3/12/20 U.S. High School Weight List

Henry Zimmerman (New Albany, OH) climbed up four spots on the national performance lists this week to third position with a big improvement at the OATCCC Indoor State Championship. He was one of three improvements in the top 10 this week. The top improvement on the girl’s list also came out of Ohio by Emma Kowalski (Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH).

                U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW

                              NATIONAL RECORD

93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                       NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
71-03.50 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          02-04-17
83-06.75 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                          01-20-18
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-15-09
 
                         2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
84-00.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             02-13
78-08.50 Kyle Moison           SR Lincoln, RI                                02-15
78-01.50 Henry Zimmerman       SR New Albany, OH                             03-03 *
77-04.50 Logan Coles           JR Woonsocket, RI                             02-08
76-08.50 Ruben Banks           SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
75-11.00 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                02-22
75-07.00 Mason Strunk          SR Salem Academy, Salem, OR                   01-18
75-06.00 Nick Pisciotta        SR Commack, NY                                03-07 *
73-10.00 Tyler Arbaugh         SR Van Buren, OH                              03-01
72-05.75 William Cauley        SR Barrington, RI                             03-03 *
72-02.25 Ben Chappell          SR Oakdale, CA                                02-13
71-04.50 Michelson Salomon     SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               02-15
71-02.50 Jayden DuBard         JR Cheektowaga, NY                            03-07 *
70-08.50 Phil Coppolino        SR Cumberland, RI                             02-15
69-11.75 Sean Smith            JR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                01-25
69-11.25 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan SO Woonsocket, RI                            02-06
69-05.50 Johnathan Luke Witte  SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
69-03.75 John Fay              JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             02-08
69-01.00 Eli Winter            SR Alpena, MI                                 02-08
68-00.50 Justin Wirtz          SR Avon Lake, OH                              03-07 *
67-11.00 Ahamefula Ihenacho    SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-15
67-10.50 Tomas Rimac           JR Brunswick, OH                              03-07 *
67-10.50 Daniel Coppedge       JR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    02-22
67-05.50 Josh Devries          SR Portage Northern, Portage, MI              02-08
67-02.50 Sam Bond              SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-08
66-11.00 Tristan Gray          JR Omaha North, Omaha, NE                     12-26
66-08.00 Jake Picard           SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-12
66-05.75 Aiden Paul            JR West Albany, Albany, OR                    02-22
65-06.25 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-10
65-05.25 Scott Dochat          JR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             03-07 *
65-02.00 Noah Bolt             SR Mattawan, MI                               02-23
65-01.50 Michael Gupta         SR Lexington, MA                              03-03 *
65-00.25 Robert Decker         SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            02-28
64-10.75 Noah Belmnahia        SR Valhalla, NY                               01-12
64-07.50 Michael Pinckney      SO High School For Construction,Ozone Park,NY 03-07 *
64-07.25 Jackson Gibbon        SR White River, Bonney Lake, WA               02-13
64-05.00 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              01-12
64-00.75 Jesse Houle           SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-15
63-11.00 Aiden Taylor          SO Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                  02-08
63-09.75 Collin Burkhart       JR Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                01-18
63-09.75 Kade McCall           SR Timberline, Boise, ID                      02-13
63-09.00 Oluwatobiloba Dare    JR Westlake, Atlanta, GA (Note below.)        01-10
63-08.00 Joseph Stephenson     JR Boone Grove, Valparaiso, IN                02-22
63-04.00 Mike Campbell         SR Bloomfield, CT                             01-10
62-08.00 Alexander Baez        SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-15
62-05.00 Daniel Norris         JR Hempfield (7), Greensburg, PA              02-11
62-04.75 Travis Roux           JR Northport, NY                              03-07 *
62-03.50 Michael Fisher        SR Pine Bush, NY                              02-28
61-09.00 Robert Folts          SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                12-14
61-08.75 Keegan Digby          SR Otsego, Tontogany, OH                      03-07 *
61-08.75 Evan Rosen            JR Syosset, NY                                02-10
61-08.25 Tristan Boatman       JR Jefferson County, Dandridge, TN            02-22
61-07.75 Frederick Callo       SR Marlboro, NY                               02-15
61-07.00 Andrew Theiss         SR Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        01-25
61-05.75 Jacob Fishler         SR Syosset, NY                                03-07 *
61-01.50 Jacob Eddinger        SR Boyertown, PA                              02-15
60-08.50 Zack Kelling          SR Coventry, RI                               02-15
60-08.25 Nathan Chambers       SR East Rochester, Rochester, NY              02-29
60-05.00 Ben Haas              JR Clarkston, MI                              02-23
60-04.50 Robert Feeney         SR Scranton Prep, Scranton, PA                02-14
60-04.00 Carlos Rivera         SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                02-23
60-01.75 Quinn Lindsay         SO Lovell, WY                                 02-13
60-01.75 Shamus Culhane        SO North Kingstown, RI                        02-26
60-00.00 Zac Belanich          SR Springboro, OH                             02-23
59-11.00 Jalen Graham          SO Liverpool, NY                              02-25
59-06.00 Jarrett (Jj) Durr     JR Ridgewood, West Lafayette, OH              02-09
59-05.50 Parker Lucas          SR Bloomington, IN                            02-15
59-03.00 Joseph Pelio          SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        02-29
59-02.75 Cooper Stroka         JR Don Bosco Prep Ramsey, NJ                  03-03 *
58-10.75 Colby Morlock         SO Norwayne, Creston, OH                      03-07 *
58-10.25 Kareem Jeffries Hazard SO Central, Providence, RI                   03-03 *
58-10.25 Vishal Turna          SR Penn, Mishawaka, IN                        01-25
58-06.25 Henry Buckles         JR Hood River Valley, Hood River, OR          02-22
58-00.00 Christian Armstrong   SR Austintown Fitch,Austintown,OH             01-18
57-11.50 Colby Cuthill         SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-12
57-11.50 Bradley Smith         SR Frontier Central, Hamburg, NY              02-22
57-10.25 Akinwale Dare         FR Fairburn, GA (H)                           01-10
57-10.00 Zane Forist           SO Carson City-Crystal, Carson City, MI       02-23
57-09.25 Ashton Howlett        SR Brockport, NY                              03-07 *
57-08.00 Ali Abdul-Mumin       SO Classical, Providence, RI                  02-08
57-07.00 Dylan Targgart        SR Coldwater, MI                              02-23
57-06.75 Asher Robbins         SO Barrington, RI                             02-26
57-06.50 Jeremy Gouraige       SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               02-23
57-06.50 Justin Swavely        SR Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY                02-07
57-05.00 Achilles Mouzakis     SR Tappen Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 02-01
57-04.25 Colin Brown           JR Granite Bay, CA                            02-13
57-03.75 Cameron McNeil        JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               02-22
57-02.50 Dalton Golden         SR Lancaster, OH                              02-01
57-01.75 Demar Osbourne        SR Fairport, NY                               02-29
57-01.50 Bradley Morell        ST Oneonta, NY                                03-07 *
57-00.00 Brock Janowicz        SR Canton Central Catholic, Canton, OH        01-25
56-11.25 Jase Hunter           SR Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, GA             02-01
56-06.25 Matthew Russo         JR Depew, NY                                  03-07 *
56-04.50 Nathan Borgan         JR Lancaster, OH                              03-07 *
56-02.00 Josef Brunner         SR McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY              12-14
55-11.75 Quinn Holcomb         SR Norwayne, Creston, OH                      03-07 *
55-11.00 Dariel Guzman         SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                01-04
55-09.75 Maxwell Rohl          JR Horseheads, NY                             02-15
55-09.00 Cortez Hatem          SR Heath, OH                                  03-07 *
55-07.50 Dequa Lang            SR Century, Pocatello, ID                     02-13
55-07.50 Asom Hayman-Jones     SR St. Johnsbury Academy, VT                  02-08
55-05.75 Andrew Paolozzi       JR Jefferson, GA                              12-28
55-05.50 James Tumia           SR Greece Arcadia, Rochester, NY              02-29
55-04.75 Darien Semedo         SR Capital Christian, Sacramento, CA          02-13
55-03.75 Liam Capozza          SO Barrington, RI                             01-27
55-03.50 Jeremiah Swett        JR Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH        01-19
55-03.25 Chris Ward            SR Turpin, Cincinnati, OH                     03-07 *
55-03.00 Connor Kiroy          SR Saranac Central, NY                        01-25
55-00.50 Jason Sibrian         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-12
55-00.50 Evan Li               SR Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        02-28
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                       NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                         03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                         02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                     2019/2020 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
75-00.00 Ruben Banks           SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-20
69-08.75 Ben Chappell          SR Oakdale, CA                                02-08
67-04.25 Elijah Dare           JR Westlake, Atlanta, GA (Note below.)        03-08 *
65-11.75 Luke Barrett          SR Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL              01-20
65-05.00 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              03-01
64-08.75 Johnathan Luke Witte  SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-20
64-05.00 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                09-01
63-06.00 James Wright          JR Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    02-08
63-05.00 Jake Porter           SR Canyon Anaheim, Anaheim, CA                01-11
61-10.00 Mason McKhann         SR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 02-01
61-07.75 Brock Gowens          JR North Cobb Christian, Kennesaw, GA         10-09
61-07.00 Jase Hunter           SR Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, GA             03-01
61-04.75 Andrew Paolozzi       JR Jefferson, GA                              01-12
61-03.00 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-26
59-05.75 Tremain Robinson      JR Somerset Academy, Boynton Beach, FL        02-22
58-07.50 Kyler Van Grouw       SR Buchanan, Clovis, CA                       02-08
58-06.00 Bradley Fillis        SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA               01-28
58-05.00 Christian Borroughs   JR Notre Dame, Riverside, CA                  01-18
57-02.25 Alex Kang             SR River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                 03-08 *
57-00.75 Jacob Goldberg        SR Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale, FL            01-25
56-11.25 Akinwale Dare         FR Fairburn, GA (H)                           01-12
56-02.00 Lucky Salvador        SR Coconut Creek, FL                          01-25
55-11.00 Mason Robinson        SR Alexander, Douglasville, GA                11-03
55-08.50 Titan Bulock          SR Marietta, GA                               03-08 *
55-08.50 Seth Allen            SO New Manchester, Douglasville, GA           11-30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                             NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          01-12-19
 
                           NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
50-07.25 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          12-23-16
58-05.00 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                          02-24-18
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          01-12-19
65-08.25 Davis Fraker          SR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA            02-14-10
 
                            2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
63-02.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             01-18
57-09.00 Mason Strunk          SR Salem Academy, Salem, OR                   01-04
56-01.75 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                01-31
56-01.25 Kyle Moison           SR Lincoln, RI                                02-23 *
55-10.25 Logan Coles           JR Woonsocket, RI                             03-03 *
51-02.75 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan SO Woonsocket, RI                            02-26 *
50-05.25 William Cauley        SR Barrington, RI                             03-03 *
49-11.75 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              01-26
49-06.00 Jackson Gibbon        SR White River, Buckley, WA                   02-01
48-03.50 Phil Coppolino        SR Cumberland, RI                             02-26
46-06.75 Jesse Houle           SR Woonsocket, RI                             03-03 *
45-11.25 Alexander Baez        SR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-03 *
45-09.25 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-26
45-07.50 Zack Kelling          SR Coventry, RI                               02-26
44-10.75 Michelson Salomon     SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               03-03 *
44-10.25 Sam Bond              SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-26
43-01.75 Kareem Jeffries Hazard SO Central, Providence, RI                   03-03 *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
64-05.00  Josh Whitener        SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA             02-10-13
 
                             2019-2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
67-00.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             01-26
44-11.75 Jacob Goldberg        SR Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale, FL            02-22
40-00.50 Henry Erickson        JR Snohomish, WA                              09-01
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
               
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57-03.00 Katie Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58-08.75 Kamryn Brinson        SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65-04.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
        
                             2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
66-11.25 Monique Hardy         SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                02-06
62-08.50 Cheyenne Figueroa     SR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-27
58-03.50 Natalia Surdej        JR Lancaster, NY                              02-08
57-10.50 Ava David             SR Lake Oswego, OR                            02-01
55-10.50 Julia Garcia          SR Cornwall, Windsor, NY                      02-28
55-06.50 Zoe Vlk               SR Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN                02-15
54-08.75 Alliya Boothe         SR Bloomfield, CT                             02-06
54-02.00 Lacey Pavlak          SR Centralia, MO                              02-09
53-11.00 Kira Lindner          SR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              02-23
53-10.75 Emma Kowalski         SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               03-07 *
52-07.00 Kayley Ragazzini      SR George H. Hewlett, Hewlett, NY             01-16
51-11.25 O’Niece Roberts       JR Allatoona, Acworth, GA                     02-09
51-10.00 Amanda Opp            JR Lakewood, CO                               02-06
51-08.00 Leah Moore            JR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   02-26
51-07.50 Madison McGloin       SR Barrington, RI                             01-18
51-03.75 Olivia Campbell       SO Pittsfield, IL (Note below.)               02-09
51-00.00 Victoria Caldwell     SR Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN           02-22
50-11.50 Allison Plante        SR Lincoln, RI                                02-26
50-11.50 Trinity Cardillo      SR Southington, CT                            12-27
50-10.75 Alexandra Payne       JR North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  02-13
50-10.25 Sarah Ortes           JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-26
50-08.50 Ella Rigel            JR Leipsic, OH                                03-07 *
49-11.75 Ashlyn Green          SR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    02-23
49-11.00 Averi Parker          JR Lewis Cass, Walton, IN                     02-01
49-10.00 Ashley Hodulik        SR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  03-07 *
49-08.25 Wisdom Williams       SO T.C. Williams, Alexandria, VA              03-07 *
49-06.25 Haylee Terry          SR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            12-28
49-04.25 Bryanna Wilson        JR Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ           01-04
49-01.00 Kendra Ezeama         SR Smithfield, RI                             02-15
48-11.00 Isabella Gera         JR Hempfield (7), Greensburg, PA              02-11
48-10.25 Jaiden Martellucci    JR Easton Area, Easton, PA                    01-04
48-10.00 Ashley Shoemake       SR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    01-18
48-09.50 Imahni Sinclair       SR Liverpool, NY                              01-30
48-07.00 Emma Kinnicutt        SR Wellsville, NY                             03-07 *
48-05.00 Amanda Bentley        SR Carrollton, OH                             03-07 *
48-05.00 Brooke Coulter        SR Rochester, MI                              02-01
48-04.50 Ilenn Soto            SR New Rochelle, NY                           02-14
48-02.00 Delaney Smith         JR Windom, MN                                 03-08 *
47-10.50 MacKenzie Patten      SR Highland Milford, Highland, MI             02-09
47-09.75 Nicolett Ducharme     JR Cumberland, RI                             02-01
47-09.00 Lanie Bainter         SR Logan, OH                                  02-02
47-07.50 Elaine Vaz Ramos      JR Central Falls, RI                          02-01
47-07.00 Valadian Pallett      JR Farmington, MI                             01-25
47-04.50 Lindsey Wright        JR Delhi, NY                                  03-07 *
47-03.50 Rebekah Stucker       SR Odessa, MO                                 02-09
47-02.75 Serena Lalli          JR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-21
47-02.75 Hayley Chartier       JR Lincoln, RI                                01-18
47-01.75 Wisdom Williams       SO T.C. Williams, Alexandria, VA              01-26
47-01.50 Kennedy Flores        JR Columbus Grove, OH                         03-07 *
47-01.00 Lacy Yates            SR Emmett, ID                                 02-13
47-00.25 Leah Carvajal         JR Marlboro, NY                               01-04
46-07.75 Lea Richard           SR South Glen Falls, NY                       01-12
46-07.00 Hope Belvit           SR Bloomfield, CT                             01-11
46-06.75 Janae Profit          JR Dunwoody, GA                               12-28
46-06.00 Lailah Malone         SR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       12-28
46-06.00 Giavonna Meeks        SO Northfield, Denver, CO                     02-06
46-04.25 Noelia Giercia        JR Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            02-26
46-01.75 Anna Mae Nellis       SR Dolgeville, NY                             02-25
46-00.75 Madison Fowler        JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
45-11.25 Ismini Andreou        SR Benjamin N. Cardozo, Bayside, NY           02-22
45-10.50 Katie Peterson        JR Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove, CA              02-13
45-08.25 Claire Koepnick       SR Sweet Home, Amherst, NY                    02-22
45-08.00 Gabby Bryan           SR Portsmouth, RI                             01-18
45-06.25 Samaria Newton        JR Kings, Kings Mills, OH                     02-08
45-04.75 Oladiwaura Oladele    SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            02-15
45-04.75 Danielle Lambert      SR West Seneca West, West Seneca, NY          03-07 *
45-04.00 Lydia Robison         SR Henry Jackson, Mill Creek, WA              01-18
45-03.25 Molly Thibaudeau      SR Lincoln, RI                                02-15
45-03.00 Mara Hart             SR Webster Schroeder, Webster, NY             02-29
45-02.75 Trista Fintel         JR Patrick Henry, Hamler, OH                  03-07 *
45-02.50 Gabriella Bormet      SR Morgan Township, Valparaiso, IN            02-01
45-02.00 Krista Okeafor        SR Brecksville, Broadview Heights, OH         03-07 *
45-01.50 Lacey Stringer        SR Lincoln, Gahanna, OH                       03-07 *
45-00.50 Meleeah McKown        SR Douglas, Minden, NV                        02-13
45-00.50 Lauren Townsend       SR Kingston, NY                               02-15
45-00.50 Breanna Brammer       SR Zanesville, OH                             12-08
44-11.75 Maggie Andersen       SR Batavia, NY                                02-22
44-11.50 Brittany Devall       SR Fairfield Union, Lancaster, OH             03-07 *
44-10.75 Leia Werner           SR Warsaw, NY                                 01-04
44-10.25 Anastasia Richards    SR Mt. Sinai, NY                              02-14
44-10.00 Madison Kozyra        SR Whitesboro, Marcy, OH                      02-07
44-09.50 Cara Salsberry        JR Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, FL                   02-02
44-09.50 Veda Jauch            SO Starpoint, Lockport, NY                    02-08
44-08.50 MacKenzie Palinski    JR Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills, OH           03-07 *
44-07.50 Amber Pelle           SR Mt. Vernon, NY                             02-23
44-07.00 Jada Marsh            JR Carrollton, GA                             02-01
44-06.00 Mary Elizabeth Gill   SR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      02-01
44-06.00 Ashpreet Kler         JR Elk Grove, CA                              02-13
44-04.50 Dalyanna Cooper       JR Temple, GA                                 02-01
44-04.00 Elizabeth Metz        JR Beachwood, OH                              01-10
44-04.00 Brook Boes            SR Columbian, Tiffin, OH                      02-09
44-02.75 Alexis Evrley         JR Pana, IL                                   01-18
44-02.00 Emily Forand          SR Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY              03-07 *
44-02.00 Kirsten Clay          SR Van Wert, OH                               02-23 *
43-11.00 MacKenzie Stephens    JR Barrington, RI                             01-11
43-08.75 Juliet Bernard        SR Westerville Central, Westerville, OH       03-07 *
43-07.75 Krystal Wortham       SR Northfield, Denver, CO                     02-23
43-06.00 Megan Wood            SR Ward Melville, East Setauket, NY           02-29
43-05.50 Skylar Pointer        JR Lockport, NY                               02-08
43-04.50 Kenzie Lendon         SR Norwayne, Creston, OH                      03-07 *
43-04.00 Emma Bernardni        SR Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH             02-02
43-03.75 Yuliamdra Samora      JR Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            02-08
43-02.00 Liz Silva             JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               03-07 *
43-00.50 Danena Thompson       SR Harry S. Truman, Bronx, NY                 02-22
42-11.50 Makayla DiPasqua      JR Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY                02-25
42-10.50 Ava Kiefer            SO Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  03-07 *
42-10.00 Molly Radcliffe       JR Avon, OH                                   01-18
42-09.50 Savannah Flusche      JR Lincoln, Gahanna, OH                       03-07 *
42-08.50 Jasmin Ali            FR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   02-23
42-08.25 Morgan Foster         SR Mt. Vernon, NY                             02-23
42-08.25 Angelica Richards     SR Woodland, Stockbridge, GA                  12-28
42-07.75 Raen Smith            SR Franklin Delano Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY   02-15
42-07.75 Otisha Williams       SR Bloomfield, CT                             02-26
42-06.75 Sydney Hmura          JR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             02-09
42-06.00 Jackie Andrews        SR Lincoln, RI                                02-26
42-06.00 Jocelynn Bechtel      JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       01-20
42-05.75 Adrienne Crawford     SR Kingston, NY                               02-15
42-05.50 Emma Bernardini       SR Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH             03-01
42-04.50 Victoria Jarosz       JR Hoosic Valley, Schaghticoke, NY            02-16
42-04.00 Katherine Briggs      JR Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                  02-22
42-04.00 Liangie Caleron       SO Coventry, RI                               02-08
42-04.00 Kaitlin Peek          JR Liberty North, Liberty, MO                 01-26
42-04.00 Madison Jones         JR Wilsonville, OR                            01-04
42-01.25 Katherine Biggs       JR Rogersville, TN                            01-10
42-01.00 Arianna-Alladio Zacpal JR St. Anthony’s,South Huntington, NY        02-29
42-00.75 Oluwatobi Adebowale   JR Valley Stream North, Franklin Square, NY   01-28
42-00.50 Hannah Horace         SO Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     02-08
42-00.00 Isabella Aronson      SR Syosset, South Huntington, NY              02-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW

                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD

69-04.00 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 01-16-11

                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS 

54-02.00 Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-17-07
59-04.75 Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA               02-03-13
61-02.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-07-10
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11

                         2019/2020 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
55-04.00 O’Niece Roberts       JR Allatoona, Acworth, GA                     03-01
55-02.25 Janae Profit          JR Dunwoody, GA                               02-23
52-11.00 Haylee Terry          SR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            02-23
50-10.25 Olivia Campbell       SO Western, Barry, IL                         12-21
50-10.00 Lacey Pavlak          SR Centralia, MO                              10-19
50-09.50 Mary Elizabeth Gill   SR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      02-23
49-04.25 Daiyanna Cooper       JR Temple, GA                                 03-08 *
48-06.25 Jillian Stafford      JR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 02-08
47-11.75 Lailah Malone         SR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       02-08
47-06.00 Jada Marsh            JR Carrollton, GA                             03-01
46-09.00 Layla Senter          SR Decatur, GA                                11-03
46-04.25 Dayanara Cendejas     JR Warren, Downey, CA                         02-08
44-06.00 Brooke Bock           JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      01-25
44-04.75 Cara Salsberry        JR Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, NC                   01-25
43-10.00 Grace Bustamante      SR Cypress Bay, Weston, FL                    01-25
42-08.25 Claire Harrison       SO First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA          01-05
42-00.75 Angelica Richards     SR Woodland, Stockbridge, GA                  02-23
42-00.00 Chaney McKenna        SR Buchanan, Clovis, CA                       02-08
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys 25#   - 55-00.00 35# 40-00.00 
           Girls 20#  – 42-00.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
* = Addition, improvement, change, correction since last update.

Note: Oluwatobiloba Dare (25# Indoors)and Elijah Dare (25# Outdoors)
      are the same person. Using name used in meet results.
 
Note: Olivia Campbell goes to Western High School, Barry, IL.
      However, Western High School does not have a Track Team, so
      Campbell competes on the Pittsfield, IL Track Team.
 
H = Home schooled/Hometown.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 03-08-20  Updated 03-12-20     
--------------------------------- 
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:           
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.             
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fullchannel.net