3/14/19 U.S. High School Weight List

The big action over the last week was the New Balance Nationals Indoor, which shook up the national rankings. Monique Hardy (Webster Thomas, Webster, NY) added on to her national lead and moved up to sixth all-time among high with her winning throw. Annika Kelly (Barrington, RI) jumped up to third in the national with her silver medal performance. Overall, this week’s list had five improvements amongst the girl’s top 10. On the boy’s side Tyler Arbaugh (Van Buren, OH) improved in third position after his new best for silver at the meet. Elsewhere, Jake Furland (Classical, Providence, RI) improved to fifth nationally with a new best at Weightarama 2019 earlier in the week.

                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                             NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
71-03.50 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          02-04-17
83-06.75 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                          01-20-18
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-15-09
 
                               2018/2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
86-07.50 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             02-14
74-10.75 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                02-16
73-08.00 Tyler Arbaugh         JR Van Buren, OH                              03-10 *
72-09.75 Tanner Duffin         SR Chamblee, GA                               02-02
71-11.25 Jacob Furland         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-05 *
71-08.00 Michael Shoaf         SR Rocky River, OH                            02-16
71-01.50 Chris Burkhart        SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               03-02
70-03.00 Justyn Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               03-10 *
70-01.00 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             03-10 *
70-00.50 William Gross         SR St. Joseph Collegiate Inst., Buffalo, NY   02-09
70-00.00 Henry Zimmerman       JR New Albany, OH                             02-17
69-02.50 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             12-15
69-00.75 Kyle Brown            SR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  02-02
68-09.00 Erik Fertig           SR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  03-10 *
68-06.00 Michael Browning      SR RHAM, Hebron, CT                           02-23
67-11.25 Ryan Morel            SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-05
67-05.75 Andy Pietrantoni      SR Lancaster, NY                              03-02
67-04.50 Sean Smith            SO Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                03-02
67-04.00 Brian Neal            SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-16
67-02.25 Jamie Cocca           SR Averill Park, NY                           02-24
67-00.75 Ruben Banks           JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 03-10 *
66-11.00 Cain Quiroga          SR Cheyenne Mountain, Colorado Springs, CO    02-10
66-02.00 Jaret Prete           SR Amherst Steele, Amherst, OH                02-10
65-06.75 Michael Cornathan     SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               03-10 *
65-06.50 Joe Lanham            SR Coventry, CT                               02-23
65-06.00 Nano Kis              SR Tualatin, OR                               02-23
65-02.75 Dylan Beaird          SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   02-10
64-10.00 William Cauley        JR Barrington, RI                             03-05 *
64-01.75 Zachary Peterson      SR Roswell, GA                                02-02
63-11.75 Aaron Williams        SR Bloomfield, CT                             03-08 *
63-07.50 Jakob Morrissey       SR Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, Bronx, NY   01-11
63-07.00 James Parenti         SR Moniteau, West Sunbury, PA                 02-16
63-06.75 Demetrius Miller      SR Gaylord, MI                                03-08 *
63-06.00 Blake Kusky           SR Austintown Fitch, OH                       03-10 *
63-04.00 Michael Gupta         JR Lexington, MA                              02-21
63-04.00 Kade McCall           JR Timberline, Boise, ID                      02-14
63-00.00 Jahvire Wilks         SR Farmingdale, NY                            02-23
62-11.75 Alexander Vandeweghe  SR Ithaca, MI                                 02-24
62-11.50 Jayden DuBard         SO Cheektowaga, NY                            03-10 *
62-10.25 Jake Dalton           SR Andover, MA                                03-05 *
62-07.50 Nino Seidou-Bakari    SR Colonie, Albany, NY                        02-17
62-06.50 Jeremiah Sullivan     SR Daniel Boone, Gray, TN                     01-12
62-04.50 Ridvan Kazimov        SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 12-29
62-04.00 Carter Hughes         SR Sidney, MT                                 02-14
62-02.00 Myles Kerner          SR Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, MI             01-05
62-01.00 Antwan Kelly          SR Liverpool, NY                              02-13
62-00.25 Derin Paskanik        SR Woonsocket, RI                             03-08 *
61-09.50 Nick Pisciotta        JR Commack, NY                                03-02
61-05.75 Jordan Johnson        SR Quincy, IL                                 02-17
61-05.75 Dillon Ryan           SR St. Johnsbury, VT                          01-05
61-05.50 Austin Herndon        SR Loganville, GA                             03-10 *
61-03.50 Joshua Moses          SR Douglas County, Douglasville, GA           03-08 *
61-03.50 Luis Garcia           SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               01-26
61-02.50 Phil Coppolino        JR Cumberland, RI                             02-16
60-11.25 Adrian Woliver        SR Stow-Munroe, Stow, OH                      03-02
60-09.25 Justin Wirtz          JR Avon Lake, OH                              03-02
60-08.50 Jake Picard           JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-09
60-08.00 Jonathan Luke Witte   JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 03-08 *
60-07.00 Ahamefula Ihenacho    JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-02
60-03.25 Austin Clay           SR Van Wert, OH                               12-02
60-01.50 Devin Rosmarin        SR Massapequa, NY                             02-23
60-00.00 Andrew Stein          SR Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY              02-17
59-10.00 Nate Quaye            SR Manchester, East Manchester, CT            01-19
59-06.50 Daniel Coppedge       JR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    12-15
59-06.25 Nathan Desplaines     SR Woonsocket, RI                             03-08 *
59-05.50 Michelson Salomon     JR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               02-13
59-04.00 Jared Hemond          SR Lincoln, RI                                01-05
59-01.00 Nathan Adams          SR Sheboygan North, WI                        12-15
59-01.00 Jackson Gibbon        JR White River, Buckley, WA                   12-01
59-00.75 Lewis Roebuck         SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             02-16
59-00.00 Josh Devries          JR Portage Northern, Portage, MI              01-12
58-11.50 John Fay              SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             02-16
58-11.00 Adrian Pocesta        SR Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY         03-02
58-10.75 Ian Hammock           SR Iberia, MO                                 02-03
58-10.50 Noah Belmnahia        JR Valhalla, NY                               03-02
58-10.00 John Calisi           SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        12-01
58-10.00 Logan Burda           SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-02
58-09.75 Dominic Polizzi       SR Brockport, NY                              02-22
58-09.25 Michael Pinckney      FR HS for Construction, Ozone Park, NY        03-08 *
58-09.25 Ryan Kienzle          SR Thunder Basin, Gillette, WY                02-14
58-06.25 Jack McDonough        SR Kingston, NY                               03-02
58-06.00 Brock Grundy          SR Hickory, Hermitage, PA                     01-05
58-06.00 Kaleb Valliere        JR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-13
58-05.75 Cory Moore            SR Liberty, Henderson, NV                     02-09
58-04.25 Freddie Callo         JR Marlboro, NY                               02-22
58-03.00 Elijah Dare           SO Westlake, Atlanta, GA                      12-29
58-00.75 Thomas Kitchell       JR Notre Dame Green Pond, Easton, PA          12-29
57-11.00 Thomas Horton         SR Central, Providence, RI                    02-09
57-09.00 Paul Brennan          SR Princeton, NJ                              12-15
57-08.50 Colton Kenney         SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        01-07
57-07.50 Joseph McGinn         SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            02-16
57-05.00 Parker Hilaman        SR Granville, OH                              02-16
57-04.50 Alex Hejna            SO Lancaster, NY                              01-26
57-04.00 Kyle Gregor           SR Shenendehowa, NY                           01-06
57-02.00 Tomas Rimac           SO Brunswick, OH                              03-02
57-01.00 Ryan Freeman          SR Cuyahoga, OH                               02-17
57-01.00 Connor Kiroy          JR Saranac, NY                                02-16
56-10.75 Shane Jones-Trammell  SR Roseville, CA                              02-14
56-10.25 Gabe Gelke            SR McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY              01-11
56-10.25 Michael Faccio        SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        02-23
56-10.00 Collin Burkhart       SO Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                01-19
56-08.00 Thomas Sims           SR Brentwood, Sandersville, GA                12-29
56-06.75 Tyler Doty            SR St. Joseph Collegiate Inst., Buffalo, NY   01-26
56-06.00 Jon Surdej            SR Lancaster, NY                              02-21
56-04.50 Andrew Granger        JR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              02-02
56-04.00 Vishal Turna          JR Penn, Mishawaka, IN                        02-16
56-03.25 Anthony Harrison      SR Ramapo, Spring Valley, NY                  02-02
56-03.00 Harrison Dimick       JR Old Mountain, Birmingham, AL               12-15
56-02.50 Eli Winter            JR Alpena, MI                                 01-04
56-02.50 Jacob Galarneau       SR Broadalbin-Perth, Broadalbin, NY           02-10
56-01.25 Reed Feagle           SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   01-04
56-01.00 Simon Vinci           SR Bishop Fenwick, Peabody, MA                02-20
56-00.25 Ethan Marshall        SR Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ          01-05
56-00.00 Thomas Scheetz        SR Granville, OH                              02-24
55-11.50 Noah Bolt             JR Mattawan, MI                               02-24
55-11.50 Sam Bond              JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-13
55-11.25 Jase Hunter           JR Eagles Landing, McDonough, GA              01-13
55-10.25 Matthew Jackson       SR Massapequa, NY                             12-27
55-09.00 Bryce Black           JR Concord, MI                                02-24
55-09.00 Nick Sarka            SR Taulatin, OR                               02-02
55-08.00 Nathan Beucler        SR St. John’s Prep, Danvers, MA               01-14
55-06.00 Aidan DeJong          JR Broadalbin-Perth, Broadalbin, NY           02-02
55-05.00 Nnaedozie Ezeilo      SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               03-02
55-05.00 Thomas Zamroz         SR Island Trees, Levittown, NY                12-01
55-04.75 Devon Toland          SR Lockport, NY                               02-16
55-03.00 Alexander Baez        JR Clasical, Providence, RI                   02-02
55-02.00 Tanner Watson         SR Brecksville, Broadview Heights, OH         02-10
55-00.00 Eric Sands            SR Huntington, NY                             03-02
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                         03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                         02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                           2018/2019 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
78-00.75 Kyle Brown            SR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  01-13
73-09.00 Tanner Duffin         SR Chamblee, GA                               02-24
71-00.25 Justyn Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               02-10
70-03.75 Ruben Banks           JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-19
68-01.00 Austin Herndon        SR Loganville, GA                             01-06
67-03.50 Ridvan Kazimov        SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 01-13
65-04.00 Zachary Peterson      SR Roswell, GA                                02-24
61-09.00 Jamal Ellis           SR Alpharetta, GA                             01-13
61-06.75 Thomas Sims           SR Brentwood, Sandersville, GA                09-30
60-04.50 Ben Chappell          JR Oakdale, CA                                02-09
59-08.00 Elijah Dare           SO Westlake, Atlanta, GA                      02-10
59-06.25 Kaleb Valliere        JR Ola, McDonough, GA                         02-10
58-06.75 Mason Robinson        JR Alexander, Douglasville, GA                01-06
57-10.00 Andrew Granger        JR Marietta, GA (H)                           02-24
57-08.50 James Wright          JR Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    02-09
57-08.50 Alex Kang             JR River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                 02-24
57-03.50 Andrew Paolozzi       SO Jefferson, GA                              03-03
55-04.25 Brock Gowens          SO North Cobb Christian, Kennesaw, GA         02-24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                           01-12-19
 
                           NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
50-07.25 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                           12-23-16
58-05.00 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                           02-24-18
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                           01-12-19
65-08.25 Davis Fraker          SR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA             02-14-10

                         2018/2019 INDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             01-12
52-03.50 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                02-21
51-07.00 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             02-21
50-11.00 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             01-21
47-07.00 Joe Lanham            SR Coventry, CT                               02-21
41-08.25 Jared Hemond          SR Lincoln, RI                                01-21
40-09.00 Ahamefula Ihenacho    JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-21
40-02.75 Thomas Horton         SR Central, Providence, RI                    02-21
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                             NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
                
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                        NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57-03.00 Katie Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58-08.75 Kamryn Brinson        SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65-04.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                         2018/2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
64-07.25 Monique Hardy         JR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                03-10 *
61-00.25 Cheyenne Figueroa     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-07
58-01.00 Annika Kelly’         SR Barrington, RI                             03-10 *
57-03.50 Hannah Jackson        SR Kell, Marietta, GA                         03-10 *
57-02.25 Chandler Hayden       SR Pittsfield, IL                             01-27
56-01.00 Samantha Kunza        SR Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 02-17
55-09.00 Kaitlin Mcgoogan      SR Ragsdale, Jamestown, NC                    03-10 *
55-04.25 Natalia Surdej        SO Lancaster, NY                              01-26
54-11.00 Jasmine Mitchell      SR Thornwood, South Holland, IL               02-16
54-04.75 Shannah Mallett       SR Creekview, Canton, GA                      03-10 *
54-00.75 Zoe Vlk               JR Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN                02-23
53-04.50 Emma Kowalski         JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               03-02
53-02.00 Kaila Barr            SR Waverly, OH                                03-02
52-10.50 Aliyah Boeve          SR Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                  02-24
52-06.75 Voski Armenakyan      SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     01-05
52-05.00 Ava David             JR Lake Oswego, OR                            02-23
51-11.75 Jannah Sharpe         SR Mount Vernon, NY                           02-01
51-09.00 Jane Powers           SR Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO       03-10 *
51-04.50 Alliya Boothe         JR Bloomfield, CT                             03-10 *
51-04.25 Kayley Ragazzini      JR George H. Hewlett, Hewlett, NY             03-10 *
50-10.25 Sydney Polando        SR Barrington, RI                             01-22
50-10.25 Victoria Caldwell     JR Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN           02-23
50-09.00 Erynn Field           SR North Kingstown, RI                        02-16
50-08.75 Julia Garcia          JR Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                  03-08 *
50-08.50 Marissa Henley        SR Woonsocket, RI                             01-09
50-06.00 Kaitlyn Conte         SR Marlboro Central, NY                       03-08 *
50-05.00 Addison Hoover        SR Granville, OH                              01-05
50-02.50 Carrie-Ann Calhoun    SR New Rochelle, NY                           02-17
50-02.00 Laurel Kun            SR Lincoln, Portland, OR                      02-23
50-01.50 Sarah Ortes           SO Classical, Providence, RI                  01-19
49-09.50 Jackie Andrews        JR Lincoln, RI                                01-24
49-07.25 Jamila Otieno         SR Etowah, Woodstock, GA                      02-02
49-05.00 Markayha Billings     JR Elk Grove, CA                              02-14
49-05.00 Kalena Yearwood       SR Ithaca, NY                                 03-08 *
49-05.00 Bailey Tilley         JR Jenks, OK                                  02-02
49-03.00 Ashlyn Green          JR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    02-17
49-00.25 Morgan Johnson        SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               01-13
49-00.00 Sarah Crockett        SR Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY                12-07
48-10.00 Trinity Cardillo      JR Southington, CT                            02-21
48-09.75 Chidera Anameze       SR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             02-17
48-08.50 Leah Moore            SR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   02-23
48-02.00 Alexandra Payne       SO North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  02-14
48-01.00 Juel Charles          SR Valley Stream North, Franklin Square, NY   01-17
48-00.00 Joy Gerow             SR Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO       02-10
47-08.50 Alyssa Walls          SR West Albany, Albany, OR                    12-01
47-07.25 Aria Rao              SO Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             02-16
47-06.50 Keeley Rasmussen      SR Sandy, OR                                  02-23
47-04.50 Siddeeqa Abdurrahman  SR Meadowcreek, Norcross, GA                  12-29
47-04.00 Ambar Nunez-Gomez     SR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-11
47-04.00 Cameron Garabian      SR Seekonk, MA                                01-19
47-01.50 Kira Lindner          JR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              02-10
47-00.50 Imahni Sinclair       JR Liverpool, NY                              02-07
47-00.00 Taylor Demoss         SR Springboro, OH                             02-24
46-10.00 Amanda Opp            SO Lakewood, CO                               02-10
46-09.00 Mary Elizabeth Gill   JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      03-08 *
46-08.75 Lacey Pavlak          JR Centralia, MO                              02-03
46-07.25 Chidalu Anameze       SR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             02-17
46-06.75 Kendra Ezeama         JR Smithfield, RI                             03-08 *
46-06.50 Mackenna Orie         SR Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA         02-07
46-06.00 Tea’ia Jackson        SR Clayton, St. Louis, MO                     02-17
46-02.50 Stephanie Green       SR Kingston, NY                               01-26
45-08.25 Alivia Bentley        SR Carrollton, OH                             03-02
45-07.00 Layla Senter          JR Dutchtown, Hampton, GA                     02-02
45-06.25 Sophia Gallucci       SO Coventry, RI                               03-08 *
45-05.50 Lanie Bainter         JR Logan, OH                                  03-02
45-05.50 Ilenn Soto            JR New Rochelle, NY                           12-29
45-04.00 Meredith McGee        SR Our Lady of Mercy, Rochester, NY           02-22
45-01.00 Anna Orticerio        SR Smithfield, RI                             03-08 *
45-00.25 Ashley Shoemake       JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    01-27
44-11.75 Haylee Terry          JR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            12-29
44-11.50 Ella Rigel            SO Leipsic, OH                                02-10
44-09.75 Danielle Marsell      JR Baldwinsville, NY                          02-13
44-09.75 Averi Parker          SO Lewis Cass, Walton, IN                     03-08 *
44-09.50 Delaney Smith         SO Windom, MN                                 12-08
44-08.25 Oladiwaura Oladele    JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            01-24
44-08.00 Olivia Campbell       FR Western, Barry, IL                         01-27
44-07.75 Kristga Okeafor       JR Brecksville, Broadview Heights, OH         03-02
44-00.50 Taylor Waterway       SR Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                  02-24
44-00.25 Jill Gemmer           JR Van Wert, OH                               02-02
44-00.00 Liz Manderson         SR Cornwall, New Windsor, NY                  12-15
43-09.00 Holly Charles         JR Paul Robeson, Laurelton, NY                12-29
43-08.75 Samaria Newton        SO King, Kings Mills, OH                      03-02
43-08.00 Brooke Coulter        JR Rochester, MI                              02-24
43-07.50 Megan Wood            JR Ward Melville, East Setauket, NY           02-15
43-07.00 Elizabeth Mckenzie    SR Lancaster, NY                              02-02
43-06.00 Amanda Bentley        JR Carrollton, OH                             02-17
43-05.00 Isabella Gera         SO Hempfield Area (7), Greensburg, PA         02-07
43-05.00 Emma Kinnicutt        JR Wellsville, NY                             01-26
43-04.50 Janae Profit          SO St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    03-08 *
43-02.50 Elaine Vaz Ramos      SO Central Falls, RI                          02-02
43-02.25 Lindsey Wright        SO Sydney, NY                                 02-23
43-01.75 Lea Richard           JR South Glens Falls, NY                      02-24
42-11.25 Amber Pelle           JR Mt. Vernon, NY                             01-19
42-11.25 Ismini Andreou        JR Benjamin N. Cardozo, New York, NY          02-16
42-10.75 Natya Glasco          SR Roslyn, NY                                 01-27
42-08.25 Venecia Mills         JR Classical, Providence, RI                  01-19
42-07.00 Mickenzie Coles       7th Woonsocket Middle School, RI              01-18
42-06.00 Libby Roush           SR Centerville, OH                            02-24
42-05.50 Nicolette Ducharme    SR Cumberland, RI                             01-24
42-04.75 Audrey O’Connor       SR Sault St. Marie, MI                        01-26
42-04.75 Leia Werner           JR Warsaw, NY                                 01-26
42-03.50 Allison Plante        JR Lincoln, RI                                02-21
42-02.75 Angelina White        SR Rosati-Kain, Saint Louis, MO               01-17
42-02.00 Lala Frketich         SR Newberg, OR                                10-20
42-00.50 Litia Werner          SR Corning, Painted Post, NY                  02-15
42-00.00 Lailah Malone         JR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       12-29
42-00.00 Christina Groleau     SR Susan Wagner, Staten Island, NY            02-06
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54-02.00 Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-17-07
59-04.75 Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA               02-03-13
61-02.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-07-10
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11
 
                         2018/2019 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
59-02.75 Hannah Jackson        SR Kell, Marietta, GA                         03-03
57-07.75 Chandler Hayden       SR Pittsfield, IL                             11-17
50-11.00 Jamila Otieno         SR Etowah, Woodstock, GA                      11-24
50-05.00 Morgan Johnson        SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               02-24
48-04.75 Dayanara Cendejas     SO Warren, Downey, CA                         02-09
48-02.00 Haylee Terry          JR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            01-13
47-09.75 Hannah Judge          SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       01-06
47-05.75 Janae Profit          SO St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    01-13
47-02.25 Emily Danielsson      SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 01-13
47-00.25 Mary Elizabeth Gill   JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      01-06
46-11.00 Madison King          SR Pitman, Turlock, CA                        02-23 *
46-07.25 Olivia Campbell       FR Western, Barry, IL                         12-16
46-06.25 Karena Grigenas       SR Marietta, GA                               01-13
46-04.25 Layla Senter          JR Dutchtown, Hampton, GA                     01-06
45-07.25 Faith Bender          SO Liberty, Bakersfield, CA                   02-09
45-01.00 Ashley Shoemake       JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    12-16
44-11.75 Lailah Malone         JR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       01-06
44-11.50 Jada Marsh            SO Carrollton, GA                             02-24
44-08.25 Jassianne Solis       SR Highland, Bakersfield, CA                  02-09
44-06.00 Rebekah Stucker       JR Odessa, MO                                 12-16
43-11.75 Natalie Ramirez       SR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   02-09
43-07.25 Maddie Horne          SR Johns Creek, GA                            02-24
42-03.50 Jailyn Kendrick       JR Chapel Hill, Douglasville, GA              02-24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
‘ = foreign athlete–Annika Kelly has dual American/Estonian citizenship.
She has competed on the Estonian U18 National Team.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys 25#   - 55-00.00 35# 40-00.00
 
           Girls 20#  – 42-00.00
---------------------------------------------           
Cutoff 03-10-19  Updated 03-14-19     
 
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and           
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:                      
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------           
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.                        
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806           
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net