2/11/16 U.S. High School Weight List

Improvements out of Ohio led the way in this week’s national performance list. Shoshana Isis Trotman (Centerville, OH) and Logan Kusky (Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH) both moved up the rankings with their personal best wins at the Youngstown State on Sunday, Trotman now sits fifth in the nation, while Kusky has moved up to sixth. In the boy’s rankings Ohio is showing its unprecedented strength and depth by now having four of the top sixth throwers in the nation.

                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
65-08.50 Nick Lane             FR  Bowling Green, OH                      03-08-14
75-00.50 Walter Henning        SO  St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY    02-26-05
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
            
                               2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
82-00.50 Bobby Colantonio      SR  Barrington, RI                            01-06
76-09.00 Isaiah Rogers         SR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      01-16
75-11.00 Nick Lane             JR  Bowling Green, OH                         01-22
75-04.75 Nik Curtiss           SR  Lancaster, OH                             01-16
74-06.25 Jake Wickey           JR  Medina, OH                                12-27
72-10.00 Logan Kusky           SR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-07 *
72-08.00 Jordan Geist          JR  Knoch, Saxonburg, PA                      12-17
70-08.25 Jared Briere          JR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-09
70-07.00 Brent Fairbanks       JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          12-27
70-02.00 Ryan Camp             SR  Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                 01-30
68-08.75 Colin Blair           SR  Lancaster, NY                             01-30
68-04.00 Trent Fanta           SR  Hanover Central, Cedar Lake, IN           01-09
68-03.00 Cameron Thompson      SR  Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY             02-06 *
66-03.00 Timothy Beard         SR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      02-06 *
64-05.50 Matt Slagus           JR  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  12-19
63-11.75 Hap Frketich          SR  Newberg, OR                               02-06 *
63-03.00 Michael Coppolino     SR  Cumberland, RI                            01-18
62-11.50 Jack Zimmerman        JR  Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY          02-06 *
62-07.75 Robby Watson          SR  First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA         01-30
62-06.75 Dilyn Cote            JR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-16
62-05.50 Kirk Unland           SR  Ferris, Spokane, WA                       01-17
62-01.75 Adrian Matos          JR  Central, Providence, RI                   02-06 *
61-09.00 Dominic Marshall      SR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        01-06
61-07.00 Birook Woldeyohannes  SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   01-16
60-10.00 Evan Blaire           JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-18
60-08.00 Sam Meece             JR  Nepoleon, OH                              01-23
60-06.50 Bailey King           SR  Union, Camas, WA                          02-06 *
60-01.25 Jacob Greenless       JR  Woonsocket, RI                            02-06 *
60-01.00 Zach Andrew           SR  Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                   01-28
59-10.50 Jody Harris           SR  Central, Providence, RI                   02-06 *
59-07.50 Kurt Worley           SR  Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                01-09
59-03.00 David Bernstein       SR  Norwich, NY                               01-29
58-10.25 Chris Brinkman        SR  Kingston, NY                              01-30
58-09.75 Alex Otto             SR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  02-06 *
58-06.75 Abraham Salako        JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            02-06 *
58-04.00 Austin Boyd           SR  Linerty-Benton, Findlay, OH               01-16
58-02.00 Ryan Swavely          SO  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               01-05
58-01.00 Madias Loper          JR  Whitewater, Fayeteville, GA               02-06 *
58-00.25 Ivan Goretoy          JR  West Warwick, RI                          02-03 *
57-07.75 Thomas Reiser         JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           01-30
57-03.50 Jardon Omolo          JR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  01-16
57-03.00 Kevin Fofanah         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-03 *
57-02.00 Luke Sheridan         JR  Lancaster, OH                             01-18
57-00.00 Deandre Rowe McKenzie SR  Roosevelt Educational Campus, Bronx, NY   12-27
56-10.00 Derek Bertucci        JR  Wheeler, Valparaisro, IN                  01-16
56-08.75 Ryan Spiecha          SR  Starrs Mills, Fayeteville, GA             01-16
56-08.50 Jay Judge             JR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      01-02
56-07.50 Anthony Ray           SO  Batavia, NY                               02-06 *
56-02.50 Joe Denniston         SR  Cleveland, Portland, OR                   02-06 *
56-01.75 Phillip Rosendorf     JR  Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY        01-09
55-10.50 Adam Neelly           SR  Gallatin, TN                              02-06 *
55-10.50 Michael Jeffers       SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-09
55-10.25 Matt Faulise          SR  Lancaster, NY                             02-06 *
55-08.50 Trace Henault         SR  Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS             01-08
55-08.00 Dan Faust             SR  Brunswick, OH                             01-23
55-06.00 Dominick Labriola     SR  Massillon-Perry, Massillon, OH            02-07 *
55-05.25 Andrew Palermo        SO  Spencerport, NY                           02-06 *
55-05.00 Leon White            SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-19 *
55-02.50 Marshall Mannese      SR  Marlboro, NY                              01-30
55-01.50 Dalton Andrews        SO  Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                 01-16
55-01.00 Jake Dorbish          SR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          01-23
55-00.50 Leon White            SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-19
54-10.50 Nicholas Zeolla       SR  Longwood, NY                              01-01 *
54-09.50 Jamel Johnson         SR  Green Tech, Albany, NY                    01-29
54-08.75 Jeremiah Chandler     SR  Lockport, NY                              02-06 *
54-08.25 Seth Wilde            SR  Logan, UT                                 01-15
54-08.00  Nate Wonsley         SO  Roswell, GA                               02-06 *
54-06.50 Zachary Thayer        SR  Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                01-23
54-05.50 Andrew Rochon         JR  Southern Lehigh, Center Valley, PA        01-13
54-05.00 Erik Fertig           FR  Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                 01-18
54-04.50 Tim Frizzell          JR  Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN      01-16
54-03.00 Joe Pfeffer           JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          01-23
54-02.75 Evan Hardin           JR  Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                    02-06 *
54-01.50 Matt Thibadeau        SO  Lincoln, RI                               02-06 *
54-00.00 Jordan West           JR  Rahway, NJ                                12-19
54-00.00 Kade Lampman          SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-31
53-11.00 Akpevwe Gbenedio      SR  Medgar Evers College Prep, Brooklyn, NY   01-02
53-10.00 Norberto Cervantes    JR  Williamson Central, NY                    01-29
53-08.50 Juan Rivas            JR  Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA                02-05 *
53-06.50 Joe Palazzo           SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-03 *
53-06.00 Raikwon Woodmansee    SO  Woonsocket, RI                            01-15
53-05.25 Robert Edge           SO  Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA   01-30
53-02.25 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               12-27
53-02.00 Steve Silverman       SR  Commack, NY                               01-09 *
53-01.75 Joe King              SR  Balston Spa, NY                           12-30
53-01.75 Breyer Sinor          SO  Essex, Essex Junction, VT                 01-16
53-01.00 Shae Watkins          SR  Arcadia, OH                               01-24
53-01.00 Jacob Plesums         SR  Warsaw, NY                                01-02
53-00.00 Jacob Davis           SR  Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY             01-31
53-00.00 Kyle Bruhns           SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-31
52-10.00 Spencer Crisp         SR  Centerville, OH                           02-06 *
52-09.50 Christopher Dutra     SR  Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY               01-09
52-09.00 John Antonelli        JR  Syosset, NY                               01-15
52-08.50 Zeke Cohen            JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-20
52-08.50 Nate Ricci            SO  Crown Point, IN                           01-16
52-08.00 Jay Stanley           SR  Mason County, Maysville, KY               01-16
52-07.00 Tyler Bishop          JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-09
52-06.50 Connor Struzinski     SR  Lancaster, NY                             01-23
52-05.75 Aidan Corcoran        SO  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            02-06 *
52-05.50 Aaron Rodriguez       SO  Aquinas-Institute, Rochester, NY          01-23
52-05.50 Ryan Allyn            SR  Newark Catholic, Newark, OH               01-10
52-05.00 Anastasios Mouzakis   JR  Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                02-07 *
52-04.75 Marvin Velez          SR  Central, Providence, RI                   01-09
52-03.50 Jason Hoskins         JR  Coventry, RI                              01-16
52-01.75 Jacob Banse           JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           01-30
52-01.25 Jacob Wilkins         SO  Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC          01-02
51-11.00 Del Voltaire          SR  Farmingdale, NY                           01-09
51-10.75 Roman Lytovchenko     SR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       01-30
51-10.75 Raekwon Dennis        JR  Woonsocket, RI                            12-12
51-07.50 Austin Georgakis      SR  Syosset, NY                               12-26
51-05.75 Gabe Daniel           SR  Portage Northern, Portage, MI             01-29 C
51-04.75 Kyle Verhoff          JR  Pandora-Gilboa, Pandora, OH               01-31
51-04.50 Jack Pihlkar          JR  Commack, NY                               02-01 *
51-04.50 Nicholas Caulfield    JR  Cumberland, RI                            02-02 *
51-02.50 Eunki Seonwoo         SR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            12-16
51-01.50 Keegan Gross          SR  Buena, Sierra Vista, AZ                   01-23
51-01.50 James Sacke           SO  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-20
51-01.50 Joel Guichardo        JR  North Rockland, Thiells, NY               01-29
51-01.00 Brenden Knoll         SO  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 01-29
51-00.00 Ernest Umoh           JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-06
51-00.00 Jacob Lechner         SR  Harbor Springs, MI                        01-29
50-09.50 Hunter Harding        SR  Marysville, OH                            01-16
50-09.50 Alex Cabral           JR  West Warwick, RI                          02-03 *
50-08.50 Chris Fasano          JR  Sachem North, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY         02-01 *
50-08.00 Nick Kocienda         SR  Seaford, NY                               01-09 *
50-07.00 Kwasi Addo-Baffour    JR  Shaker, Latham, NY                        01-31
50-06.00 Keon Berry            JR  Clara Barton, Brooklyn, NY                01-09
50-05.50 Will Kingsfield       SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       01-02
50-03.25 Samuel Cole           SR  Central, Independence, OR                 02-06 *
50-02.75 Jamie Cocca           FR  Averill Park, NY                          12-28
50-02.75 Evan Grivers          SO  Lincoln, RI                               02-06 *
50-02.00 Brian Smith           SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-19
50-00.50 Jannik Schmitt        SR  Salem, Canton, MI                         01-29
50-00.00 Thomas Coene          SR  Webster Thomas, Webster, NY               01-16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA             06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                        03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                        02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                          2015/2016 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
                          
79-02.75 Isaiah Rogers         SR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      12-27
71-00.75 Ryan Camp             SR  Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                 01-24
67-09.75 Robby Watson          SR  First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA         01-24
66-08.50 Birook Woldeyohannes  SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   01-24
64-03.50 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               01-31
64-00.50 Ryan Spiecha          SR  Starrs Mills, Fayeteville, GA             10-11
61-07.50 Michael Feldman       JR  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            11-15
61-02.75 Bailey King           SR  Union, Camas, WA                          01-30
59-10.50 Nate Wonsley          SO  Roswell, GA                               12-27
59-10.25 Madias Loper          JR  Whitewater, Fayeteville, GA               12-27
59-00.75 Jay Judge             JR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      12-27
58-06.50 Evan Hardin           JR  Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                    01-24
57-11.75 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           10-25
57-07.00 Tristan Bush          JR  Saratoga, CA                              01-02
57-02.25 Zack Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           12-31
56-10.00 Will Kingsfield       SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       01-24
56-06.50 Robert Edge           SO  Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA   12-27
55-05.00 Mason Crane           JR  Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA         01-23
55-01.00 Steven Feldman        JR  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            11-15
53-06.00 Tom Reiser            JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           12-27
52-02.75 Brandon Smith         FR  Lassiter, Marietta GA                     12-27
51-01.50 Jacob Banse           JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           12-27
50-08.75 Jason Wright          JR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       09-27
50-00.00 Scott Fineberg        SO  North Spring, Atlanta, GA                 11-28
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
65’08.25” Davis Fraker         SR  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA           02-14-10
 
                               2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
50-03.50 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           01-09
46-11.00 Zack Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           01-09
42-05.50 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               12-27
42-00.50 Timothy Beard         SR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      12-27
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
64’05.00” Josh Whitener        SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA             02-10-13
 
                               2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
44-08.25 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           12-31
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ 20# WAEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
                
68’02.50” Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57’03.00” Katie Kraychir       FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58’08.75” Kamryn Brinson       SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65’04.25” Shelby Ashe          JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68’02.50” Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
       
                              2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
60-04.75 Jill Shippee          JR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-30
57-10.25 Kamryn Brinson        SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       01-02
57-00.00 Carrol Pauley         JR  Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH            01-31
56-07.50 Courtney Jacobsen     SR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-30
56-05.00 Shoshana Isis Trotman JR  Centerville, OH                           02-07 *
55-05.00 Monae Cooper          SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-13
54-07.50 Sydnee Walker         JR  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    01-02
54-04.75 Jessica Molina        SR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      01-13
53-11.75 Maddie Rabing         SR  Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, OR                01-16
53-09.75 Nia Seldon            SR  Marietta, GA                              01-02
53-08.50 Olivia Seifert        SR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       01-09 *
53-04.25 Nickolette Dunbar     SR  Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ               02-05 *
53-02.00 Lysah Russell         SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-09
52-09.00 Meagan Malloy         SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    01-15
52-08.00 Daija Young           SR  Trinity, Garfield Heights, OH             01-23
52-02.75 Makena Thomas         SR  Connections Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)    01-10
52-00.00 Alexis Daniels        SR  Binghamton, NY                            01-16
51-04.50 Jessica Slagus        SO  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  12-29
51-03.50 Maia Garren           SR  Logan, UT                                 02-05 *
50-10.00 Alyssa Wilson         SO  Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ          12-19
50-10.00 Tori McKinley         JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-18
49-08.00 Emily Meier           SR  Canton, MI                                01-29
49-02.50 Kendra Noneman        SR  Eagle, ID                                 02-05 *
49-01.75 Grace Artis           JR  Roswell, GA                               01-02
48-11.00 Brianna McKenzie      JR  Lancaster, NY                             01-30
48-09.00 Erika Earwood         JR  South Paulding, GA                        01-30
48-08.25 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff   SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-30
48-05.00 Madison Pollard       JR  Anthony Wayne Whitehouse, OH              01-18
48-04.50 Ruby Nguyen           JR  Coventry, RI                              01-30
47-11.00 Gianna Rao            SO  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            01-15
47-10.00 Molly Leppelmeier     JR  McComb, OH                                01-31
47-04.75 Madelyn Lee           SR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               02-06 *
47-04.75 Chelsa Yang           JR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      02-06 *
47-03.50 Joangely Mata         SO  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-30
46-10.00 Erica Belvit          SR  Bloomfield, CT                            01-15
46-10.00 Carolyn Wilder        JR  Medina, OH                                02-07 *
46-08.75 Samantha Kunza        FR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                01-31
46-08.00 Cailen Blaire         SR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-23
46-07.75 Jessica Jeffrey       SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-13
46-06.75 Haleigh Sudbeck       SR  Camas, WA                                 01-22
46-06.50 Ariana McDevitt       JR  Central Falls, RI                         01-30
46-05.50 Camryn Bowman         JR  Signal Mountain, TN                       01-02
46-02.00 Samantha Andrews      JR  Lincoln, RI                               01-30
46-01.00 Faye Gauthier         SR  West Warwick, RI                          12-30
45-10.00 Bridget Keenan        SR  Twinsburg, OH                             01-31
45-06.25 Kathleen Young        JR  Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, IL       01-16
45-02.00 Ani Armenakyan        JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    02-06 *
45-00.50 Paige Carmichael      SR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    02-06 *
44-10.25 Makenli Forrest       JR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        02-06 *
44-06.00 Cecelia Longo         SR  Emma Willard, Troy, NY                    01-23 *
44-05.00 Madison Offhaus       SO  Warsaw, NY                                01-16
44-04.00 Logan Griffin         SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      01-30
44-02.50 Danielle Gregory      FR  Liberty, Wentzville, MO                   01-23
44-02.00 Taylor Grayson        SR  Beech, Hendersonville, TN                 01-02
44-02.00 Milan Williams        JR  Peachtree Ridge, Lawrenceville, GA        02-06 *
44-00.75 Jocelen Ruth          SR  Kutztown, PA                              12-27
43-10.25 Emily Zebrowski       SR  Springville-Griffith Institute, NY        02-06 *
43-10.00 Victoria Marion       SR  Cranston East, RI                         01-15
43-08.50 Rachel Bring          JR  Molalla, OR                               02-06 *
43-08.00 Annika Kelly          FR  Barrington, RI                            12-12
43-08.00 Morrisa Mallory       SR  Port Clinton, OH                          01-16
43-07.50 Brealle Brown         SR  Rush-Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      01-16
43-03.25 Faith Polando         SO  Barrington, RI                            02-06 *
43-03.25 Shelby Moran          SO  Sherwood, OR                              02-06 *
43-01.75 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco   JR  Toll-Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-30
43-01.25 Danielle Notarfrancesco JR Jacksdon Liberty, Jackson, NJ            12-19
43-00.50 Mikayla Reichert      SR  Highlands, Fort Thomas, KY                01-23
43-00.00 Zaresha Neal          JR  Findlay, OH                               01-22
42-11.00 Elizabeth Weimer      JR  Lower, Burrell, PA                        01-09
42-10.00 Reshanna Simon        SR  Centerville, OH                           02-07 *
42-08.75 Molly Botts           JR  Cranston East, RI                         12-12
42-07.50 Allie Amazan          SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-13
42-06.00 Amanda Geerlings      SR  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 01-29
42-02.00 Alyssa Colbert        SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    01-30
42-01.25 Emma Love             SR  Providence, Charlotte, NC                 01-16
42-00.00 Marie Loua            SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-08 *
41-10.50 Reilly O’Hare         SO  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                02-06 *
41-09.25 Shannah Mallett       FR  Cheekview, Canton, GA                     01-16
41-09.00 Julia Flint           JR  Vestal, NY                                01-16 *
41-08.25 Olivia George         JR  Lancaster, NY                             12-28 *
41-07.00 Brittany Jones        JR  Bloomfield, CT                            01-09
41-06.00 Rachel Hutchinson     SO  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        02-07 *
41-05.00 Livie Smelcer         JR  Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH               01-22
41-04.00 Diana Echols          SR  Ellenville, NY                            01-09
41-03.50 Leeyan Redwood        SR  Half Hollow Hills West, Dix Hills, NY     01-31
41-02.25 Jennifer Iozzi        SR  Cranston West, RI                         02-06 *
41-01.25 Jill Dorego           JR  Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                 01-30
41-00.50 Jessica Foutz         JR  Sheldon, Eugene, OR                       02-06 *
40-11.75 Riley Scocco          SR  Shorewood Christian, Seattle, WA          02-06 *
40-11.25 Erika Lechner         JR  Harbor Springs, MI                        01-29
40-11.00 Tiana Daniels         SR  Adlai Stevenson, Bronx, NY                01-31
40-11.00 Emma Barth            SR  Springboro, OH                            02-06 *
40-11.00 Meghan Carbiener      JR  West Linn, OR                             02-06 *
40-07.50 Rebecca Rock          SR  Penfield, NY                              01-23
40-07.00 Melissa Mejia         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-19
40-07.00 Adelaide Aquilla      JR  Magnificant, Rocky River, OH              02-07 *
40-05.50 Rachel Richenberg     SR  Canadaigua, NY                            02-06 *
40-04.00 Keyarsa Harris        SO  Central, Providence, RI                   01-30
40-03.25 Morgan Cruz           SO  West Warwick, RI                          01-09
40-03.00 Charlotte Leon        JR  Northport, NY                             01-09 *
40-02.00 Rachel Thomas         JR  Holgate, OH                               01-16
40-02.00 Hannah Gearhart       SR  Licking Valley, Newark, OH                02-07 *
40-01.50 Maggie Tarmey         JR  Lincoln, RI                               01-30
40-01.50 Rebecca Dickinson     SR  North Kingstown, RI                       01-30
40-01.50 Mya Muse              JR  Vestal, NY                                01-16
40-00.00 Katelyn King          JR  Bloomdale, OH                             01-10
39-10.00 Samantha Smith        SR  Connetquot, NY                            02-03 *
39-08.00 Alexandra Rose        JR  East Lyme, CT                             12-30
39-08.00 Olivia Brown          SR  Chaminade Julienne, Dayton, OH            02-06 *
39-08.00 Anna Lackner          SR  Norte Dame, Elmira, NY                    01-16
39-07.50 Taylor Morris         SR  Bay View, East Providence, RI             02-06 *
39-06.75 Samantha Orie         JR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        02-07 *
39-06.25 Avrie Burns           SO  Hope, Providence, RI                      12-19
39-06.25 Erin Leonard          JR  Sachem East, Farmingville, NY             12-30
39-06.25 Brianna Jordan        JR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-30
39-04.00 Nicole Valdez         FR  Hope, Providence, RI                      01-16 *
39-03.25 Sydney Polando        FR  Barrington, RI                            02-06 *
39-02.50 Megan Wood            SR  Brockport, NY                             02-06 *
39-01.50 Mikaela Lopriore      SR  East Lyme, CT                             01-16 *
39-01.50 Rachel Campo          JR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       12-19
38-11.50 Rachel Schultz        SO  Troy Buchanan, MO                         01-09
38-08.50 Katie Casazza         JR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       12-19
38-08.00 Grace Nelson          JR  Ada, OH                                   01-24
38-08.00 Katie Roush           JR  Centerville, OH                           02-07 *
38-04.25 Leah Hulbert          SR  Rush-Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      01-23
38-03.50 Briana Streib         SO  Galion,  North Galion, OH                 01-10
38-03.50 Brittany Elkins       JR  Berea-Midpark, Berea, OH                  01-09
38-03.00 Ajahnea Greene        SO  Rogers, Newport, RI                       12-19
38-03.00 Brianna Wooten        JR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  02-06 *
38-02.75 Amanda Taft           SR  Woonsocket, RI                            12-17
38-02.25 Megan Sieben          SO  Portsmouth,RI                             01-30
38-01.00 Joselynn Tensley      SR  Central Valley, Veradale, WA              01-17
38-00.75 Erica Zimmer          SR  Arcanum, OH                               01-09
38-00.00 Alyssa Gavin          SR  Normandy, Parma, OH                       01-23
37-10.25 Abby Moore            JR  Rootstown, OH                             01-09
37-09.50 Natalia Phillip       SR  New Mission, Boston, MA                   01-09
37-08.75 Cassandra Rohrdanz    SR  Lancaster, NY                             12-18
37-08.75 Egypt Parker          SR  St. Catherine’s, Bronx, NY                12-20
37-08.50 Sophia Fusco          SR  North Kingstown, RI                       01-30
37-08.00 Lea Fusco             JR  Coventry, RI                              01-09
37-08.00 Holly Williams        JR  Cuyahoga Falls, OH                        02-07 *
37-07.75 Elicia Akerman        JR  Cumberland, RI                            12-12
37-07.50 Lydia Cook            JR  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            01-30
37-07.00 Megan Sheehan         SO  Sanborn Regional, Kingston, NH            01-09
37-06.50 Kaitlin Klein         SR  Cobleskill-Richmondville, Cobleskill, NY  12-28
37-06.50 Nicole Velez          SO  Hope, Providence, RI                      01-02
37-05.75 Fatoumatta Kebbeh     SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    01-30
37-05.75 Shelby Veremtten      JR  Valley Heights, Waterville, KS            01-16
37-04.75 Takiyah Lewis         SO  Central, Providence, RI                   01-30
37-04.50 Kate Zaniol           SR  Lincoln, RI                               12-10
37-04.00 Adrianna Stewart      SR  Centerville, OH                           02-06 *
37-04.00 Mary Brigid Keck      JR  Newark Catholic, Newark, OH               01-24
37-04.00 Sara Medendorp        JR  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 01-29
37-03.00 Liz Manderson         FR  Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                 01-16
37-01.75 Nia Lyles             FR  Webster Groves, MO                        01-31
37-01.00 Ashley Smith          JR  Lansing, NY                               01-29
36-11.00 Olyvia Zinkiewich     SO  Brockport, NY                             01-23
36-11.00 Camilla Sims          SR  Maynard H. Jackson, Atlanta, GA           01-02
36-10.50 Kath Merchant         SO  Lebanon, NH                               01-09
36-10.50 Madeline Pizzo        SR  Our Lady of Mercy, Rochester, NY          02-06 *
36-09.75 Lindsay Brazenor      SR  LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI           01-30
36-09.00 Allie Frank           SR  Cuyahoga Falls, OH                        02-07 *
36-08.50 Beth Schultz          JR  Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH            01-31
36-08.00 Aneesa Lewis          SR  Clinton, NY                               12-28
36-07.75 Kaitlyn Anthes        SR  Mt. St. Charles, Woonsocket, RI           01-30
36-07.00 Gabriela Ribeiro      FR  Woonsocket, RI                            12-05
36-07.00 Mara Clark            JR  Grand Ledge, MI                           01-29
36-07.00 Christina Artusa      SO  Sachem East, Farmingville, NY             02-03 *
36-06.75 Kate Viera            SO  Moses Brown, Providence, RI               12-12
36-06.50 Justyce Wilson        SO  Bloomfield, CT                            12-30
36-06.00 Tia Clemenson         SR  University, Spokane Valley, WA            01-17
36-05.75 Asia Hoyte            JR  Pittsford-Mendon, Pittsford, NY           01-30
36-05.00 Khadia Jenkins        SR  Farmingdale, NY                           01-09
36-04.25 Jacqueline Leeds      JR  Stratford, Nashville, TN                  01-02
36-04.25 Erin Wilson           SO  Washingtonville, NY                       01-13
36-03.75 Tiffany Coble         SR  North Kingstown, RI                       02-06 *
36-03.50 Jamey Kogan           SR  Buena, Sierra Vista, AZ                   02-06 *
36-03.00 Jenna Tracy           JR  Centerville, OH                           02-06 *
36-03.00 Alexis Nelson         SR  Fairfield Union, Lancaster, OH            02-05 *
36-01.75 Maura Loughran        SR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        02-07 *
35-11.50 Helen Bamiro          SR  Forest Hills, NY                          02-07 *
35-11.50 Briana Montgomery     SO  Suffern, NY                               01-29
35-11.00 Elisabeth Vanroijen   SR  Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY              01-30
35-10.25 Brittany Lindsay      SR  Moniteau, West Sunbury, PA                01-09
35-10.00 Baylee Sentman        SR  Western Brown, Mount Orab, OH             01-10
35-09.50 Katherine Wiseley     JR  Batavia, NY                               02-06 *
35-09.25 Madison Krochina      SO  Stillwater, NY                            12-28
35-08.50 Brynn McKenna         SR  Mt. Hope, Bristol, RI                     01-08
35-08.00 Kaila Barr            FR  Waverly, OH                               01-16
35-07.75 Ludith Campos         SO  Mount Vernon, NY                          12-13
35-07.50 Mafhalda Brown        JR  Bay Shore, NY                             01-09
35-07.50 Jess Brink            SR  St. Johnsbury, VT                         01-23
35-07.50 Shelby Vermetten      JR  Valley Heights, Blue Rapids, KS           01-08
35-07.00 Ashley Andrews        JR  Lancaster, NY                             01-30
35-07.00 Casey Metzler         SO  Penfield, NY                              02-06 *
35-06.25 Darian Gustafson      SO  Edgewood-Ashtabula, Ashtabula, OH         02-07 *
35-05.25 Lindsay Baker         JR  East Liverpool, OH                        12-27
35-04.75 Arleasia Mcgee        SO  Sweet Home, Amherst, NY                   02-06 *
35-04.50 Katrina Kurowski      SO  Woonsocket, RI                            01-08
35-04.00 Aminata Traore        JR  Roosevelt Educational Campus, Bronx, NY   12-27
35-03.00 Grace Morrison        JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-07 *
35-02.50 Addie Fraker          SO  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA              01-02
35-02.00 Molly Noel            SR  Essex, Essex Junction, VT                 01-19 *
35-01.50 Georgerinna Farley    SO  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-09
35-01.50 Helen Pham            SR  John Glenn, Elwood, NY                    01-31
35-01.50 Marissa Henley        FR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-19
35-01.25 April Younkin         JR  Portsmouth, RI                            01-30
35-01.00 Luci Olthof           JR  Norte Dame, Elmira, NY                    01-16
35-00.00 Michaela Burkhauser   SO  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-09
35-00.00 Sydney Dillman        SO  Victor Central, Victor, NY                01-30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69’04.00” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54’02.00” Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                  02-17-07
59’04.75” Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA              02-03-13
61’02.25” Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               03-07-10
69’04.00” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               01-16-11
 
                        2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
61-01.25 Kamryn Brinson        SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       12-27
56-10.75 Nia Seldon            SR  Marietta, GA                              12-27
54-10.25 Makena Thomas         SR  Connections Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)    12-11
53-02.25 Jessica Slagus        SO  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  09-20
52-10.25 Sydnee Walker         JR  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    12-27
52-02.7  Nia Sheldon           SR  Marietta, GA                              01-24
51-01.00 Alyssa Wilson         JR  Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ          09-20
49-10.50 Milan Williams        JR  Peachtree Ridge, Lawrenceville, GA        11-28
49-09.25 Makenli Forrest       JR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        11-28
49-02.00 Jessica Molina        SR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      12-27
48-08.75 Jessy Page            SR  South Lake, Groveland, FL                 02-06 * C
46-07.50 Madelyn Lee           SR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               12-27
46-06.75 Reilly O’Hare         SO  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                11-28
46-06.00 Logan Griffin         SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      11-28
43-00.25 Shannah Mallett       FR  Cheekview, Canton, GA                     10-31
42-04.25 Camilla Sims          SR  Maynard H. Jackson, Atlanta, GA           12-27
41-04.50 Danielle Gregory      FR  Liberty, Wentzville, MO                   09-28
40-04.75 Ella Schultz          SR  West Allis, WI                            12-20
38-09.75 Samantha Kunza        SO  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                09-20
38-02.00 Elizabeth Jones       SR  Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA         01-23
37-06.00 Addie Fraker          SO  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA              01-24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 02-07-16          Updated 02-11-16
 
Standards: boys’ 25# - 50’; boys’ 35# 40’; girls’ 20# 35’.
 
Weekly/final updates up to top 100 in each gender.
 
* = Addition, improvement, change, correction since last update.
 
C = Class Correction.
 
Outdoor performances listed for athletes with no indoor performances, and for
athletes whose outdoor performance is better than his/her indoor performance in
addition to his/her qualifying indoor performance. If an athlete’s indoor 
performance is better than his/her outdoor performance only the indoor
performance is listed.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and developments 
By being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:  http://www.hshammer.com/
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *