8/15/19 U.S. High School Hammer List

This week’s national performance lists featured some major improvements with non-standard implements. Kira Lindner (Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY) jumped up to second in the nation with the 3-kilogram hammer after a 10 foot improvement. The lighter implement is the international standard for under-18 athletes. Christopher Wren (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks, CA) went the other direction and picked up something heavier by throwing the collegiate 16-pound in his first competition of the year, debuting at seventh on the national list.

                U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 12# HAMMER THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD
 
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
218-08 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          07-07-17
243-11 Conor McCullough      SO Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-03-07
260-00 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-28-08
260-05 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                             2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
256-06 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             07-12
233-04 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                06-04
230-11 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             06-22
229-00 Jacob Furland         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-29
227-05 Christian Johnson     SR Buchanan, Clovis, CA                       07-13
226-11 Kyle Brown            SR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  05-26
225-10 Jake Dalton           SR Andover, MA                                07-10
215-00 Joe Lanham            SR Coventry, CT                               08-11
210-02 Erik Fertig           SR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  05-05
208-06 Ryan Morel            SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             06-01
207-09 Ruben Banks           JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 05-05
207-08 Dylan Beaird          SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   06-02
205-04 Christopher Wren      SR Bella Vista, Fair Oaks, CA                 07-22
204-04 Henry Zimmerman       JR New Albany, OH                             07-05
204-02 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             05-08
202-09 Tyler Gilliland       JR Tumwater, WA                               06-19
202-00 Kade McCall           JR Timberline, Boise, ID                      05-04
201-06 Jacob Lemmon          SR Fort Myers, FL                             06-01
200-09 Justyn Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               06-15
200-08 Zachary Peterson      SR Roswell, GA                                05-19
200-07 Tyler Arbaugh         JR Van Buren, OH                              06-02
197-02 Derin Paskanik        SR Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
196-10 Paul Brennan          SR Princeton, NJ                              06-02
196-08 William Cauley        JR Barrington, RI                             07-31
195-11 Phil Coppolino        JR Cumberland, RI                             06-01
195-04 Michael Gupta         JR Lexington, MA                              06-04
195-02 Nick Pisciotta        JR Commack, NY                                07-24
192-02 Matthew Jackson       SR Massapequa, NY                             07-12
192-00 Jesse Houle           JR Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
190-10 Andrew Ahlborg        SR North Kingstown, RI                        05-11
189-00 Tarik Robinson O’Hagan FR Woonsocket, RI                            07-12
188-00 Luis Garcia           SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               06-04
187-10 Jake Picard           JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-25
187-03 Chris Burkhart        SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               04-28
187-01 Lewis Roebuck         SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             06-01
186-08 Sean Smith            SO Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                07-23
185-04 Noah Belmnahia        JR Valhalla, NY                               06-14
185-03 Nano Kis              SR Tualatin, OR                               03-16
185-00 Cory Moore Jr         SR Liberty, Henderson, NV                     06-08
184-11 Ian Hammock           SR Iberia, MO                                 05-26
184-10 Michelson Salomon     JR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               06-04
184-06 Brian Neal            SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        06-01
184-05 Ben Chappell          JR Oakdale, CA                                07-22
184-04 Josh Devries          JR Portage Northern, Portage, MI              06-14
184-02 Sam Bond              JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        06-14
183-07 Austin Herndon        SR Loganville, GA                             05-05
183-05 Mason McKhann         JR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 06-02
182-01 Andrew Granger        JR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              05-26
181-11 Jayden White          JR Everett, WA                                07-22
181-05 Thomas Kitchell       JR Notre Dame, Easton, PA                     06-06
181-04 Jamie Cocca           SR Averill Park, NY                           07-12
179-05 Aaron Williams        SR Bloomfield, CT                             05-03
178-09 James Wright          SO Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    07-23
178-08 Parker Hilaman        SR Granville, OH                              04-18
178-06 Jake Sun              FR St.Margaret’s Episc, SanJuan Capistrano,CA 07-14
177-10 William Gross         SR St. Joseph Collegiate Inst., Buffalo, NY   04-28
177-09 Jared Hemond          SR Lincoln, RI                                05-29
177-06 Collin Burkhart       SO Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                06-23
176-11 Colby Cuthill         JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-04
176-08 John Fay              SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             04-11
176-02 Noah Bultman          SR West Ranch, Santa Clarita, CA              07-22
176-00 Thomas Horton         SR Central, Providence, RI                    08-07 *
175-03 Logan Burda           SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-11
174-05 Nicholas Campbell     SR Bloomfield, CT                             05-24
174-04 Daniel Coppedge       JR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    06-28
174-03 Jackson Gibbon        JR White River, Buckley, WA                   03-31
174-01 Christian Borroughs   SO Notre Dame, Riverside, CA                  06-02
174-01 Kaleb Valliere        JR Ola, McDonough, GA                         06-14
174-00 Matteo Lopergolo      JR Barrington, RI                             05-04
173-04 Nathan Desplaines     SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
172-07 Ty Medeiros           SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        04-29
172-05 Ethan Perttula        SR Idaho Falls, ID                            07-22
172-00 Jason Wagner          SR Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, PA         07-11
171-10 Shon Cuthill          SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             05-18
171-07 Creighton Camp        JR Andale, KS                                 06-07
171-07 Darien Semedo         JR Capital Christian, Sacramento, CA          07-05
171-04 Elliot Clary          SR Yelm, WA                                   07-06
171-01 Achilles Mouzakis     JR Tappen Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 07-10
171-00 Nathan Quaye          SR Manchester, East Manchester, CT            05-18
170-11 Blake Kusky           SR Austintown Fitch, OH                       06-02
170-10 Cameron Cassidy       SO St. Thomas Aquinas, Dover, NH              05-22
170-07 Cole White            SR Corona Del Mar, Newport Beach, CA          06-15
170-01 Isaac Agosto          SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               06-04
170-00 Mark Brown            JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       04-06
168-07 Matt Stuber           JR Centerville, OH                            06-02
168-05 Matheu Johnson        JR Central, Fresno, CA                        06-22
168-02 Devin Rosmarin        SR Massapequa, NY                             06-02
168-01 Christian Hayes       SR Bessemer, AL                               06-15
167-04 Michael Cornathan     SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               04-18
167-04 Joseph McGinn         SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            05-25
167-02 Luke Barrett          JR Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL              06-14
167-00 Alexander Baez        JR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-06
166-07 Joshua Scott          SR Shadow Ridge, Surprise, AZ                 07-05
166-06 Isaiah Shepard        SR Central, Providence, RI                    08-07 *
166-04 Ridvan Kazimov        SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 05-19
165-09 Jack Abshier          JR Westville, OK                              07-14
165-06 Tyler Nelson          SR Douglas County, Castle Rock, CO            07-22
165-03 Devin Simon           SR Tri Valley Central, Grahamsville, NY       05-31
164-03 Bryce Valles          SR West Ranch, Santa Clarita, CA              06-15
164-00 Andrew Stein          SR Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY              06-15
164-00 Shamus Culhane        FR North Kingstown, RI                        08-07 *  
163-07 Justin Wirtz          JR Avon Lake, OH                              06-15
163-06 Robert Feeney         JR Scranton Prep, Scranton, PA                07-27
162-10 Jeremiah Nubbe        SO Yelm, WA                                   07-23
161-10 Connor Convery        SO Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            05-31
161-06 Joshua Moses          SR Douglas County, Douglasville, GA           06-15
161-05 Aiden Paul            SO West Albany, Albany, OR                    08-09 *
160-09 Henry Erickson IV     SO Snohomish, WA                              07-06
160-07 Alex Kang             JR River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                 05-05
160-07 Elijah Dare           SO Westlake, Atlanta, GA                      05-19
160-06 Jake Weathers         SO Consumers Oaks, Elk Grove, CA              07-05
160-05 Diego Lopez           JR Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove, CA              07-27 *
160-03 Christopher McCarthy  JR Cranston East, Cranston, RI                05-29
160-02 Devin Marx            SR Andale, KS                                 04-13
160-01 Jakob Morrissey       SR Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, Bronx, NY   07-12
160-00 Jaret Prete           SR Amherst Steele, Amherst, OH                06-15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 5K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
263-09 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-01-08
 
                           2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
231-03 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
191-06 Michael Gupta         JR Lexington, MA                              05-10
183-10 Tarik Robinson O’Hagan FR Woonsocket, RI                            06-04
169-00 Matteo Lopergolo      JR Barrington, RI                             04-06
168-08 Cameron Cassidy       SO St. Thomas Aquinas, Dover, NH              07-24
167-06 Jesse Houle           JR Woonsocket, RI                             05-10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 6K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
203-11 Conor McCullough      FR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-17-06
218-01 Rudy Winkler          SO Averill Park, NY                        07-17-11
248-11 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-12-08
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                           2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
232-07 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             06-08
214-09 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             05-10
212-08 Jacob Furland         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-10
207-10 Kyle Brown            SR West Forsyth, Cumming, GA                  06-02
202-02 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                05-10
192-00 Jake Dalton           SR Andover, MA                                07-31
181-07 Justyn Loper          SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               04-21
180-07 Christopher Wren      SR Bella Vista, Fair Oaks, CA                 04-28
178-07 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
177-02 William Cauley        JR Barrington, RI                             05-10
175-08 Henry Zimmerman       JR New Albany, OH                             06-02
173-10 Ian Hammock           SR Iberia, MO                                 06-16
171-11 Lewis Roebuck         SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             05-10
171-09 Derin Paskanik        SR Woonsocket, RI                             06-04
169-10 Michael Gupta         JR Lexington, MA                              05-10
159-08 Thomas Horton         SR Central, Providence, RI                    05-10
158-00 Phil Coppolino        JR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
156-04 Jesse Houle           JR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
153-02 Tarik Robinson O’Hagan FR Woonsocket, RI                            05-10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 16# HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09
 
                              Class Records
 
168-02 Bobby Colantonio      FR Barrington, RI                          08-25-13
192-09 Bobby Colantonio      SO Barrington, RI                          08-17-14
213-09 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          04-14-19
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-22-09
 
                              2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
213-09 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                             04-14
188-06 Logan Coles           SO Woonsocket, RI                             05-10
184-01 Jacob Furland         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-06
181-01 Kyle Moison           JR Lincoln, RI                                06-04
179-11 Ruben Banks           JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 04-20
177-00 Dylan Beaird          SR Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                   06-02
174-05 Christopher Wren      SR Bella Vista, Fair Oaks, CA                 07-27 *
173-00 Jake Dalton           SR Andover, MA                                05-10
173-00 Tyler Gilliland       JR Tumwater, WA                               05-10
169-00 Joe Lanham            SR Coventry, CT                               06-04
167-06 Tyler Arbaugh         JR Van Buren, OH                              06-02
166-10 William Cauley        JR Barrington, RI                             05-10
163-02 Cole Hooper           SR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
155-11 Sam Bond              JR Rogers, Newport, RI                        07-27
150-00 Jesse Houle           JR Woonsocket, RI                             07-31
149-04 Jackson Gibbon        JR White River, Buckley, WA                   08-09
145-03 Derin Paskanik        SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
143-09 Jonathan Luke Witte   JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 04-20
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’4K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
 
                               Class Records
 
173-04 Casey Kraychir        FR Twentynine Palms, CA                    05-04-07
192-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                06-02-13
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 06-15-10
211-01 Shelby Ashe           SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 05-15-11
        
                            2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
197-09 Samantha Kunza        SR Timberland, Wentzville, MO                 05-26
190-08 Annika Kelly’         SR Barrington, RI                             05-25
185-11 Monique Hardy         JR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                04-17
184-06 Emma Robbins          SR Esperanza, Anaheim, CA                     06-29
182-01 Ava David             JR Lake Oswego, OR                            08-09
178-06 Markayha Billings     JR Elk Grove, CA                              07-22
178-02 Chandler Hayden       SR Pittsfield, IL                             11-17
177-00 Erynn Field           SR North Kingstown, RI                        05-18
173-10 Voski Armenakyan      SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     06-04
172-08 Bailey Tilley         JR Jenks, OK                                  07-14
170-07 Hannah Jackson        SR Kell, Marietta, GA                         06-02
169-04 Cheyenne Figueroa     JR Classical, Providence, RI                  05-04
169-03 Shannah Mallett       SR Creekview, Canton, GA                      04-28
168-09 Hannah Judge          SR Walton, Marietta, GA                       05-26
166-04 Sarah Ortes           SO Classical, Providence, RI                  05-25
165-05 Keeley Rasmussen      SR Sandy, OR                                  05-04
164-02 Emma Kowalski         JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               04-18
163-00 Sophia Gallucci       SO Coventry, RI                               04-23
163-00 Marissa Henley        SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
162-06 Kaitlin Mcgoogan      SR Ragsdale, Jamestown, NC                    06-16
160-07 Nanette Collins       JR Bella Vista College Prep., Scottsdale, AZ  06-15
160-05 Kayla-Rae Gordon      SR Pembroke Pines Charter, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 06-01
158-02 Kira Lindner          JR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              06-09
157-11 Addison Hoover        SR Granville, OH                              06-02
157-02 Madison McGloin       JR Barrington Christian Academy, RI           07-27
157-01 Jannah Sharpe         SR Mount Vernon, NY                           06-16
155-11 Moorea Mitchell       JR Castilleja, Palo Alto, CA                  06-15
155-06 Alyssa Walls          SR West Albany, Albany, OR                    06-28
155-04 Jocelynn Budwig       SR Fowler, CA                                 06-15
153-03 Alexandra Payne       SO North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  05-26
151-09 Jillian Stafford      SO Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 07-14
151-07 Ashlyn Green          JR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    04-14
150-09 Anna Orticerio        SR Smithfield, RI                             06-01
150-09 Trinity Cardillo      JR Southington, CT                            05-24
150-07 Kaitlyn Conte         SR Marlboro Central, NY                       06-03
150-06 Olivia Campbell       FR Western, Barry, IL                         06-29
149-11 Morgan Johnson        SR Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA               07-05
149-09 Paiton Bruce          SR Andale, KS                                 05-10
148-08 Stephanie Green       SR Kingston, NY                               06-03
148-07 Katrina Andreassen    SR Cardinal Gibbons, Ft. Lauderdale, FL       06-01
148-02 Lala Frketich         SR Newberg, OR                                06-28
148-00 Layla Senter          JR Decatur, GA                                06-09
147-11 Amanda Opp            SO Lakewood, CO                               06-20
147-05 Kendra Ezeama         JR Smithfield, RI                             04-27
147-02 Mary Elizabeth Gill   JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      06-01
146-10 Tea’ia Jackson        SR Clayton, St. Louis, MO                     07-13
146-10 Tara Koonce           SR Kamiak, Mukilteo, WA                       05-26
146-05 Eve Goldstein         JR Somerset, WI                               07-22
146-02 Lacey Pavlak          JR Centralia, MO                              07-21
145-00 Madison King          SR Pitman, Turlock, CA                        08-11 *
144-11 Jackie Andrews        JR Lincoln, RI                                04-23
144-08 Karen Odoemene        JR West Orange, NJ                            06-15
144-05 Victoria Caldwell     JR Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN           06-16
144-02 Leah Moore            SO Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   05-10
144-01 Carissa Stovall       SR Yelm, WA                                   03-31
144-01 Sydney Lake           SO Yulee, FL                                  07-05
143-10 Jessi Anne Solis      SR Highland, Bakersfield, CA                  07-13
143-06 Sydney Polando        SR Barrington, RI                             04-01
142-08 Eliana Akough         JR Elkhorn South, NE                          07-05
142-07 Carrie-Ann Calhoun    SR New Rochelle, NY                           03-28
142-04 Maelyn George         JR Richland, WA                               03-17
142-03 Michaela Doro         SR East Providence, RI                        05-06
142-03 Makayla Long          SO West Linn, OR                              07-12
141-07 Ambar Nunez-Gomez     SR Classical, Providence, RI                  04-29
141-00 Kaila Barr            SR Waverly, OH                                04-25
140-11 Madison Jones         SO Wilsonville, OR                            06-28
140-08 Emily Danielsson      SR South Forsyth, Cumming, GA                 05-05
140-03 Abby Venglass         JR Rancho Cucamonga, Etiwanda, CA             06-15
139-10 Samaria Newton        SO Kings, Kings Mills, OH                     04-23
139-05 Noelia Giercia        SO Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            06-04
139-01 Morgan Sartor         SR CREC Academy of Science, New Britain, CT   06-04
139-01 Katelyn Foutz         SR Sheldon, Eugene, OR                        05-04
138-08 Sarah Bouthiller      SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     05-04
138-07 Libby Roush           SR Centerville, OH                            06-15
138-06 Aria Rao              SO Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI             04-01
138-05 Ashley Shoemake       JR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    08-10 *
138-03 Ilenn Soto            JR New Rochelle, NY                           05-03
137-11 Jaiden Martellucci    SO Easton, PA                                 07-06
137-04 Kiana Emerson         SO Foothill Palo Cedro, CA                    07-22
137-03 Averi Parker          SO Lewis Cass, Walton, IN                     07-12
137-02 Jamila Otieno         SR Etowah, Woodstock, GA                      05-05
136-11 Bridget Damon         SR Woonsocket, RI                             04-06
136-05 Amberleigh Sauer      SR DeLand, FL                                 04-20
136-05 Janae Profit          SO St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                    05-19
136-00 Lydia Robison         JR Henry M. Jackson, Mill Creek, WA           05-26
136-00 Anessa Chirgwin       JR Oregon City, OR                            06-09
135-08 Valadian Pallett      SO Farmington, MI                             07-22
135-01 Taylor Demoss         SR Springboro, OH                             06-02
134-10 Rebekah Stucker       JR Odessa, MO                                 07-21
134-06 Nicolette Ducharme    SR Cumberland, RI                             04-29
134-01 Ava Cavallaro         SR Tracy, CA                                  07-05
134-00 Hannah Jackson        SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               06-04
133-02 Kassidy Bernardo      JR Cumberland, RI                             05-18
133-01 Dayanara Cendejas     SO Warren, Downey, CA                         07-22
132-10 Samantha Marx         SO Andale, KS                                 03-28
132-10 Oladiwaura Oladele    JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            05-18
132-10 Johanna Zilla         SR River Ridge, Lacey, WA                     06-19
132-10 Haylee Terry          JR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            05-05
132-07 Kate Alvarez          SR West Warwick, RI                           05-29
131-10 MacKenzie Stephens    SO Barrington, RI                             06-04
131-09 Caroline Bruder       SR Centerville, OH                            04-26
131-08 Kiana Lowery          JR Klein Cain, Houston, TX                    07-10
131-04 Adrienne Crawford     JR Kingston, NY                               06-09
131-04 Hayley Chartier       SO Lincoln, RI                                06-22
131-04 Angelina White        SR Rosati-Kain, St. Louis, MO                 07-06
131-03 Samantha Cerra        JR Tolland, CT                                06-12
131-01 Ericka Creek          SR Springfield Southeast, IL                  11-17
130-09 Serena Lalli          SO Classical, Providence, RI                  07-24
130-06 Elaine Vaz Ramos      SO Central Falls, RI                          04-27
130-06 Ella Knott            JR Taft, Lincoln City, OR                     06-09
130-05 Delaney Smith         SO Windom, MN                                 06-15
130-04 Allison Plante        JR Lincoln, RI                                05-18
130-01 Otisha Williams       JR Bloomfield, CT                             05-10
130-00 Lu Kurucz             SR Centerville, OH                            06-02
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’3K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-11 Samantha Kunza        JR Timberland, Wentzville, MO              06-03-18
 
                            2019 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
185-07 Bailey Tilley         JR Jenks, OK                                  07-14
180-06 Kira Lindner          JR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              08-11 *
175-02 Ashlyn Green          JR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    05-26
171-02 Olivia Campbell       FR Western, Barry, IL                         06-29
170-07 Kendra Ezeama         JR Smithfield, RI                             06-04
163-11 Sarah Ortes           SO Classical, Providence, RI                  04-06
162-04 Madison McGloin       JR Barrington Christian Academy, RI           05-10
155-06 Sophia Gallucci       SO Coventry, RI                               05-10
148-11 Jackie Andrews        JR Lincoln, RI                                04-06
144-03 Rebekah Stucker       JR Odessa, MO                                 08-10 *
140-04 Nicolette Ducharme    SR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
‘ = foreign athlete–Annika Kelly has dual American/Estonian citizenship.
She has competed on the Estonian U18 National Team.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
2019 Hammer Throw
 
Standards: Boys’  5k – 160’, 12# - 160’, 6k - 145’, 16# - 140’
           Girls’ 3k – 140’, 4k  - 130’                      
--------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 08-11-19  Updated 08-15-19 
---------------------------------    
 
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:           
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.             
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net