8/4/16 U.S. High School Hammer List

With his win at the Junior Olympic National Championships, Jake Wickey (Medina, OH) climbed up the national rankings to seventh on this week’s list. At the same meet Dilyn Cote (Woonsocket, RI) also become the 18th thrower this year to break 200 feet. Makena Thomas (Connections Academy, Myrtle Beach, SC) was the top mover on the girl’s list with the 12th best mark in the country.

                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 12# HAMMER THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD
 
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records

213-00 Conor McCullough      FR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-22-06
243-11 Conor McCullough      SO Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-03-07
260-00 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-28-08
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                             2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
251-02 Bobby Colantonio      SR Barrington, RI                             05-14
223-04 Cameron Thompson      SR Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY              07-16
223-01 Michael Feldman       JR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             04-10
222-09 Joshua D. Hernandez   SR El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX             05-22
219-04 Michael Coppolino     SR Cumberland, RI                             05-28
215-10 Kirk Unland           SR Ferris, Spokane, WA                        05-15
215-06 Jake Wickey           JR Medina, OH                                 07-25 *
212-02 Isaiah Rogers         SR Campbell, Symrna, GA                       06-12
212-01 Steven Feldman        JR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             06-22
210-03 Nick Lane             JR Bowling Green, OH                          06-05
208-03 Jared Briere          JR Woonsocket, RI                             07-12
206-00 Matt Slagus           JR North Pocono, Moscow, PA                   06-04
202-05 Nik Curtiss           SR Lancaster, OH                              04-15
202-00 Tim Beard             SR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       03-20
201-08 Jacob Slate           SR Chandler, AZ                               06-03
201-03 Logan Kusky           SR Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH           06-05
201-01 Adrian Matos          JR Central, Providence, RI                    04-11
200-01 Dilyn Cote            JR Woonsocket, RI                             07-25 *
198-06 Robby Watson          SR First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA          06-12
197-08 Mason Crane           JR Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA          06-26
197-07 Silas Hurst           SO Santiago Corona, Corona, CA                07-25 *
197-00 Corbin Chronister     JR Liberty, Bakersfield, CA                   07-23
195-00 Ryan Camp             SR Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                  06-12
194-09 Sam Meece             JR Nepoleon, OH                               06-05
193-01 Tristan Bush          JR Saratoga, CA                               07-13
191-08 Joe Denniston         SR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    07-12
191-02 Hap Frketich          SR Newberg, OR                                05-29
189-11 Ian Frost             SO Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                   07-02
189-03 Jason Wright          JR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        06-26
188-11 Zeke Cohen            JR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-08
188-11 Michael Root          SR Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA             07-25 *
188-01 Jody Harris           SR Central, Providence, RI                    06-08
187-09 Jack Zimmerman        JR Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY           05-22
187-03 Birook Woldeyohannes  SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    05-15
185-05 Jacob Greenless       JR Woonsocket, RI                             07-08
185-01 Joseph Palazzo        SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-10
184-05 Alex Otto             SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   04-30
183-06 Trenton Fanta         SR Hoover Central, Cedar Lake, IN             06-25
182-08 Trey Knight           8th Richfield Middle School, WA               06-12
182-01 Bailey King           SR Union, Olympia, WA                         07-25 *
181-09 Kevin Fofanah         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-14
181-04 Evan Grivers          SO Lincoln, RI                                06-08
180-08 Phillip Rosendorf     JR Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY         06-18
180-05 Ivan Goretoy          JR West Warwick, RI                           05-14
180-00 Abraham Salako        JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             04-09
179-08 Zach Andrew           SR Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                    11-16
179-03 Jay Judge             JR Walton, Marietta, GA                       05-21
178-00 Jason Hoskins         JR Coventry, RI                               04-28
177-04 Jack Pihlkar          JR Commack, NY                                07-08
177-01 Madias Loper          JR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               05-29
176-11 Ryan Spiecha          SR Starrs Mill, Fayetteville, GA              06-12
176-06 Torrey Hickel         JR Desert Vista, Phoenix, AZ                  06-03
176-00 Evan Hardin           JR Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                     05-29
175-09 Poun Phongprasansak   JR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       04-16
174-08 Will Kingsfield       SR Marist, Atlanta, GA                        06-03
174-07 Nick Phillips         SR Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO            12-31
173-07 Jacob Wilkins         SO Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC           07-07
173-04 Jacob Cornelio        SR Elk Grove, CA                              06-11
173-03 Jacob Furland         FR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-04
172-09 Matt Thibaudeau       SO Lincoln, RI                                07-17
171-10 Sebastain Coleman     JR Desert Ridge, Mesa, AZ                     07-08
171-05 Jardon Omolo          JR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   06-05
171-04 Angus Beaton          JR Capital, Olympia, WA                       05-29
170-06 Marshall Mannese      SR Marlboro, NY                               06-17
170-03 Austin Kleinman       JR Sprague, Salem, OR                         07-25 *
170-01 Nick Benham           JR Desert Oasis, Las Vegas, NV                06-26
168-11 Jack Dunn             SO Barrington, RI                             05-21
167-11 Garrett Doyle         SO Lincoln, RI                                07-26 *
167-06 Kurt Worley           SR Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                 04-28
167-05 Louie Reicher         JR John Glenn, New Concord, OH                06-17
167-00 Erik Fertig           FR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  06-05
167-00 Aaron Elliott         SR Waverly, OH                                04-28
166-11 Ryan Morel            FR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-24
166-11 Nicholas Caulfield    JR Cumberland, RI                             05-09
166-02 Zack Phillips         SR Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO            12-31
166-01 David Bernstein       SR Norwich, NY                                05-07
166-00 Jordan West           JR Rahway, NJ                                 07-30 *
165-07 CJ Falcioni           SR Seymour, CT                                06-17
165-02 Patrick Pang          JR Peabody, MA                                06-17
164-11 Dagne Buck            SO Whitney, Rocklin, CA                       06-25
164-08 Jay Stanley           SR Maysville, KY                              07-08
164-05 Jamie Cocca           FR Averill Park, NY                           07-08
164-03 Nate Wonsley          SO Roswell, GA                                06-12
163-10 Sebastian Schiff      SR LaSalle, Pasadena, CA                      07-23
163-06 Joseph Smith          SR Westbury, Houston, TX                      07-09
163-01 Tre Neal              SR Hermiston, OR                              04-30
162-11 Tyler Skogen          SR East Valley, Spokane, WA                   05-29
162-11 Myles Schreck         SO Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL              07-26 *
162-09 Sam Fishbein          JR Newark Academy, Livingston, NJ             07-09
162-09 Andrew Rochon         JR Southern Lehigh, Center Valley, PA         07-08
162-07 Nicholas Kociedna     SR Seaford, NY                                04-09
161-11 Aiden Camp            JR Andale, KS                                 04-01
161-10 Santiago Basso        JR Lake Park, Roselle, IL                     07-09
161-09 Luke Sheridan         JR Lancaster, OH                              04-15
161-08 Yanzel Dominguez      SO Central Falls, RI                          05-31
160-05 Michael Albanese      SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            05-07
160-03 Derek Bertucci        JR Wheeler, Valparaiso, IN                    06-25
159-09 Brian Neal            FR Rogers, Newport, RI                        05-24
158-02 Colin Ford            SR Middletown, RI                             05-21
158-00 Raheme Dawkins        SR Bloomfield, CT                             06-17
157-10 Eunki Seonwoo         SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-31
157-05 Chris Duhaime         JR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-21
157-01 Josh Holzberger       JR Cumberland, RI                             05-31
157-00 Jesse Nikora          JR Malibu, CA                                 06-26
156-09 Trace Henault         SR Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS              06-03
156-08 Jake Arnold           JR Marina, Huntington Beach, CA               07-23
156-05 Brandon Smith         FR Lassiter, Marietta GA                      05-15
156-01 Robert Edge           SO Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA    05-08
155-10 Frank Ricci           JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             04-09
155-10 Jacob Rieman          JR Carroll, Dayton, OH                        06-05
155-09 Michael Balestra      SO Lincoln, RI                                07-26 *
155-04 Thom Reiser           JR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            05-07
155-03 Anthony Dejesus       SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-14
154-06 Joe Pfeffer           JR Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH           06-18
154-01 Shae Watkins          SR Arcadia, OH                                06-05
153-10 Derin Paskanik        FR Woonsocket, RI                             05-24
153-09 Dalton Andrews        SO Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  03-29
153-05 Mason Ellis           JR Camas, WA                                  04-24
153-05 Alden Littlefield     SR Allentown, NJ                              07-08
152-05 Elijah Mason          JR Desert Vista, Phoenix, AZ                  06-03
152-01 Austin Boyd           SR Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH                04-22
151-09 Jacob Banse           JR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            06-18
151-05 Leon White            SR Massapequa, NY                             04-09
151-04 Alex Cabral           JR West Warwick, RI                           05-07
150-07 Matt Naccarto         SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA               05-29
150-02 Rodnie Almeida        JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-31
150-02 Scott Bonagofski      SO Centralia, WA                              07-23
150-01 Tommy Mil             JR Central, Providence, RI                    05-14
150-00 Bryan Quintero        SO Lodi, CA                                   07-26 *
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 5K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
263-09 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-01-08
 
                           2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
233-06 Michael Feldman       JR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             05-22
207-11 Jared Briere          JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-30
200-05 Steven Feldman        JR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             05-22
194-07 Dilyn Cote            JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-30
191-00 Tristan Bush          JR Saratoga, CA                               05-28
180-08 Jacob Greenless       JR Woonsocket, RI                             06-08
176-06 Evan Grivers          SO Lincoln, RI                                06-08
176-02 Jay Judge             JR Walton, Marietta, GA                       06-11
170-11 Matt Thibaudeau       SO Lincoln, RI                                04-30
166-05 Jack Dunn             SO Barrington, RI                             06-08
160-07 Kevin Fofanah         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-30
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 6K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
203-11 Conor McCullough      FR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-17-06
218-01 Rudy Winkler          SO Averill Park, NY                        07-17-11
248-11 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-12-08
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                           2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
243-02 Bobby Colantonio      SR Barrington, RI                             06-24
206-10 Cameron Thompson      SR Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY              07-30 *
202-11 Jared Briere          JR Woonsocket, RI                             06-08
202-08 Michael Feldman       JR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             07-30 *
201-04 Nick Lane             JR Bowling Green, OH                          06-24
197-05 Kirk Unland           SR Ferris, Spokane, WA                        06-24
189-07 Steven Feldman        JR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             07-30 *
188-06 Robby Watson          SR First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA          06-11
179-09 Dilyn Cote            SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-30
179-04 Nick Phillips         SR Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO            06-11
168-04 Hap Frketich          SR Newberg, OR                                06-24
161-07 Jordan West           JR Rahway, NJ                                 07-30 *
160-11 Will Kingsfield       SR Marist, Atlanta, GA                        06-11
160-09 Evan Hardin           JR Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                     06-11
158-09 Zack Phillips         SR Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO            06-11
154-03 Evan Grivers          SO Lincoln, RI                                04-30
153-04 Zach Andrew           SR Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                    06-02
151-06 Patrick Pang          JR Peabody, MA                                06-08
149-10 Matt Thibaudeau       SO Lincoln, RI                                04-30
147-06 Jack Dunn             SO Barrington, RI                             04-30
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 16# HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09
 
                              Class Records
 
168-02 Bobby Colantonio      FR Barrington, RI                          08-25-13
192-09 Bobby Colantonio      SO Barrington, RI                          08-17-14
210-11 Walter Henning        JR St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY     06-20-06
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-22-09
 
                              2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
208-10 Bobby Colantonio      SR Barrington, RI                             04-30
177-03 Jared Briere          JR Woonsocket, RI                             07-17
174-01 Cameron Thompson      SR Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY              06-26
173-01 Michael Coppolino     SR Cumberland, RI                             07-17
171-03 Michael Feldman       JR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             06-26
166-05 Steven Feldman        JR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             06-26
164-08 Tim Beard             SR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       03-20
161-09 Nick Phillips         SR Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO            06-12
155-09 Zach Andrew           SR Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                    10-26
155-01 Hap Frketich          SR Newberg, OR                                03-20
154-08 Joe Denniston         SR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    07-23
153-00 Adrian Matos          JR Central, Providence, RI                    04-09
150-10 Dilyn Cote            JR Woonsocket, RI                             07-19
150-07 Jacob Greenless       JR Woonsocket, RI                             07-12
149-10 Jason Wright          JR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        06-26
148-00 Zack Phillips         SR Fort Zumwalt West, O’Fallon, MO            06-11
146-10 Ian Frost             SO Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                   07-02
142-10 Angus Beaton          JR Capital, Olympia, WA                       07-17
142-09 Joseph Palazzo        SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-30
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’4K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
 
                               Class Records
 
173-04 Casey Kraychir        FR Twentynine Palms, CA                    05-04-07
192-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                06-02-13
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 06-15-10
211-01 Shelby Ashe           SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 05-15-11
        
                            2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
203-08 Joy McArthur          JR Mater Dei, Santa Ana, CA                   06-25
192-05 Kamryn Brinson        SR Marist, Atlanta, GA                        06-12
191-02 Alyssa Wilson         JR Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ           06-25
185-11 Courtney Jacobsen     SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     04-11
182-06 Maddie Rabing         SR Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, OR                 03-20
181-01 Jill Shippee          JR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             06-19
177-04 Shoshana Isis Trotman SR Centerville, OH                            04-24
177-03 Olivia Seifert        SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        03-28
176-08 Makenli Forrest       JR Woodward Academy, College Park, GA         05-08
174-08 Gianna Rao            SO Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-28
174-07 Jessica Molina        SR Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ       06-26
173-07 Makena Thomas         SR Connections Academy, Myrtle Beach, SC      07-30 *
170-01 Molly Leppelmeier     JR McComb, OH                                 04-22
169-10 Sydnee Walker         JR King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA     05-08
169-05 Lysah Russell         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-09
164-11 Haleigh Sudbeck       SR Camas, WA                                  07-12 *
164-09 Annika Kelly          FR Barrington, RI                             05-28
164-09 Meagan Malloy         SR Smithfield, Esmond, RI                     05-21
164-03 Carrol Pauley         JR Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH             06-25
162-07 Lindsay McShane       SR Amity, OR                                  07-08
161-09 Samantha Andrews      JR Lincoln, RI                                06-18
159-04 Kendra Noneman        SR Eagle, ID                                  07-14 *
158-02 Milan Williams        SR Peachtree Ridge, Lawrenceville, GA         05-21
157-10 Erica Belvit          SR Bloomfield, CT                             05-26
156-10 Faye Gauthier         SR West Warwick, RI                           06-08
156-09 Shelby Moran          SO Sherwood, OR                               06-07
156-07 Caitlin McClain       SR John C. Kimball, Tracy, CA                 04-15
155-02 Logan Griffin         SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       06-05
155-01 Jessy Page            SR South Lake, Groveland, FL                  05-14
155-00 Monae Cooper          SR New Rochelle, NY                           06-05
155-00 Samantha Kunza        FR Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 06-11
154-10 Faith Polando         SO Barrington, RI                             06-08
153-08 Riley Scocco          SR Shorewood Christian, Seattle, WA           05-08
152-04 Brittany Jones        JR Bloomfield, CT                             05-26
152-02 Madison Pollard       JR Anthony Wayne Whitehouse, OH               04-22
152-02 Grace Artis           JR Roswell, GA                                05-29
151-07 Jessica Slagus        SO North Pocono, Moscow, PA                   09-20
151-00 Maia Garren           SR Logan, UT                                  06-03
149-05 Molly Botts           JR Cranston East, RI                          06-04
149-03 Shannah Mallett       FR Creekview, Canton, GA                      07-25 *
148-04 Alyssa Watkins        SR Camp Verde, AZ                             07-08
147-11 Danielle Gregory      FR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    07-10
147-09 Joselynn Tensley      SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA               07-25 *
147-01 Daija Young           SR Trinity, Garfield Heights, OH              06-05
146-01 Madison Holt          JR Elk Grove, CA                              07-25 *
146-01 Ani Armenakyan        JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-21
145-11 Sydney Polando        FR Barrington, RI                             05-24
145-04 Danielle Notarfrancesco JR Liberty, Jackson, NJ                     06-19
144-05 Nickolette Dunbar     SR Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ                06-18
143-04 Nia Seldon            SR Marietta, GA                               05-29
142-01 Bridget Keenan        SR Twinsburg, OH                              07-03
141-11 Elizabeth Jones       SR Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA          04-08
141-09 Samantha Smith        SR Connetquot, Bohemia, NY                    05-22
141-09 Nicole Valdez         SO Hope, Providence, RI                       06-04
141-07 Madelyn Lee           SR Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA                06-12
141-04 Jamey Kogan           SR Buena, Sierra Vista, AZ                    04-08
141-04 Reshanna Simon        SR Centerville, OH                            04-29
140-07 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco   JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-28
140-00 Adrianna Stewart      SR Centerville, OH                            04-29
139-07 Emilie Pedersen       SR Glacier Peak, Snohomish, WA                05-08
139-07 Paige Carmichael      SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     04-30
139-04 Miranda Zinola        JR Homestead, Saratoga, CA                    05-28
139-04 Ajahnea Greene        SO Rogers, Newport, RI                        06-04
138-11 Victoria Hernandez    JR El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX             06-11
138-03 Mya Muse              JR Vestal, NY                                 07-03
138-02 Mayyi Mahama          SO Pullman, WA                                05-29
137-04 Madison Malone        JR Archbishop McCarthy, Southwest Ranches, FL 07-25 *
136-04 Alicia Viveros        JR Liberty, Bakersfield, CA                   07-23
136-03 Meghan Carbiener      JR West Linn, OR                              07-23
136-02 Rebecca Dickinson     SR North Kingstown, RI                        05-21
135-11 Amanda Howe           SO Southington, CT                            06-18
135-09 Avianna Hopkins       JR Queens Grant, Matthews, NC                 07-25 *
134-10 Amanda Taft           SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-25
133-09 Addie Fraker          SO McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA               05-08
133-00 Chelsea Yang          JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       05-11
133-00 Jocelen Ruth          SR Kutztown, PA                               06-18
132-09 Jillian Dorego        JR Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                  06-22
132-06 Kathleen Young        JR Lathan, Warrensburg, IL                    07-03
132-05 Elaina Walls          SO Bloomington, IN                            06-25
132-04 Emily Montgomery      SR Buchanan, Troy, MO                         06-12
132-03 Paige Shepherd        SR Parma, ID                                  07-14 *
132-03 Katrina Kurowski      SO Woonsocket, RI                             06-18
131-10 Jordan Fong           SO Kentlake, Kent, WA                         07-23
131-09 Jenna Tracy           JR Centerville, OH                            06-05
131-05 Jessi Anne Solis      FR Highland, Bakersfield, CA                  07-09
130-09 Lydia Cook            JR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             04-09
130-09 Jesica Litwa          SR Seymour, CT                                05-26
130-00 Maggie Tarmey         JR Lincoln, RI                                05-28
129-08 Livie Smelcer         JR Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH                04-22
129-07 Morgan Cruz           SO West Warwick, RI                           05-09
129-05 Crystal Diei          SO Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA             06-11
129-01 Elidia Sossa          JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-31
128-11 Emilee Shostrom       SR Lincoln East, Lincoln, NE                  07-08
128-04 Meg Cook              SO Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-28
127-11 Erika Earwood         JR South Paulding, Douglasville, GA           06-05
127-04 Erin Chelini          JR Christian Brothers, Sacramento, CA         06-25
127-04 Emily Danielsson      FR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 05-29
127-02 Baylee Sentman        SR Western Brown, Mount Orab, OH              04-24
127-01 Anais Hill            JR Round Rock, TX                             06-03
126-09 Angela Chmelicek      SR Aptos, CA                                  07-23
126-07 Camilla Sims          SR Maynard H. Jackson, Atlanta, GA            06-05
126-06 Alyssa Colbert        SR Smithfield, Esmond, RI                     04-30
126-03 Jacqueline Leeds      JR Stratford, Nashville, TN                   06-19
125-07 Melissa Mejia         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-31
125-07 Egypt Parker          SO St. Catherine’s, Bronx, NY                 07-08
125-06 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff   SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-25
125-06 Ashley O’Loughlin     JR Coventry, RI                               05-09
125-06 Rachel Bring          JR Molalla, OR                                06-18
125-04 Tatiyana Bonner       SR Cascade, Everett, WA                       05-29
125-04 Abigail Green         SO Francis Howe Central, St. Charles, MO      07-10
125-02 Jennifer Iozzi        SR Cranston West, RI                          05-21
124-07 Takiyah Lewis         SO Central, Providence, RI                    05-28
124-02 Rachel Schultz        SO Buchanan, Troy, MO                         06-11
124-00 Addison Henry         JR Loop City, NE                              07-08
124-00 Rachel Campo          SR Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        06-03
123-06 Emma Love             SR Providence, Charlotte, NC                  05-21
123-05 Hannah Judge          FR Walton, Marietta, GA                       06-12
123-03 Kayleigh Conlon       SR Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, AZ               05-22
123-01 Keeley Rasmussen      FR Sandy, OR                                  07-25 *
122-08 Kayla Beasley         SO Hillside, Durham, NC                       07-25 *
122-02 Mikayla Reichert      SR Highlands, Fort Thomas, KY                 06-05
121-07 Jessica Foutz         JR Sheldon, Eugene, OR                        06-04
121-06 Lea Fusco             JR Coventry, RI                               05-21
121-01 Megan Sieben          SO Portsmouth, RI                             05-31
120-04 Katie Roush           JR Centerville, OH                            04-24
120-03 Erin Wilson           SO Washingtonville, NY                        06-26
120-02 Marissa Henley        FR Woonsocket, RI                             05-24
120-00 Emily Reeder          SO South Kitsap, Port Orchard, WA             06-24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’3K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
208-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO  Sprayberry, Marietta                   05-12-13
 
                            2016 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
185-00 Gianna Rao            SO Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             06-08
182-09 Annika Kelly          FR Barrington, RI                             06-08
181-07 Samantha Andrews      JR Lincoln, RI                                06-08
177-03 Sydnee Walker         JR King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA     05-15
171-01 Faith Polando         SO Barrington, RI                             07-19
164-02 Sydney Polando        FR Barrington, RI                             07-26 *
159-06 Shannah Mallett       FR Creekview, Canton, GA                      06-11
152-01 Nicole Valdez         SO Hope, Providence, RI                       06-08
146-03 Maggie Tarmey         JR Lincoln, RI                                04-30
142-01 Hannah Judge          FR Walton, Marietta, GA                       06-11
141-02 Katrina Kurowski      SO Woonsocket, RI                             07-12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff:  07-31-16     Updated: 08-04-16
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys’  5k – 160’, 12# - 150’, 6k - 145’, 16# - 140’
           Girls’ 3k – 140’, 4k  - 120’
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    = Addition or change.
 
Although the 3k hammer (girls) and 5k hammer (boys) throw are not normally
contested in the U.S. it is conducted in some meets at the Youth level. Girls
3k performances of 140’ and boys’ 5k performances of 160’ or more in an
officially sanctioned meet will be included in the performance list providing
the athlete is no older than 17 years old through December 31, 2016
(born no earlier than in 1999).
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and developments
by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:
                         http://www.hshammer.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *