3/19/20 U.S. High School Weight List

With the indoor season coming to an abrupt end over the last week due to the coronavirus pandemic, this week’s national performance list has only a few updates.

                U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD

93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                       NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
71-03.50 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          02-04-17
83-06.75 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                          01-20-18
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               03-15-09
 
                         2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
84-00.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             02-13
78-08.50 Kyle Moison           SR Lincoln, RI                                02-15
78-01.50 Henry Zimmerman       SR New Albany, OH                             03-03
77-04.50 Logan Coles           JR Woonsocket, RI                             02-08
76-08.50 Ruben Banks           SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
75-11.00 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                02-22
75-07.00 Mason Strunk          SR Salem Academy, Salem, OR                   01-18
75-06.00 Nick Pisciotta        SR Commack, NY                                03-07
73-10.00 Tyler Arbaugh         SR Van Buren, OH                              03-01
72-05.75 William Cauley        SR Barrington, RI                             03-03
72-02.25 Ben Chappell          SR Oakdale, CA                                02-13
71-04.50 Michelson Salomon     SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               02-15
71-02.50 Jayden DuBard         JR Cheektowaga, NY                            03-07
70-08.50 Phil Coppolino        SR Cumberland, RI                             02-15
69-11.75 Sean Smith            JR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                01-25
69-11.25 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan SO Woonsocket, RI                            02-06
69-05.50 Johnathan Luke Witte  SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
69-03.75 John Fay              JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             02-08
69-01.00 Eli Winter            SR Alpena, MI                                 02-08
68-00.50 Justin Wirtz          SR Avon Lake, OH                              03-07
67-11.00 Ahamefula Ihenacho    SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-15
67-10.50 Tomas Rimac           JR Brunswick, OH                              03-07
67-10.50 Daniel Coppedge       JR Cleveland, Portland, OR                    02-22
67-05.50 Josh Devries          SR Portage Northern, Portage, MI              02-08
67-02.50 Sam Bond              SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-08
66-11.00 Tristan Gray          JR Omaha North, Omaha, NE                     12-26
66-08.00 Jake Picard           SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-12
66-05.75 Aiden Paul            JR West Albany, Albany, OR                    02-22
65-06.25 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-10
65-05.25 Scott Dochat          JR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             03-07
65-02.00 Noah Bolt             SR Mattawan, MI                               02-23
65-01.50 Michael Gupta         SR Lexington, MA                              03-03
65-00.25 Robert Decker         SR Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY            02-28
64-10.75 Noah Belmnahia        SR Valhalla, NY                               01-12
64-07.50 Michael Pinckney      SO High School For Construction,Ozone Park,NY 03-07
64-07.25 Jackson Gibbon        SR White River, Bonney Lake, WA               02-13
64-05.00 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              01-12
64-00.75 Jesse Houle           SR Woonsocket, RI                             02-15
63-11.00 Aiden Taylor          SO Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                  02-08
63-09.75 Collin Burkhart       JR Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                01-18
63-09.75 Kade McCall           SR Timberline, Boise, ID                      02-13
63-09.00 Oluwatobiloba Dare    JR Westlake, Atlanta, GA (Note below.)        01-10
63-08.00 Joseph Stephenson     JR Boone Grove, Valparaiso, IN                02-22
63-04.00 Mike Campbell         SR Bloomfield, CT                             01-10
62-08.00 Alexander Baez        SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-15
62-05.00 Daniel Norris         JR Hempfield (7), Greensburg, PA              02-11
62-04.75 Travis Roux           JR Northport, NY                              03-07
62-03.50 Michael Fisher        SR Pine Bush, NY                              02-28
61-09.00 Robert Folts          SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                12-14
61-08.75 Keegan Digby          SR Otsego, Tontogany, OH                      03-07
61-08.75 Evan Rosen            JR Syosset, NY                                02-10
61-08.25 Tristan Boatman       JR Jefferson County, Dandridge, TN            02-22
61-07.75 Frederick Callo       SR Marlboro, NY                               02-15
61-07.00 Andrew Theiss         SR Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        01-25
61-05.75 Jacob Fishler         SR Syosset, NY                                03-07
61-01.50 Jacob Eddinger        SR Boyertown, PA                              02-15
60-08.50 Zack Kelling          SR Coventry, RI                               02-15
60-08.25 Nathan Chambers       SR East Rochester, Rochester, NY              02-29
60-05.00 Ben Haas              JR Clarkston, MI                              02-23
60-04.50 Robert Feeney         SR Scranton Prep, Scranton, PA                02-14
60-04.00 Carlos Rivera         SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                02-23
60-01.75 Quinn Lindsay         SO Lovell, WY                                 02-13
60-01.75 Shamus Culhane        SO North Kingstown, RI                        02-26
60-00.00 Zac Belanich          SR Springboro, OH                             02-23
59-11.00 Jalen Graham          SO Liverpool, NY                              02-25
59-06.00 Jarrett (Jj) Durr     JR Ridgewood, West Lafayette, OH              02-09
59-05.50 Parker Lucas          SR Bloomington, IN                            02-15
59-03.00 Joseph Pelio          SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY        02-29
59-02.75 Cooper Stroka         JR Don Bosco Prep Ramsey, NJ                  03-03
58-10.75 Colby Morlock         SO Norwayne, Creston, OH                      03-07
58-10.25 Kareem Jeffries Hazard SO Central, Providence, RI                   03-03
58-10.25 Vishal Turna          SR Penn, Mishawaka, IN                        01-25
58-06.25 Henry Buckles         JR Hood River Valley, Hood River, OR          02-22
58-00.00 Christian Armstrong   SR Austintown Fitch,Austintown,OH             01-18
57-11.50 Colby Cuthill         SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             01-12
57-11.50 Bradley Smith         SR Frontier Central, Hamburg, NY              02-22
57-10.25 Akinwale Dare         FR Fairburn, GA (H)                           01-10
57-10.00 Zane Forist           SO Carson City-Crystal, Carson City, MI       02-23
57-09.25 Ashton Howlett        SR Brockport, NY                              03-07
57-08.00 Ali Abdul-Mumin       SO Classical, Providence, RI                  02-08
57-07.00 Dylan Targgart        SR Coldwater, MI                              02-23
57-06.75 Asher Robbins         SO Barrington, RI                             02-26
57-06.50 Jeremy Gouraige       SR Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY               02-23
57-06.50 Justin Swavely        SR Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY                02-07
57-05.00 Achilles Mouzakis     SR Tappen Zee, Orangeburg, NY                 02-01
57-04.25 Colin Brown           JR Granite Bay, CA                            02-13
57-03.75 Cameron McNeil        JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               02-22
57-02.50 Dalton Golden         SR Lancaster, OH                              02-01
57-01.75 Demar Osbourne        SR Fairport, NY                               02-29
57-01.50 Bradley Morell        ST Oneonta, NY                                03-07
57-00.00 Brock Janowicz        SR Canton Central Catholic, Canton, OH        01-25
56-11.25 Jase Hunter           SR Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, GA             02-01
56-06.25 Matthew Russo         JR Depew, NY                                  03-07
56-04.50 Nathan Borgan         JR Lancaster, OH                              03-07
56-02.00 Josef Brunner         SR McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY              12-14
55-11.75 Quinn Holcomb         SR Norwayne, Creston, OH                      03-07
55-11.00 Dariel Guzman         SR North Rockland, Thiells, NY                01-04
55-09.75 Maxwell Rohl          JR Horseheads, NY                             02-15
55-09.00 Cortez Hatem          SR Heath, OH                                  03-07
55-07.50 Dequa Lang            SR Century, Pocatello, ID                     02-13
55-07.50 Asom Hayman-Jones     SR St. Johnsbury Academy, VT                  02-08
55-05.75 Andrew Paolozzi       JR Jefferson, GA                              12-28
55-05.50 James Tumia           SR Greece Arcadia, Rochester, NY              02-29
55-04.75 Darien Semedo         SR Capital Christian, Sacramento, CA          02-13
55-03.75 Liam Capozza          SO Barrington, RI                             01-27
55-03.50 Jeremiah Swett        JR Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH        01-19
55-03.25 Chris Ward            SR Turpin, Cincinnati, OH                     03-07
55-03.00 Connor Kiroy          SR Saranac Central, NY                        01-25
55-00.50 Jason Sibrian         SR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-12
55-00.50 Evan Li               SR Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY        02-28
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                       NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69-00.00 Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-10-06
73-06.00 Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                         03-06-06
79-00.50 Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                         02-04-07
82-08.25 Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                12-21-13
 
                     2019/2020 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
75-00.00 Ruben Banks           SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-20
71-02.00 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              03-15 *
69-08.75 Ben Chappell          SR Oakdale, CA                                02-08
67-04.25 Elijah Dare           JR Westlake, Atlanta, GA (Note below.)        03-08
65-11.75 Luke Barrett          SR Trinity Prep, Winter Park, FL              01-20
64-08.75 Johnathan Luke Witte  SR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-20
64-05.00 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                09-01
63-11.00 Jase Hunter           SR Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, GA             03-15 *
63-06.00 James Wright          JR Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    02-08
63-05.00 Jake Porter           SR Canyon Anaheim, Anaheim, CA                01-11
61-10.00 Mason McKhann         SR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 02-01
61-07.75 Brock Gowens          JR North Cobb Christian, Kennesaw, GA         10-09
61-04.75 Andrew Paolozzi       JR Jefferson, GA                              01-12
61-03.00 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-26
59-05.75 Tremain Robinson      JR Somerset Academy, Boynton Beach, FL        02-22
58-07.50 Kyler Van Grouw       SR Buchanan, Clovis, CA                       02-08
58-06.00 Bradley Fillis        SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA               01-28
58-05.00 Christian Borroughs   JR Notre Dame, Riverside, CA                  01-18
57-02.25 Alex Kang             SR River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                 03-08
57-00.75 Jacob Goldberg        SR Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale, FL            01-25
56-11.25 Akinwale Dare         FR Fairburn, GA (H)                           01-12
56-02.00 Lucky Salvador        SR Coconut Creek, FL                          01-25
55-11.00 Mason Robinson        SR Alexander, Douglasville, GA                11-03
55-08.50 Titan Bulock          SR Marietta, GA                               03-08
55-08.50 Seth Allen            SO New Manchester, Douglasville, GA           11-30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                             NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          01-12-19
 
                           NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS

50-07.25 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          12-23-16
58-05.00 Trey Knight           SO Ridgefield, WA                          02-24-18
67-11.75 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          01-12-19
65-08.25 Davis Fraker          SR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA            02-14-10
 
                            2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
63-02.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             01-18
57-09.00 Mason Strunk          SR Salem Academy, Salem, OR                   01-04
56-01.75 Jayden White          SR Everett, WA                                01-31
56-01.25 Kyle Moison           SR Lincoln, RI                                02-23
55-10.25 Logan Coles           JR Woonsocket, RI                             03-03
51-02.75 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan SO Woonsocket, RI                            02-26
50-05.25 William Cauley        SR Barrington, RI                             03-03
49-11.75 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              01-26
49-06.00 Jackson Gibbon        SR White River, Buckley, WA                   02-01
48-03.50 Phil Coppolino        SR Cumberland, RI                             02-26
46-06.75 Jesse Houle           SR Woonsocket, RI                             03-03
45-11.25 Alexander Baez        SR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-03
45-09.25 Kaleb Valliere        SR Ola, McDonough, GA                         01-26
45-07.50 Zack Kelling          SR Coventry, RI                               02-26
44-10.75 Michelson Salomon     SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI               03-03
44-10.25 Sam Bond              SR Rogers, Newport, RI                        02-26
43-01.75 Kareem Jeffries Hazard SO Central, Providence, RI                   03-03
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                               NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
64-05.00  Josh Whitener        SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA             02-10-13
 
                             2019-2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
67-00.00 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                             01-26
52-01.00 Andrew Granger        SR Hillgrove, Powder Springs, GA              03-15 *
45-08.00 Jase Hunter           SR Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, GA             03-15 *
44-11.75 Jacob Goldberg        SR Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale, FL            02-22
40-00.50 Henry Erickson        JR Snohomish, WA                              09-01
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW

                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
               
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57-03.00 Katie Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58-08.75 Kamryn Brinson        SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65-04.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68-02.50 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
        
                             2019/2020 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
66-11.25 Monique Hardy         SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                02-06
62-08.50 Cheyenne Figueroa     SR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-27
58-03.50 Natalia Surdej        JR Lancaster, NY                              02-08
57-10.50 Ava David             SR Lake Oswego, OR                            02-01
55-10.50 Julia Garcia          SR Cornwall, Windsor, NY                      02-28
55-06.50 Zoe Vlk               SR Wilson Central, Lebanon, TN                02-15
54-08.75 Alliya Boothe         SR Bloomfield, CT                             02-06
54-02.00 Lacey Pavlak          SR Centralia, MO                              02-09
53-11.00 Kira Lindner          SR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              02-23
53-10.75 Emma Kowalski         SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               03-07
52-07.00 Kayley Ragazzini      SR George H. Hewlett, Hewlett, NY             01-16
51-11.25 O’Niece Roberts       JR Allatoona, Acworth, GA                     02-09
51-10.00 Amanda Opp            JR Lakewood, CO                               02-06
51-08.00 Leah Moore            JR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   02-26
51-07.50 Madison McGloin       SR Barrington, RI                             01-18
51-03.75 Olivia Campbell       SO Pittsfield, IL (Note below.)               02-09
51-00.00 Victoria Caldwell     SR Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN           02-22
50-11.50 Allison Plante        SR Lincoln, RI                                02-26
50-11.50 Trinity Cardillo      SR Southington, CT                            12-27
50-10.75 Alexandra Payne       JR North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  02-13
50-10.25 Sarah Ortes           JR Classical, Providence, RI                  02-26
50-08.50 Ella Rigel            JR Leipsic, OH                                03-07
49-11.75 Ashlyn Green          SR Liberty, Wentzville, MO                    02-23
49-11.00 Averi Parker          JR Lewis Cass, Walton, IN                     02-01
49-10.00 Ashley Hodulik        SR Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  03-07
49-08.25 Wisdom Williams       SO T.C. Williams, Alexandria, VA              03-07
49-06.25 Haylee Terry          SR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            12-28
49-04.25 Bryanna Wilson        JR Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ           01-04
49-01.00 Kendra Ezeama         SR Smithfield, RI                             02-15
48-11.00 Isabella Gera         JR Hempfield (7), Greensburg, PA              02-11
48-10.25 Jaiden Martellucci    JR Easton Area, Easton, PA                    01-04
48-10.00 Ashley Shoemake       SR Troy Buchanan, Troy, MO                    01-18
48-09.50 Imahni Sinclair       SR Liverpool, NY                              01-30
48-07.00 Emma Kinnicutt        SR Wellsville, NY                             03-07
48-05.00 Amanda Bentley        SR Carrollton, OH                             03-07
48-05.00 Brooke Coulter        SR Rochester, MI                              02-01
48-04.50 Ilenn Soto            SR New Rochelle, NY                           02-14
48-02.00 Delaney Smith         JR Windom, MN                                 03-08
47-10.50 MacKenzie Patten      SR Highland Milford, Highland, MI             02-09
47-09.75 Nicolett Ducharme     JR Cumberland, RI                             02-01
47-09.00 Lanie Bainter         SR Logan, OH                                  02-02
47-07.50 Elaine Vaz Ramos      JR Central Falls, RI                          02-01
47-07.00 Valadian Pallett      JR Farmington, MI                             01-25
47-04.50 Lindsey Wright        JR Delhi, NY                                  03-07
47-03.50 Rebekah Stucker       SR Odessa, MO                                 02-09
47-02.75 Serena Lalli          JR Classical, Providence, RI                  12-21
47-02.75 Hayley Chartier       JR Lincoln, RI                                01-18
47-01.75 Wisdom Williams       SO T.C. Williams, Alexandria, VA              01-26
47-01.50 Kennedy Flores        JR Columbus Grove, OH                         03-07
47-01.00 Lacy Yates            SR Emmett, ID                                 02-13
47-00.25 Leah Carvajal         JR Marlboro, NY                               01-04
46-07.75 Lea Richard           SR South Glen Falls, NY                       01-12
46-07.00 Hope Belvit           SR Bloomfield, CT                             01-11
46-06.75 Janae Profit          JR Dunwoody, GA                               12-28
46-06.00 Lailah Malone         SR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       12-28
46-06.00 Giavonna Meeks        SO Northfield, Denver, CO                     02-06
46-04.25 Noelia Giercia        JR Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            02-26
46-01.75 Anna Mae Nellis       SR Dolgeville, NY                             02-25
46-00.75 Madison Fowler        JR IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL                 01-12
45-11.25 Ismini Andreou        SR Benjamin N. Cardozo, Bayside, NY           02-22
45-10.50 Katie Peterson        JR Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove, CA              02-13
45-08.25 Claire Koepnick       SR Sweet Home, Amherst, NY                    02-22
45-08.00 Gabby Bryan           SR Portsmouth, RI                             01-18
45-06.25 Samaria Newton        JR Kings, Kings Mills, OH                     02-08
45-04.75 Oladiwaura Oladele    SR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI            02-15
45-04.75 Danielle Lambert      SR West Seneca West, West Seneca, NY          03-07
45-04.00 Lydia Robison         SR Henry Jackson, Mill Creek, WA              01-18
45-03.25 Molly Thibaudeau      SR Lincoln, RI                                02-15
45-03.00 Mara Hart             SR Webster Schroeder, Webster, NY             02-29
45-02.75 Trista Fintel         JR Patrick Henry, Hamler, OH                  03-07
45-02.50 Gabriella Bormet      SR Morgan Township, Valparaiso, IN            02-01
45-02.00 Krista Okeafor        SR Brecksville, Broadview Heights, OH         03-07
45-01.50 Lacey Stringer        SR Lincoln, Gahanna, OH                       03-07
45-00.50 Meleeah McKown        SR Douglas, Minden, NV                        02-13
45-00.50 Lauren Townsend       SR Kingston, NY                               02-15
45-00.50 Breanna Brammer       SR Zanesville, OH                             12-08
44-11.75 Maggie Andersen       SR Batavia, NY                                02-22
44-11.50 Brittany Devall       SR Fairfield Union, Lancaster, OH             03-07
44-10.75 Leia Werner           SR Warsaw, NY                                 01-04
44-10.25 Anastasia Richards    SR Mt. Sinai, NY                              02-14
44-10.00 Madison Kozyra        SR Whitesboro, Marcy, OH                      02-07
44-09.50 Cara Salsberry        JR Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, FL                   02-02
44-09.50 Veda Jauch            SO Starpoint, Lockport, NY                    02-08
44-08.50 MacKenzie Palinski    JR Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills, OH           03-07
44-07.50 Amber Pelle           SR Mt. Vernon, NY                             02-23
44-07.00 Jada Marsh            JR Carrollton, GA                             02-01
44-06.00 Mary Elizabeth Gill   SR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      02-01
44-06.00 Ashpreet Kler         JR Elk Grove, CA                              02-13
44-04.50 Dalyanna Cooper       JR Temple, GA                                 02-01
44-04.00 Elizabeth Metz        JR Beachwood, OH                              01-10
44-04.00 Brook Boes            SR Columbian, Tiffin, OH                      02-09
44-02.75 Alexis Evrley         JR Pana, IL                                   01-18
44-02.00 Emily Forand          SR Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY              03-07
44-02.00 Kirsten Clay          SR Van Wert, OH                               02-23
43-11.00 MacKenzie Stephens    JR Barrington, RI                             01-11
43-08.75 Juliet Bernard        SR Westerville Central, Westerville, OH       03-07
43-07.75 Krystal Wortham       SR Northfield, Denver, CO                     02-23
43-06.00 Megan Wood            SR Ward Melville, East Setauket, NY           02-29
43-05.50 Skylar Pointer        JR Lockport, NY                               02-08
43-04.50 Kenzie Lendon         SR Norwayne, Creston, OH                      03-07
43-04.00 Emma Bernardni        SR Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH             02-02
43-03.75 Yuliamdra Samora      JR Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            02-08
43-02.00 Liz Silva             JR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               03-07
43-00.50 Danena Thompson       SR Harry S. Truman, Bronx, NY                 02-22
42-11.50 Makayla DiPasqua      JR Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY                02-25
42-10.50 Ava Kiefer            SO Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                  03-07
42-10.00 Molly Radcliffe       JR Avon, OH                                   01-18
42-09.50 Savannah Flusche      JR Lincoln, Gahanna, OH                       03-07
42-08.50 Jasmin Ali            FR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   02-23
42-08.25 Morgan Foster         SR Mt. Vernon, NY                             02-23
42-08.25 Angelica Richards     SR Woodland, Stockbridge, GA                  12-28
42-07.75 Raen Smith            SR Franklin Delano Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY   02-15
42-07.75 Otisha Williams       SR Bloomfield, CT                             02-26
42-06.75 Sydney Hmura          JR Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY             02-09
42-06.00 Jackie Andrews        SR Lincoln, RI                                02-26
42-06.00 Jocelynn Bechtel      JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                       01-20
42-05.75 Adrienne Crawford     SR Kingston, NY                               02-15
42-05.50 Emma Bernardini       SR Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH             03-01
42-04.50 Victoria Jarosz       JR Hoosic Valley, Schaghticoke, NY            02-16
42-04.00 Katherine Briggs      JR Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                  02-22
42-04.00 Liangie Caleron       SO Coventry, RI                               02-08
42-04.00 Kaitlin Peek          JR Liberty North, Liberty, MO                 01-26
42-04.00 Madison Jones         JR Wilsonville, OR                            01-04
42-01.25 Katherine Biggs       JR Rogersville, TN                            01-10
42-01.00 Arianna-Alladio Zacpal JR St. Anthony’s,South Huntington, NY        02-29
42-00.75 Oluwatobi Adebowale   JR Valley Stream North, Franklin Square, NY   01-28
42-00.50 Hannah Horace         SO Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     02-08
42-00.00 Isabella Aronson      SR Syosset, South Huntington, NY              02-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 01-16-11

                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54-02.00 Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-17-07
59-04.75 Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA               02-03-13
61-02.25 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-07-10
69-04.00 Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                01-16-11
 
                         2019/2020 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
56-06.00 O’Niece Roberts       JR Allatoona, Acworth, GA                     03-15 *
55-02.25 Janae Profit          JR Dunwoody, GA                               02-23
52-11.00 Haylee Terry          SR Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, GA            02-23
50-10.25 Olivia Campbell       SO Western, Barry, IL                         12-21
50-10.00 Lacey Pavlak          SR Centralia, MO                              10-19
50-09.50 Mary Elizabeth Gill   SR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      02-23
49-08.50 Jada Marsh            JR Carrollton, GA                             03-15 *
49-04.25 Daiyanna Cooper       JR Temple, GA                                 03-08
48-06.25 Jillian Stafford      JR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 02-08
47-11.75 Lailah Malone         SR Campbell, Smyrna, GA                       02-08
46-09.00 Layla Senter          SR Decatur, GA                                11-03
46-04.25 Dayanara Cendejas     JR Warren, Downey, CA                         02-08
44-06.00 Brooke Bock           JR Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, FL      01-25
44-04.75 Cara Salsberry        JR Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, NC                   01-25
43-10.00 Grace Bustamante      SR Cypress Bay, Weston, FL                    01-25
42-08.25 Claire Harrison       SO First Presbyterian Day, Macon, GA          01-05
42-00.75 Angelica Richards     SR Woodland, Stockbridge, GA                  02-23
42-00.00 Chaney McKenna        SR Buchanan, Clovis, CA                       02-08
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: Boys 25#   - 55-00.00 35# 40-00.00
           Girls 20#  – 42-00.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
* = Addition, improvement, change, correction since last update.
 
Note: Oluwatobiloba Dare (25# Indoors)and Elijah Dare (25# Outdoors)
      are the same person. Using name used in meet results.

Note: Olivia Campbell goes to Western High School, Barry, IL.
      However, Western High School does not have a Track Team, so
      Cambell competes on the Pittsfield, IL Track Team.
 
H = Home schooled/Hometown.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 03-15-20  Updated 03-19-20     
--------------------------------- 
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:           
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.             
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at [email protected]