Entries by Martin Bingisser

Brooks Washington/Oregon Meet of Champions (OR)

Brooks Meet of Champions – 6/10/2005 to 6/11/2005 Lewis & Clark CollegeBoys Hammer Throw======================================================================= Meet Record: * 225-11 2004 Nate Rolfe, Team Washington Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Zack, Midles Washington 221-05 10 2 Brad, Charters Washington 215-08 8 3 Schultz, Greg Washington 177-08 6 4 Burke, Greg Oregon 166-08 5 5 Capron, Nick […]

Washington State Hammer Championships (WA)

Results from the Washington State High School Hammer Championships in Richland, Washington on June 5, 2005. BOYS 12#: 1. Zack Midles (Capital, Olympia) 12 214’ 6” 2. Brad Charters (Camas) 12 212’ 8” 3. Jordan Stray (Centralia) 10 190’ 8” 4. Greg Schultz (Centralia) 12 175’ 4” 5. Zack Richards (Monroe) 9 172’ 0” 6. […]

California State High School Hammer Throw Championships (CA)

Daniella Thu (Monte Vista, Spring Valley, CA) sets a new California State record to win this year’s event. Final ResultsUSATF/California State High School Hammer Throw ChampionshipsJune 5, 2005University of California-DavisPlace. Name, Affiliation, (grade), Hometown, (High school), Mark in meters, (Mark in feet-inches)Girls Division1. Daniella Thu, Unattached, (11), Spring Valley (Monte Vista), 49.49 (162-4)*2. Arianna Lugo, […]

Great Southwest Classic (NM)

30th Annual Great Southwest Classic 2005 – 6/2/2005 to 6/4/2005 University of New Mexico Track Stadium Alb NM ResultsBoys Hammer Throw========================================================================================== Sponsor: McMullan & Co. Real EstateGr Southwest: + 205-02 1994 James Parker, Salt Lake, UT HS National: * 253-03 1999 Jacob Freeman, Warich, RI Name Year School Seed Finals Points========================================================================================== 1 Hall, Spencer Kaysville, […]

Rhode Island State Championships (RI)

Results from the Rhode Island State Championships hosted by Brown Univeristy on June 4, 2005. RHODE ISLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS BROWN UNIVERSITY, PROVIDENCE, RI JUNE 4, 2005 BOYS’ 12# HAMMER THROW 1 John Freeman SR B.Hendricken-RI 223-00 Series: Foul 215’01” Foul Foul 222’01” 223’00” 2 Brendan Lodge SR B.Hendricken-RI 206-10 Series: […]

Boys Eastern State Championships (NY)

Results from the Boys Eastern States Championships in New York on May 30, 2005 Boys Eastern States ChampionshipsAt Iona Prep, New RochelleHammer1. Walter Henning (St. Anthony’s) 219-11 1/22. Alex Pessala (Chaminade) 203-10 1/23. Matt DiBuono (Iona Prep) 202-34. Dan Paladino (Monroe-Woodbury) 185-55. Brian McKinney (Shenendehowa) 172-56. Ryan Loughney (Tri-Valley) 165-87. Chip Clark (St. Anthony’s) 159’1

Girls Performance Meets (RI)

Results from the Girl’s Performance Meet at various locations in Rhode Island on May 28, 2005. GIRLS’ PERFORMANCE I MEET WESTERLY HIGH SCHOOL, WESTERLY, RI MAY 28, 2005 GIRLS’ 4k HAMMER THROW Auto Qual: 130-00 Provisional: 115-00 Name School Finals 1 Molly Hawksley East Providence HS – RI 157-002 Megan Maloney La Salle Acad – […]

Hendricken Invitational (RI)

Results from the Hendricken Invitational hosted by Bishop Hendricken High School in Warwick, RI on May 28, 2005 HENDRICKEN INVITATIONALBISHOP HENDRICKEN HIGH SCHOOL, WARWICK, RIMAY 28, 2005BOYS’ 12# HAMMER THROW Qualifier: 180-00 Provisional: 160-00 Name School Finals 1 Brendan Lodge Bishop Hendricken 215-012 John Freeman Bishop Hendricken 214-073 Craig Pearce Woonsocket 198-044 Dave Vierra Rogers […]

Schomp Invitational (RI)

Results from the Schomp Invitational hosted by Chariho High School in Wood River Junction, Rhode Island on May 17, 2005. SCHOMP INVITATIONAL CHARIHO HIGH SCHOOL, WOOD RIVER JUNCTION, RI MAY 17, 2005 Boys Hammer Throw Name School Finals 1 John Freeman B.Hendricken-RI 211-062 Brendan Lodge B.Hendricken-RI 202-093 Craig Pearce Woonsocket -RI 198-014 Tim Daly N.Kingstown-RI […]

Hartford Invitational (CT)

Results for the Hartford Invitational hosted by Trinity College in Hartford, Connecticut on May 14, 2005. HARTFORD INVITATIONAL (TOP THREE)TRINITY COLLEGE, HARTFORD, CTMAY 14, 2005 1 Molly Hawksley East Providence, RI 139-072 Jen Krodel East Lyme, CT 127-083 Nicole Mastrianni Derby, CT 104-01