8/16/18 U.S. High School Hammer List

As the end of the season approaches, the national performance lists are finally becoming clear. Just a few more meets remain this year.

                    U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 12# HAMMER THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD
 
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
218-08 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          07-07-17
243-11 Conor McCullough      SO Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-03-07
260-00 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-28-08
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                             2018 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
233-10 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                             06-03
223-02 Joseph Benedetto      SR John S. Burke Catholic, Goshen, NY         05-20
218-05 Ian Frost             SR Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                   07-22
217-10 Jacob Furland         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-21
215-08 Max McKhann           SR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 06-29
212-02 Ryan Morel            JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             06-02
212-00 Silas Hurst           SR Santiago Corona, Corona, CA                06-16
208-09 Cameron Croce         SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            06-16
207-08 Garrett Doyle         SR Lincoln, RI                                04-07
206-04 Kyle Moison           SO Lincoln, RI                                05-11
206-00 Dylan Beaird          JR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   07-07
205-02 Kyle Brown            JR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  06-16
204-02 Erik Fertig           JR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  04-18
204-01 Jake Dalton           JR Andover, MA                                06-05
203-04 Logan Coles           FR Woonsocket, RI                             06-16
202-07 Michael Gabriel       SR Greenwich Central, Greenwich, NY           06-16
202-03 Matt Thibaudeau       SR Lincoln, RI                                05-21
201-09 Joseph Ryan           SR Massapequa, NY                             05-20
200-02 Jacob Wilkins         SR Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC           07-23
199-06 Ruben Banks           SO IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 04-24
197-02 Evan Grivers          SR Lincoln, RI                                05-08
196-07 Patrick Larrison      SR Moore, Oklahoma City, OK                   06-02
195-03 Clinton Nicolai       SR Portland, ME                               07-15
194-06 Brian Neal            JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        05-14
193-08 Mike Balestra         SR Lincoln, RI                                06-16
193-02 Mark Coppolino        SR Cumberland, RI                             06-02
192-08 Dylan Litreal         SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               06-03
192-02 Christian Sturm       SR St. Paul Catholic, Bristol, CT             06-28
192-01 Kegan Schroeter       SR Narragansett, RI                           06-02
189-06 Dagne Buck            SR Whitney, Rocklin, CA                       07-07
187-10 Luke Tobia            SR Iona Preparatory, New Rochelle, NY         05-26
187-00 Cole Hooper           JR Cumberland, RI                             06-16
186-00 Stuart Folkerts       SR Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO       06-07
186-00 Tyler Arbaugh         SO Van Buren, OH                              06-03
185-08 Derek Ferraro         SR Iona Preparatory, New Rochelle, NY         05-26
185-06 Joe Lanham            JR Coventry, CT                               06-28
185-05 Joshua Eiland         SR Centralia, WA                              05-20
184-03 Jide Akinjisola       SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-08
183-00 Derin Paskanik        JR Woonsocket, RI                             05-21
182-04 Tanner Duffin         JR Chamblee, GA                               11-26
182-00 Ian Hammock           JR Iberia, MO                                 05-31
181-03 Jack Dunn             SR Barrington, RI                             05-05
180-08 Scott Bonagofski      SR Centralia, WA                              06-30
179-09 Ridvan Kazimov        JR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 06-15
179-09 Ryan Diener           SR Wallkill, NY                               05-20
179-07 Chris Gilmer-Wren     JR Bella Vista, Fair Oaks, CA                 07-07
179-04 Jaret Prete           JR Amherst Steele, Amherst, OH                06-15
177-11 Justyn Loper          JR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               07-23
177-11 Logan Burda           JR Woonsocket, RI                             06-02
177-10 Bryan Quintero        JR Lodi, CA                                   06-09
176-09 Kaden Elder           JR Windom, MN                                 03-22
176-02 Jacob Lemmon          JR Fort Myers, FL                             06-16
176-01 Kevin Cetin           SR Massapequa, NY                             05-06
175-07 Joshua Armstrong      JR Woodward Academy, College Park, GA         05-27
174-08 Jamal Ellis           JR Alpharetta, GA                             06-10
174-06 Josh DeVries          SO Portage, MI                                06-23
173-11 Jeffrey Del Bagno     SR St. Piux X, Atlanta, GA                    05-13
173-07 Matthew Jackson       JR Massapequa, NY                             05-06
173-04 Paul Brennan          JR Princeton, NJ                              06-03
173-04 Nathan Desplaines     JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-28
173-00 Ben Chappell          SO Oakdale, CA                                07-23
172-10 Will Gross            JR St. Joseph Collegiate Inst., Buffalo, NY   07-23
172-06 Jake Picard           SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-14
171-07 Isaiah Shepard        JR Central, Providence, RI                    05-05
171-06 Thomas Sims           JR Brentwood, Sandersville, GA                07-23
170-02 Luis Garcia           JR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               06-05
170-01 Robert Lisi           SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-05
169-02 Phil Coppolino        SO Cumberland, RI                             05-08
168-07 Chris Burkhart        JR Hillard Darby, Hillard, OH                 06-03
168-07 Kade McCall           SO Timberline, Boise, ID                      06-22
168-01 Scott Fineberg        SR North Springs, Atlanta, GA                 05-13
168-00 Mark Brown            JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       04-28
167-06 Greg Hargrove         SR Centerville, OH                            04-22
167-04 Austin Herndon        JR Loganville, GA                             06-10
166-09 Joseph Kirk-Woodbury  SR West Seattle, WA                           05-05
166-05 Cameron Cassidy       FR St. Thomas Aquinas, Dover, NH              07-15
165-07 Joel Crain            SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   04-20
165-06 Hiroki Tsutsumi       SR New Providence, NJ                         07-08
164-10 John Fay              FR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-29
164-10 Connor Ramos          SR Peabody, MA                                06-05
164-09 Nate Wonsley          SR Roswell, GA                                06-15
164-06 William Cauley        SO Barrington, RI                             07-11
164-06 Quinton Webb          SR Springboro, OH                             07-07
164-06 John Calisi           JR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        06-03
164-00 Michael Browning      JR RHAM, Hebron, CT                           07-14
163-11 Michael Cornathan     JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               06-23
163-05 Tommy Kitchell        SO Notre Dame, Easton, PA                     07-13
163-04 Devin Rosmarin        JR Massapequa, NY                             08-05
162-10 Austin Clay           JR Van Wert, OH                               06-23
162-08 Cole White            JR Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, CA          06-29
162-01 Caleb Nickens         SR Sweet Home, Amherst, NY                    06-16
161-09 Jared Hemond          JR Lincoln, RI                                05-08
161-09 Tyler Gilliland       SO Tumwater, WA                               05-27
161-04 Yugou Tsutsumi        SR New Providence, NJ                         06-03
161-04 Carter Hughes         JR Sidney, MT                                 06-02
160-08 Elliot Clary          JR Yelm, WA                                   07-06
159-11 Steven Pham           SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-09
159-08 Andrew Stein          JR Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY              06-26
159-04 Noah Bultman          JR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   06-02
159-00 Isaac Agosto          JR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               05-26
158-08 Sam Mastro            SR South Fayette, McDonald, PA                06-15
158-07 Jonathan Dodrill      SR Bloomington, IN                            06-16
158-05 Andrew Granger        SO Marietta, GA (H)                           06-15
158-04 Henry Zimmerman       SO Kalamazoo, MI                              07-07
158-01 Rondie (RJ) Almeida   SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-09
158-00 Michael Shoaf         JR Rocky River, OH                            06-03
157-09 Ryan Freeman          JR Cuyahoga, OH                               06-03
157-08 Robert Edge           SR Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA    06-10
157-06 Andrew Ahlborg        JR North Kingstown, RI                        05-09
157-04 Jacob Sun             8th Laguna Hills, CA (H)                      06-16
157-02 Ryan Bernstein        SR Grayslake, IL                              07-07
157-00 E J Johnson           SR Glacial Peak, Snohomish, WA                05-06
156-11 Leonardo Alvarez      SR Hope, Providence, RI                       05-05
156-09 Andrew Pacifico       SR Springboro, OH                             04-13
156-07 Darien Semedo         SO Capital Christian, Sacramento, CA          07-23
156-06 Matteo Lopergolo      SO Barrington, RI                             05-26
156-05 Cristian Buenrostro   SO Elk Grove, CA                              06-09
156-01 Devin Marx            JR Andale, KS                                 05-11
155-05 Jason Wagner          JR Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, PA         06-16
155-01 Eric Donevant         SR Starrs Mills, Fayetteville, GA             06-15
155-00 Joshua Feinberg       SR Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY              05-21
154-09 Benton James          SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA               05-20
154-09 Dylan Garner          JR Fairview, AL                               07-06
153-05 Christian Burroughs   8th Carnegie, Riverside, CA                   06-29
153-02 Hunter Coleman        SR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       05-29
153-01 Joshua Scott          SO Shadow Ridge, Surprise, AZ                 07-07
152-05 Sam Bond              SO Rogers, Newport, RI                        05-09
152-04 Adam Hart             SR Topsail, Hampstead, SC                     04-06
152-02 Ryan Smith            SR Archbishop Moeller, Cincinnati, OH         06-15
151-07 Chris Heinemann       SO Corona Del Mar, Newport Beach, CA          06-16
151-04 Jack McDonough        JR Kingston, NY                               05-14
151-04 Ezra Montero          JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        05-29
151-01 Ben Wunder            SR Joel Barlow, Redding, CT                   05-11
151-00 Daniel Bryant         SR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   06-1
150-07 Chreighton Camp       SO Andale, KS                                 05-11
150-05 Ethan Shackelford     JR Andale, KS                                 05-07
150-03 Achilles Mouzakis     SO Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 05-20
150-02 Elbert Johnson IV     SR Glacier Peak, Snohomish, WA                04-21
150-00 Jonathan Prell        JR Simsbury, CT                               06-13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 5K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
263-09 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-01-08
 
                           2018 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
221-03 Jacob Furland         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-22
211-04 Kyle Brown            JR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  06-09
209-09 Jake Dalton           JR Andover, MA                                06-05
201-01 Logan Coles           FR Woonsocket, RI                             06-05
198-11 Kyle Moison           SO Lincoln, RI                                06-05
197-08 Joe Lanham            JR Coventry, CT                               08-05
183-05 Derin Paskanik        JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-29
174-04 Isaiah Shepard        JR Central, Providence, RI                    04-22
173-07 Cole Hooper           JR Cumberland, RI                             06-05
173-00 Phil Coppolino        SO Cumberland, RI                             04-22
168-08 Mark Brown            JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       04-22
168-02 Nathan Desplaines     JR Woonsocket, RI                             06-05
166-07 William Cauley        SO Barrington, RI                             07-11
163-05 Cameron Cassidy       FR St. Thomas Aquinas, Dover, NH              07-18
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 6K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
203-11 Conor McCullough      FR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-17-06
218-01 Rudy Winkler          SO Averill Park, NY                        07-17-11
248-11 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-12-08
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                           2018 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
201-00 Joseph Benedetto      SR John S. Burke Catholic, Goshen, NY         04-22
184-09 Garrett Doyle         SR Lincoln, RI                                04-29
182-04 Matt Thibaudeau       SR Lincoln, RI                                04-22
178-07 Mike Balestra         SR Lincoln, RI                                04-22
174-06 Joshua Armstrong      JR Woodward Academy, College Park, GA         06-09
171-09 Logan Coles           FR Woonsocket, RI                             08-01
171-04 Ridvan Kazimov        JR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 06-09
169-05 Jack Dunn             SR Barrington, RI                             04-22
169-01 Kyle Moison           SO Lincoln, RI                                04-29
166-01 Kegan Schroeter       SR Narragansett, RI                           04-22
165-07 Clinton Nicolai       SR Portland, ME                               04-22
165-00 Christian Sturm       SR St. Paul Catholic, Bristol, CT             05-13
162-04 Derin Paskanik        JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-29
162-03 Nathan Desplaines     JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-22
160-03 Evan Grivers          SR Lincoln, RI                                04-22
158-09 Cole Hooper           JR Cumberland, RI                             04-22
157-04 Mark Brown            JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       04-22
155-08 Isaiah Shepard        JR Central, Providence, RI                    04-29
154-08 Robert Edge           SR Eagles Landing Christian, McDonough, GA    06-09
146-02 Austin Herndon        JR Loganville, GA                             06-09
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 16# HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record

219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09

                              Class Records
 
168-02 Bobby Colantonio      FR Barrington, RI                          08-25-13
192-09 Bobby Colantonio      SO Barrington, RI                          08-17-14
210-11 Walter Henning        JR St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY     06-20-06
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-22-09
 
                              2018 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
182-09 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                             05-20
177-08 Ian Frost             SR Mary M. Knight, Elma, WA                   07-07
175-10 Garrett Doyle         SR Lincoln, RI                                06-05
173-07 Max McKhann           SR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 07-13
170-11 Jacob Furland         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  07-11
170-05 Joseph Benedetto      SR John S. Burke Catholic, Goshen, NY         05-10
163-04 Silas Hurst           SR Santiago Corona, Corona, CA                06-29
160-09 Logan Coles           FR Woonsocket, RI                             07-11
160-05 Matt Thibaudeau       SR Lincoln, RI                                04-22
160-03 Jake Dalton           JR Andover, MA                                07-15
159-01 Christian Sturm       SR St. Paul Catholic, Bristol, CT             08-05
159-00 Clinton Nicolai       SR Portland, ME                               07-15
158-04 Jacob Wilkins         SR Bishop England, Mt. Pleasant, SC           03-16
156-04 Evan Grivers          SR Lincoln, RI                                06-05
152-09 Ryan Morel            JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             08-01
152-03 Kyle Moison           SO Lincoln, RI                                07-15
149-06 Scott Bonagofski      SR Centralia, WA                              05-20
148-01 Derin Paskanik        JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-22
147-08 Joshua Eiland         SR Centralia, WA                              05-20
146-02 Jack Dunn             SR Barrington, RI                             08-08 *
143-03 Mike Balestra         SR Lincoln, RI                                04-22
142-10 Ian Hammock           JR Iberia, MO                                 03-30
141-02 Logan Burda           JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-07
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’4K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
 
                               Class Records
 
173-04 Casey Kraychir        FR Twentynine Palms, CA                    05-04-07
192-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                06-02-13
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 06-15-10
211-01 Shelby Ashe           SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 05-15-11
        
                            2018 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
202-00 Shelby Moran          SR Sherwood, OR                               07-06
195-06 Samantha Kunza        JR Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 03-17
193-06 Mayyi Mahama          SR Pullman, WA                                07-06
189-01 Gianna Rao            SR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-26
184-06 Emma Robbins          JR Esperanza, Anaheim, CA                     06-16
184-03 Monique Hardy         SO Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                06-17
178-10 Annika Kelly          JR Barrington, RI                             05-05
178-07 Jordan Fong           SR Kentlake, Kent, WA                         04-22
176-02 Shannah Mallett       JR Creekview, Canton, GA                      04-29
172-08 Danielle Gregory      JR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    06-02
172-07 Keyarsa Harris        SR Central, Providence, RI                    06-17
167-10 Voski Armenakyan      JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-05
167-09 Markayha Billings     SO Elk Grove, CA                              07-24
167-05 Faith Polando         SR Barrington, RI                             05-26
167-05 Cheyenne Figueroa     SO Classical, Providence, RI                  06-02
163-04 Chandler Hayden       JR Pittsfield, IL                             07-07
162-09 Katrina Kurowski      SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-22
162-00 Erynn Field           JR North Kingstown, RI                        05-26
161-09 Jannah Sharpe         JR Mount Vernon, NY                           06-03
161-02 Jocelynn Budwig       JR Fowler, CA                                 06-16
160-03 Sydney Polando        JR Barrington, RI                             05-05
160-00 Ludith Campos         SR Mount Vernon, NY                           05-21
158-11 Javon Joyner          SR Norcross, GA                               11-26
158-00 Megan Cook            SR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-05
156-04 Amanda Howe           SR Southington, CT                            05-17
156-00 Jackie Andrews        SO Lincoln, RI                                04-22
155-05 Marissa Henley        JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-20
153-01 Georgia Coleman       SR Elizabeth Seton, Bladensburg, MD           06-17
152-10 Addie Fraker          SR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA               04-29
152-06 Nicole Valdez         SR Hope, Providence, RI                       05-09
151-09 Kayla-Rae Gordon      JR Pembroke Pines Charter, FL                 05-18
149-10 Hadassah Ward         SR Gig Harbor, WA                             05-20
149-01 Faimalie Sale         SR Los Alamitos, CA                           06-29
149-01 Ashleigh Convery      SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            06-01
149-00 Alyssa Walls          JR West Albany, Albany, OR                    03-17
148-11 Hannah Judge          JR Walton, Marietta, GA                       06-10
148-05 Hannah Jackson        JR Kell, Marietta, GA                         07-07
148-03 Megan Sheehan         SR Sanborn Regional, Kingston, NH             07-13
146-05 Jada Pierce           SR Central Catholic, Portland, OR             07-06
145-00 Elaina Walls          SR Bloomington North, IN                      07-07
144-06 Emily Reeder          SR South Kitsap, Port Orchard, WA             07-06
143-11 Abby Venglass         SO Rancho Cucamonga, Etiwanda, CA             06-24
143-09 Emily Danielsson      JR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 05-06
143-04 Georgerianna Farley   SR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-16
143-03 Kaitlyn Conte         JR Marlboro Central, NY                       06-01
142-10 Carissa Stovall       JR Yelm, WA                                   07-06
142-05 Shopia Gallucci       FR Coventry, RI                               05-24
142-04 Jane Powers           JR Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO       07-19
141-10 Alexandra Payne       FR North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  07-06
141-10 Anna Orticerio        JR Smithfield, RI                             06-02
141-09 Ambar Nunez-Gomez     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-30
141-08 Amanda Opp            FR Lakewood, CO                               07-07
141-05 Bailey Tilley         SO Jenks, OK                                  07-23
141-00 Morgan Johnson        JR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               05-26
140-09 Emma Kowalski         SO Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               04-13
140-09 Avrie Burns           SR Hope, Providence, RI                       05-13
140-09 Alyssa Workman        SR Tualatin, OR                               06-02
140-07 Kira Lindner          SO Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              06-27
140-04 Rachel Schultz        SR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    02-18
140-02 Ava David             SO Lake Oswego, OR                            07-21
139-11 Aria Rao              FR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             05-21
139-10 Keeley Rasmussen      JR Sandy, OR                                  06-02
139-04 Joy Gerow             JR Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO       06-07
139-04 Karen Odoemene        SO West Orange, NJ                            04-15
138-11 Gabriela Ribeiro      JR Woonsocket, RI                             06-16
138-06 Victoria Solheim      SR Paulding County, Dallas, GA                11-26
138-04 Crystal Diei          SR Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA             06-22
137-06 Mary Elizabeth Gill   SO Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      07-07
137-06 Brianna Shablom       SR Portsmouth, RI                             05-21
137-02 Hailey Leeking        SR North Central, Spokane, WA                 05-20
135-11 Maggie Wells          SR Camas, WA                                  05-27
135-10 Makayla Hunter        FR Chandler, AZ                               07-07
135-07 Ashley Walsh          SR Bayport-Blue Point, Bayport, NY            05-06
135-07 Jessianne Solis       JR Highland, Bakersfield, CA                  06-16
135-06 Averi Parker          FR Lewis Cass, Walton, IN                     06-16
134-05 Maelyn George         SO Richland, WA                               06-16
134-04 Paiton Bruce          JR Andale, KS                                 05-11
134-04 Kirsten Hentschel     SR Kankakee Valle, Wheatfield, IN             06-16
134-03 Nikki Marceus         JR Booker, Sarasota, FL                       04-17
134-02 Lala Frketich         JR Newberg, OR                                05-05
134-01 Michaela Doro         JR East Providence, RI                        05-30
134-01 Madison King          JR Pitman, Turlock, CA                        06-16
134-01 Adiel Wenger          SR Pullman, WA                                05-27
133-07 Whitney Love          SR New Rochelle, NY                           05-21
133-04 Kaitlin McGoogan      JR Ragsdale, Jamestown, NC                    07-23
132-11 Soteria Russell       SR Carver, Atlanta, GA                        06-10
132-09 Bridget Damon         JR Woonsocket, RI                             05-26
132-04 Samantha Ennis        JR Northwood, Pittsboro, NC                   07-23
132-00 Sarah Schultz         JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    07-01
131-04 Janae Profit          FR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    07-24
131-03 Alliya Boothe         SO Bloomfield, CT                             05-11
131-01 Carrie-Ann Calhoun    JR New Rochelle, NY                           04-05
131-00 Nanette Collins       FR Bella Vista College Prep., Scottsdale, AZ  05-31
130-08 Megan Sieben          SR Portsmouth, RI                             05-05
130-08 Ericka Creek          JR Springfield Southeast, IL                  08-05
130-06 Morgan Cruz           SR West Warwick, RI                           05-26
130-05 Eve Goldstein         SR Somerset, WI                               07-07
130-01 Ashley Shoemake       SO Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    06-02
129-10 Katrina Andreassen    JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      07-07
129-04 Lily Campbell         SR North Mason, Belfair, WA                   06-30
129-00 Caileigh Blackmer     SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-09
128-11 Layla Senter          SO Dutchtown, Hampton, GA                     07-07
128-11 Kaila Barr            JR Waverly, OH                                06-03
128-08 Sarah Bouthillier     JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-05
128-05 Naomi Boisette        SR East Hartford, CT                          06-12
128-05 Mikyla Rogers         SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        05-26
128-04 Sarah Ortes           FR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-16
128-02 Libby Roush           JR Centerville, OH                            04-26
127-11 Bryanna Wilson        FR Howell, Farmingdale, NJ                    06-28
127-10 Meredith McGee        JR Our Lady of Mercy, Rochester, NY           06-26
127-07 Brianna Brock         SR McCluer South-Berkeley, St. Louis, MO      07-01
127-07 Kendra Ezeama         SO Smithfield, RI                             04-07
127-04 Madison Offhaus       SR Warsaw, NY                                 06-16
127-00 Danielle Ortiz        SR Providence, Charlotte, NC                  04-14
126-10 Elena Opp             JR Highlands Ranch, CO                        07-19
126-09 Eliana Akough         SO Elkhorn South, NE                          07-07
126-05 Samantha Borruso      JR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        05-05
126-03 Taylor Demoss         JR Springboro, OH                             06-03
126-02 Samantha Morillo      SR Vahlhalla, NY                              05-30
126-00 Amber Pelle           SO Mt. Vernon, NY                             06-03
125-07 Schuyler Heflin       SO North Cobb Christian, Kennesaw, GA         11-26
125-07 Janasia Arvelo        SO Smithfield, RI                             05-21
125-05 Julianna Tobin        SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            05-14
125-02 Lea Grady             SR Davenport Central, IA                      07-07
125-00 Leah Moore            JR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   04-14
124-11 Meagan Smallbeck      SR Tacoma Baptist, Tacoma, WA                 04-22
124-07 Natalie Ramirez       JR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   06-24
124-06 Kamrin Baird          SR Elk Grove, CA                              06-22
124-05 Michelle Capani       JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-11
124-02 Tori Tallo            SO Lincoln, RI                                04-24
124-02 Morgan Foster         SO Mt. Vernon, NY                             06-03
124-01 Kalea Salang          JR Blanchet Catholic, Salem, OR               06-02
124-00 Erin Wilson           SR Washingtonville, NY                        06-01
123-08 Ashlyn Green          SO Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    08-05
123-06 Raivyn Bood           SO Monterey Train, Elk Grove, GA              06-16
123-06 Jena Reinheimer       SR Butler, PA                                 06-16
123-04 Briana Wright         SR Lima, OH                                   07-07
122-11 Jamila Otieno         JR Etowah, Woodstock, GA                      07-07
122-07 Trinity Cardillo      SO Southington, CT                            06-05
122-05 Isabella Allocco      SR Northport, NY                              05-06
122-03 Jennah Saqib          SO Lincoln, RI                                05-21
122-03 Clair Johnson         SR Sherwood, OR                               05-05
122-00 Candace Swepson       SR Research Triangle, NC                      06-22
122-00 Grace Frye            JR Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, OH         06-03
122-00 Gabriella Pearl       JR Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale, FL            03-27
121-09 Julia Groll           SR Southington, CT                            06-05
121-07 Kassandra Lindemann   SO El Paso Americas, TX                       07-07
121-06 Grace Rigel           SR Leipsic, OH                                06-03
121-05 Jaiden Martellucci    FR Easton, PA                                 06-16
120-09 Ariel Hall            SR Hope, Providence, RI                       04-07
120-06 Stephanie Montenegro  JR Lake Park, Roselle, IL                     07-07
120-05 Madison McGloin       SO Barrington Christian Academy, RI           08-08 *
120-04 Sydney Lake           FR Yulee, FL                                  07-24
120-04 Emily Hernandez       SR Lake City, Coeue d’Alene, ID               04-28
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’3K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-11 Samantha Kunza        JR Timberland, Wentzville, MO              06-03-18
 
                            2018 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
214-11 Samantha Kunza        JR Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 06-03
205-03 Annika Kelly          JR Barrington, RI                             06-28
201-04 Emma Robbins          JR Esperanza, Anaheim, CA                     07-06
200-00 Danielle Gregory      JR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    04-29
179-09 Cheyenne Figueroa     SO Classical, Providence, RI                  07-15
178-02 Voski Armenakyan      JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     04-07
176-04 Sydney Polando        JR Barrington, RI                             04-22
174-01 Chandler Hayden       JR Pittsfield, IL                             10-28
167-00 Jackie Andrews        SO Lincoln, RI                                06-05
166-10 Hannah Judge          JR Walton, Marietta, GA                       06-09
164-11 Faimalie Sale         SR Los Alamitos, CA                           07-13
160-04 Sarah Schultz         JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    07-01
157-02 Gabriela Ribeiro      JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-22
155-09 Bailey Tilley         SO Jenks, OK                                  07-15
152-01 Kendra Ezeama         SO Smithfield, RI                             04-07
150-01 Anna Orticerio        JR Smithfield, RI                             04-07
149-00 Amber Nunez           JR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-22
147-04 Karen Odoemene        SO West Orange, NJ                            06-03
146-06 Aria Rao              FR Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             04-22
145-03 Emily Danielsson      JR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 06-09
142-10 Bridget Damon         JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-07
142-06 Layla Senter          SO Dutchtown, Hampton, GA                     06-09
142-05 Ericka Ceek           JR Springfield Southeast, Springfield, IL     11-18
142-05 Ashley Shoemake       SO Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    06-02
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff:  08-12-18      Updated: 08-16-18                                       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys’  5k – 160’, 12# - 150’, 6k - 145’, 16# - 140’                 
           Girls’ 3k – 140’, 4k  - 120’                                        
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
= Addition or change.                                                      
 
H = Home schooled – Hometown
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Although the 3k hammer (girls) and 5k hammer (boys) throw are not normally     
contested in the U.S. it is conducted in some meets at the Youth level. Girls  
3k performances of 140’ and boys’ 5k performances of 160’ or more in an        
officially sanctioned meet will be included in the performance list providing  
the athlete is no older than 17 years old through December 31, 2018            
(born no earlier than in 2001).                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and          

developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:                      
                         http://www.hshammer.com                                 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.                        
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806           
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net