7/27/17 U.S. High School Hammer List

This week’s national performance list features a new national lead with the international 6-kilogram junior hammer. Michael Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Island, NY) took over the national lead with the high school hammer earlier in the month, but it was his brother Steven Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Island, NY) who beat him and took the national lead with the international hammer. His throw of 213’4″ claimed the national lead by one foot.

                U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 12# HAMMER THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD
 
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
218-08 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          07-07-17
243-11 Conor McCullough      SO Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-03-07
260-00 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-28-08
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                             2017 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
242-08 Michael Feldman       SR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             07-16
238-09 Jordan Geist          SR Knoch, Saxonburg, PA                       06-17
232-01 Jacob Slate           SR Chandler, AZ                               07-07
230-07 Steven Feldman        SR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             07-16
219-10 Jacob Furland         SO Classical, Providence, RI                  05-20
219-05 Nick Lane             SR Bowling Green, OH                          04-21
218-08 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                             07-07
215-02 Jason Wright          SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        06-04
213-00 Jacob Wickey          SR Medina, OH                                 06-17
210-06 Zeke Cohen            SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-20
209-04 Ian Frost             JR Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                   07-14
208-00 Jared Briere          SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-10
206-01 Silas Hurst           JR Santiago Corona, Corona, CA                06-17 C
205-11 Sam Meece             SR Napoleon, OH                               06-04
205-07 Dilyn Cote            SR Woonsocket, RI                             05-06
204-08 Tristan Bush          SR Saratoga, CA                               06-24
201-09 Jay Judge             SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       05-18
200-11 Thomas Reiser         SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            04-15
200-09 Ryan Morel            SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             06-06
200-00 Evan Hardin           SR Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                     05-14
199-06 Brent Fairbanks       SR Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH           06-17
199-02 Jacob Greenless       SR Woonsocket, RI                             07-05
197-05 Garrett Doyle         JR Lincoln, RI                                05-20
196-04 Joseph Ryan           JR Massapequa, NY                             05-21
195-11 Evan Grivers          JR Lincoln, RI                                06-06
194-08 Louie Reicher         SR John Glenn, New Concord, OH                05-14
194-00 Matt Thibaudeau       JR Lincoln, RI                                05-20
192-02 Matt Slagus           SR North Pocono, Moscow, PA                   06—17
191-08 Mason Crane           SR Corona Del Mar, Newport Beach, CA          06-17
191-06 Ivan Goretoy          SR West Warwick, RI                           04-08
189-10 Abraham Salako        SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             04-29
189-08 Jack Dunn             JR Barrington, RI                             05-20
189-07 Max Mckhann           JR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 06-17
188-10 Elijah Mason          SR Desert Vista, Phoenix, AZ                  06-02
187-10 Jack Pihlkar          SR Commack, NY                                05-21
187-04 Scott Bonagofski      JR Centralia, WA                              07-01
187-04 Madias Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               06-17
187-00 Jack Zimmerman        SR Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY           06-17
187-00 Myles Schreck         JR Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL              06-02
186-00 Kyle Moison           FR Lincoln, RI                                06-06
184-08 Kevin Fofanah         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-08
183-05 Joshua Eiland         JR Centralia, WA                              05-07
182-10 Mark Coppolino        JR Cumberland, RI                             06-16
182-06 Poun Phongprasansak   SR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       05-28
181-01 Jacob Wilkins         JR Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC           06-16
181-01 Dagne Buck            JR Whitney, Rocklin, CA                       06-29
180-06 Cameron Croce         JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            05-27
179-10 Dalton Nichols        JR St. John’s Catholic Prep, Frederick, MD    05-21
178-08 Nick McMillin         JR Moore, Ardmore, OK                         07-07
178-03 Dylan Litreal         JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               06-04
177-03 Derin Paskanik        SO Woonsocket, RI                             04-29
177-01 Angus Beaton          SR Capital, Olympia, WA                       06-03
176-02 Patrick Pang          SR Peabody, MA                                06-14
175-09 Jardon Omolo          SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   04-23
174-09 Erik Fertig           SO Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  07-07
174-07 Aiden Camp            SR Andale, KS                                 04-13
174-07 Nick Caulfield        SR Cumberland, RI                             04-24
174-03 Jason Hoskins         SR Coventry, RI                               06-06
173-09 Jeffrey Del Bagno     JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    05-18
173-08 Jonathan Buchanan     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-08
173-06 Joshua Armstrong      JR Woodward Academy, College Park, GA         05-07
173-03 Scott Fineberg        JR North Springs, Atlanta, GA                 05-18
172-03 Kyle Brown            SO West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  05-18
172-00 Timothy Criss         SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               06-04
172-00 Brian Neal            SO Rogers, Newport, RI                        05-20
172-00 Nate Wonsley          JR Roswell, GA                                11-26
171-08 Jake Dalton           SO Andover, MA                                04-15
171-08 Jide Akinjisola       JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-13
171-07 Joe Pfeffer           SR Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH           06-17
171-04 Patrick Larrison      JR Moore, Oklahoma City, Ok                   07-07
169-07 Andrew Rochon         SR Southern Lehigh, Center Valley, PA         06-16
169-05 Rondie Almeida        JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-30
169-00 Sebastain Coleman     SR Desert Ridge, Mesa, AZ                     06-02
169-00 Myles Scrheck         JR Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL              07-07
168-07 Bryan Quintero        JR Lodi, CA                                   06-17
167-10 Phillip Rosendorf     SR Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY         04-21
167-09 Jamal Ellis           SO Alpharetta, GA                             05-28
167-03 Kwasi Addo-Baffour    SR Shaker, Latham, NY                         06-17
167-02 Anastasios Mouzakis   SR Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 05-06
166-10 Kaden Elder           JR Windom, MN                                 06-11
166-08 Dylan Beaird          SO Wayne, Huber Heights, OR                   06-17
166-07 Jacob Rieman          SR Carroll, Dayton, OH                        04-27
165-04 Isiah Shepard         SO Central, Providence, RI                    07-05
165-03 Jake Arnold           SR Marina, Huntington, CA                     06-11
164-04 Tyler Pelletier       SR Coventry, RI                               05-20
164-03 Justyn Loper          SO Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               07-07
164-02 Robert Edge           JR Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA    05-14
163-10 Yanzel Dominguez      JR Central Falls, RI                          07-16
163-07 Austin Burkhart       SR Watkins Memorial, Pataskala, OH            06-04
163-01 Brady Pierce          SR Sherwood, OR                               02-25
162-04 Michael Luna          JR Central, Providence, RI                    05-30
162-04 Kyle Verhoff          SR Pandora-Gilboa, Pandora, OH                06-14
162-02 Kegan Schroeter       JR Narragansett, RI                           05-08
161-09 Christian Sturm       JR St. Paul Catholic, Bristol, CT             05-19
161-07 Jamie Cocca           SR Averill Park, NY                           07-07
161-06 Campbell Parker       SR Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, PA        06-17
160-10 Luke Sheridan         SR Lancaster, OH                              04-14
160-00 Connor Ramos          JR Peabody, MA                                06-26
159-10 Jesse Nikora          SR Malibu, CA                                 06-25
159-09 Alex Cabral           SR West Warwick, RI                           05-20
159-06 Brandon Smith         SO Lassiter, Marietta GA                      03-04
159-03 Cameron Cassidy       8th Sacred Heart, Hampton, NH                 07-16
159-02 Dalton Andrews        JR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  04-21
159-00 Joel Crain            JR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   04-04
158-08 Robert Lisi           JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-13
158-05 Mike Balestra         JR Lincoln, RI                                07-07
158-05 Taylor Brown          SR West Valley, Cottonwood, CA                06-17
158-03 Tyler Strain          JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        05-20
158-02 Andrew Ward           SR Pike County, Zembulon, GA                  05-28
157-11 William Malone        JR West Quachita, West Monroe, LA             07-07
157-08 Nathan Desplaines     SO Woonsocket, RI                             07-07
157-05 Paul Kemsley          SR Lancaster, NY                              06-16
157-05 Jacob Banse           SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            06-02
157-03 Andrew Saulpaugh      SR Seaford, NY                                06-16
156-04 Maverick Baglietto    SR Malibu, CA                                 06-17
156-00 Ridvan Kazimov        SO South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 05-07
155-08 Jimmy Friel           SR West Orange, NJ                            12-28
155-03 Philip Coppolino      FR Cumberland, RI                             05-23
155-03 Alec Wargo            JR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        06-04
155-03 Matt Davey            SR Washingtonville, NY                        05-26
155-02 Jake Picard           FR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-30
155-02 Ryan Diener           JR Wallkill, NY                               07-19 *
154-07 Logan Burda           SO Woonsocket, RI                             07-07
154-02 Vincent Pagliaro      SR Somers, Lincolndale, NY                    05-31
154-02 Chris Tellez          SR Warren, Downey, CA                         06-25
154-01 Charlie Ritchel       SR Seymour, CT                                06-16
153-10 Josh Holzberger       SR Cumberland, RI                             04-24
153-10 Ian Hammock           SO Iberia, MO                                 06-26
153-10 Jonathan Dodrill      JR Bloomington South, Bloomington, IN         07-07
153-04 Caleb Nickens         JR Sweet Home, Amherst, NY                    06-16
153-01 Nolan Van Amen        SR South Kitsap, Port Orchard, WA             06-23
153-00 Christopher Duhaime   SR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-20
153-00 Jonah Mudse           JR Whitmer, Toledo, OH                        04-21
151-07 Derek Ferraro         JR Iona Preparatory, New Rochelle, NY         05-20
151-02 Alex Mazika           SR Cumberland, RI                             05-06
151-00 Jason Wang            SR Great Neck, NY                             06-16
150-11 Casey Winans          SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA               05-21
150-10 Paul Brennan          SO Princeton, Cranbury, NJ                    07-16
150-10 Jacob Ott             SR Paint Valley, Bainbridge, OH               04-23
150-10 Seth Hoffman          SR Wynford, Bucyrus, OH                       06-04
150-05 Hiroki Tsutsumi       JR New Providence, NJ                         07-07
150-02 John Elam             SR Canyon Country, CA                         06-17
150-02 Andrew Haberman       SR Century, Eldersburg, MD                    06-04
 
C = Class correction.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 5K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
263-09 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-01-08
 
                           2017 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
198-07 Jacob Furland         SO Classical, Providence, RI                  06-06
186-06 Garrett Doyle         JR Lincoln, RI                                05-07
182-10 Derin Paskanik        SO Woonsocket, RI                             05-07
182-07 Cameron Croce         JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            05-07
181-03 Ryan Morel            SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             07-19 *
181-02 Jeffrey Del Bagno     JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    06-10
179-03 Jake Dalton           SO Andover, MA                                04-08
176-09 Kyle Moison           FR Lincoln, RI                                06-06
173-03 Christian Sturm       JR St. Paul Catholic, Bristol, CT             05-07
170-06 Kyle Brown            SO West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  05-21
170-02 Jamal Ellis           SO Alpharetta, GA                             05-21
163-07 Cameron Cassidy       8th Sacred Heart, Hampton, NH                 07-19 *
161-09 Scott Fineberg        JR North Springs, Atlanta, GA                 05-21
161-07 Brandon Smith         SO Lassiter, Marietta GA                      05-21
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 6K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
203-11 Conor McCullough      FR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-17-06
218-01 Rudy Winkler          SO Averill Park, NY                        07-17-11
248-11 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-12-08
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                           2017 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
213-04 Steven Feldman        SR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             07-19 *
212-04 Jacob Wickey          SR Medina, OH                                 06-24
212-03 Michael Feldman       SR Tottenville, Staten Island, NY             07-19 *
206-11 Nick Lane             SR Bowling Green, OH                          06-24
196-03 Jared Briere          SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-08
194-04 Dilyn Cote            SR Woonsocket, RI                             05-07
193-10 Jay Judge             SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       04-23
193-08 Evan Hardin           SR Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                     04-23
187-10 Ian Frost             JR Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                   06-24
176-06 Jacob Greenless       SR Woonsocket, RI                             06-06
169-00 Kevin Fofanah         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
168-06 Jack Dunn             JR Barrington, RI                             07-05
166-07 Garrett Doyle         JR Lincoln, RI                                05-07
165-09 Evan Grivers          JR Lincoln, RI                                06-06
161-00 Zeke Cohen            SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
160-06 Matt Thibaudeau       JR Lincoln, RI                                07-19 *
158-08 Derin Paskanik        SO Woonsocket, RI                             05-07
158-06 Ivan Goretoy          SR West Warwick, RI                           05-07
157-10 Jonathan Buchanan     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
156-04 Jason Hoskins         SR Coventry, RI                               05-07
152-07 Cameron Croce         JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            05-07
151-07 Kyle Moison           FR Lincoln, RI                                05-07
150-01 Jeffrey Del Bagno     JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    04-30
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 16# HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09
 
                              Class Records
 
168-02 Bobby Colantonio      FR Barrington, RI                          08-25-13
192-09 Bobby Colantonio      SO Barrington, RI                          08-17-14
210-11 Walter Henning        JR St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY     06-20-06
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-22-09
 
                              2017 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
169-04 Jared Briere          SR Woonsocket, RI                             05-07
168-05 Ian Frost             JR Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                   07-14
167-05 Jason Wright          SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        07-09
162-07 Garrett Doyle         JR Lincoln, RI                                07-19 *
162-02 Dilyn Cote            SR Woonsocket, RI                             05-07
158-02 Matt Thibaudeau       JR Lincoln, RI                                07-05
153-11 Jacob Furland         SO Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
153-05 Jack Zimmerman        SR Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY           07-19 *
153-02 Poun Phongprasansak   SR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       03-11
152-08 Abraham Salako        SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             04-08
151-05 Jacob Greenless       SR Woonsocket, RI                             07-05
150-07 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                             02-11
147-00 Zeke Cohen            SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
146-06 Scott Bonagofski      JR Centralia, WA                              07-14
145-03 Angus Beaton          SR Capital, Olympia, WA                       07-23 *
144-10 Joshua Eiland         JR Centralia, WA                              05-21
144-03 Kyle Moison           FR Lincoln, RI                                07-05
143-02 Jonathan Buchanan     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
141-04 Kevin Fofanah         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
140-02 Jack Dunn             JR Barrington, RI                             06-06
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’4K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
 
                               Class Records
 
173-04 Casey Kraychir        FR Twentynine Palms, CA                    05-04-07
192-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                06-02-13
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 06-15-10
211-01 Shelby Ashe           SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 05-15-11
        
                            2017 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
201-09 Joy McArthur          SR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 05-27
201-04 Jill Shippee          SR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             06-06
188-00 Makenli Forrest       SR Woodward Academy, College Park, GA         06-11
185-11 Alyssa Wilson         SR Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ           06-23
185-08 Gianna Rao            JR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-07
185-00 Molly Leppelmeier     SR McComb, OH                                 06-23
181-11 Shelby Moran          JR Sherwood, OR                               06-23
174-03 Molly Botts           SR Cranston East, RI                          05-27
173-04 Danielle Gregory      SO Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    06-02
172-10 Sydnee Walker         SR King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA     06-11
172-04 Ani Armenakyan        SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-27
172-04 Kathleen Young        SR Lathan, Warrensburg, IL                    06-03
171-07 Carrol Pauley         SR Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH             04-23
170-04 Samantha Andrews      SR Lincoln, RI                                05-20
170-03 Madison Pollard       SR Anthony Wayne, Whitehouse, OH              06-18
170-02 Shannah Mallett       SO Creekview, Canton, GA                      06-11
169-04 Annika Kelly          SO Barrington, RI                             05-27
169-00 Samantha Kunza        SO Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 03-25
168-06 Keyarsa Harris        JR Central, Providence, RI                    07-16
167-05 Faith Polando         JR Barrington, RI                             05-20
167-01 Jordan Fong           JR Kentlake, Kent, WA                         06-10
166-10 Madison Malone        SR Archbishop McCarthy, Southwest Ranches, FL 06-23 *
165-08 Grace Artis           SR Roswell, GA                                06-11
164-08 Chandler Hayden       SO Pittsfield, IL                             07-08
163-00 Brittany Jones        SR Bloomfield, CT                             04-28
161-02 Jessica Slagus        JR North Pocono, Moscow, PA                   06-22
157-02 Miranda Zinola        SR Homestead, Cupertino, CA                   07-09
154-07 Amanda Howe           JR Southington, CT                            06-18
154-00 Sydney Polando        SO Barrington, RI                             05-20
153-07 Maggie Tarmey         SR Lincoln, RI                                06-18
152-07 Voski Armenakyan      SO Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-07
152-03 Mayyi Mahama          JR Pullman, WA                                06-18
151-06 Monique Hardy         FR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                07-07
150-11 Natasha Stamp         SR Grayson, Loganville, GA                    06-17
150-11 Chelsea Yang          SR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       05-27
149-10 Mya Muse              SR Vestal, NY                                 06-18
149-09 Cheyenne Figueroa     FR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-03
149-07 Abigail Green         JR Francis Howe Central, St. Charles, MO      12-31
149-04 Madison Holt          SR Elk Grove, CA                              07-09
148-01 Katrina Kurowski      JR Woonsocket, RI                             07-19 *
147-09 Nicole Valdez         JR Hope, Providence, RI                       04-29
146-10 Markayla Billings     SO Cosumnes, Elk Grove, CA                    07-09
146-03 Joangely Mata         JR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               05-27
145-02 Danielle Notarfrancesco SR Jackson Liberty,Jackson, NJ              06-18
145-00 Karlee Freeman        JR Raymond, WA                                07-14
144-10 Ludith Campos         JR Mount Vernon, NY                           06-18
143-05 Brittany Curtin       SR Connetquot, Bohemia, NY                    05-21
143-03 Victoria Hernandez    SR El Paso Del Valle, El Paso, TX             06-02
143-01 Rachel Bring          SR Molalla, OR                                02-11
142-00 Crystal Diei          JR Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA             07-09
141-10 Takiyah Lewis         SR Central, Providence, RI                    05-20
141-06 Marissa Henley        SO Woonsocket, RI                             05-20
140-08 Gabriella Frost       SR Interlake, Bellevue, WA                    07-07
140-07 Bailey Tilley         FR Plainview, Ardmore, OK                     07-07
139-07 Katie Roush           SR Centerville, OH                            04-28
139-05 Hannah Judge          SO Walton, Marietta, GA                       06-11
139-03 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco   SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-20
138-09 Alyssa Walls          SO West Albany, Albany, OR                    07-07
138-05 Sarah Ragland         SR Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH             04-23
138-04 Ashley O’Loughlin     SR Coventry, RI                               05-07
138-03 Emily Danielsson      SO South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 05-07
137-11 Gabriela Ribeiro      SO Woonsocket, RI                             06-06
137-05 Tara Koonce           SO Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       07-07
137-05 Megan Cook            JR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             04-10
137-05 Morgan Cruz           JR West Warwick, RI                           05-09
136-11 Javon Joyner          JR Norcross, GA                               07-07
136-10 Whitney Love          JR New Rochelle, NY                           05-31
136-08 Addie Fraker          JR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA               05-28
136-04 Lea Fusco             SR Coventry, RI                               04-10
136-03 Megan Sheehan         JR Sanborn Regional, Kingston, NH             04-30
135-08 Jenna Tracy           SR Centerville, OH                            06-17
135-01 Georgerianna Farley   JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-30
134-05 Brianna Brock         JR McCluer-Berkeley, St. Louis, MO            07-22 *
134-02 Tanya Reyes           SR Warren, Downey, CA                         06-25
132-08 Addison Henry         SR Loop City, NE                              06-07
132-08 Rachel Schultz        JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    07-22 *
132-07 Jillian Dorego        SR Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                  05-06
132-05 Ava David             FR Lake Oswego, OR                            05-31
131-11 Kayla-Rae Gordon      SO Pembroke Pines, FL                         06-23 *
131-10 Lala Frketich         SO Newberg, OR                                05-31
131-02 Nyla Pouncey          SR Bloomfield, CT                             06-13
130-10 Jessica Foutz         SR Sheldon, Eugene, OR                        04-15
130-03 Grace Rigel           JR Leipsic, OH                                06-04
130-01 Megan Sieben          JR Portsmouth, RI                             05-17
129-10 Ashleigh Convery      JR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            05-28
129-09 Livie Smelcer         SR Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH                06-04
129-09 Jannah Sharpe         SO Mount Vernon, NY                           05-20
129-02 Anna Oticerio         SO Smithfield, RI                             05-20
129-01 Madison Collier       8th Hennessey, OK                             07-07
128-09 Emma Kowalski         FR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               06-04
128-09 Alyssa Farrell        SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        06-04
128-07 Paiton Bruce          SO Andale, KS                                 04-13
128-06 Tenin Traore          SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               05-10
128-03 Melissa Mejia         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
128-03 Jessi Anne Solis      SO Highland, Bakersfield, CA                  07-09
127-04 Ajahnea Greene        JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        05-09
127-00 Veronica Meyer        JR Middletown, CT                             06-13
126-09 Jade Gates            SR Incarnate Word Academy, St. Louis, MO      06-17
126-09 Brianna Shablom       JR Portsmouth, RI                             05-17
126-05 Naomi Boisette        JR East Hartford, CT                          06-13
126-03 Erika Earwood         SR South Paulding, Douglasville, GA           11-26
126-00 Carrie-Ann Calhoun    SO New Rochelle, NY                           05-20
125-11 Erin Wilson           JR Washingtonville, NY                        05-28
125-06 Paige Tolbard         SO Frederick, MD                              06-04
125-05 Abby Venglass         FR Rancho Cucamonga, Etiwanda, CA             06-26
125-03 Jackie Andrews        FR Lincoln, RI                                07-19 *
124-10 Hailey Leeking        JR North Central, Spokane, WA                 05-28
124-07 Tori Tallo            SO Lincoln, RI                                04-03
124-04 Amanda Opp            FR The Manning School, Golden, CO             07-07
124-03 Elaina Walls          JR Bloomington North, Bloomington, IN         07-07
123-08 Maggie Wells          JR Camas, WA                                  05-28
123-03 Addison Wolff         SO Ithaca, NY                                 04-02
123-02 Kathryn McCarthy      SR Coventry, RI                               04-29
123-02 Jianna Peno           JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        05-20
122-10 Laurel Kun            SO Walton, Marietta, GA                       05-07
122-09 Keeley Rasmussen      SO Sandy, OR                                  05-31
122-09 Meghan Carbiener      SR West Linn, OR                              02-25
122-07 Caileigh Blackmer     JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-30
122-06 Nanette Collins       FR Bella Vista College Prep., Scottsdale, AZ  07-07
122-01 Karena Grigenas       SO Marietta, GA                               05-07
121-11 Amber Nunez           SO Classical, Providence, RI                  05-27
121-10 Emily Johnson         JR Cullman, AL                                06-17
121-10 Tomara Carmichael     SR Palmyra, NJ                                07-07
121-10 Veronica Fraley       JR Wakefield, Raleigh, NC                     06-23
121-09 O’Niece Roberts       8th Faith Lutheran, Marietta, GA              11-26
121-09 Meagan Smallbeck      JR Tacoma Baptist, Tacoma, WX                 05-28
121-07 Samantha Dale         SR East Valley, Spokane, WA                   04-29
121-02 Elidia Sossa          SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-07
121-02 Alyssa Workman        JR Tualatin, OR                               06-11
121-00 Erynn Field           SO North Kingstown, RI                        05-30
120-11 Brittany Elkins       SR Berea-Midpark, Berea, OH                   06-04
120-07 Emma Sexton           SR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    06-17
120-03 Leilani Salang        SR Blanchet, Salem, OR                        06-11
120-03 Kayla Beasley         JR Hillside, Durham, NC                       07-07
120-03 Madison King          SO Pitman, Turlock, CA                        07-09
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’3K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
208-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO  Sprayberry, Marietta                   05-12-13
 
                            2017 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
195-04 Annika Kelly          SO Barrington, RI                             07-12
194-05 Danielle Gregory      SO Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    07-22 *
193-05 Gianna Rao            JR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             04-08
191-11 Shannah Mallett       SO Creekview, Canton, GA                      06-10
181-10 Faith Polando         JR Barrington, RI                             05-07
174-02 Chandler Hayden       SO Pittsfield, IL                             07-22 *
173-10 Abigail Green         JR Francis Howe Central, St. Charles, MO      12-31
170-05 Sydney Polando        SO Barrington, RI                             05-07
167-02 Cheyenne Figueroa     FR Classical, Providence, RI                  07-19 *
166-08 Voski Armenakyan      SO Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-07
165-09 Katrina Kurowski      JR Woonsocket, RI                             05-07
155-03 Megan Sheehan         JR Sanborn Regional, Kingston, NH             05-07
154-11 Javon Joyner          JR Norcross, GA                               06-10
153-11 Gabriela Ribeiro      SO Woonsocket, RI                             06-06
153-08 Megan Cook            JR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-07
152-11 Hannah Judge          SO Walton, Marietta, GA                       06-10
148-11 Emily Danielsson      SO South Forsyth, GA                          04-23
146-10 Bailey Tilley         FR Plainville, Ardmore, OK                    06-17
146-07 Laurel Kun            SO Walton, Marietta, GA                       04-23
144-02 Addie Fraker          JR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA               04-30
143-02 Morgan Cruz           JR West Warwick, RI                           05-07
140-01 Marissa Henley        SO Woonsocket, RI                             06-06
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff:  07-23-17            Updated: 07-27-17
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys’  5k – 160’, 12# - 150’, 6k - 145’, 16# - 140’
           Girls’ 3k – 140’, 4k  - 120’
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    = Addition or change.
 
Although the 3k hammer (girls) and 5k hammer (boys) throw are not normally
contested in the U.S. it is conducted in some meets at the Youth level. Girls
3k performances of 140’ and boys’ 5k performances of 160’ or more in an
officially sanctioned meet will be included in the performance list providing
the athlete is no older than 17 years old through December 31, 2017
(born no earlier than in 2000).
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at [email protected]