Dartmouth Relays (NH) Results

Natalia Surdej (Lancaster, NY) and Ryan Morel (Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI) both won at the traditional Dartmouth Relays on Saturday. Surdej improved for the second straight week, extending her best out to 55 feet to easily capture the title. The boy’s competition was much closer, with Morel coming out on top by less than three inches.

                        50th Dartmouth Relays                             
                        Leverone Field House
                          Dartmouth College
                             Hanover, NH

                      Saturday January 12,2019

Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morel, Ryan               12 Bishop Hendricken RI  65-01.00     19.83m   
  2 Pietrantoni, Andrew       12 Lancaster NY          64-10.50     19.77m   
  3 Rolland, Cedric           12 Centennial QC         63-08.75     19.42m   
  4 Hooper, Cole              12 Cumberland RI         63-07.50     19.39m   
  5 Neal, Brian               12 Rogers RI             61-08.75     18.81m   
  6 Fay, John                 10 Bishop Hendricken RI  57-11.00     17.65m   
  7 Vinci, Simon              12 Bishop Fenwick MA     55-04.00     16.86m       
  8 Picard, Jake              11 Bishop Hendricken RI  55-01.25     16.79m       
  9 Dejong, Aidan             11 Broadalbin-Perth NY   54-01.50     16.49m       
 10 Surdej, Jon               12 Lancaster NY          53-05.50     16.29m       
 11 Hejna, Alex               10 Lancaster NY          52-07.75     16.04m       
 12 McGinn, Joseph            12 La Salle Academy RI   52-04.25     15.95m       
 13 Galarneau, Jacob          12 Broadalbin-Perth NY   51-04.25     15.65m       
 14 Bond, Sam                 11 Rogers RI             50-04.00     15.34m       
 15 Kiroy, Connor             11 Saranac NY            45-09.00     13.94m       
 16 Skeldon, Tye              12 Cumberland RI         44-10.50     13.67m       
 17 Montero, Ezra             12 Rogers RI             43-06.75     13.27m       
 18 Goggin, Thomas            10 Cumberland RI         42-06.75     12.97m       
 19 Cress, Matt               12 Lancaster NY          41-05.00     12.62m       
 20 Baldauf, Lane             11 St. Johnsbury VT      40-04.25     12.29m       
 21 Brennan, Jeremy           12 Essex VT              39-09.00     12.11m       
 22 Butts, Mekai              10 Huntington NY         37-06.25     11.43m       
 23 Wainwright, Collin        12 Lebanon NH            35-08.75     10.89m       
 24 Sims, Jeremy              12 Niskayuna NY          35-08.50     10.88m       
 25 Nicodemus, Ethan           9 Lebanon NH            32-08.75      9.97m       
 26 Desbiens, Jacques         11 Niskayuna NY          31-03.25      9.53m       
 27 Moussa, Zane              10 AuSable Valley NY     30-00.25      9.15m       
 28 Lacaillade, Eric          10 St. Johnsbury VT      29-07.00      9.01m       
 29 Goddeau, Brandon          12 Saranac NY            28-03.50      8.62m       
 30 Gallagher, James          12 La Salle NY           27-11.50      8.52m       
 31 Stevens, Aidan            12 Niskayuna NY          25-01.75      7.66m       
 -- Barash, Gary              11 Huntington NY             FOUL                  
 -- Coddington, John          12 Broadalbin-Perth NY       FOUL                  
 -- Ryan, Dillon              12 St. Johnsbury VT          FOUL                  
 -- Sands, Eric               12 Huntington NY             FOUL 
 
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Surdej, Natalia           10 Lancaster NY          55-00.00     16.76m   
  2 Oladele, Oladiwura        11 La Salle Academy RI   39-07.50     12.07m   
  3 Mckenzie, Liz             12 Lancaster NY          37-02.00     11.32m   
  4 Richard, Lea              11 So Glens Falls        36-09.50     11.21m   
  5 Wagner, Jadyn             12 Sweet Home NY         35-05.00     10.79m   
  6 Potter, Anne              12 North Country VT      34-09.00     10.59m   
  7 Haag, Emma                12 Cobleskill-Richm      34-00.00     10.36m       
  8 Chesborough, Danielle     12 St. Johnsbury VT      33-11.50     10.35m       
  9 Bulger, Lily              12 Essex VT              31-08.50      9.66m       
 10 Durand, Nephar            12 Huntington NY         31-07.00      9.62m       
 11 Smith, Kayde              10 Broadalbin-Perth NY   31-00.50      9.46m       
 12 Wallace, Alana            10 Huntington NY         30-01.00      9.16m       
 13 Whorf, Skylar             11 So Glens Falls        30-00.50      9.15m       
 14 Khangi, Olivia            12 Lancaster NY          29-10.50      9.10m       
 15 Fearon, Breanna           12 St. Johnsbury VT      29-08.75      9.06m       
 16 Tremblay, Taryn           12 St. Johnsbury VT      28-02.00      8.58m       
 17 Cioffi, Ari                9 Springfield VT        27-03.75      8.32m       
 18 Prescott, Ella            10 South Kingstown RI    26-05.25      8.05m       
 19 Bieszczad, Anna           11 Lebanon NH            26-03.00      8.00m       
 20 Giddings, Kiley           12 AuSable Valley NY     25-10.00      7.87m       
 21 Belisle, Isabella          9 Springfield VT        25-08.50      7.83m       
 22 Davis, Mya                11 Huntington NY         23-09.50      7.25m       
 23 Busby, Kayla              10 Thetford Academy VT   21-08.50      6.61m       
 24 Hayes, Maggie             11 AuSable Valley NY     19-04.50      5.90m       
 25 Miller, Erin              12 Niskayuna NY          19-02.50      5.85m       
 26 Dalakos, Julia            12 Niskayuna NY          17-11.75      5.48m