2/27/20 U.S. High School Weight List

In his first year of weight throwing Jayden White (Everett, WA) jumped up to fifth in the nation on this week’s national performance lists with a big improvement at UW High School Invitational. On the girl’s list, Kira Lindner (Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY) climbed one spot to ninth in the nation this week.

                U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW

                              NATIONAL RECORD

93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                       NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
71-03.50 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          02-04-17
83-06.75 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                          01-20-18
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-15-09
 
                         2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
84-00.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             02-13
78-08.50 Kyle Moison           SR Lincoln, RI                                02-15
77-04.50 Logan Coles           JR Woonsocket, RI                             02-08
76-08.50 Ruben Banks           SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
75-11.00 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                02-22 *
75-07.00 Mason Strunk          SR Salem Academy, Salem, OR                   01-18
74-02.75 Henry Zimmerman       SR New Albany, OH                             12-15
73-11.00 Nick Pisciotta        SR Commack, NY                                02-16
73-09.00 Tyler Arbaugh         SR Van Buren, OH                              02-23 *
72-02.25 Ben Chappell          SR Oakdale, CA                                02-13
71-06.50 William Cauley        SR Barrington, RI                             02-08
71-04.50 Michelson Salomon     SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               02-15
70-08.50 Phil Coppolino        SR Cumberland, RI                             02-15
69-11.75 Sean Smith            JR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                01-25
69-11.25 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan SO Woonsocket, RI                            02-06
69-05.50 Johnathan Luke Witte  SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
69-03.75 John Fay              JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             02-08
69-01.00 Eli Winter            SR Alpena, MI                                 02-08
67-11.00 Ahamefula Ihenacho    SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-15
67-10.50 Daniel Coppedge       JR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    02-22 *
67-05.50 Josh Devries          SR Portage Northern, Portage, MI              02-08
67-02.50 Sam Bond              SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-08
66-11.00 Tristan Gray          JR Omaha North, Omaha, NE                     12-26
66-10.25 Jayden DuBard         JR Cheektowaga, NY                            12-06
66-08.00 Jake Picard           SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-12
66-05.75 Aiden Paul            JR West Albany, Albany, OR                    02-22 *
65-11.00 Justin Wirtz          SR Avon Lake, OH                              02-22 *
65-07.50 Tomas Rimac           JR Brunswick, OH                              02-02
65-06.25 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-10
65-02.00 Noah Bolt             SR Mattawan, MI                               02-23 *
64-10.75 Noah Belmnahia        SR Valhalla, NY                               01-12
64-10.00 Michael Gupta         SR Lexington, MA                              01-10
64-07.25 Jackson Gibbon        SR White River, Bonney Lake, WA               02-13
64-07.00 Robert Decker         SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            01-31
64-05.00 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              01-12
64-00.75 Jesse Houle           SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-15
63-11.00 Aiden Taylor          SO Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                  02-08
63-09.75 Collin Burkhart       JR Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                01-18
63-09.75 Kade McCall           SR Timberline, Boise, ID                      02-13
63-09.00 Oluwatobiloba Dare    JR Westlake, Atlanta, GA (Note below.)        01-10
63-04.25 Scott Dochat          JR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             02-23 *
63-04.00 Mike Campbell         SR Bloomfield, CT                             01-10
62-08.00 Alexander Baez        SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-15
62-05.00 Daniel Norris         JR Hempfield (7), Greensburg, PA              02-11
61-09.00 Robert Folts          SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                12-14
61-08.75 Evan Rosen            JR Syosset, NY                                02-10
61-08.25 Tristan Boatman       JR Jefferson County, Dandridge, TN            02-22 *
61-07.75 Frederick Callo       SR Marlboro, NY                               02-15
61-07.00 Andrew Theiss         SR Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        01-25
61-03.00 Michael Pinckney      SO High School For Construction,Ozone Park,NY 02-22 *
61-01.50 Jacob Eddinger        SR Boyertown, PA                              02-15
60-08.50 Zack Kelling          SR Coventry, RI                               02-15
60-05.00 Ben Haas              JR Clarkston, MI                              02-23 *
60-04.50 Robert Feeney         SR Scranton Prep, Scranton, PA                02-14
60-04.00 Carlos Rivera         SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                02-23 *
60-01.75 Quinn Lindsay         SO Lovell, WY                                 02-13
60-00.00 Keegan Digby          SR Otsego, Tontogany, OH                      02-09
60-00.00 Zac Belanich          SR Springboro, OH                             02-23 *
59-07.00 Joseph Stephenson     JR Boone Grove, Valparaiso, IN                01-08
59-06.00 Jarrett (Jj) Durr     JR Ridgewood, West Lafayette, OH              02-09
59-05.25 Shamus Culhane        SO North Kingstown, RI                        01-28
59-03.75 Jacob Fishler         SR Syosset, NY                                12-14
59-01.00 Joseph Pelio          SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        02-14
58-10.25 Vishal Turna          SR Penn, Mishawaka, IN                        01-25
58-06.25 Henry Buckles         JR Hood River Valley, Hood River, OR          02-22 *
58-03.00 Nathan Chambers       SR East Rochester, Rochester, NY              01-25
58-00.00 Christian Armstrong   SR Austintown Fitch, Austintown,OH            01-18
57-11.50 Colby Cuthill         SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-12
57-11.50 Bradley Smith         SR Frontier Central, Hamburg, NY              02-22 *
57-10.25 Akinwale Dare         FR Fairburn, GA (H)                           01-10
57-10.00 Zane Forist           SO Carson City-Crystal, Carson City, MI       02-23 *
57-08.00 Ali Abdul-Mumin       SO Classical, Providence, RI                  02-08
57-07.00 Dylan Targgart        SR Coldwater, MI                              02-23 *
57-06.50 Jeremy Gouraige       SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               02-23 *
57-06.50 Justin Swavely        SR Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY                02-07
57-05.50 Michael Fisher        SR Pine Bush, NY                              02-08
57-05.00 Achilles Mouzakis     SR Tappen Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 02-01
57-04.25 Colin Brown           JR Granite Bay, CA                            02-13
57-03.75 Cameron McNeil        JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               02-22 *
57-00.00 Brock Janowicz        SR Canton Central Catholic, Canton, OH        01-25
56-11.25 Jase Hunter           SR Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, GA             02-01
56-10.25 Demar Osbourne        SR Fairport, NY                               02-22 *
56-06.50 Asher Robbins         SO Barrington, RI                             01-11
56-03.00 Kareem Jeffries Hazard SO Central, Providence, RI                   02-12
56-02.50 Cooper Stroka         JR Don Bosco Prep Ramsey, NY                  02-22 *
56-02.00 Josef Brunner         SR McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY              12-14
55-11.00 Dariel Guzman         SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                01-04
55-09.75 Maxwell Rohl          JR Horseheads, NY                             02-15
55-07.50 Dequa Lang            SR Century, Pocatello, ID                     02-13
55-07.50 Asom Hayman-Jones     SR St. Johnsbury Academy, VT                  02-08
55-05.75 Andrew Paolozzi       JR Jefferson, GA                              12-28
55-05.75 Travis Roux           JR Northport, NY                              01-08
55-05.25 Matthew Russo         JR Depew, NY                                  02-22 *
55-04.75 Darien Semedo         SR Capital Christian, Sacramento, CA          02-13
55-03.75 Liam Capozza          SO Barrington, RI                             01-27
55-03.50 Jeremiah Swett        JR Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH        01-19
55-03.00 Connor Kiroy          SR Saranac Central, NY                        01-25
55-00.50 Jason Sibrian         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-12 *  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                       NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                         03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                         02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                     2019/2020 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
75-00.00 Ruben Banks           SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-20
69-08.75 Ben Chappell          SR Oakdale, CA                                02-08
65-11.75 Luke Barrett          SR Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL              01-20
64-08.75 Johnathan Luke Witte  SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-20
64-05.00 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                09-01
64-02.50 Elijah Dare           JR Westlake, Atlanta, GA (Note below.)        01-12
63-06.00 James Wright          JR Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    02-08
63-05.00 Jake Porter           SR Canyon Anaheim, Anaheim, CA                01-11
61-10.00 Mason McKhann         SR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 02-01
61-07.75 Brock Gowens          JR North Cobb Christian, Kennesaw, GA         10-09
61-04.75 Andrew Paolozzi       JR Jefferson, GA                              01-12
61-03.00 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-26
60-04.00 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              01-26
59-05.75 Tremain Robinson      JR Somerset Academy, Boynton Beach, FL        02-22 *
58-07.50 Kyler Van Grouw       SR Buchanan, Clovis, CA                       02-08
58-06.00 Bradley Fillis        SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA               01-28
58-05.00 Christian Borroughs   JR Notre Dame, Riverside, CA                  01-18
57-00.75 Jacob Goldberg        SR Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale, FL            01-25
56-11.25 Akinwale Dare         FR Fairburn, GA (H)                           01-12
56-10.75 Alex Kang             SR River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                 02-09
56-02.00 Lucky Salvador        SR Coconut Creek, FL                          01-25
55-11.00 Mason Robinson        SR Alexander, Douglasville, GA                11-03
55-08.50 Seth Allen            SO New Manchester, Douglasville, GA           11-30
55-07.00 Jase Hunter           SR Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, GA             01-26
55-02.75 Titan Bulock          SR Marietta, GA                               10-09
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                             NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          01-12-19
 
                           NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
50-07.25 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          12-23-16
58-05.00 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                          02-24-18
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          01-12-19
65-08.25 Davis Fraker          SR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA            02-14-10
 
                            2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
63-02.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             01-18
57-09.00 Mason Strunk          SR Salem Academy, Salem, OR                   01-04
56-01.75 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                01-31
55-05.50 Kyle Moison           SR Lincoln, RI                                01-17
53-04.00 Logan Coles           JR Woonsocket, RI                             01-17
49-11.75 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              01-26
49-06.00 Jackson Gibbon        SR White River, Buckley, WA                   02-01
48-04.75 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan SO Woonsocket, RI                            01-17
45-09.25 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-26
41-06.00 Jesse Houle           SR Woonsocket, RI                             01-17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
64-05.00  Josh Whitener        SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA             02-10-13
 
                             2019-2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
67-00.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             01-26
44-11.75 Jacob Goldberg        SR Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale, FL            02-22 *
40-00.50 Henry Erickson        JR Snohomish, WA                              09-01
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
               
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57-03.00 Katie Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58-08.75 Kamryn Brinson        SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65-04.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
        
                             2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
66-11.25 Monique Hardy         SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                02-06
62-08.50 Cheyenne Figueroa     SR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-27
58-03.50 Natalia Surdej        JR Lancaster, NY                              02-08
57-10.50 Ava David             SR Lake Oswego, OR                            02-01
55-06.50 Zoe Vlk               SR Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN                02-15
54-08.75 Alliya Boothe         SR Bloomfield, CT                             02-06
54-08.50 Julia Garcia          SR Cornwall, Windsor, NY                      02-15
54-02.00 Lacey Pavlak          SR Centralia, MO                              02-09
53-11.00 Kira Lindner          SR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              02-23 *
53-00.75 Emma Kowalski         SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               02-15
52-07.00 Kayley Ragazzini      SR George H. Hewlett, Hewlett, NY             01-16
51-11.25 O’Niece Roberts       JR Allatoona, Acworth, GA                     02-09
51-10.00 Amanda Opp            JR Lakewood, CO                               02-06
51-07.50 Madison McGloin       SR Barrington, RI                             01-18
51-04.25 Leah Moore            JR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   01-18
51-03.75 Olivia Campbell       SO Pittsfield, IL (Note below.)               02-09
51-00.00 Victoria Caldwell     SR Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN           02-22 *
50-11.50 Trinity Cardillo      SR Southington, CT                            12-27
50-10.75 Alexandra Payne       JR North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  02-13
50-10.50 Allison Plante        SR Lincoln, RI                                02-08
50-03.75 Sarah Ortes           JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-15
50-00.00 Ella Rigel            JR Leipsic, OH                                12-08
49-11.75 Ashlyn Green          SR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    02-23 *
49-11.00 Averi Parker          JR Lewis Cass, Walton, IN                     02-01
49-06.25 Haylee Terry          SR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            12-28
49-04.25 Bryanna Wilson        JR Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ           01-04
49-01.00 Kendra Ezeama         SR Smithfield, RI                             02-15
48-11.00 Isabella Gera         JR Hempfield (7), Greensburg, PA              02-11
48-10.25 Jaiden Martellucci    JR Easton Area, Easton, PA                    01-04
48-10.00 Ashley Shoemake       SR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    01-18
48-09.50 Imahni Sinclair       SR Liverpool, NY                              01-30
48-05.00 Ashley Hodulik        SR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  02-23 *
48-05.00 Brooke Coulter        SR Rochester, MI                              02-01
48-04.50 Ilenn Soto            SR New Rochelle, NY                           02-14
47-10.50 MacKenzie Patten      SR Highland Milford, Highland, MI             02-09
47-09.75 Nicolett Ducharme     JR Cumberland, RI                             02-01
47-09.00 Lanie Bainter         SR Logan, OH                                  02-02
47-07.50 Elaine Vaz Ramos      JR Central Falls, RI                          02-01
47-07.00 Valadian Pallett      JR Farmington, MI                             01-25
47-03.50 Rebekah Stucker       SR Odessa, MO                                 02-09
47-02.75 Serena Lalli          JR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-21
47-02.75 Hayley Chartier       JR Lincoln, RI                                01-18
47-01.75 Wisdom Williams       SO T.C. Williams, Alexandria, VA              01-26
47-01.00 Lacy Yates            SR Emmett, ID                                 02-13
47-00.25 Leah Carvajal         JR Marlboro, NY                               01-04
46-11.00 Kennedy Flores        JR Columbus Grove, OH                         01-12
46-07.75 Lea Richard           SR South Glen Falls, NY                       01-12
46-07.00 Hope Belvit           SR Bloomfield, CT                             01-11
46-06.75 Janae Profit          JR Dunwoody, GA                               12-28
46-06.00 Lailah Malone         SR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       12-28
46-06.00 Giavonna Meeks        SO Northfield, Denver, CO                     02-06
46-04.25 Emma Kinnicutt        SR Wellsville, NY                             01-11
46-02.75 Noelia Giercia        JR Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            02-15
46-00.75 Madison Fowler        JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
45-11.25 Ismini Andreou        SR Benjamin N. Cardozo, Bayside, NY           02-22 *
45-10.50 Katie Peterson        JR Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove, CA              02-13
45-09.00 Lindsey Wright        JR Delhi, NY                                  02-09
45-08.25 Claire Koepnick       SR Sweet Home, Amherst, NY                    02-22 *
45-08.00 Gabby Bryan           SR Portsmouth, RI                             01-18
45-06.25 Samaria Newton        JR Kings, Kings Mills, OH                     02-08
45-04.75 Oladiwaura Oladele    SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            02-15
45-04.00 Lydia Robison         SR Henry Jackson, Mill Creek, WA              01-18
45-03.25 Molly Thibaudeau      SR Lincoln, RI                                02-15
45-02.50 Gabriella Bormet      SR Morgan Township, Valparaiso, IN            02-01
45-01.00 Amanda Bentley        SR Carrollton, OH                             02-09
45-00.50 Ismini Andreou        SR Benjamin N. Cardoza, Bayside, NY           02-02
45-00.50 Meleeah McKown        SR Douglas, Minden, NV                        02-13
45-00.50 Lauren Townsend       SR Kingston, NY                               02-15
45-00.50 Breanna Brammer       SR Zanesville, OH                             12-08
44-11.75 Maggie Andersen       SR Batavia, NY                                02-22 *
44-10.75 Leia Werner           SR Warsaw, NY                                 01-04
44-10.25 Anastasia Richards    SR Mt. Sinai, NY                              02-14
44-10.00 Madison Kozyra        SR Whitesboro, Marcy, OH                      02-07
44-09.50 Cara Salsberry        JR Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, FL                   02-02
44-09.50 Veda Jauch            SO Starpoint, Lockport, NY                    02-08
44-07.75 Danielle Lambert      SR West Seneca West, West Seneca, NY          02-22 *
44-07.50 Amber Pelle           SR Mt. Vernon, NY                             02-23 *
44-07.00 Jada Marsh            JR Carrollton, GA                             02-01
44-06.00 Mary Elizabeth Gill   SR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      02-01
44-06.00 Ashpreet Kler         JR Elk Grove, CA                              02-13
44-04.50 Dalyanna Cooper       JR Temple, GA                                 02-01
44-04.00 Elizabeth Metz        JR Beachwood, OH                              01-10
44-04.00 Brook Boes            SR Columbian, Tiffin, OH                      02-09
44-03.50 Mara Hart             SR Webster Schroeder, Webster, NY             02-08 *
44-03.25 Delaney Smith         JR Windom, MN                                 12-07
44-02.75 Alexis Evrley         JR Pana, IL                                   01-18
44-02.00 MacKenzie Palinski    JR Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills, OH           02-21 *
43-11.00 MacKenzie Stephens    JR Barrington, RI                             01-11
43-09.00 Kirsten Clay          SR Van Wert, OH                               12-15
43-08.00 Trista Fintel         JR Patrick Henry, Hamler, OH                  01-12
43-07.75 Krystal Wortham       SR Northfield, Denver, CO                     02-23 *
43-05.50 Skylar Pointer        JR Lockport, NY                               02-08
43-04.00 Emma Bernardni        SR Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH             02-02
43-03.75 Yuliamdra Samora      JR Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            02-08
43-03.00 Juliet Bernard        SR Wester Central, Westerville, OH            12-21
43-02.50 Emily Forand          SR Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY              02-09
43-00.50 Danena Thompson       SR Harry S. Truman, Bronx, NY                 02-22 *
42-10.00 Molly Radcliffe       JR Avon, OH                                   01-18
42-08.50 Jasmin Ali            FR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   02-23 *
42-08.25 Morgan Foster         SR Mt. Vernon, NY                             02-23 *
42-08.25 Angelica Richards     SR Woodland, Stockbridge, GA                  12-28
42-07.75 Raen Smith            SR Franklin Delano Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY   02-15
42-07.00 Otisha Williams       SR Bloomfield, CT                             01-11
42-06.75 Sydney Hmura          JR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             02-09
42-06.00 Jocelynn Bechtel      JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       01-20
42-05.75 Adrienne Crawford     SR Kingston, NY                               02-15
42-05.00 Anna Mae Nellis       SR Dolgeville, NY                             02-08
42-04.50 Victoria Jarosz       JR Hoosic Valley, Schaghticoke, NY            02-16
42-04.00 Katherine Briggs      JR Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                  02-22 *
42-04.00 Liangie Caleron       SO Coventry, RI                               02-08
42-04.00 Kaitlin Peek          JR Liberty North, Liberty, MO                 01-26
42-04.00 Madison Jones         JR Wilsonville, OR                            01-04
42-01.25 Katherine Biggs       JR Rogersville, TN                            01-10
42-00.75 Oluwatobi Adebowale   JR Valley Stream North, Franklin Square, NY   01-28
42-00.50 Hannah Horace         SO Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     02-08
42-00.00 Isabella Aronson      SR Syosset, NY                                02-10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54-02.00 Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-17-07
59-04.75 Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA               02-03-13
61-02.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-07-10
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11
 
                         2019/2020 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
55-02.25 Janae Profit          JR Dunwoody, GA                               02-23 *
52-11.00 Haylee Terry          SR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            02-23 *
50-10.25 Olivia Campbell       SO Western, Barry, IL                         12-21
50-10.00 Lacey Pavlak          SR Centralia, MO                              10-19
50-09.50 Mary Elizabeth Gill   SR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      02-23 *
49-11.00 O’Niece Roberts       JR Allatoona, Acworth, GA                     01-26
48-06.25 Jillian Stafford      JR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 02-08
47-11.75 Lailah Malone         SR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       02-08
46-09.00 Layla Senter          SR Decatur, GA                                11-03
46-04.25 Dayanara Cendejas     JR Warren, Downey, CA                         02-08
44-06.00 Brooke Bock           JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      01-25
44-04.75 Cara Salsberry        JR Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, NC                   01-25
43-10.00 Grace Bustamante      SR Cypress Bay, Weston, FL                    01-25
43-07.00 Jada Marsh            JR Carrollton, GA                             01-26
42-08.25 Claire Harrison       SO First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA          01-05
42-08.25 Daiyanna Cooper       JR Temple, GA                                 01-12
42-00.75 Angelica Richards     SR Woodland, Stockbridge, GA                  02-23 *
42-00.00 Chaney McKenna        SR Buchanan, Clovis, CA                       02-08
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys 25#   - 55-00.00 35# 40-00.00
           Girls 20#  – 42-00.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
* = Addition, improvement, change, correction since last update.

Note: Oluwatobiloba Dare (25# Indoors)and Elijah Dare (25# Outdoors)
      are the same person. Using name used in meet results.
 
Note: Olivia Campbell goes to Western High School, Barry, IL.
      However, Western High School does not have a Track Team, so
      Campbell competes on the Pittsfield, IL Track Team.
 
S = School change/correction.
H = Home schooled/Hometown.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 02-23-20  Updated 02-27-20     
--------------------------------- 
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:           
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.             
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net