7/18/19 U.S. High School Hammer List

After a big improvement at last month’s California State Championships, Christian Johnson (Buchanan, Clovis, CA) added another seven feet to his personal best this week to move into the nation’s top five. Close behind him was Jake Dalton (Andover, MA), who added another three feet to his state record and improved to seventh in the nation. Bailey Tilley (Jenks, OK) led the mover’s on this week’s girl’s list. She added seven feet to her state record to break into the nation’s top 10.

               U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 12# HAMMER THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD
 
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
218-08 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          07-07-17
243-11 Conor McCullough      SO Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-03-07
260-00 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-28-08
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                             2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
254-00 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             04-06
233-04 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                06-04
230-11 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             06-22
229-00 Jacob Furland         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-29
227-05 Christian Johnson     SR Buchanan, Clovis, CA                       07-13 *
226-11 Kyle Brown            SR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  05-26
225-10 Jake Dalton           SR Andover, MA                                07-10 *
210-02 Erik Fertig           SR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  05-05
208-06 Ryan Morel            SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             06-01
207-09 Ruben Banks           JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 05-05
207-08 Dylan Beaird          SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   06-02
204-10 Christopher Wren      SR Bella Vista, Fair Oaks, CA                 06-15
204-06 Joe Lanham            SR Coventry, CT                               06-04
204-04 Henry Zimmerman       JR New Albany, OH                             07-05
204-02 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             05-08
202-09 Tyler Gilliland       JR Tumwater, WA                               06-19
202-00 Kade McCall           JR Timberline, Boise, ID                      05-04
201-06 Jacob Lemmon          SR Fort Myers, FL                             06-01
200-09 Justyn Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               06-15
200-08 Zachary Peterson      SR Roswell, GA                                05-19
200-07 Tyler Arbaugh         JR Van Buren, OH                              06-02
197-02 Derin Paskanik        SR Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
196-10 Paul Brennan          SR Princeton, NJ                              06-02
196-02 William Cauley        JR Barrington, RI                             06-22
195-11 Phil Coppolino        JR Cumberland, RI                             06-01
195-04 Michael Gupta         JR Lexington, MA                              06-04
192-02 Matthew Jackson       SR Massapequa, NY                             07-12 *
192-00 Jesse Houle           JR Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
190-10 Andrew Ahlborg        SR North Kingstown, RI                        05-11
188-00 Luis Garcia           SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               06-04
187-10 Jake Picard           JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-25
187-03 Chris Burkhart        SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               04-28
187-01 Lewis Roebuck         SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             06-01
186-09 Nick Pisciotta        JR Commack, NY                                06-02
185-06 Tarik Robinson O’Hagan FR Woonsocket, RI                            06-04
185-04 Noah Belmnahia        JR Valhalla, NY                               06-14
185-03 Nano Kis              SR Tualatin, OR                               03-16
185-00 Cory Moore Jr         SR Liberty, Henderson, NV                     06-08
184-11 Ian Hammock           SR Iberia, MO                                 05-26
184-10 Michelson Salomon     JR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               06-04
184-06 Brian Neal            SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        06-01
184-04 Josh Devries          JR Portage Northern, Portage, MI              06-14
184-02 Sam Bond              JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        06-14
183-07 Austin Herndon        SR Loganville, GA                             05-05
183-05 Mason McKhann         JR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 06-02 C
182-01 Andrew Granger        JR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              05-26
181-05 Thomas Kitchell       JR Notre Dame, Easton, PA                     06-06
181-04 Jamie Cocca           SR Averill Park, NY                           07-12 *
181-00 Jayden White          JR Everett, WA                                05-06
179-05 Aaron Williams        SR Bloomfield, CT                             05-03
179-05 Ben Chappell          JR Oakdale, CA                                06-15
178-11 James Wright          SO Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    06-21
178-08 Parker Hilaman        SR Granville, OH                              04-18
178-06 Jake Sun              FR St.Margaret’s Episc, SanJuan Capistrano,CA 07-14 *
177-10 William Gross         SR St. Joseph Collegiate Inst., Buffalo, NY   04-28
177-09 Jared Hemond          SR Lincoln, RI                                05-29
177-06 Collin Burkhart       SO Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                06-23
176-11 Colby Cuthill         JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-04
176-08 John Fay              SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             04-11
175-09 Thomas Horton         SR Central, Providence, RI                    05-29
175-03 Logan Burda           SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-11
174-05 Nicholas Campbell     SR Bloomfield, CT                             05-24
174-04 Daniel Coppedge       JR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    06-28
174-03 Jackson Gibbon        JR White River, Buckley, WA                   03-31
174-01 Christian Borroughs   SO Notre Dame, Riverside, CA                  06-02
174-01 Kaleb Valliere        JR Ola, McDonough, GA                         06-14
174-00 Matteo Lopergolo      JR Barrington, RI                             05-04
173-07 Sean Smith            SO Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                06-15
173-04 Nathan Desplaines     SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
173-00 Noah Bultman          SR West Ranch, Santa Clarita, CA              06-29
172-07 Ty Medeiros           SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        04-29
172-00 Jason Wagner          SR Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, PA         07-11 *
171-10 Shon Cuthill          SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-18
171-07 Creighton Camp        JR Andale, KS                                 06-07
171-07 Darien Semedo         JR Capital Christian, Sacramento, CA          07-05
171-04 Elliott Clary         SR Yelm, WA                                   07-06
171-01 Achilles Mouzakis     JR Tappen Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 07-10 *
171-00 Nathan Quaye          SR Manchester, East Manchester, CT            05-18
170-11 Blake Kusky           SR Austintown Fitch, OH                       06-02
170-10 Cameron Cassidy       SO St. Thomas Aquinas, Dover, NH              05-22
170-07 Cole White            SR Corona Del Mar, Newport Beach, CA          06-15
170-01 Isaac Agosto          SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               06-04
170-00 Mark Brown            JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       04-06
168-07 Matt Stuber           JR Centerville, OH                            06-02
168-05 Matheu Johnson        JR Central, Fresno, CA                        06-22
168-02 Devin Rosmarin        SR Massapequa, NY                             06-02
168-01 Christian Hayes       SR Bessemer, AL                               06-15
167-04 Michael Cornathan     SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               04-18
167-04 Joseph McGinn         SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            05-25
167-02 Luke Barrett          JR Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL              06-14
167-00 Alexander Baez        JR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-06
166-07 Joshua Scott          SR Shadow Ridge, Surprise, AZ                 07-05
166-04 Ridvan Kazimov        SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 05-19
165-09 Jack Abshier          JR Westville, OK                              07-14 *
165-03 Devin Simon           SR Tri Valley Central, Grahamsville, NY       05-31
164-03 Bryce Valles          SR West Ranch, Santa Clarita, CA              06-15
164-00 Andrew Stein          SR Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY              06-15
163-07 Justin Wirtz          JR Avon Lake, OH                              06-15
161-10 Connor Convery        SO Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            05-31
161-06 Joshua Moses          SR Douglas County, Douglasville, GA           06-15
160-07 Alex Kang             JR River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                 05-05
160-07 Elijah Dare           SO Westlake, Atlanta, GA                      05-19
160-06 Jake Weathers         SO Consumers Oaks, Elk Grove, CA              07-05
160-03 Christopher McCarthy  JR Cranston East, Cranston, RI                05-29
160-02 Devin Marx            SR Andale, KS                                 04-13
160-01 Jakob Morrissey       SR Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, Bronx, NY   07-12 *
160-00 Jaret Prete           SR Amherst Steele, Amherst, OH                06-15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 5K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
263-09 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-01-08
 
                           2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
231-03 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
191-06 Michael Gupta         JR Lexington, MA                              05-10
183-10 Tarik Robinson O’Hagan FR Woonsocket, RI                            06-04
169-00 Matteo Lopergolo      JR Barrington, RI                             04-06
167-06 Jesse Houle           JR Woonsocket, RI                             05-10
164-03 Cameron Cassidy       SO St. Thomas Aquinas, Dover, NH              05-10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 6K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
203-11 Conor McCullough      FR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-17-06
218-01 Rudy Winkler          SO Averill Park, NY                        07-17-11
248-11 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-12-08
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                           2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
232-07 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             06-08
214-09 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             05-10
212-08 Jacob Furland         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-10
207-10 Kyle Brown            SR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  06-02
202-02 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                05-10
190-08 Jake Dalton           SR Andover, MA                                05-10
181-07 Justyn Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               04-21
178-07 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
177-02 William Cauley        JR Barrington, RI                             05-10
175-08 Henry Zimmerman       JR New Albany, OH                             06-02
173-10 Ian Hammock           SR Iberia, MO                                 06-16
171-11 Lewis Roebuck         SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             05-10
171-09 Derin Paskanik        SR Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
169-10 Michael Gupta         JR Lexington, MA                              05-10
159-08 Thomas Horton         SR Central, Providence, RI                    05-10
158-00 Phil Coppolino        JR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
156-04 Jesse Houle           JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
153-02 Tarik Robinson O’Hagan FR Woonsocket, RI                            05-10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 16# HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09
 
                              Class Records
 
168-02 Bobby Colantonio      FR Barrington, RI                          08-25-13
192-09 Bobby Colantonio      SO Barrington, RI                          08-17-14
213-09 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          04-14-19
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-22-09
 
                              2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
213-09 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             04-14
188-06 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             05-10
184-01 Jacob Furland         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-06
181-01 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                06-04
179-11 Ruben Banks           JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 04-20
177-00 Dylan Beaird          SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   06-02
173-00 Jake Dalton           SR Andover, MA                                05-10
173-00 Tyler Gilliland       JR Tumwater, WA                               05-10
169-00 Joe Lanham            SR Coventry, CT                               06-04
167-06 Tyler Arbaugh         JR Van Buren, OH                              06-02
166-10 William Cauley        JR Barrington, RI                             05-10
163-02 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
145-03 Derin Paskanik        SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
143-09 Jonathan Luke Witte   JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 04-20
142-00 Jackson Gibbon        JR White River, Buckley, WA                   03-31
141-04 Jesse Houle           JR Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’4K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
 
                               Class Records
 
173-04 Casey Kraychir        FR Twentynine Palms, CA                    05-04-07
192-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                06-02-13
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 06-15-10
211-01 Shelby Ashe           SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 05-15-11
        
                            2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
197-09 Samantha Kunza        SR Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 05-26
190-08 Annika Kelly’         SR Barrington, RI                             05-25
185-11 Monique Hardy         JR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                04-17
184-06 Emma Robbins          SR Esperanza, Anaheim, CA                     06-29
180-02 Ava David             JR Lake Oswego, OR                            06-28
178-02 Chandler Hayden       SR Pittsfield, IL                             11-17
177-00 Erynn Field           SR North Kingstown, RI                        05-18
173-10 Voski Armenakyan      SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     06-04
172-08 Bailey Tilley         JR Jenks, OK                                  07-14 *
170-07 Hannah Jackson        SR Kell, Marietta, GA                         06-02
169-04 Cheyenne Figueroa     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-04
169-03 Shannah Mallett       SR Creekview, Canton, GA                      04-28
168-09 Hannah Judge          SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       05-26
166-04 Sarah Ortes           SO Classical, Providence, RI                  05-25
166-02 Markayha Billings     JR Elk Grove, CA                              07-05
165-05 Keeley Rasmussen      SR Sandy, OR                                  05-04
164-02 Emma Kowalski         JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               04-18
163-00 Sophia Gallucci       SO Coventry, RI                               04-23
163-00 Marissa Henley        SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
162-06 Kaitlin Mcgoogan      SR Ragsdale, Jamestown, NC                    06-16
160-07 Nanette Collins       JR Bella Vista College Prep., Scottsdale, AZ  06-15
160-05 Kayla-Rae Gordon      SR Pembroke Pines Charter, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 06-01
158-02 Kira Lindner          JR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              06-09
157-11 Addison Hoover        SR Granville, OH                              06-02
157-01 Jannah Sharpe         SR Mount Vernon, NY                           06-16
155-11 Moorea Mitchell       JR Castilleja, Palo Alto, CA                  06-15
155-06 Alyssa Walls          SR West Albany, Albany, OR                    06-28
155-04 Jocelynn Budwig       SR Fowler, CA                                 06-15
154-09 Madison McGloin       JR Barrington Christian Academy, RI           06-16
153-03 Alexandra Payne       SO North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  05-26
151-09 Jillian Stafford      SO Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 07-14 *
151-07 Ashlyn Green          JR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    04-14
150-09 Anna Orticerio        SR Smithfield, RI                             06-01
150-09 Trinity Cardillo      JR Southington, CT                            05-24
150-07 Kaitlyn Conte         SR Marlboro Central, NY                       06-03
150-06 Olivia Campbell       FR Western, Barry, IL                         06-29
149-11 Morgan Johnson        SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               07-05
149-09 Paiton Bruce          SR Andale, KS                                 05-10
148-08 Stephanie Green       SR Kingston, NY                               06-03
148-07 Katrina Andreassen    SR Cardinal Gibbons, Ft. Lauderdale, FL       06-01
148-02 Lala Frketich         SR Newberg, OR                                06-28
148-00 Layla Senter          JR Decatur, GA                                06-09
147-11 Amanda Opp            SO Lakewood, CO                               06-20
147-05 Kendra Ezeama         JR Smithfield, RI                             04-27
147-02 Mary Elizabeth Gill   JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      06-01
146-10 Tea’ia Jackson        SR Clayton, St. Louis, MO                     07-13 *
146-10 Tara Koonce           SR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       05-26
144-11 Jackie Andrews        JR Lincoln, RI                                04-23
144-11 Eve Goldstein         JR Somerset, WI                               07-05
144-08 Karen Odoemene        JR West Orange, NJ                            06-15
144-05 Victoria Caldwell     JR Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN           06-16
144-03 Madison King          SR Pitman, Turlock, CA                        06-15
144-02 Leah Moore            SO Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   05-10
144-01 Carissa Stovall       SR Yelm, WA                                   03-31
144-01 Sydney Lake           SO Yulee, FL                                  07-05
143-10 Jessianne Solis       SR Highland, Bakersfield, CA                  07-13 * N
143-06 Sydney Polando        SR Barrington, RI                             04-01
142-08 Eliana Akough         JR Elkhorn South, NE                          07-05
142-07 Carrie-Ann Calhoun    SR New Rochelle, NY                           03-28
142-04 Maelyn George         JR Richland, WA                               03-17
142-03 Michaela Doro         SR East Providence, RI                        05-06
141-07 Ambar Nunez-Gomez     SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-29
141-00 Kaila Barr            SR Waverly, OH                                04-25
140-11 Madison Jones         SO Wilsonville, OR                            06-28
140-08 Emily Danielsson      SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 05-05
140-03 Abby Venglass         JR Rancho Cucamonga, Etiwanda, CA             06-15
139-10 Samaria Newton        SO Kings, Kings Mills, OH                     04-23
139-05 Noelia Giercia        SO Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            06-04
139-01 Morgan Sartor         SR CREC Academy of Science, New Britain, CT   06-04
139-01 Katelyn Foutz         SR Sheldon, Eugene, OR                        05-04
138-08 Sarah Bouthiller      SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-04
138-07 Libby Roush           SR Centerville, OH                            06-15
138-06 Aria Rao              SO Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             04-01
138-03 Ilenn Soto            JR New Rochelle, NY                           05-03
137-11 Jaiden Martellucci    SO Easton, PA                                 07-06
137-03 Averi Parker          SO Lewis Cass, Walton, IN                     07-12 *
137-02 Jamila Otieno         SR Etowah, Woodstock, GA                      05-05
136-11 Bridget Damon         SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
136-05 Amberleigh Sauer      SR DeLand, FL                                 04-20
136-05 Janae Profit          SO St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    05-19
136-00 Lydia Robison         JR Henry M. Jackson, Mill Creek, WA           05-26
136-00 Anessa Chirgwin       JR Oregon City, OR                            06-09
135-01 Taylor Demoss         SR Springboro, OH                             06-02
134-09 Kiana Emerson         SO Foothill Palo Cedro, CA                    07-05
134-06 Nicolette Ducharme    SR Cumberland, RI                             04-29
134-05 Ashley Shoemake       JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    12-16
134-01 Ava Cavallaro         SR Tracy, CA                                  07-05
134-00 Hannah Jackson        SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               06-04
133-02 Kassidy Bernardo      JR Cumberland, RI                             05-18
133-02 Rebekah Stucker       JR Odessa, MO                                 07-13 *
132-10 Samantha Marx         SO Andale, KS                                 03-28
132-10 Oladiwaura Oladele    JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            05-18
132-10 Johanna Zilla         SR River Ridge, Lacey, WA                     06-19
132-10 Haylee Terry          JR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            05-05
132-10 Makayla Long          SO West Linn, OR                              06-29
132-07 Kate Alvarez          SR West Warwick, RI                           05-29
131-10 MacKenzie Stephens    SO Barrington, RI                             06-04
131-09 Caroline Bruder       SR Centerville, OH                            04-26
131-08 Kiana Lowery          JR Klein Cain, Houston, TX                    07-10 *
131-04 Adrienne Crawford     JR Kingston, NY                               06-09
131-04 Hayley Chartier       SO Lincoln, RI                                06-22
131-04 Angelina White        SR Rosati-Kain, St. Louis, MO                 07-06
131-03 Samantha Cerra        JR Tolland, CT                                06-12
131-01 Ericka Creek          SR Springfield Southeast, IL                  11-17
130-06 Elaine Vaz Ramos      SO Central Falls, RI                          04-27
130-06 Ella Knott            JR Taft, Lincoln City, OR                     06-09
130-05 Delaney Smith         SO Windom, MN                                 06-15
130-04 Allison Plante        JR Lincoln, RI                                05-18
130-01 Otisha Williams       JR Bloomfield, CT                             05-10
130-00 Lu Kurucz             SR Centerville, OH                            06-02
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’3K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-11 Samantha Kunza        JR Timberland, Wentzville, MO              06-03-18
 
                            2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
185-07 Bailey Tilley         JR Jenks, OK                                  07-14 *
175-02 Ashlyn Green          JR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    05-26
171-02 Olivia Campbell       FR Western, Barry, IL                         06-29
170-07 Kendra Ezeama         JR Smithfield, RI                             06-04
170-06 Kira Lindner          JR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              12-29
163-11 Sarah Ortes           SO Classical, Providence, RI                  04-06
162-04 Madison McGloin       JR Barrington Christian Academy, RI           05-10
155-06 Sophia Gallucci       SO Coventry, RI                               05-10
148-11 Jackie Andrews        JR Lincoln, RI                                04-06
140-04 Nicolette Ducharme    SR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
‘ = foreign athlete–Annika Kelly has dual American/Estonian citizenship.
She has competed on the Estonian U18 National Team.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
2019 Hammer Throw
 
Standards: Boys’  5k – 160’, 12# - 160’, 6k - 145’, 16# - 140’
           Girls’ 3k – 140’, 4k  - 130’                       
--------------------------------------------------------------
C = Class Correction: 183-05 - Mason McKhann JR
---------------------------------------------
N = Name spelling correction :  143-10 - Jessianne Solis
------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 07-14-19  Updated 07-18-19 
---------------------------------    
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:           
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.             
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net