Final 2016 U.S. High School Weight List

The indoor season has come to a close and the final national performance lists have been released today. Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI) led the boy’s list throughout the whole season and finished atop the list by nearly five feet. His mark also put him ninth on the all-time list. Colantonio also produced the third best mark all-time with the heavier 35-pound weight. Kamryn Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, GA) waited until the end of the season to climb to the top, but did so in convincing fashion at the national championships. Her outdoor mark was even better and puts her third on the all-time combined indoor/outdoor list. Check back on HSHammer.com in the coming weeks for more analysis of the indoor season.

                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                          NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
65-08.50 Nick Lane             FR  Bowling Green, OH                      03-08-14
75-00.50 Walter Henning        SO  St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY    02-26-05
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
            
                            2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
82-00.50 Bobby Colantonio      SR  Barrington, RI                            01-06
77-04.25 Logan Kusky           SR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-13
77-02.00 Isaiah Rogers         SR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      03-13
75-11.00 Nick Lane             JR  Bowling Green, OH                         01-22
75-04.75 Nik Curtiss           SR  Lancaster, OH                             01-16
74-11.75 Jake Wickey           JR  Medina, OH                                03-13
72-09.00 Brent Fairbanks       JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          03-13
72-08.00 Jordan Geist          JR  Knoch, Saxonburg, PA                      12-17
70-08.25 Jared Briere          JR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-09
70-02.00 Ryan Camp             SR  Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                 01-30
69-08.75 Colin Blair           SR  Lancaster, NY                             02-13
68-04.00 Trent Fanta           SR  Hanover Central, Cedar Lake, IN           01-09
68-03.00 Cameron Thompson      SR  Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY             02-06
67-03.00 Kirk Unland           SR  Ferris, Spokane, WA                       02-14
66-09.25 Matt Slagus           JR  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  03-13
66-03.00 Timothy Beard         SR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      02-06
66-00.00 Dominic Marshall      SR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        02-11
65-09.00 David Bernstein       SR  Norwich, NY                               03-05
65-02.75 Jack Zimmerman        JR  Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY          03-13
64-08.50 Robby Watson          SR  First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA         03-13
64-06.00 Hap Frketich          SR  Newberg, OR                               02-18
63-11.50 Sam Meece             JR  Nepoleon, OH                              03-05
63-08.50 Adrian Matos          JR  Central, Providence, RI                   03-01
63-08.00 Michael Coppolino     SR  Cumberland, RI                            02-13
63-03.50 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           02-20
63-00.00 Hunter Harding        SR  Marysville, OH                            02-27
62-11.50 Michael Yow           JR  Fort Worth Lake County, Fort Worth, TX    03-13
62-10.25 Jacob Cornelio        SR  Elk Grove, CA                             02-18
62-10.00 Dilyn Cote            JR  Woonsocket, RI                            03-13
62-06.75 Zach Andrew           SR  Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                   02-18
62-01.50 Evan Blaire           JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    02-13
61-09.75 Alex Otto             SR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  03-05
61-08.75 Austin Boyd           SR  Linerty-Benton, Findlay, OH               03-05
61-07.00 Shae Watkins          SR  Arcadia, OH                               03-05
61-07.00 Birook Woldeyohannes  SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   01-16
61-07.00 Bailey King           SR  Union, Camas, WA                          02-18
61-06.25 Jacob Greenless       JR  Woonsocket, RI                            03-01
61-05.75 Joshua Hernandez      SR  El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX            02-13
61-05.50 Zack Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           02-20
61-05.00 Tim Frizzell          JR  Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN      02-20
61-04.50 Leon White            SR  Massapequa, NY                            03-05
61-04.25 Michael Feldman       JR  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            03-13
61-02.25 Abraham Salako        JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            02-20
60-10.00 Jody Harris           SR  Central, Providence, RI                   03-13
60-09.25 Steven Feldman        JR  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            02-28
60-07.25 Chris Brinkman        SR  Kingston, NY                              02-27
60-06.75 Ryan Swavely          SO  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               03-11
60-03.25 Anastasios Mouzakis   JR  Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                03-13
60-02.50 Madias Loper          JR  Whitewater, Fayeteville, GA               03-13
59-11.75 Jordan West           JR  Rahway, NJ                                02-15
59-10.50 Nicholas Zeolla       SR  Longwood, NY                              02-08
59-07.50 Kurt Worley           SR  Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                01-09
59-03.50 Kevin Fofanah         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-20
59-03.25 Austin Snyder         SR  Glen Este, Cincinnati, OH                 03-05
59-03.00 Luke Sheridan         JR  Lancaster, OH                             02-27
59-00.50 Dalton Andrews        SO  Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                 03-05
58-09.50 Jay Judge             JR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      03-12
58-08.00 Joe Pfeffer           JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-13
58-05.75 Christopher Dutra     SR  Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY               02-26
58-04.50 Matt Thibaudeau       SO  Lincoln, RI                               03-06
58-02.75 Jacob Ott             JR  Paint Valley, Bainbridge, OH              03-05
58-02.00 Phillip Rosendorf     JR  Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY        03-12
58-01.50 John Antonelli        JR  Syosset, NY                               02-12
58-00.25 Ivan Goretoy          JR  West Warwick, RI                          02-03
57-09.00 Dominik Oramas        SR  Smithtown East, St. James, NY             03-05
57-07.75 Thomas Reiser         JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           01-30
57-06.50 Marshall Mannese      SR  Marlboro, NY                              03-11
57-06.25 Zeke Cohen            JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-01
57-03.50 Jardon Omolo          JR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  01-16
57-00.75 Kade Lampman          SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          03-05
57-00.00 Jack Pihlkar          JR  Commack, NY                               03-05
57-00.00 Deandre Rowe McKenzie SR  Roosevelt Educational Campus, Bronx, NY   12-27
56-11.00 Jannik Schmitt        SR  Salem, Canton, MI                         02-26
56-10.00 Derek Bertucci        JR  Wheeler, Valparaisro, IN                  01-16
56-10.00 Norberto Cervantes    JR  Williamson Central, NY                    02-17
56-08.75 Ryan Spiecha          SR  Starrs Mills, Fayeteville, GA             01-16
56-08.50 Akpevwe Gbenedio      SR  Medgar Evers College Prep, Brooklyn, NY   03-11
56-07.50 Anthony Ray           SO  Batavia, NY                               02-06
56-03.75 Will Kingsfield       SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       02-20
56-03.25 Evan Hardin           JR  Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                    03-11
56-02.50 Joe Denniston         SR  Cleveland, Portland, OR                   02-06
56-02.00 Jake Dorbish          SR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-20
56-02.00 Ryan Allyn            SR  Newark Catholic, Newark, OH               02-27
56-00.00 Zachary Thayer        SR  Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                02-13
55-11.00 Raekwon Woodmansee    JR  Woonsocket, RI                            03-11
55-10.50 Adam Neelly           SR  Gallatin, TN                              02-06
55-10.50 Nick Kocienda         SR  Seaford, NY                               03-05
55-10.50 Michael Jeffers       SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-09
55-10.50 Matt Faulise          SR  Lancaster, NY                             03-11
55-10.00 Ernest Umoh           JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-20
55-10.00 Tyler Bishop          JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    02-13
55-09.25 Patrick Pang          JR  Peabody, MA                               03-01
55-09.25 Jason Wright          JR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       03-05
55-08.50 Trace Henault         SR  Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS             01-08
55-08.00 Dan Faust             SR  Brunswick, OH                             01-23
55-06.00 Dominick Labriola     SR  Massillon-Perry, Massillon, OH            02-07
55-05.25 Andrew Palermo        SO  Spencerport, NY                           02-06
55-01.50 Jay Stanley           SR  Mason County, Maysville, KY               02-20
55-00.50 Austin Georgakis      SR  Syosset, NY                               02-12
54-10.00 Thomas Coene          SR  Webster Thomas, Webster, NY               02-26
54-09.50 Jamel Johnson         SR  Green Tech, Albany, NY                    01-29
54-08.75 Kyle Yoho             JR  Heath, OH                                 03-05
54-08.75 Jamie Cocca           FR  Averill Park, NY                          03-12
54-08.75 Jeremiah Chandler     SR  Lockport, NY                              02-06
54-08.25 Seth Wilde            SR  Logan, UT                                 01-15
54-08.00 Nate Wonsley          SO  Roswell, GA                               02-06
54-05.50 Kyle Boddery          SR  Greenwich Central, Greenwich, NY          02-20
54-05.50 Roman Lytovchenko     SR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       03-11
54-05.50 Andrew Rochon         JR  Southern Lehigh, Center Valley, PA        01-13
54-05.00 Erik Fertig           FR  Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                 01-18
54-02.00 Kyle Bruns            SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          02-20
54-00.50 Vernon Alexander      SR  Huntington, NY                            02-08
53-11.00 Elijah Broderick      SR  Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY        02-27
53-08.50 Juan Rivas            JR  Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA                02-05
53-06.50 Joe Palazzo           SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-03
53-05.25 Robert Edge           SO  Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA   01-30
53-02.25 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               12-27
53-02.00 Steve Silverman       SR  Commack, NY                               01-09
53-02.00 Kyle Verhoff          JR  Pandora-Gilboa, Pandora, OH               02-14
53-01.75 Joe King              SR  Balston Spa, NY                           12-30
53-01.75 Breyer Sinor          SO  Essex, Essex Junction, VT                 01-16
53-01.00 Jacob Plesums         SR  Warsaw, NY                                01-02
53-00.00 Jacob Davis           SR  Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY             01-31
52-10.50 Russell Militello     SR  Victor Central, Victor, NY                02-26
52-10.00 Spencer Crisp         SR  Centerville, OH                           02-06
52-08.50 Nate Ricci            SO  Crown Point, IN                           01-16
52-07.75 Connor Struzinski     SR  Lancaster, NY                             02-27
52-07.25 Aaron Elliott         SR  Waverly, OH                               03-05
52-05.75 Aidan Corcoran        SO  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            02-06
52-05.50 Aaron Rodriguez       SO  Aquinas-Institute, Rochester, NY          01-23
52-05.00 Jacob Banse           JR  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           02-19
52-04.75 Marvin Velez          SR  Central, Providence, RI                   01-09
52-04.00 George Plantenga      SR  Las Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, CA            02-18
52-03.75 Evan Grivers          SO  Lincoln, RI                               03-11
52-03.50 Jason Hoskins         JR  Coventry, RI                              01-16
52-01.25 Jacob Wilkins         SO  Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC          01-02
52-01.00 Elijah Washington     JR  Ballston Spa, NY                          03-11
52-00.75 Victor Pizarro        JR  Ellenville, NY                            02-20
51-11.00 Del Voltaire          SR  Farmingdale, NY                           01-09
51-10.50 Garrett Doyle         SO  Lincoln, RI                               03-06
51-10.25 Trevor Reinwald       SR  Elk Grove, CA                             02-18
51-10.00 Brian Neal            FR  Rogers, Newport, RI                       02-13
51-07.25 Kwasi Addo-Baffour    JR  Shaker, Latham, NY                        03-11
51-07.00 Gabe Daniel           SR  Portage Northern, Portage, MI             02-20
51-04.50 Nicholas Caulfield    JR  Cumberland, RI                            02-02
51-03.00 Andrew Hallof         SR  Canfield, OH                              02-28
51-02.50 Eunki Seonwoo         SR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            12-16
51-02.50 Travis Burton         SO  Paint Valley, Bainbridge, OH              03-05
51-01.50 Keegan Gross          SR  Buena, Sierra Vista, AZ                   01-23
51-01.50 James Sacke           SO  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-20
51-01.50 Joel Guichardo        JR  North Rockland, Thiells, NY               01-29
51-01.00 Brenden Knoll         SO  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 01-29
51-01.00 Alex Cabral           JR  West Warwick, RI                          02-13
51-00.00 Jide Akinjisola       SO  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            02-15
51-00.00 Jacob Lechner         SR  Harbor Springs, MI                        01-29
51-00.00 Zach Kunst            SR  Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, MI            02-26
50-10.00 Timothy Criss         JR  Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY              02-21
50-10.00 Kade Houston          JR  Eastern-Sardinia, Sardinia, OH            02-26
50-09.00 Max Gort              SR  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 02-17
50-08.50 Hervens Mulatre       JR  North Rockland, Thiells, NY               02-13
50-08.50 Chris Fasano          JR  Sachem North, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY         02-01
50-07.00 Milton Wilson         JR  Streetsboro, OH                           03-05
50-06.25 Mark Thomas           JR  Williamsville South, Buffalo, NY          02-27
50-06.00 Keon Berry            JR  Clara Barton, Brooklyn, NY                01-09
50-04.25 Jawan Gibson          SR  Shenendehowa, NY                          02-20
50-03.50 Andrew Hirsh          JR  Harrison, NY                              02-21
50-03.25 Samuel Cole           SR  Central, Independence, OR                 02-06
50-02.50 Kegan Schroeter       SO  Narragansett, RI                          02-15
50-02.00 Brian Smith           SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA             06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                        03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                        02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                          2015/2016 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST

81-00.50 Isaiah Rogers         SR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      03-06
78-01.75 Ryan Camp             SR  Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                 03-06
70-01.50 Robby Watson          SR  First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA         02-28
66-08.50 Birook Woldeyohannes  SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   01-24
65-02.25 Madias Loper          JR  Whitewater, Fayeteville, GA               03-06
64-03.50 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               01-31
64-00.50 Ryan Spiecha          SR  Starrs Mills, Fayeteville, GA             10-11
62-10.75 Jay Judge             JR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      03-06
62-05.50 Silas Hurst           SO  Santiago, Corona, CA                      02-13
62-01.25 Will Kingsfield       SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       02-28
61-07.50 Michael Feldman       JR  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            11-15
61-02.75 Bailey King           SR  Union, Camas, WA                          01-30
60-01.00 Mason Crane           JR  Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA         02-06
59-10.50 Nate Wonsley          SO  Roswell, GA                               12-27
58-06.50 Evan Hardin           JR  Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                    01-24
57-07.00 Tristan Bush          JR  Saratoga, CA                              01-02
56-06.50 Robert Edge           SO  Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA   12-27
55-07.75 Sebastian Schiff      SR  LaSalle, Pasadena, CA                     02-06
55-01.00 Steven Feldman        JR  Tottenville, Staten Island, NY            11-15
53-03.50 Brandon Smith         FR  Lassiter, Marietta GA                     03-06
51-01.50 Jamal Ellis           FR  Alpharetta, GA                            03-06
50-10.25 Jesse Nikora          JR  Malibu, CA                                01-30
50-08.75 Jason Wright          JR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       09-27
50-05.25 Jake Arnold           JR  Marina, Huntington Beach, CA              02-13
50-00.00 Scott Fineberg        SO  North Spring, Atlanta, GA                 11-28
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
65’08.25” Davis Fraker         SR  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA           02-14-10
 
                               2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST

64-03.25 Bobby Colantonio      SR  Barrington, RI                            03-06
52-00.50 Jared Briere          JR  Woonsocket, RI                            03-01
50-03.50 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           01-09
48-00.75 Timothy Beard         SR  Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                      02-14
46-11.00 Zack Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           01-09
45-08.50 Adrian Matos          JR  Central, Providence, RI                   03-06
45-06.50 Jacob Greenless       JR  Woonsocket, RI                            02-21
44-10.75 Dilyn Cote            JR  Woonsocket, RI                            03-06
43-01.50 Matt Thibaudeau       SO  Lincoln, RI                               03-06
42-05.50 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               12-27
41-01.75 Patrick Pang          JR  Peabody, MA                               03-01
40-03.00 Kevin Fofanah         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-01
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
64-05.00  Josh Whitener        SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA             02-10-13
 
                               2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST

44-08.25 Nick Phillips         SR  Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO           12-31
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
                
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                  03-13-11
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57-03.00 Katie Kraychir       FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                     02-02-08
58-08.75 Kamryn Brinson       SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                      02-13-14
65-04.25 Shelby Ashe          JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                  03-14-10
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                  03-13-11
       
                              2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
62-08.50 Kamryn Brinson        SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       03-13
60-04.75 Jill Shippee          JR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-30
57-01.00 Lysah Russell         SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-01
57-00.00 Carrol Pauley         JR  Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH            01-31
56-11.00 Shoshana Isis Trotman JR  Centerville, OH                           03-05
56-07.50 Courtney Jacobsen     SR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    01-30
55-05.00 Maddie Rabing         SR  Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, OR                02-18
55-05.00 Monae Cooper          SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-13
55-04.25 Gianna Rao            SO  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            03-13
55-01.00 Alexis Daniels        SR  Binghamton, NY                            03-13
54-07.50 Sydnee Walker         JR  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    01-02
54-04.75 Jocelen Ruth          SR  Kutztown, PA                              03-13
54-04.75 Jessica Molina        SR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      01-13
54-00.75 Meagan Malloy         SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    02-20
53-09.75 Nia Seldon            SR  Marietta, GA                              01-02
53-08.50 Olivia Seifert        SR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       01-09
53-05.00 Nickolette Dunbar     SR  Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ               02-15
52-09.25 Alyssa Wilson         JR  Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ          03-13
52-08.00 Daija Young           SR  Trinity, Garfield Heights, OH             01-23
52-07.00 Maia Garren           SR  Logan, UT                                 02-18
52-02.75 Makena Thomas         SR  Connections Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)    01-10
51-11.25 Brianna McKenzie      JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-20
51-06.50 Tori McKinley         JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    02-13
51-04.50 Jessica Slagus        SO  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  12-29
50-02.75 Chelsea Yang          JR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      03-13
49-11.00 Emily Meier           SR  Canton, MI                                02-13
49-11.00 Molly Leppelmeier     JR  McComb, OH                                03-05
49-03.50 Danielle Notarfrancesco JR Jacksdon Liberty, Jackson, NJ            03-11
49-02.50 Kendra Noneman        SR  Eagle, ID                                 02-05
49-01.75 Grace Artis           JR  Roswell, GA                               01-02
48-11.00 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff   SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-01
48-09.00 Erika Earwood         JR  South Paulding, GA                        01-30
48-05.00 Madison Pollard       JR  Anthony Wayne Whitehouse, OH              01-18
48-04.50 Ruby Nguyen           JR  Coventry, RI                              01-30
48-04.00 Erica Belvit          SR  Bloomfield, CT                            03-01
48-03.00 Joangely Mata         SO  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              02-13
48-02.50 Milan Williams        SR  Peachtree Ridge, Lawrenceville, GA        03-11
48-02.50 Faye Gauthier         SR  West Warwick, RI                          03-06
48-00.00 Erika Lechner         JR  Harbor Springs, MI                        02-26
47-11.00 Samantha Andrews      JR  Lincoln, RI                               02-20
47-10.00 Paige Carmichael      SR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    02-13
47-05.00 Logan Griffin         SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      03-11
47-04.75 Madelyn Lee           SR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               02-06
47-01.00 Makenli Forrest       JR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        03-13
47-00.00 Bridget Keenan        SR  Twinsburg, OH                             03-05
46-10.00 Cailen Blaire         SR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    02-20
46-10.00 Carolyn Wilder        JR  Medina, OH                                02-07
46-08.75 Samantha Kunza        FR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                01-31
46-07.75 Jessica Jeffrey       SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-13
46-06.75 Haleigh Sudbeck       SR  Camas, WA                                 01-22
46-06.50 Ariana McDevitt       JR  Central Falls, RI                         01-30
46-05.50 Camryn Bowman         JR  Signal Mountain, TN                       01-02
46-04.00 Annika Kelly          FR  Barrington, RI                            03-06
46-00.00 Jordan Wildermuth     SR  Jefferson Township, Oak Ridge, NJ         02-15
45-11.75 Ani Armenakyan        JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    02-20
45-10.00 Mikayla Reichert      SR  Highlands, Fort Thomas, KY                02-14
45-06.25 Kathleen Young        JR  Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, IL       01-16
45-01.75 Diana Echols          SR  Ellenville, NY                            03-05
45-01.00 Egypt Parker          SR  St. Catherine’s, Bronx, NY                03-12
45-00.50 Alycia Springs        SR  Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC              02-20
44-08.50 Briana Streib         SO  Galion,  North Galion, OH                 03-05
44-08.00 Morgan Cruz           SO  West Warwick, RI                          02-15
44-06.25 Cecelia Longo         SR  Emma Willard, Troy, NY                    03-11
44-06.00 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco   JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    03-13
44-05.00 Madison Offhaus       SO  Warsaw, NY                                01-16
44-04.00 Emma Barth            SR  Springboro, OH                            02-14
44-02.50 Danielle Gregory      FR  Liberty, Wentzville, MO                   01-23
44-02.00 Taylor Grayson        SR  Beech, Hendersonville, TN                 01-02
43-11.50 Molly Botts           JR  Cranston East, RI                         02-13
43-10.25 Emily Zebrowski       SR  Springville-Griffith Institute, NY        02-06
43-10.00 Faith Polando         SO  Barrington, RI                            02-13
43-10.00 Victoria Marion       SR  Cranston East, RI                         01-15
43-09.00 Nicole Valdez         FR  Hope, Providence, RI                      03-11
43-08.50 Rachel Bring          JR  Molalla, OR                               02-06
43-08.00 Zaresha Neal          JR  Findlay, OH                               03-05
43-08.00 Morrisa Mallory       SR  Port Clinton, OH                          01-16
43-07.50 Brealle Brown         SR  Rush-Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      01-16
43-06.00 Keyarsa Harris        SO  Central, Providence, RI                   03-01
43-05.75 Brittany Jones        JR  Bloomfield, CT                            03-06
43-03.25 Shelby Moran          SO  Sherwood, OR                              02-06
43-01.00 Reshanna Simon        SR  Centerville, OH                           02-26
42-11.50 Erin Leonard          JR  Sachem East, Farmingville, NY             03-05
42-11.00 Olivia George         JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-20
42-11.00 Elizabeth Weimer      JR  Lower, Burrell, PA                        01-09
42-08.25 Katie Casazza         JR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       02-26
42-08.00 Beth Schultz          JR  Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH            03-05
42-07.50 Shannah Mallett       FR  Cheekview, Canton, GA                     03-11
42-07.50 Allie Amazan          SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-13
42-07.00 Leeyan Redwood        SR  Half Hollow Hills West, Dix Hills, NY     02-27
42-06.00 Amanda Geerlings      SR  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 01-29
42-05.50 Livie Smelcer         JR  Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH               03-05
42-04.75 Sydney Polando        FR  Barrington, RI                            03-06
42-03.50 Rachel Thomas         JR  Holgate, OH                               03-05
42-03.50 Asia Hoyte            JR  Pittsford Mendon, Pittsford, NY           02-26
42-03.00 Jill Dorego           JR  Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                 02-19
42-02.75 Alyssa Colbert        SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    02-13
42-01.25 Emma Love             SR  Providence, Charlotte, NC                 01-16
42-00.75 Maura Kimmel          SR  Moniteau, West Sunbury, PA                03-11
42-00.00 Marie Loua            SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-08
41-11.50 Rachel Hutchinson     SO  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        02-11
41-11.50 Cathy Jin             JR  Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ                  03-11
41-10.50 Reilly O’Hare         SO  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                02-06
41-09.00 Julia Flint           JR  Vestal, NY                                01-16
41-08.75 Melissa Mejia         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-01
41-07.25 Hannah Gearhart       SR  Licking Valley, Newark, OH                03-05
41-06.50 Cassandra Rohrdanz    SR  Lancaster, NY                             02-13
41-05.50 Grace Morrison        JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          03-05
41-05.50 Adrianna Stewart      SR  Centerville, OH                           02-26
41-04.50 Maggie Tarmey         JR  Lincoln, RI                               02-15
41-03.00 Mya Muse              JR  Vestal, NY                                02-13
41-02.25 Takiyah Lewis         SO  Central, Providence, RI                   03-01
41-02.25 Jennifer Iozzi        SR  Cranston West, RI                         02-06
41-02.25 Leah Hulbert          SR  Rush-Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      03-11
41-00.50 Jessica Foutz         JR  Sheldon, Eugene, OR                       02-06
40-11.75 Riley Scocco          SR  Shorewood Christian, Seattle, WA          02-06
40-11.50 Sara Medendorp        JR  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 02-26
40-11.00 Tiana Daniels         SR  Adlai Stevenson, Bronx, NY                01-31
40-11.00 Meghan Carbiener      JR  West Linn, OR                             02-06
40-10.50 Rebecca Rock          SR  Penfield, NY                              03-12
40-07.75 Victoria Hernandez    JR  El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX            02-13
40-07.00 Adelaide Aquilla      JR  Magnificant, Rocky River, OH              02-07
40-06.50 Rebecca Dickinson     SR  North Kingstown, RI                       02-15
40-06.25 Aneesa Lewis          SR  Clinton, NY                               03-05
40-05.50 Rachel Richenberg     SR  Canadaigua, NY                            02-06
40-04.50 Christina Artusa      SO  Sachem East, Farmingville, NY             02-08
40-04.00 Alyssa Gavin          SR  Normandy, Parma, OH                       02-28
40-03.25 Shelby Vermetten      JR  Valley Heights, Blue Rapids, KS           02-20
40-03.00 Charlotte Leon        JR  Northport, NY                             01-09
40-02.25 Kate Zaniol           SR  Lincoln, RI                               03-11
40-02.00 Kaitlin Klein         SR  Cobleskill-Richmondville, Cobleskill, NY  02-20
40-01.50 Madison Krochina      SO  Stillwater, NY                            02-20
40-01.00 Anna Lackner          SR  Norte Dame, Elmira, NY                    02-13
40-00.00 Katelyn King          JR  Bloomdale, OH                             01-10
40-00.00 Samantha Smith        SR  Connetquot, NY                            03-11
39-10.50 Crystal Diei          SO  Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA            02-18
39-09.50 Rachel Campo          JR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       02-26
39-08.00 Alexandra Rose        JR  East Lyme, CT                             12-30
39-08.00 Alexis Nelson         SR  Fairfield Union, Lancaster, OH            03-05
39-08.00 Olivia Brown          SR  Chaminade Julienne, Dayton, OH            02-06
39-07.50 Taylor Morris         SR  Bay View, East Providence, RI             02-06
39-06.75 Samantha Orie         JR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        02-07
39-06.25 Khadia Jenkins        SR  Farmingdale, NY                           02-09
39-06.25 Avrie Burns           SO  Hope, Providence, RI                      12-19
39-06.25 Brianna Jordan        JR  Shenendehowa, NY                          01-30
39-06.00 Amanda Taft           SR  Woonsocket, RI                            02-15
39-04.00 Mikaela Lopriore      SR  East Lyme, CT                             03-06
39-03.50 Ashley Andrews        JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-13
39-03.25 Olivia Smithwick      SR  Massapequa, NY                            02-27
39-02.50 Megan Wood            SR  Brockport, NY                             02-06
39-00.75 Megan  Sieben         SO  Portsmouth,RI                             02-13
38-11.50 Rachel Schultz        SO  Troy Buchanan, MO                         01-09
38-11.00 Elisabeth Vanroijen   SR  Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY              02-21
38-10.75 Erica Zimmer          SR  Arcanum, OH                               02-26
38-10.75 April Younkin         JR  Portsmouth, RI                            03-01
38-09.00 Joselynn Tensley      SR  Central Valley, Veradale, WA              02-14
38-08.50 Ashleigh Convery      SO  Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY           02-12
38-08.25 Emily Frasure         SR  Highland, Pocatello, ID                   02-18
38-08.25 Elaina Pascarella     SR  Mary Lewis, Queens, NY                    03-05
38-08.00 Grace Nelson          JR  Ada, OH                                   01-24
38-08.00 Katie Roush           JR  Centerville, OH                           02-07
38-06.50 Sophia Fusco          SR  North Kingstown, RI                       02-15
38-06.25 Megan Sheehan         SO  Sanborn Regional, Kingston, NH            03-06
38-06.00 Nazarin Walker        SR  Riverdale Baptist, Marlboro, MD           02-20
38-04.50 Amy Alagor            SO  Christopher Columbus Campus, Bronx, NY    02-07
38-04.00 Aminata Traore        JR  Roosevelt Educational Campus, Bronx, NY   02-27
38-03.75 Jillian Wilson        JR  Young Women’s Leadership, Queens, NY      03-05
38-03.50 Brittany Elkins       JR  Berea-Midpark, Berea, OH                  01-09
38-03.00 Ajahnea Greene        SO  Rogers, Newport, RI                       12-19
38-03.00 Brianna Wooten        JR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  02-06
38-01.50 Sarah Ragland         JR  Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH            03-05
38-01.50 Kaila Barr            FR  Waverly, OH                               02-26
38-01.00 Lea Fusco             JR  Coventry, RI                              02-15
38-01.00 Kaitlyn Anthes        SR  Mt. St. Charles, Woonsocket, RI           02-13
37-10.25 Ludith Campos         SO  Mount Vernon, NY                          02-21
37-10.25 Abby Moore            JR  Rootstown, OH                             01-09
37-10.00 Brianna DeSappio      SR  Jenison, MI                               02-26
37-09.50 Natalia Phillip       SR  New Mission, Boston, MA                   01-09
37-08.75 Natalia Surdej        7th Lancaster, NY                             02-27
37-08.50 Jenna Tracy           JR  Centerville, OH                           02-26
37-08.00 Holly Williams        JR  Cuyahoga Falls, OH                        02-07
37-07.75 Elicia Akerman        JR  Cumberland, RI                            12-12
37-07.75 Bailey Robinson       SO  Marcus Whitman, Rushville, NY             02-17
37-07.50 Lydia Cook            JR  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            01-30
37-06.75 Autumn Mohan          SO  Unioto, Chillicothe, OH                   03-05
37-06.50 Nicole Berry          JR  Franklin Monroe, Pitsburg, OH             03-05
37-06.50 Nicole Velez          SO  Hope, Providence, RI                      01-02
37-05.75 Fatoumatta Kebbeh     SR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    01-30
37-05.25 Erin Wilson           SO  Washingtonville, NY                       02-26
37-04.50 Vanessa Vodan         SR  Berea-Midpark, Berea, OH                  02-28
37-04.00 Mara Clark            JR  Grand Ledge, MI                           02-20
37-04.00 Mary Brigid Keck      JR  Newark Catholic, Newark, OH               01-24
37-03.50 Georgerinna Farley    SO  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-15
37-03.00 Liz Manderson         FR  Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                 01-16
37-03.00 Madison Holt          JR  Elk Grove, CA                             02-18
37-02.50 Tia Clemenson         SR  University, Spokane Valley, WA            02-14
37-02.00 Luci Olthof           JR  Norte Dame, Elmira, NY                    02-13
37-01.75 Nia Lyles             FR  Webster Groves, MO                        01-31
37-01.75 Gabriela Ribeiro      FR  Woonsocket, RI                            02-10
37-01.00 Ashley Smith          JR  Lansing, NY                               01-29
36-11.00 Olyvia Zinkiewich     SO  Brockport, NY                             01-23
36-11.00 Camilla Sims          SR  Maynard H. Jackson, Atlanta, GA           01-02
36-10.75 Kayla Christie        SR  Bay Shore, NY                             02-27
36-10.50 Kath Merchant         SO  Lebanon, NH                               01-09
36-10.50 Madeline Pizzo        SR  Our Lady of Mercy, Rochester, NY          02-06
36-10.00 Helen Pham            SR  John Glenn, Elwood, NY                    02-08
36-09.75 Lindsay Brazenor      SR  LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI           01-30
36-09.75 Jade Gates            JR  Incarnate Word Academy, St. Louis, MO     02-20
36-09.00 Allie Frank           SR  Cuyahoga Falls, OH                        02-07
36-08.50 Addie Fraker          SO  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA              03-11
36-08.25 Allie Conry           SR  Brookville, OH                            02-26
36-08.00 Lauren Iosue          JR  Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                02-27
36-07.50 Delaney Warren        JR  Mount Spokane, Mead, WA                   02-14
36-07.50 Mina Stollberg        SO  West Seneca, NY                           02-27
36-07.25 Kersey Reagan         SR  Islip, NY                                 02-27
36-07.00 Katrina Kurowski      SO  Woonsocket, RI                            02-21
36-06.75 Kate Viera            SO  Moses Brown, Providence, RI               12-12
36-06.75 Helen Joyner          SR  Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                02-21
36-06.50 Justyce Wilson        SO  Bloomfield, CT                            12-30
36-06.25 Katherine Santiago    FR  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-12
36-05.25 Grace Frye            FR  Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, OH        02-27
36-04.25 Jacqueline Leeds      JR  Stratford, Nashville, TN                  01-02
36-03.75 Tiffany Coble         SR  North Kingstown, RI                       02-06
36-02.00 Vicki Sturdivant      SR  South Seneca, Ovid, NY                    02-26
36-02.00 Briana Wright         SO  Lima, OH                                  03-05
36-01.75 Maura Loughran        SR  Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA        02-07
36-01.00 Riley Gaita           SO  Stroudsburg, PA                           02-21
35-11.50 Helen Bamiro          SR  Forest Hills, NY                          02-07
35-11.50 Briana Montgomery     SO  Suffern, NY                               01-29
35-10.25 Brittany Lindsay      SR  Moniteau, West Sunbury, PA                01-09
35-10.00 Nadirah Umrani-Sanders SO Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY        03-12
35-10.00 Baylee Sentman        SR  Western Brown, Mount Orab, OH             01-10
35-09.50 Kathryn Wilde         SR  Davis, Kaysville, UT                      02-18
35-09.50 Katherine Wiseley     JR  Batavia, NY                               02-06
35-08.75 Abigail Green         SO  Francis Howell Central, St.  Charles, MO  02-20
35-08.75 Jaida West            JR  Rahway, NJ                                02-15
35-08.50 Destiny Monica        SR  Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY         03-05
35-08.50 Brynn McKenna         SR  Mt. Hope, Bristol, RI                     01-08
35-07.50 Mafhalda Brown        JR  Bay Shore, NY                             01-09
35-07.50 Jess Brink            SR  St. Johnsbury, VT                         01-23
35-07.00 Casey Metzler         SO  Penfield, NY                              02-06
35-06.25 Kira Murphy           SR  Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY              02-21
35-06.25 Brianna Young         SO  Brockport, NY                             02-17
35-06.25 Darian Gustafson      SO  Edgewood-Ashtabula, Ashtabula, OH         02-07
35-06.00 Ashleigh Tapia        JR  West Warwick, RI                          02-13
35-05.25 Lindsay Baker         JR  East Liverpool, OH                        12-27
35-04.75 Erin Chelini          JR  Christian Brothers, Sacramento, CA        02-18
35-04.75 Arleasia Mcgee        SO  Sweet Home, Amherst, NY                   02-06
35-04.50 Tamera Dorcinville    SO  Cornwall Central, New Windsor, NY         02-12
35-02.00 Molly Noel            SR  Essex, Essex Junction, VT                 01-19
35-02.00 Kim Granito           SR  Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY             02-20
35-01.50 Marissa Henley        FR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-19
35-00.50 Erin Connor           SR  Saline, MI                                02-26
35-00.00 Michaela Burkhauser   SO  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-09
35-00.00 Sydney Dillman        SO  Victor Central, Victor, NY                01-30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54-02.00 Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-17-07
59-04.75 Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA               02-03-13
61-02.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-07-10
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11
 
                        2015/2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
66-01.75 Kamryn Brinson        SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       03-06
56-10.75 Nia Seldon            SR  Marietta, GA                              12-27
56-09.50 Makenli Forrest       JR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        02-28
56-02.50 Sydnee Walker         JR  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    02-28
54-10.25 Makena Thomas         SR  Connections Academy, Myrtle Beach, SC     12-11
53-02.25 Jessica Slagus        SO  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  09-20
52-00.50 Milan Williams        SR  Peachtree Ridge, Lawrenceville, GA        02-28
49-11.25 Grace Artis           JR  Roswell, GA                               03-06
49-11.00 Erika Earwood         JR  South Paulding, GA                        03-06
47-05.25 Madelyn Lee           SR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               02-28
47-04.50 Jessy Page            JR  South Lake, Groveland, FL                 12-05
47-01.00 Logan Griffin         SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      03-06
46-06.75 Reilly O’Hare         SO  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                11-28
46-00.75 Caitlin McClain       SR  Kimball (John C), Tracy, CA               02-13
44-05.25 Shannah Mallett       FR  Cheekview, Canton, GA                     02-28
42-04.25 Camilla Sims          SR  Maynard H. Jackson, Atlanta, GA           12-27
41-04.50 Danielle Gregory      FR  Liberty, Wentzville, MO                   09-28
40-08.00 Elizabeth Jones       SR  Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA         02-13
40-04.75 Ella Schultz          SR  West Allis, WI                            12-20
40-01.50 Addie Fraker          SO  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA              02-28
38-09.75 Samantha Kunza        SO  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                09-20
38-02.50 Amanda Truong         SR  Esperanza, Anaheim, CA                    02-13
37-08.00 Emily Danielsson      FR  South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                02-28
36-03.50 Jamey Kogan           SR  Buena, Sierra Vista, AZ                   02-06
36-01.50 Hannah Judge          FR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      03-06
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 03-13-16          Updated 03-23-16
 
Standards: Boys’ 25# - 50’; Boys’ 35# 40’; Girls’ 20# 35’.
 
Note - Standards next year will be increased to:
Boys’ 25# - 55’; Girls’ 20# to 42’. Boys’ 35# will stay at 40’.
 
Outdoor performances listed for athletes with no indoor performances, and for
athletes whose outdoor performance is better than his/her indoor performance in
addition to his/her qualifying indoor performance. If an athlete’s indoor 
performance is better than his/her outdoor performance only the indoor
performance is listed.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and developments 
By being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:  http://www.hshammer.com/
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at [email protected]
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *