3/16/17 U.S. High School Weight List

With lots of improvements at last weekend’s New Balance Indoor Nationals, this week’s national list also saw a shake up with new nationals leaders four of the top 10 boys and girls improving (for complete results click here). Jake Wickey (Medina, OH) and Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, PA) improved their marks in first and second, but Jared Briere (Woonsocket, RI) and Thomas Reiser (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY) also hit big personal bests to move up to sixth and seventh position respectively.

On the girl’s list Jill Shippee (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY) took over the national lead with a four foot improvement. In addition, Gianna Rao (Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI) and Sydnee Walker (King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA) improved in second and third position.

                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                              NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                          NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
71-03.50 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          02-04-17
75-00.50 Walter Henning        SO St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY     02-26-05
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-15-09
 
                             2016/17 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
79-06.75 Jake Wickey           SR Medina, OH                                 03-12 *
79-04.75 Jordan Geist          SR Knoch, Saxonburg, PA                       03-12 *
75-06.00 Brent Fairbanks       SR Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH           01-21
74-08.00 Nick Lane             SR Bowling Green, OH                          02-19
74-01.00 Sam Meece             SR Napoleon, OH                               03-04
74-00.25 Jared Briere          SR Woonsocket, RI                             03-12 *
73-00.75 Thomas Reiser         SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            03-12 *
72-01.75 Jacob Slate           SR Chandler, AZ                               02-11
71-04.00 Phillip Rosendorf     SR Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY         03-04
71-03.50 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                             02-04
69-04.75 Madias Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               03-12 *
68-10.75 Matt Slagus           SR North Pocono, Moscow, PA                   02-04
68-09.00 Michael Feldman       SR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             03-11 *
68-07.25 Kevin Fofanah         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-11 *
68-05.25 Jay Judge             SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       03-12 *
68-03.25 Anastasios Mouzakis   SR Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 03-12 *
68-01.00 Steven Feldman        SR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             03-12 *
67-09.00 Jacob Greenless       SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-18
66-10.75 Jason Wright          SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        02-04
66-05.00 Dilyn Cote            SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-07
65-11.00 Joel Crain            JR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   02-12
65-08.25 Sam Wright            SR Archer, Lawrenceville, GA                  02-04
65-06.25 Jack Zimmerman        SR Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY           02-04
65-06.00 Ivan Goretoy          SR West Warwick, RI                           01-18
65-04.50 Evan Blaire           SR Hickory, Hermitage, PA                     02-12
65-00.50 Jack Pihlkar          SR Commack, NY                                02-21
63-10.25 Evan Hardin           SR Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                     01-28
63-09.00 Jake Ott              SR Paint Valley, Bainbridge, OH               03-04
63-08.00 Anthony Ray           JR Batavia, NY                                02-24
63-06.00 Garrett Doyle         JR Lincoln, RI                                02-07
63-04.00 Joe Pfeffer           SR Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH           02-12
63-04.00 Dylan Litreal         JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               02-12
63-03.50 Jardon Omolo          SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   02-12
63-02.75 Jordan West           SR Rahway, NJ                                 12-26
62-11.50 Andrew Palermo        JR Spencerport, NY                            02-24
62-10.00 Matt Thibaudeau       JR Lincoln, RI                                02-18
62-08.25 Zeke Cohen            SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-04
62-04.75 Adrian Matos          SR Central, Providence, RI                    01-14
62-03.00 Norberto Cervantes    SR Williamson, NY                             02-24
62-02.25 Jack Dunn             JR Barrington, RI                             02-04
62-00.75 Caleb Nickens         JR Sweet Home, Amherst, NY                    02-25
61-10.50 Connor Covert         SR Coldwater, MI                              02-25
61-08.00 Evan Grivers          JR Lincoln, RI                                02-07
61-05.00 Jacob Furland         SO Classical, Providence, RI                  02-04
61-04.00 James Cocca           SO Averill Park, NY                           02-23
61-00.00 Bryan Hudson          SO Scott County, Georgetown, KY               03-10 *
60-11.25 Abraham Salako        SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             02-18
60-10.50 Campbell Parker       SR Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, PA        03-10 *
60-10.00 Ryan Swavely          JR Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY                03-10 *
60-07.00 Louie Reicher         SR John Glenn, New Concord, OH                02-18
60-05.75 Kwasi Addo-Baffour    SR Shaker, Latham, NY                         02-23
60-03.50 Joel Guichardo        SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                02-24
60-02.75 Luke Sheridan         SR Lancaster, OH                              02-12
60-02.00 Paul Kemsley          SR Lancaster, NY                              03-10 *
60-00.00 Kyle Yoho             SR Heath, OH                                  02-26
59-11.00 Jay Drennen           SR Beavercreek, OH                            03-04
59-09.75 Andrew Saulpaugh      SR Seaford, NY                                03-10 *
59-09.00 Tanner Jackson        SR Cullman, AL                                12-30
59-07.75 Mike Willingham       SR Arabia Mountain, Lithonia, GA              03-10 *
59-06.00 Dalton Andrews        JR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  03-04
59-04.00 Andrew Putlock        JR Gabriel Richard, Ann Arbor, MI             01-28
59-01.75 Nicholas Caulfield    SR Cumberland, RI                             02-18
59-01.25 Rondie Almeida        JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             02-18
59-00.00 Erik Fertig           SO Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  03-04
58-10.75 Chris Fasano          SR Sachem North, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY          01-26
58-08.75 Tim Frizzell          SR Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN       02-19
58-08.75 Joshua Armstrong      SO Woodward Academy, College Park, GA         03-10 *
58-07.50 Jacob Wilkins         JR Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC           12-30
58-05.25 Patrick Pang          SR Peabody, MA                                03-10 *
58-03.25 Timothy Criss         SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               01-15
58-02.00 Alex Murray           SR Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA         02-07
58-02.00 Sam Fishbein          SR Newark Academy, Livingston, NJ             03-10 *
58-01.75 Ryan Morel            SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             03-08 *
58-01.50 Jide Akinjisola       JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-12
58-01.50 Michael Gabriel       SO Greenwich Central, NY                      02-23
57-11.25 Keon Berry            SR Clara Barton, Brooklyn, NY                 01-21
57-11.00 Victor Pizarro        SR Ellenville, NY                             01-28
57-10.50 Andrew Haberman       SR Century, Eldersburg, MD                    02-26
57-10.25 Andrew Rochon         SR Southern Lehigh, Center Valley, PA         01-20
57-07.00 Kyle Verhoff          SR Pandora-Gilboa, Pandora, OH                03-04
57-07.00 Austin Clay           SO Van Wert, OH                               03-04
57-05.50 Elijah Washington     SR Ballston Spa, Ballston, NY                 02-23
57-05.00 Jamal Ellis           SO Alpharetta, GA                             01-14
57-04.00 Jacob Rieman          SR Carroll, Dayton, OH                        03-04
57-03.50 Kyle Brown            SO West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  03-10 *
57-01.00 Dalton Nichols        JR St. John’s Catholic Prep, Frederick, MD    02-26
56-08.00 Tyler Bishop          SR Hickory, Hermitage, PA                     02-05
56-06.00 Jonathan Buchanan     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-26
56-05.75 Brandon Smith         SO Lassiter, Marietta GA                      02-04
56-04.50 Scott Fineberg        JR North Springs, Atlanta, GA                 03-10 *
56-03.75 Raekwon Woodmansee    JR Woonsocket, RI                             12-27
56-03.50 Jason Hoskins         SR Coventry, RI                               02-07
56-01.25 Zack Leader           SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                02-24
55-11.75 Mark Coppolino        JR Cumberland, RI                             02-04
55-11.50 Alex Cabral           SR West Warwick, RI                           02-07
55-10.50 Derin Paskanik        SO Woonsocket, RI                             01-28
55-09.50 Joseph Ryan           JR Massapequa, NY                             02-15
55-07.00 Joseph Castiore       JR West Seneca, NY                            01-21
55-06.25 Brian Neal            SO Rogers, Newport, RI                        01-28
55-05.25 Jordan Forrest        SO New Rochelle, NY                           02-24
55-05.00 Andy Lopez            SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                02-24
55-04.50 Jason Wang            SR Great Neck, NY                             01-11
55-04.25 Mark Thomas           SR Williamsville South, NY                    01-14
55-03.00 Hervens Mulatre       SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                12-30
55-02.50 Nick Popino           SR North Babylon, NY                          12-30
55-02.50 Jake Koffman          SR Orono, ME                                  02-26
55-02.50 John Antonelli        SR Syosset, NY                                02-08
55-02.00 Poun Phongprasansak   SR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       12-23
55-01.00 Travis Burton         JR Paint Valley, Bainbridge, OH               03-04
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA             06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                        03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                        02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                          2016/2017 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71-11.50 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                             12-31
71-09.00 Madias Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               11-25
71-06.75 Silas Hurst           JR Santiago Corona, Corona, CA                01-14
70-03.00 Thomas Reiser         SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            12-28
70-03.00 Jay Judge             SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       02-26
67-08.00 Evan Hardin           SR Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                     02-12
67-03.50 Anastasios Mouzakis   SR Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 11-05
64-01.25 Michael Feldman       SR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             09-24
63-00.75 Mason Crane           SR Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA          01-14
61-11.00 Nate Wonsley          JR Roswell, GA                                11-25
61-03.00 Justyn Loper          SO Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               02-26
60-02.50 Michael Willingham    SR Arabia Mountain, Lithonia, GA              02-26
60-01.00 Jeffrey Del Bagno     SO St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    01-22
59-04.00 Jamal Ellis           SO Alpharetta, GA                             03-05
58-10.75 Brandon Smith         SO Lassiter, Marietta GA                      03-05
58-02.50 Steven Feldman        SR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             11-05
57-07.50 Brady Pierce          SR Sherwood, OR                               12-31
57-07.00 Scott Fineberg        JR North Springs, Atlanta, GA                 10-09
56-04.50 Ridvan Kazimov        SO South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 10-30
55-05.00 Robert Edge           JR Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA    02-26
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
65’08.25” Davis Fraker         SR  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA           02-14-10
 
                               2016/2017 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
61-04.25 Nick Lane             SR Bowling Green, OH                          12-09
54-10.25 Jared Briere          SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-26
51-05.50 Kevin Fofanah         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-08 *
50-07.25 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                             12-23
49-05.75 Dilyn Cote            SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-26
49-00.75 Jacob Greenless       SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-19
46-02.75 Garrett Doyle         JR Lincoln, RI                                03-08 *
45-06.50 Cameron Croce         JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            02-26
44-02.50 Evan Grivers          JR Lincoln, RI                                02-19
42-11.25 Jonathan Buchanan     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-08 *
42-09.50 Zeke Cohen            SR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-08 *
41-06.00 Matt Thibaudeau       JR Lincoln, RI                                02-26
41-03.00 Poun Phongprasansak   SR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       12-23
40-09.50 Jack Dunn             JR Barrington, RI                             02-26
40-02.50 Michael Luna          JR Central, Providence, RI                    03-08 *
40-01.25 Jacob Furland         SO Classical, Providence, RI                  02-26
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     U.S. HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
                
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 03-13-11
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57-03.00 Katie Kraychir       FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                    02-02-08
58-08.75 Kamryn Brinson       SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                     02-13-14
65-04.25 Shelby Ashe          JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 03-14-10
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 03-13-11
 
                         2016/2017 INDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
65-06.00 Jill Shippee          SR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             03-12 *
62-00.25 Gianna Rao            JR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             03-08 *
60-01.25 Sydnee Walker         SR King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA     03-11 *
59-11.75 Makenli Forrest       SR Woodward Academy, College Park, GA         12-30
59-10.25 Shelby Moran          JR Sherwood, OR                               02-11
59-02.00 Carrol Pauley         SR Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH             03-04
58-08.50 Alyssa Wilson         SR Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ           03-12 *
58-03.75 Molly Leppelmeier     SR McComb, OH                                 02-12
58-00.00 Brianna McKenzie      SR Lancaster, NY                              02-12
57-06.00 Madison Pollard       SR Anthony Wayne, Whitehouse, OH              03-04
56-11.25 Kathleen Young        SR Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, IL        02-19
56-05.25 Madison Malone        SR Archbishop McCarthy, Southwest Ranches, FL 03-12 *
56-01.00 Chelsea Yang          SR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       03-12 *
54-08.00 Natasha Stamp         SR Grayson, Loganville, GA                    02-04
52-04.75 Javon Joyner          JR Norcross, GA                               03-12 *
52-03.25 Grace Artis           SR Roswell, GA                                02-04
51-11.75 Brittany Jones        SR Bloomfield, CT                             02-26
51-10.25 Keyarsa Harris        JR Central, Providence, RI                    02-03
51-10.00 Samantha Andrews      SR Lincoln, RI                                02-26
51-09.50 Tori McKinley         SR Hickory, Hermitage, PA                     01-21
51-06.25 Abigail Green         JR Francis Howe Central, St. Charles, MO      12-10
50-10.25 Mya Muse              SR Vestal, NY                                 12-31
50-08.00 Abby Moore            SR Rootstown, OH                              02-18
50-06.00 Molly Botts           SR Cranston East, RI                          02-18
50-05.00 Jessica Slagus        JR North Pocono, Moscow, PA                   02-07
50-05.00 Asia Hoyte            SR Pittsford-Mendon, Pittsford, NY            02-24
50-03.25 Annika Kelly          SO Barrington, RI                             01-09
50-02.75 Brittany Curtin       SR Connetquot, Bohemia, NY                    01-11
50-01.75 Danielle Notarfrancesco SR Jackson Liberty,Jackson, NJ              02-10
49-11.00 Joangely Mata         JR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               02-18
49-10.25 Sydney Polando        SO Barrington, RI                             02-04
49-10.00 Erika Lechner         SR Harbor Springs, MI                         01-07
49-06.50 Nyla Pouncey          SR Bloomfield, CT                             03-10 *
49-06.25 Danielle Gregory      SO Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    02-19
49-01.00 Amanda Howe           JR Southington, CT                            02-26
49-00.25 Ivie Uzamere          SR Hackley, Tarrytown, NY                     03-04
48-11.75 Samantha Kunza        SO Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 01-21
48-11.75 Ani Armenakyan        SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     12-07
48-10.25 Rachel Bring          SR Molalla, OR                                02-04
48-03.25 Sade Meeks            SR North Babylon, NY                          02-21
48-00.00 Monique Hardy         FR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                03-10 *
47-09.00 Maggie Tarmey         SR Lincoln, RI                                02-07
47-06.75 Madison Offhaus       JR Warsaw, NY                                 01-14
47-03.00 Camryn Bowman         SR Signal Mountain, TN                        02-19
47-01.00 Faith Polando         JR Barrington, RI                             02-04
47-01.00 Grace Messina         SR Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford, NY        02-24
47-00.75 Morgan Cruz           JR West Warwick, RI                           03-10 *
47-00.25 Shannah Mallett       SO Creekview, Canton, GA                      03-10 *
46-09.75 Carolyn Wilder        SR Medina, OH                                 01-14
46-08.75 Chandler Hayden       SO Pittsfield, IL                             01-07
46-08.75 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco   SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     02-04
46-08.00 Nicole Valdez         JR Hope, Providence, RI                       02-04
46-07.75 Erin Leonard          SR Sachem East, Farmingville, NY              02-25
46-07.00 Beth Schultz          SR Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH             03-04
46-05.75 Tenin Traore          SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               01-28
46-05.50 Breanna Flores        SR Wethersfield, CT                           03-10 *
46-04.25 Jordan Fong           JR Kentlake, Kent, WA                         12-23
46-04.00 Lindsay Baker         SR East Liverpool, OH                         03-11 *
46-03.00 Amy Alagor            JR Christopher Columbus Campus, Bronx, NY     02-05
46-03.00 Briana Wright         JR Lima Senior, Lima, OH                      03-04
46-03.00 Adelaide Aquilla      SR Magnificat, Rocky River, OH                03-04
46-01.25 Lauren Jones          SR Garfield, Garrettsville, OH                02-12
46-00.75 Melissa Mejia         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  01-28
45-11.00 Ashley Walsh          JR Bayport-Blue Point, Bayport, NY            02-21
45-10.50 Takiyah Lewis         SR Central, Providence, RI                    02-04
45-07.75 Erika Earwood         SR South Paulding, Douglasville, GA           02-04
45-06.50 Rachel Schultz        JR Buchanan, Troy, MO                         12—10
45-05.75 Anisah Emerson        SO Williamsville South, Buffalo, NY           02-25
45-04.50 Jillian Dorego        SR Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                  02-24
45-04.00 Katherine Wiseley     SR Batavia, NY                                01-21
45-02.00 Charlotte Leon        SR Northport, NY                              03-04
44-09.50 Megan Sheehan         JR Sanborn Regional, Kingston, NH             02-22
44-09.00 Audrey Lange          JR Batavia, NY                                01-07
44-07.50 Katie Roush           SR Centerville, OH                            02-18
44-07.25 Brianna Jordan        SR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             02-23
44-07.00 Rachel Thomas         SR Holgate, OH                                01-14
44-07.00 Natalia Surdej        8th Lancaster, NY                             01-07
44-07.00 Megan Cook            JR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             02-26
44-05.50 Julianna Tobin        JR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            03-04
44-05.00 Rachel Hutchinson     JR Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA         01-21
44-04.50 Katrina Kurowski      JR Woonsocket, RI                             01-26
44-01.25 Ajahnea Greene        JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-04
44-00.00 Sarah Ragland         SR Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH             02-18
43-10.00 Livie Smelcer         SR Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH                03-04
43-09.75 Madison Krochina      JR Stillwater, NY                             03-04
43-09.00 Madison Holt          SR Elk Grove, CA                              02-16
43-08.50 Victoria Caldwell     JR Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN           02-19
43-06.75 April Younkin         SR Portsmouth, RI                             01-28
43-06.50 Ogochukwu Nwachukwu   SR Basic, Henderson, NV                       02-11
43-06.50 Whitney Love          JR New Rochelle, NY                           03-10 *
43-05.00 Addie Fraker          JR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA               01-14
43-04.75 Olivia George         SR Lancaster, NY                              02-25
43-04.00 Zaria Garley          SR St. Vincent-St. Mary, Akron, OH            02-05
43-02.25 Laurel Kun            SO Walton, Marietta, GA                       03-10 *
43-01.50 Victoria Hernandez    SR El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX             02-11
43-01.00 Meghan Carbiener      SR West Linn, OR                              02-04
43-00.25 Ashley Andrews        SO Lancaster, NY                              01-28
43-00.00 Voski Armenakyan      SO Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     02-04
42-11.75 Jena Reinheimer       JR Butler, PA                                 02-12
42-11.25 Julia Flint           SR Vestal, NY                                 01-21
42-10.25 Lea Fusco             SR Coventry, RI                               02-07
42-09.50 Katie Casazza         SR Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        12-17
42-07.75 Ludith Campos         JR Mount Vernon, NY                           03-04
42-06.00 Briana Streib         JR Galion, North Galion, OH                   01-22
42-05.50 Cheyenne Figueroa     FR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-26
42-03.50 Briana Montgomery     SR Suffern, NY                                01-28
42-02.75 Shelby Vermetten      SR Valley Heights, Blue Rapids, KS            02-12
42-00.50 Alice Aldrich         JR Greenwich Central, Greenwich, NY           02-19
42-00.25 Francesca Chambers    SR Riverdale Baptist, Upper Marlboro, MD      02-25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54-02.00 Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-17-07
59-04.75 Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA               02-03-13
61-02.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-07-10
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11
 
                        2016/2017 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
62-11.25 Makenli Forrest       SR Woodward Academy, College Park, GA         03-05
60-04.50 Sydnee Walker         SR King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA     11-25
56-02.50 Natasha Stamp         SR Grayson, Loganville, GA                    02-12
54-01.00 Shelby Moran          JR Sherwood, OR                               01-21
52-11.50 Javon Joyner          JR Norcross, GA                               02-12
48-06.00 Shannah Mallett       SO Creekview, Canton, GA                      02-12
47-07.00 Addie Fraker          JR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA               02-26
46-10.00 Megan Carbiener       SR West Linn, OR                              01-14
46-00.50 Laurel Kun            SO Walton, Marietta, GA                       02-12
45-08.50 Faimalie Sale         JR Los Alamitos, CA                           01-14
45-02.25 O’Niece Roberts       8th Faith Lutheran, Marietta, GA              11-25
44-06.00 Erika Earwood         SR South Paulding, Douglasville, GA           09-04
43-09.00 Cody Chandler         SR Putnam County, Eatonton, GA                11-25
42-09.00 Soteria Russell       JR Carver, Atlanta, GA                        02-26
42-02.00 Karena Grigenas       SO Marietta, GA                               01-22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff:  03-12-17     Updated: 03-16-17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys’  25# - 55’  Boys’ 35# 40’
           Girls’ 20# - 42’
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    = Addition or change.

Outdoor performances listed for athletes with no indoor performances, and for
athletes whose outdoor performance is better than his/her indoor performance in
addition to his/her qualifying indoor performance. If an athlete’s indoor 
performance is better than his/her outdoor performance only the indoor
performance is listed.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and developments
by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:
                         http://www.hshammer.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *