2/21/19 U.S. High School Weight List

As we enter the final weeks of the indoor season there were big changes on this week’s national performance list. Trey Knight (Ridgefield, WA) extended his national lead by a massive six feet and challenged the national junior class record with his win at the Simplot Games. Over at the Rhode Island State Championships Kyle Moison continued his hot streak with a three foot best to jump up to second place nationally. Tyler Arbaugh (Van Buren, OH) also added more than four feet to his best to climb to third nationally. On the girl’s list, the top mover was Samantha Kunza, who moved up to fifth with an improvement of more than three feet.

                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                             NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
71-03.50 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          02-04-17
83-06.75 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                          01-20-18
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-15-09
 
                               2018/2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
86-07.50 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             02-14 * S
74-10.75 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                02-16 *
73-05.00 Tyler Arbaugh         JR Van Buren, OH                              02-17 *
72-09.75 Tanner Duffin         SR Chamblee, GA                               02-02
71-08.00 Michael Shoaf         SR Rocky River, OH                            02-16 *
71-04.00 Jacob Furland         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-22
70-00.50 William Gross         SR St. Joseph Collegiate Inst., Buffalo, NY   02-09
70-00.00 Henry Zimmerman       JR New Albany, OH                             02-17 *
69-06.75 Justyn Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               02-02
69-05.00 Chris Burkhart        SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               01-26
69-02.50 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             12-15
69-00.75 Kyle Brown            SR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  02-02
68-05.50 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             02-16 *
68-05.50 Erik Fertig           SR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  02-17 *
67-11.25 Ryan Morel            SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-05
67-04.00 Brian Neal            SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-16 *
66-11.00 Cain Quiroga          SR Cheyenne Mountain, Colorado Springs, CO    02-10
66-02.00 Jaret Prete           SR Amherst Steele, Amherst, OH                02-10
66-01.00 Andy Pietrantoni      SR Lancaster, NY                              01-26
65-11.00 Jamie Cocca           SR Averill Park, NY                           02-03
65-11.00 Ruben Banks           JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-13
65-04.75 Jarrett Chong         SR Riverside, Boardman, OR                    02-16 *
65-02.75 Dylan Beaird          SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   02-10
64-11.25 Michael Browning      SR RHAM, Hebron, CT                           01-19
64-01.75 Zachary Peterson      SR Roswell, GA                                02-02
63-07.50 Jakob Morrissey       SR Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, Bronx, NY   01-11
63-07.00 Michael Cornathan     SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               12-02
63-07.00 James Parenti         SR Moniteau, West Sunbury, PA                 02-16 *
63-04.00 Kade McCall           JR Timberline, Boise, ID                      02-14 *
63-01.25 Joe Lanham            SR Coventry, CT                               02-07
63-00.00 Nano Kis              SR Tualatin, OR                               12-15
62-10.50 William Cauley        JR Barrington, RI                             02-16 *
62-06.50 Jeremiah Sullivan     SR Daniel Boone, Gray, TN                     01-12
62-04.50 Ridvan Kazimov        SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 12-29
62-04.00 Michael Gupta         JR Lexington, MA                              02-17 *
62-04.00 Carter Hughes         SR Sidney, MT                                 02-14 *
62-02.00 Myles Kerner          SR Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, MI             01-05
62-01.00 Antwan Kelly          SR Liverpool, NY                              02-13 *
61-10.50 Jayden DuBard         SO Cheektowaga, NY                            02-16 *
61-09.00 Nino Seidou-Bakari    SR Colonie, Albany, NY                        01-26
61-07.25 Sean Smith            SO Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                02-02
61-05.75 Jordan Johnson        SR Quincy, IL                                 02-17 *
61-05.75 Dillon Ryan           SR St. Johnsbury, VT                          01-05
61-05.00 Alexander Vandeweghe  SR Ithaca, MI                                 01-04
61-04.00 Jake Dalton           SR Andover, MA                                02-17 *
61-03.50 Luis Garcia           SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               01-26
61-02.50 Phil Coppolino        JR Cumberland, RI                             02-16 *
61-01.75 Austin Herndon        SR Loganville, GA                             02-14 *
61-01.00 Blake Kusky           SR Austintown Fitch, OH                       02-09
60-08.50 Jake Picard           JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-09
60-07.00 Ihenacho Iham         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-02
60-03.25 Austin Clay           SR Van Wert, OH                               12-02
60-03.00 Jahvire Wilks         SR Farmingdale, NY                            02-06
60-03.00 Adrian Woliver        SR Stow-Munroe, Stow, OH                      02-17 *
60-00.25 Devin Rosmarin        SR Massapequa, NY                             02-07
59-10.00 Nate Quaye            SR Manchester, East Manchester, CT            01-19
59-06.50 Daniel Coppedge       JR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    12-15
59-05.50 Michelson Salomon     JR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               02-13 *
59-04.00 Jared Hemond          SR Lincoln, RI                                01-05
59-01.75 Andrew Stein          SR Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY              01-26
59-01.00 Nathan Adams          SR Sheboygan North, WI                        12-15
59-01.00 Jackson Gibbon        JR White River, Buckley, WA                   12-01
59-00.75 Lewis Roebuck         SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             02-16 *
59-00.00 Josh Devries          JR Portage Northern, Portage, MI              01-12
58-11.50 John Fay              SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             02-16 *
58-10.75 Ian Hammock           SR Iberia, MO                                 02-03
58-10.00 John Calisi           SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        12-01
58-10.00 Logan Burda           SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-02
58-09.25 Ryan Kienzle          SR Thunder Basin, Gillette, WY                02-14 *
58-06.75 Derin Paskanik        SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-16 *
58-06.00 Brock Grundy          SR Hickory, Hermitage, PA                     01-05
58-06.00 Kaleb Valliere        JR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-13
58-06.00 Nathan Desplaines     SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-16 *
58-05.75 Cory Moore            SR Liberty, Henderson, NV                     02-09
58-03.00 Elijah Dare           SO Westlake, Atlanta, GA                      12-29
58-00.75 Thomas Kitchell       JR Notre Dame Green Pond, Easton, PA          12-29
58-00.00 Adrain Pocesta        SR Staten Island, NY                          02-06
57-11.00 Thomas Horton         SR Central, Providence, RI                    02-09
57-11.00 Demetrius Miller      SR Gaylord, MI                                01-04
57-09.00 Paul Brennan          SR Princeton, NJ                              12-15
57-08.50 Colton Kenney         SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        01-07
57-08.50 Noah Belmnahia        JR Valhalla, NY                               02-17 *
57-07.50 Joseph McGinn         SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            02-16 *
57-05.00 Parker Hilaman        SR Granville, OH                              02-16 *
57-04.50 Alex Hejna            SO Lancaster, NY                              01-26
57-04.00 Kyle Gregor           SR Shenendehowa, NY                           01-06
57-01.25 Jack McDonough        SR Kingston, NY                               12-15
57-01.00 Ryan Freeman          SR Cuyahoga, OH                               02-17 *
57-01.00 Connor Kiroy          JR Saranac, NY                                02-16 *
56-11.25 Fred Callo            JR Marlboro, NY                               02-08
56-10.75 Shane Jones-Trammell  SR Roseville, CA                              02-14 *
56-10.25 Gabe Gelke            SR McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY              01-11
56-10.00 Collin Burkhart       SO Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                01-19
56-08.00 Thomas Sims           SR Brentwood, Sandersville, GA                12-29
56-06.75 Tyler Doty            SR St. Joseph Collegiate Inst., Buffalo, NY   01-26
56-05.00 Aaron Williams        SR Bloonfield, CT                             01-19
56-04.50 Andrew Granger        JR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              02-02
56-04.00 Vishal Turna          JR Penn, Mishawaka, IN                        02-16 *
56-03.25 Anthony Harrison      SR Ramapo, Spring Valley, NY                  02-02
56-03.00 Harrison Dimick       JR Old Mountain, Birmingham, AL               12-15
56-02.50 Eli Winter            JR Alpena, MI                                 01-04
56-02.50 Jacob Galarneau       SR Broadalbin-Perth, Broadalbin, NY           02-10
56-01.25 Reed Feagle           SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   01-04
56-00.25 Ethan Marshall        SR Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ          01-05
55-11.50 Sam Bond              JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-13 *
55-11.25 Jase Hunter           JR Eagles Landing, McDonough, GA              01-13
55-10.25 Matthew Jackson       SR Massapequa, NY                             12-27
55-09.00 Thomas Scheetz        SR Granville, OH                              02-10
55-09.00 Nick Sarka            SR Taulatin, OR                               02-02
55-08.00 Nathan Beucler        SR St. John’s Prep, Danvers, MA               01-14
55-06.00 Aidan DeJong          JR Broadalbin-Perth, Broadalbin, NY           02-02
55-06.00 Michael Pinckney      FR HS for Construction, Ozone Park, NY        02-10
55-05.00 Thomas Zamroz         SR Island Trees, Levittown, NY                12-01
55-04.75 Devon Toland          SR Lockport, NY                               02-16 *
55-04.00 Simon Vinci           SR Bishop Fenwick, Peabody, MA                01-12
55-03.00 Alexander Baez        JR Clasical, Providence, RI                   02-02
55-02.50 Jon Surdej            SR Lancaster, NY                              01-26
55-02.00 Tanner Watson         SR Brecksville, Broadview Heights, OH         02-10
55-02.00 Dominic Polizzi       SR Brockport, NY                              01-26
55-00.75 Nnaedozie Ezeilo      SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               02-17 *
 
S = Knight – Winning series 2019 Simplot Games:
Foul  80-02.00  81-00.00  84-01.25  85-00.75  86-07.50
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD

82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                         03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                         02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                           2018/2019 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST

78-00.75 Kyle Brown            SR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  01-13
71-00.25 Justyn Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               02-10
70-03.75 Ruben Banks           JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-19
68-01.00 Austin Herndon        SR Loganville, GA                             01-06
67-03.50 Ridvan Kazimov        SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 01-13
61-09.00 Jamal Ellis           SR Alpharetta, GA                             01-13
61-06.75 Thomas Sims           SR Brentwood, Sandersville, GA                09-30
60-04.50 Ben Chappell          JR Oakdale, CA                                02-09
59-08.00 Elijah Dare           SO Westlake, Atlanta, GA                      02-10
59-06.25 Kaleb Valliere        JR Ola, McDonough, GA                         02-10
58-06.75 Mason Robinson        JR Alexander, Douglasville, GA                01-06
57-08.50 James Wright          JR Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    02-09
56-09.50 Joshua Moses          SR Douglas County, Douglasville, GA           02-10
55-02.75 Brock Gowens          SO North Cobb Christian, Kennesaw, GA         01-06
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
67-11.75 Trey Knight          JR Ridgefield, WA                           01-12-19
 
                           NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
50-07.25 Trey Knight          FR Ridgefield, WA                           12-23-16
58-05.00 Trey Knight          SO Ridgefield, WA                           02-24-18
67-11.75 Trey Knight          JR Ridgefield, WA                           01-12-19
65-08.25 Davis Fraker         SR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA             02-14-10

                         2018/2019 INDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
67-11.75 Trey Knight          JR Ridgefield, WA                              01-12
49-11.00 Kyle Moison          JR Lincoln, RI                                 02-17 *
48-08.25 Logan Coles          SO Woonsocket, RI                              01-18
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW

                           NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
               
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                        NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57-03.00 Katie Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58-08.75 Kamryn Brinson        SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65-04.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                         2018/2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
62-09.50 Monique Hardy         JR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                01-26
61-00.25 Cheyenne Figueroa     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-07
57-02.25 Chandler Hayden       SR Pittsfield, IL                             01-27
56-11.00 Annika Kelly’         SR Barrington, RI                             02-02
56-01.00 Samantha Kunza        SR Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 02-17 *
55-04.25 Natalia Surdej        SO Lancaster, NY                              01-26
54-11.00 Jasmine Mitchell      SR Thornwood, South Holland, IL               02-16 *
53-04.50 Hannah Jackson        SR Kell, Marietta, GA                         12-29
52-06.75 Voski Armenakyan      SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     01-05
51-11.75 Jannah Sharpe         SR Mount Vernon, NY                           02-01
51-06.50 Jane Powers           SR Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO       02-14 *
51-02.75 Kayley Ragazzini      JR George H. Hewlett, Hewlett, NY             02-07
50-10.25 Sydney Polando        SR Barrington, RI                             01-22
50-09.50 Shannah Mallett       SR Creekview, Canton, GA                      02-02
50-09.50 Marissa Henley        SR Woonsocket, RI                             01-09
50-09.00 Erynn Field           SR North Kingstown, RI                        02-16 *
50-07.75 Ava David             JR Lake Oswego, OR                            01-26
50-05.00 Addison Hoover        SR Granville, OH                              01-05
50-04.50 Emma Kowalski         JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               12-02
50-03.50 Victoria Caldwell     JR Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN           02-02
50-02.50 Carrie-Ann Calhoun    SR New Rochelle, NY                           02-17 *
50-01.50 Sarah Ortes           SO Classical, Providence, RI                  01-19
50-00.00 Aliyah Boeve          SR Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                  02-09
49-10.00 Laurel Kun            SR Lincoln, Portland, OR                      02-02
49-09.50 Jackie Andrews        JR Lincoln, RI                                01-24
49-07.25 Jamila Otieno         SR Etowah, Woodstock, GA                      02-02
49-05.00 Markayha Billings     JR Elk Grove, CA                              02-14 *
49-05.00 Bailey Tilley         JR Jenks, OK                                  02-02
49-03.75 Kaila Barr            SR Waverly, OH                                02-02
49-03.00 Ashlyn Green          JR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    02-17 *
49-02.50 Alliya Boothe         JR Bloomfield, CT                             01-19
49-00.25 Morgan Johnson        SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               01-13
49-00.00 Sarah Crockett        SR Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY                12-07
48-09.00 Julia Garcia          JR Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                  01-26
48-02.75 Kaitlin Mcgoogan      SR Ragsdale, Jamestown, NC                    01-13
48-02.00 Alexandra Payne       SO North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  02-14 *
48-01.00 Juel Charles          SR Valley Stream North, Franklin Square, NY   01-17
48-00.00 Joy Gerow             SR Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO       02-10
47-08.50 Alyssa Walls          SR West Albany, Albany, OR                    12-01
47-07.25 Aria Rao              SO Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             02-16 *
47-04.50 Siddeeqa Abdurrahman  SR Meadowcreek, Norcross, GA                  12-29
47-04.00 Ambar Nunez-Gomez     SR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-11
47-04.00 Cameron Garabian      SR Seekonk, MA                                01-19
47-01.50 Kira Lindner          JR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              02-10 *
47-00.50 Imahni Sinclair       JR Liverpool, NY                              02-07
46-10.00 Amanda Opp            SO Lakewood, CO                               02-10
46-08.75 Lacey Pavlak          JR Centralia, MO                              02-03
46-08.50 Keeley Rasmussen      SR Sandy, OR                                  02-02
46-06.75 Taylor Demoss         SR Springboro, OH                             02-02
46-06.50 Mackenna Orie         SR Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA         02-07
46-06.00 Tea’ia Jackson        SR Clayton, St. Louis, MO                     02-17 *
46-03.00 Chidera Anameze       SR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             01-27
46-03.00 Kendra Ezeama         JR Smithfield, RI                             02-09
46-02.50 Stephanie Green       SR Kingston, NY                               01-26
46-01.50 Kalena Yearwood       SR Ithaca, NY                                 01-18
45-11.00 Kaitlyn Conte         SR Marlboro Central, NY                       12-15
45-07.00 Layla Senter          JR Dutchtown, Hampton, GA                     02-02
45-05.50 Ilenn Soto            JR New Rochelle, NY                           12-29
45-01.50 Zoe Vik               JR Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN                02-02
45-00.25 Ashley Shoemake       JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    01-27
44-11.75 Haylee Terry          JR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            12-29
44-11.50 Ella Rigel            SO Leipsic, OH                                02-10
44-09.75 Danielle Marsell      JR Baldwinsville, NY                          02-13 *
44-09.50 Trinity Cardillo      JR Southington, CT                            01-19
44-09.50 Delaney Smith         SO Windom, MN                                 12-08
44-08.25 Oladiwaura Oladele    JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            01-24
44-08.00 Olivia Campbell       FR Western, Barry, IL                         01-27
44-07.00 Mary Elizabeth Gill   JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      02-14 *
44-03.00 Sophia Gallucci       SO Coventry, RI                               01-19
44-02.75 Chidalu Anameze       SR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             01-27
44-01.00 Leah Moore            SR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   01-11
44-00.00 Liz Manderson         SR Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                  12-15
43-09.00 Holly Charles         JR Paul Robeson, Laurelton, NY                12-29
43-08.75 Averi Parker          SO Lewis Cass, Walton, IN                     12-15
43-07.50 Megan Wood            JR Ward Melville, East Setauket, NY           02-15 *
43-07.00 Elizabeth Mckenzie    SR Lancaster, NY                              02-02
43-06.00 Alivia Bentley        SR Carrollton, OH                             02-10
43-06.00 Amanda Bentley        JR Carrollton, OH                             02-17 *
43-05.00 Isabella Gera         SO Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA         02-07
43-05.00 Emma Kinnicutt        JR Wellsville, NY                             01-26
43-04.00 Anna Orticerio        SR Smithfield, RI                             01-10
43-02.50 Elaine Vaz Ramos      SO Central Falls, RI                          02-02
43-01.75 Meredith McGee        SR Our Lady of Mercy, Rochester, NY           02-08
42-11.25 Amber Pelle           JR Mt. Vernon, NY                             01-19
42-11.00 Samaria Newton        SO King, Kings Mills, OH                      02-16 *
42-10.75 Natya Glasco          SR Roslyn, NY                                 01-27
42-08.25 Venecia Mills         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  01-19
42-07.00 Mickenzie Coles       7th Woonsocket Middle School, RI              01-18
42-06.00 Kristga Okeafor       JR Brecksville, Broadview Heights, OH         02-10
42-05.50 Nicolette Ducharme    SR Cumberland, RI                             01-24
42-04.75 Audrey O’Connor       SR Sault St. Marie, MI                        01-26
42-04.75 Leia Werner           JR Warsaw, NY                                 01-26
42-02.75 Libby Roush           SR Centerville, OH                            02-02
42-02.75 Angelina White        SR Rosati-Kain, Saint Louis, MO               01-17
42-02.00 Lala Frketich         SR Newberg, OR                                10-20
42-01.00 Allison Plante        JR Lincoln, RI                                01-24
42-00.50 Litia Werner          SR Corning, Painted Post, NY                  02-15 *
42-00.00 Lailah Malone         JR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       12-29
42-00.00 Christina Groleau     SR Susan Wagner, Staten Island, NY            02-06
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54-02.00 Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-17-07
59-04.75 Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA               02-03-13
61-02.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-07-10
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11
 
                         2018/2019 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
                                
57-07.75 Chandler Hayden       SR Pittsfield, IL                             11-17
57-01.00 Hannah Jackson        SR Kell, Marietta, GA                         01-06
53-06.50 Shannah Mallett       SR Creekview, Canton, GA                      01-06
50-11.00 Jamila Otieno         SR Etowah, Woodstock, GA                      11-24
50-00.50 Morgan Johnson        SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               02-10
48-04.75 Dayanara Cendejas     SO Warren, Downey, CA                         02-09
48-02.00 Haylee Terry          JR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            01-13
47-09.75 Hannah Judge          SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       01-06
47-05.75 Janae Profit          SO St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    01-13
47-02.25 Emily Danielsson      SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 01-13
47-00.25 Mary Elizabeth Gill   JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      01-06
46-07.25 Olivia Campbell       FR Western, Barry, IL                         12-16
46-06.25 Karena Grigenas       SR Marietta, GA                               01-13
46-04.25 Layla Senter          JR Dutchtown, Hampton, GA                     01-06
45-07.25 Faith Bender          SO Liberty, Bakersfield, CA                   02-09
45-01.00 Ashley Shoemake       JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    12-16
44-11.75 Lailah Malone         JR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       01-06
44-08.25 Jassianne Solis       SR Highland, Bakersfield, CA                  02-09
44-06.00 Rebekah Stucker       JR Odessa, MO                                 12-16
43-11.75 Natalie Ramirez       SR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   02-09
42-07.25 Jada Marsh            SO Carrollton, GA                             11-11
42-00.75 Madison King          SR Pitman, Turlock, CA                        02-09
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
‘ = foreign athlete–Annika Kelly has dual American/Estonian citizenship.
She has competed on the Estonian U18 National Team.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Standards: Boys 25#   - 55-00.00 35# 40-00.00
 
           Girls 20#  – 42-00.00
---------------------------------------------           
Cutoff 02—17-19  Updated 02-21-19     
 
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and           
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:                      
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------           
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.                        
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806           
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net