Criss and Rita Somerlot Meet (OH) Results

Dylan Beaird (Wayne, Huber Heights, OH) added an impressive 30 feet to win the Criss and Rita Somerlot Meet in Ohio on Sunday. Runner-up Erik Fertig (Eastwood, Pemberville, OH ) also added 15 feet to his best in the competition. Emma Kowalski (Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH) easily won the women’s competition and was just inches off of her best.

 2018 Criss and Rita Somerlot Field Event Meet - 4/22/2018
        Centerville High School Stadium, Centerville, OH   

                 Varsity Boys Hammer Throw                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Beaird          11 Wayne                  196-10 
  2 Erik Fertig           11 Eastwood               190-11 
  3 Dylan Litreal         12 Hilliard Darby         188-09 
  4 Tyler Arbaugh         10 Van Buren              173-02 
  5 Greg Hargrove         12 Centerville            167-06 
  6 Joel Crain            12 Wayne                  164-04 
  7 Quinton Webb          12 Springboro             160-07 
  8 Chris Burkhart        11 Hilliard Darby         158-04 
  9 Anthony Mcgrellis     12 Centerville            147-08 
 10 Kaleb Cross           12 Centerville            137-11 
 11 Andrew Pacifico       12 Springboro             137-02 
 12 Reed Feagle           11 Wayne                  135-05 
 13 Noah Mattson          11 Ada                    124-10 
 14 Bryan Connell         10 Lancaster              120-01 
 15 Garret Dudley         11 Springboro             115-00 
 16 Zac Belanich          10 Springboro             114-07 
 17 Dalton Golden         10 Lancaster              114-02 
 18 Cameron Black          9 Lancaster              109-11 
 19 Nolan Ragland         10 Lutheran West          108-07 
 20 Morgan Simmons        10 Lancaster              108-03 
 21 Matt Stuber           10 Centerville            103-08 
 22 Alex Reidell          11 Centerville            101-02 
 23 Noah Burnside         10 Lancaster              101-00 
 24 Brandon Huddleston    12 Western Brown           90-11 
 25 Seth Spidell          11 Wayne                   86-07 
 26 Alex Bearer           10 Lutheran West           84-11 
 27 Nathan Borgan          9 Lancaster               81-03 
 28 Roberto Martinez       9 Lancaster               73-00 

                Varsity Girls Hammer Throw                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Kowalski         10 Hilliard Darby         139-11 
  2 Libby Roush           11 Centerville            122-08 
  3 Taylor Demoss         11 Springboro             119-07 
  4 Lu Kurucz                Centerville            117-04 
  5 Caroline Bruder       11 Centerville            113-10 
  6 Grace Frye            11 Olentangy Orange       108-01 
  7 Tallie Dudley          9 Springboro              99-02 
  8 Abby Schwab           10 Springboro              93-08 
  9 Selena Ghaben            Centerville             92-07 
 10 Chynna Spitler        12 Fairborn                91-04 
 11 Ariel Esmabe           9 Wayne                   85-00 
 12 Emma Bernardini          Lutheran West           84-06 
 13 Regan Flory           12 Springboro              66-01