willard, Troy, NY                    01-09 *
38-09.00 Keyarsa Harris        SO  Central, Providence, RI                   01-02
38-09.00 Samantha Orie         JR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        01-09 *
38-08.50 Katie Casezza         JR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       12-19
38-03.50 Briana Streib         SO  Galion,  North Galion, OH                 01-10 *
38-03.00 Ajahnea Greene        SO  Rogers, Newport, RI                       12-19
38-02.75 Amanda Taft           SR  Woonsocket, RI                            12-17
38-02.50 Marie Loua            SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-08 *
38-00.75 Erica Zimmer          SR  Arcanum, OH                               01-09 *
37-10.25 Abby Moore            JR  Rootstown, OH                             01-09 *
37-09.50 Natalia Phillip       SR  New Mission, Boston, MA                   01-09 *
37-08.75 Cassandra Rohrdanz    SR  Lancaster, NY                             12-18
37-08.75 Egypt Parker          SR  St. Catherine’s, Bronx, NY                12-20
37-08.00 Lea Fusco             JR  Coventry, RI                              01-09 *
37-07.75 Elicia Akerman        JR  Cumberland, RI                            12-12
37-07.00 Megan Sheehan         SO  Sanborn Regional, Kingston, NH            01-09 *
37-06.50 Kaitlin Klein         SR  Cobleskill-Richmondville, Cobleskill, NY  12-28
37-06.50 Nicole Velez          SO  Hope, Providence, RI                      01-02
37-06.00 Brianna Jordan        JR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-02
37-04.50 Kate Zaniol           SR  Lincoln, RI                               12-10
37-04.50 Megan Sieben          SO  Portsmouth,RI                             01-09 *
37-00.00 Rebecca Rock          SR  Penfield, NY                              01-02
36-11.50 Samantha Smith        SR  Connetquot, NY                            01-09 *
36-11.00 Camilla Sims          SR  Maynard H. Jackson, Atlanta, GA           01-02
36-10.50 Kath Merchant         SO  Lebanon, NH                               01-09 *
36-10.00 Jennifer Iozzi        SR  Cranston West, RI                         12-12
36-10.00 Julia Flint           JR  Vestal, NY                                12-12
36-08.00 Aneesa Lewis          SR  Clinton, NY                               12-28
36-07.00 Gabriela Ribeiro      FR  Woonsocket, RI                            12-05
36-06.75 Kate Viera            SO  Moses Brown, Providence, RI               12-12
36-06.50 Justyce Wilson        SO  Bloomfield, CT                            12-30
36-06.00 Leah Hulbert          SR  Rush-Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      01-02
36-05.00 Olyvia Zinkiewich     SO  Brockport, NY                             01-02
36-05.00 Khadia Jenkins        SR  Farmingdale, NY                           01-09 *
36-04.25 Jacqueline Leeds      JR  Stratford, Nashville, TN                  01-02
36-03.00 Mikaela Lopriore      SR  East Lyme, CT                             01-09 *
35-11.50 Olivia Brown          SR  Chaminade Julienne, Dayton, OH            01-09 *
35-11.25 Erin Wilson           SO  Washingtonville, NY                       12-11
35-10.25 Brittany Lindsay      SR  Moniteau, West Sunbury, PA                01-09 *
35-10.00 Mara Clark            JR  Grand Lodge, MI                           12-05
35-10.00 Baylee Sentman        SR  Western Brown, Mount Orab, OH             01-10 *
35-09.25 Madison Krochina      SO  Stillwater, NY                            12-28
35-08.50 Brynn McKenna         SR  Mt. Hope, Bristol, RI                     01-08 *
35-07.75 Ludith Campos         SO  Mount Vernon, NY                          12-13
35-07.50 Mafhalda Brown        JR  Bay Shore, NY                             01-09 *
35-05.50 Nicole Valdez         FR  Hope, Providence, RI                      01-09 *
35-05.25 Lindsay Baker         JR  East Liverpool, OH                        12-27
35-04.50 Alyssa Gavin          SR  Normandy, Parma, OH                       12-27
35-04.50 Katrina Kurowski      SO  Woonsocket, RI                            01-08 *
35-04.25 Lydia Cook            JR  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            12-10
35-04.00 Maura Loughran        SR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        01-09 *
35-04.00 Aminata Traore        JR  Roosevelt Educational Campus, Bronx, NY   12-27
35-02.50 Addie Fraker          SO  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA              01-02
35-01.50 Georgerinna Farley    SO  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-09 *
35-01.00 Kaitlyn Anthes        SR  Mt. St. Charles, Woonsocket, RI           01-07 *
35-00.75 Fatoumatta Kebbeh     SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    01-08 *
35-00.00 Michaela Burkhauser   SO  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-09 *
35-00.00 Briana Montgomery     SO  Suffern, NY                               12-05
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69’04.00” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54’02.00” Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                  02-17-07
59’04.75” Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA              02-03-13
61’02.25” Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               03-07-10
69’04.00” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               01-16-11
 
                        2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
61-01.25 Kamryn Brinson        SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       12-27
56-10.75 Nia Seldon            SR  Marietta, GA                              12-27
54-10.25 Makena Thomas         SR  Connections Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)    12-11
53-02.25 Jessica Slagus        SO  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  09-20
52-10.25 Sydnee Walker         JR  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    12-27
51-01.00 Alyssa Wilson         JR  Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ          09-20
49-10.50 Milian Willaims       JR  Peachtree Ridge, Lawrenceville, GA        11-28
49-09.25 Makenli Forrest       JR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        11-28
49-02.00 Jessica Molina        SR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      12-27
48-08.75 Nia Sheldon           SR  Marietta, GA                              10-11
47-04.50 Jessy Page            JR  South Lake, Groveland, FL                 12-05
46-07.50 Madelyn Lee           SR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               12-27
46-07.50 Erika Earwood         JR  South Paulding, GA                        12-27
46-06.75 Reilly O’Hare         SO  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                11-28
46-06.00 Logan Griffin         SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      11-28
43-00.25 Shannah Mallett       FR  Cheekview, Canton, GA                     10-31
42-04.25 Camilla Sims          SR  Maynard H. Jackson, Atlanta, GA           12-27
41-04.50 Danielle Gregory      FR  Liberty, Wentzville, MO                   09-28
40-04.75 Ella Schultz          SR  West Allis, WI                            12-20
38-09.75 Samantha Kunza        SO  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                09-20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Note: Due to some technical difficulties this update is going out about a week
late. This week’s update, which would normally go out on the 21st probably won’t
go out until 23rd or 24th. Then hopefully it will be back on schedule.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Cutoff 01-10-16          Updated 01-14-16 (Delayed)
 
Standards: boys’ 25# - 50’; boys’ 35# 40’; girls’ 20# 35’.
 
Weekly/final updates up to top 100 in each gender.
 
* = Addition, improvement, change, correction since last update.
 
C = Class Correction
 
Outdoor performances listed for athletes with no indoor performances, and for
athletes whose outdoor performance is better than his/her indoor performance in
addition to his/her qualifying indoor performance. If an athlete’s indoor 
performance is better than his/her outdoor performance only the indoor
performance is listed.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and developments 
By being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:  http://www.hshammer.com/
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *