3/12/15 U.S. High School Weight List

Just days to go until the indoor national championships (start lists here) and there is a new national leader. At last weekend’s Ohio State Championships Kaylee Antill (Tri-Valley, Dresden, OH) took over the national lead and several boys also moved up the top 10 list. The state now boasts four of the top ten throwers. On the girl’s list an improvement by Monae Cooper (New Rochelle, NY) at the New York State Championships also bumped ber up to eight position.

                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
65-08.50 Nick Lane             FR  Bowling Green, OH                      03-08-14
75-00.50 Walter Henning        SO  St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY    02-26-05
87-10.75 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-16-08
93-03.25 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              03-15-09
            
                             2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
83-03.25 Adam Kelly            SR  Barrington, RI                            02-12
79-09.00 Bobby Colantonio      JR  Barrington, RI                            02-21
75-08.25 Owen Russell          SR  Moses Brown, Providence, RI               02-07
73-08.50 Tyler Merkley         SR  Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, CA            02-19
73-02.75 Nick Lane             SO  Bowling Green, OH                         02-27
73-02.00 Seth Whitener         SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA                02-19
72-05.75 Jake Wickey           SO  Medina, OH                                03-07 *
72-03.00 Jonathan Zedella      SR  St. Edward, Lakewood, OH                  01-10
71-11.00 Kenneth Brinson       SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       02-19
71-07.00 Logan Kusky           JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          03-07 *
70-09.75 Robert Landers        SR  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  01-31
70-05.25 Mike Alvernaz         SR  Barrington, RI                            02-21
70-04.25 Nate Sander           SR  Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY               01-10
69-04.00 Nick Zak              SR  Brunswick, OH                             02-08
69-01.25 Francy Mata           SR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              02-21
68-07.50 Eric Sheng            SR  Syosset, NY                               01-14
68-06.50 Jacob Yang            SR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      01-31
68-05.75 Nik Curtiss           JR  Lancaster, OH                             02-19
67-08.00 Isaiah Rogers         JR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                      01-24
66-08.50 Lane Hluch            SR  Rootstown, OH                             03-07 *
65-06.75 Trevor Detillion      SR  Unioto, Chillicothe,OH                    03-07 *
65-03.25 Brett Neelly          SR  Gallatin, TN                              12-27
64-10.00 Aaron Elliott         JR  Waverly, OH                               02-04
64-02.50 Steven Tofanelli      SR  Del Campo, Fair Oaks, CA                  02-16
63-05.00 Evan McCracken        JR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 02-28
63-03.25 James Eblen           SR  Centerville, OH                           01-31
62-11.00 Brent Fairbanks       SO  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-21
62-10.00 John Putnam           SR  Massapequa, NY                            12-06
62-05.50 Silviu Bocancea       SR  Corona Del Mar, Costa Mesa, CA            02-16
62-00.75 Cameron Thompson      JR  Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY             01-24
61-11.50 Jared Briere          SO  Woonsocket, RI                            03-08 *
61-11.00 Michael Pertusati     SR  Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, CA            02-16
61-09.00 Patrick Kunza         SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                01-25
61-02.50 Eric Favors           SR  North Rockland, Thiells, NY               03-07 *
61-00.00 Xavier Tyler          SR  Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY               01-31
61-00.00 Corey Claiborne       SR  Milton, GA                                01-17
60-10.50 Marshall Godsil       SR  Bellamine College Prep, San Jose, CA      02-16
60-10.50 Robby Moots           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   01-31
60-08.00 Marcus Vieira         SR  Peabody, MA                               02-18
60-05.25 Devon Koepp           SR  Batavia, NY                               02-28
60-05.00 Matt Dutton           SR  Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA               02-18
60-04.00 Lutfi Pocesta         SR  Susan E. Wagner, Staten Island, NY        02-15
60-00.00 Colin Blair           JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-07
59-11.50 Matt Pipoly           SR  Lake Catholic, Mentor, OH                 02-14
59-11.50 Michael Root          JR  Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA            02-16
59-10.50 Sean Burns            SO  Siuslaw, Florence, OR                     02-06
59-05.00 Zack Gregory          SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                01-18
58-10.25 Ethan Scism           SR  Volunteer, Church Hill, TN                01-31
58-08.50 Matthew O’Neill       SR  South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI            01-31
58-06.00 Wyatt Doughty         SR  Bella Vista, Fair Oaks, CA                02-19
58-05.50 Timothy Beard         JR  Kamiak, Mukiltteo, WA                     02-19
58-03.50 Jacob Cornellio       JR  Elk Grove, CA                             02-19
57-11.75 Michael March         SR  Monroe, MI                                01-31
57-11.50 Jardon Omolo          SO  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  03-07 *
57-09.00 Trenton Fanta         JR  Hanover Central, Cedar Lake, IN           01-31
57-08.00 Thanadron Phenglee    SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-12
56-11.50 Kirk Unland           JR  Ferris, Spokane, WA                       01-23
56-11.50 Joe Taylor            SR  Lincoln, RI                               02-21
56-10.25 Danny Andrews         SR  Woodward Academy, Powder Springs, GA      02-19
56-10.25 Jacob Bachman         SR  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 02-28
56-08.50 Dilyn Cote            SO  Woonsocket, RI                            03-08 *
56-07.50 Tyrone Silva          JR  Central, Providence, RI                   12-20
56-07.00 Zach Andrew           JR  Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID                   02-07
56-06.00 Jay Judge             SO  Walton, Marietta, GA                      01-31
56-03.00 Dan Faust             JR  Brunswick, OH                             01-31
56-02.50 Anthony Danicher      SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-12
56-00.00 Jake Glass            SR  St. Xavier, Louisville, KY                02-07
56-00.00 Christian Johnson     SR  Victor Central, Victor, NY                01-30
56-00.00 Jacob Greenless       SO  Woonsocket, RI                            03-08 *
55-10.75 Joseph DeSantis       SR  General Douglas McArthur, Levittown, NY   01-10
55-09.75 Jamie Heinl           SR  Barrington, RI                            02-07
55-08.50 Paul May              SR  Bloomfield, CT                            03-08 *
55-08.50 Anthony Christo       SR  Peabody, MA                               03-08 *
55-08.00 Walt Petzel           SR  Zane Trace, Chillicothe, OH               03-07 *
55-07.00 Jake Dorbish          JR  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          01-31
55-05.75 Jack Fox-salah        SR  Greece-Olympia, Rochester, NY             02-28
55-04.50 Jack Zimmerman        SO  Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY          02-01
55-04.50 Charles Lenford       JR  Oceanside, CA                             02-16
55-02.50 Patrick Ng            SR  James Logan, Union City, CA               02-16
55-01.00 Jordan Geist          SO  Knoch, Saxonburg, PA                      01-10
55-00.00 Luke Sheridan         SO  Lancaster, OH                             02-28
54-10.75 Brice Winegardner     SR  Fairfield Union, Lancaster, OH            03-07 *
54-10.75 Failey Celestin       SR  Nanuet, NY                                01-14
54-08.25 Matt Faulise          JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-20
54-05.50 Shane Olson           JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            01-31
54-05.00 Kenny Sladick         SR  Berea-Midpark, Middleburg Heights, OH     03-07 *
54-03.25 Ariel Ayala           JR  Peabody, MA                               01-10
54-03.00 Evan Blaire           SO  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    02-08
54-02.75 Tyler Munk            SR  Starrs Mills, Fayetteville, GA            01-31
54-01.00 Adrian Matos          SO  Central, Providence, RI                   03-03 *
54-01.00 Glenn Vallee          SR  North Kingstown, RI                       01-10
54-00.50 Bailey King           JR  Union, Camas, WA                          02-07
53-11.25 Trent Flagler         SR  Shawnee Mission South, Overland Park, KS  02-22
53-11.00 Ethan Hurtt           SR  Adena, Frankfort, OH                      02-19
53-11.00 Roman Greco           SR  Allegany-Limestone, Allegany, NY          02-20
53-11.00 Nicholas Neilson      SR  South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI            12-20
53-11.00 Birook Woldeyohannes  JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                   02-19
53-08.50 Dave Carlson          SR  Kingston, NY                              02-27
53-07.00 Kurt Worley           JR  Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH              02-08
53-07.00 Dan Busold            SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            02-21
53-06.50 Trace Henault         JR  Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS             02-22
53-06.00 Kade Lampman          JR  Shenendehowa, NY                          02-14
53-04.75 Alex Otto             JR  Wayne, Huber Height, OH                   01-31
53-04.00 Joe Pfeffer           SO  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-14
53-03.25 Kyle Bruns            SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            02-21
53-03.00 Kevin Fofanah         SO  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-03 *
53-01.75 Christian Cook        SR  Alpharetta, GA                            01-31
53-01.50 Bishop Simmons        JR  Aquinas Institute, Rochester, NY          02-06
53-01.00 Frankie Hagan         SR  Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY               02-08
53-00.75 Jody Harris           JR  Central, Providence, RI                   03-08 *
53-00.00 Robert Detz           SR  Chapel Field, Pine Bush, NY               01-30
52-11.50 Anthony Pane          SR  Brockport, NY                             02-28
52-10.25 Caleb Brown           SR  Ravenwood, Brentwood, TN                  12-27
52-10.25 Lukas Leitis          SR  Eastlake, Sammamish, WA                   02-07
52-10.00 David DeCosta         SR  West Warwick, RI                          02-21
52-09.00 Logan Targgart        SR  Coldwater, MI                             01-31
52-08.50 Stanley Johnson       SR  North Rockland, Thiells, NY               02-17
52-08.00 Tyler Hochadel        SR  Frontier, Hamburg, NY                     02-07
52-08.00 Keanu Heedram         SR  Rush Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      02-19
52-08.00 Austin Gallagher      SR  Williamsville South, NY                   02-20
52-07.00 Dominick Labriola     JR  Massillon-Perry, Massillon, OH            02-14
52-07.00 Anthony Rydell        SR  Sullivan West, Lake Huntington, NY        03-07 *
52-05.50 Jake Finklestein      SR  Massapequa, NY                            02-22
52-05.00 Joseph Palazzo        JR  Classical, Providence, Ri                 03-03 *
52-04.50 Hap Frketich          JR  Newberg, OR                               02-07
52-04.00 Syed Rahman           SR  Townsend Harris, Flushing, NY             02-22
52-03.50 Trevor Hamilton       SR  Del Campo, Fair Oaks, CA                  02-16
52-00.50 Tim Frizzell          SO  Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN      01-31
51-11.25 Michael Coppolino     JR  Cumberland, RI                            01-17
51-11.25 Julien Peyerya        SR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-22
51-10.00 Marvin Velez          JR  Central, Providence, RI                   02-12
51-08.50 Tyler Dent            SR  Oregon City, OR                           02-07
51-08.00 Ivan Goretory         SO  West Warwick, RI                          01-31
51-07.25 Austin Tharp          SR  Sheldon, Eugene, OR                       02-07
51-07.00 Sam Meece             JR  Nepoleon, OH                              03-07 *
51-06.50 Nicholas Zeolla       JR  Longwood, NY                              03-07 *
51-06.00 Jonathan Chapman      SR  Rogers, Newport, RI                       02-18
51-06.00 Marcus Abraham        SR  Victory Christian Academy, Charlotte, NC  02-21
51-05.50 Lukas Fontaine        SR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      01-31
51-04.50 Ryan Allyn            JR  Newark Catholic, OH                       02-15
51-03.00 Francis Orlando       SR  Cornwall, NY                              02-20
51-01.50 Andrew Allen          SR  East Valley, Spokane, WA                  02-19  
51-00.75 Alexis Bonilla        SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-03 *
50-11.50 Sahil Paael           SR  Centerville, OH                           02-27
50-11.50 Cody Holt             SR  Elk Grove, CA                             02-16
50-11.00 Covah Akoiwala        SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-17
50-09.50 Eunki Seonwoo         JR  Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI            01-31
50-08.50 Mike Henderson        SR  Loudonville, OH                           03-07 *
50-08.00 Bay Parks             SR  Laramie, WY                               02-19
50-06.50 Ryan Swavely          FR  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               03-07 *
50-04.50 Lukas Indre           SR  Brunswick, OH                             02-08
50-02.75 Shae Watkins          JR  Arcadia, OH                               02-15
50-02.50 Mohib Khan            SR  Tri-Valley, Grahamsville, NY              02-27
50-01.00 Jack Heckman          SR  Eastwood, Pemberville, OH                 03-07 *
50-00.50 Patrick Pang          SO  Peabody, MA                               03-08 *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 25# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                 NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
82’08.25” Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                            NATIONAL CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
69’00.00” Conor McCullough      FR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA             06-10-06
73’06.00” Wes Wright            SO  Villa Rica, GA                        03-06-06
79’00.50” Wes Wright            JR  Villa Rica, GA                        02-04-07
82’08.25” Daniel Haugh          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               12-21-13
 
                              2014/2015 OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE LIST
 
79-05.50 Kenneth Brinson        SR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                      03-01
76-11.25 Seth Whitener          SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA               03-08 *
73-10.75 Isaiah Rogers          JR  Campbell, Symrna, GA                     02-08
62-03.25 Robby Moots            SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                  03-08 *
61-02.25 Danny Andrews          SR  Woodward Academy, Powder Springs, GA     03-08 *
59-10.50 Jay Judge              SO  Walton, Marietta, GA                     03-08 *
59-07.75 Trevor Hamilton        SR  Del Campo, Fair Oaks, CA                 01-24
59-00.75 Evan McCracken         SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                10-13
59-00.00 Patrick Ng             SR  James Logan, Union City, CA              01-24
56-03.00 Christian Cook         SR  Alpharetta, GA                           03-08 *
56-03.00 Birook Woldeyohannes   JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                  02-08
54-06.00 Zack Gregory           SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO               09-28
54-04.75 Jacob Cornelio         JR  Elk Grove, CA                            01-24
53-01.75 Jack Root              JR  Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA           01-24
52-01.00 Ryan Spiecha           JR  Starrs Mills, Fayetteville, GA           03-08 *
50-07.25 Evan Hardin            SO  Harrison, Kennesaw, GA                   03-08 *
50-00.00 Sebastian Shiff        JR  LaSalle, Pasadena, CA                    01-31
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'INDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
 
65’08.25” Davis Fraker         SR  McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA           02-14-10
 
                               2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
63-00.25 Adam Kelly            SR  Barrington, RI                            02-22
59-04.75 Bobby Colantonio      JR  Barrington, RI                            03-08 *
53-03.25 Mike Alvernaz         SR  Barrington, RI                            03-03 *
48-02.75 Matt Dutton           SR  Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA               03-08 *
47-11.75 Jacob Yang            SR  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      03-08 *
47-09.25 Marcus Vieira         SR  Peabody, MA                               03-08 *
44-11.75 Jared Briere          SO  Woonsocket, RI                            02-22
40-11.00 Dilyn Cote            SO  Woonsocket, RI                            02-22
40-08.75 Joe Taylor            SR  Lincoln, RI                               03-08 *
40-08.00 Adrian Matos          SO  Central, Providence, RI                   03-03 *
40-00.50 Jacob Greenless       SO  Woonsocket, RI                            02-22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS'OUTDOOR 35# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
64’05.00” Josh Whitener        SR  North Paulding, Dallas, GA             02-10-13
 
                               2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
48-05.00 Patrick Kunza         SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                11-09
45-01-50 Evan McCracken        SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 10-13
44-07.00 Zack Gregory          SR  Timberland, Wentzville, MO                11-09
43-06.00 Caleb Brown           SR  Ravenwood, Brentwood, TN                  10-13
42-06.00 Etham Scism           JR  Volunteer, Church Hill, TN                10-13
40-10-25 Brett Neelly          SR  Gallatin, TN                              10-13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’INDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                                  NATIONAL INDOOR RECORD
                
68’02.50” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
 
                              NATIONAL CLASS INDOOR RECORDS
 
57’03.00” Katie Kraychir       FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                   02-02-08
58’08.75” Kamryn Brinson       SO  Marist, Atlanta, GA                    02-13-14
65’04.25” Shelby Ashe          JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-14-10
68’02.50” Shelby Ashe          SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                03-13-11
       
                            2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
60-02.25 Kaylee Antill         SR  Tri-Valley, Dresden, OH                   03-07 *
59-07.00 Sabrina Gaitan’       SR  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                  01-17
57-11.75 Haley Showalter       SR  Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO      02-19
57-09.00 Kamryn Brinson        JR  Marist, Atlanta, GA                       01-31
57-06.50 Alva Hicks            SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 02-21
55-09.75 Jordan McClendon      SR  John Borroughs, St. Louis, MO             01-25
54-10.00 Lysah Russell         JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-24
53-11.75 Monae Cooper          JR  New Rochelle, NY                          03-07 *
53-11.00 Leena Morris          SR  Etowah, Woodstock, GA                     01-31
53-01.00 Daija Young           JR  Trinity, Garfield Heights, OH             01-17
52-05.00 Savannah Marlow       SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 02-28
52-01.00 Mariah Mays           SR  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               02-12
51-07.75 Carrol Pauley         SO  Riverdale, Mount Blanchard, OH            03-07 *
51-07.00 Shoshana Isis Trotman JR  Centerville, OH                           03-07 *
51-07.00 Alyssa Wilson         SO  Donovan Catholic, Toms River, NJ          02-22
51-05.25 Emelda Malm-Annan     SR  Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, CA             02-19
50-08.00 Jill Shippee          SO  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            01-16
50-07.50 Tatiana Taylor        SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      01-31
50-04.00 Olivia Seifert        JR  St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY       02-21
50-04.00 Courtney Jacobsen     JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    02-21
50-01.00 Jocelen Ruth          JR  Kutztown, PA                              02-14
49-08.25 Jessica Jeffrey       JR  New Rochelle, NY                          03-07 *
49-07.25 Makena Thomas         JR  Narragansett, RI                          02-21
49-05.00 Danika Okasia         SR  Bloomfield, CT                            01-16
49-04.50 Hayden Merrick        SR  Perimeter Christian, Johns Creek, GA      12-27
49-02.00 Tamia Crockett        SR  Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN      02-28
48-09.50 Carly Timpson         SR  Narragansett, RI                          03-08 *
48-08.00 Faith Estelle         SR  Bloomfield, CT                            03-03 *
48-06.50 Holly Aversch         SR  Leipsic, OH                               02-27
48-03.50 Zharia Jeffries       SR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        01-17
48-01.75 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff   JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 03-08 *
48-00.50 Nickolette Dunbar     JR  Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ               01-24
47-11.00 Katie Dewey           SR  Elmwood, Bloomdale, OH                    01-18
47-08.75 Lundy Spinner         SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            03-07 *
47-08.00 Kristina Insingo      SR  Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY              12-06
47-06.50 Noelle Parker         SR  Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA              02-19
47-02.50 Hannah Chappell       JR  Oakdale, CA                               02-16
47-00.75 Rebecca Stiefler      SR  Frontier, Hamburg, NY                     03-07 *
47-00.00 Sochima Bishop        SR  New Rochelle, NY                          02-22
46-11.00 Meagan Malloy         JR  Smithfield, Esmond, RI                    02-07
46-08.75 Sydnee Walker         SO  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    12-27
46-06.50 Jessica Molina        JR  Westwood, Township of Washington, NJ      01-24
46-04.00 Madelyn Lee           JR  Gordon Lee, Chickamauga, GA               02-19
46-04.00 Molly Leppelmeier     SO  McComb, OH                                01-17
46-03.00 Taylor Grayson        JR  Beech, Hendersonville, TN                 02-28
46-00.75 Madeline Rabing       JR  Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, OR                02-07
45-08.75 Abby Cousens          SR  Portsmouth, RI                            01-24
45-08.00 Lauren Swanson        SR  East Greenwich, RI                        02-07
45-05.00 Hannah Beaumont       JR  Binghamton, NY                            02-28
45-00.75 Juliana Piemonte      SR  Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY               01-09
44-11.00 Cailen Blaire         JR  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    02-14
44-09.75 Samantha Lambert      SR  Wynford, Bucyrus, OH                      03-07 *
44-09.50 Faye Gauthier         JR  West Warwick, RI                          02-10
44-07.50 Cydnee Collins-Luther SR  Trinity Chapel Academy, Powder Springs,GA 01-17
44-04.50 Allie Farmer          SR  Tri-Valley, Dresden, OH                   03-07 *
44-04.50 Alexis Daniels        JR  Binghamton, NY                            01-17
44-03.50 Zandra Adams          SR  Wallkill, NY                              02-27
43-10.50 Maia Garren           JR  Logan, UT                                 02-19
43-09.50 Camryn Bowman         SO  Signal Mountain, TN                       02-19
43-06.50 Allie Amazan          JR  New Rochelle, NY                          02-01
43-04.50 Gina Graziani         JR  Lancaster, NY                             02-07
43-04.50 Bridget Keenan        JR  Twinsburg, OH                             03-07 *
43-00.00 Isabella Marini       SR  Elk Grove, CA                             02-16
43-00.00 Jordan Wildermuth     JR  Jefferson Township, Oak Ridge, NJ         02-01
42-09.50 Joangely Mata         FR  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              02-16
42-09.00 Maliya Crouch         SR  Rock Springs, WY                          02-14
42-08.50 Tara Rochefort        SR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-19
42-06.00 Cecelia Porter        JR  Emma Willard, Troy, NY                    03-07 *
42-05.75 Jasmine Washington    SR  Austin Fitch, Youngstown, OH              03-07 *
42-03.00 Diana Echols          JR  Ellenville, NY                            01-30
42-02.75 Ani Armenakyan        SO  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    02-21
42-02.50 Reshanna Simon        JR  Centerville, OH                           02-27
42-02.50 Valerie Hinds         SR  Kingston, NY                              02-27
41-11.50 Otilia Monteiro       SO  Magnificat, Rocky River, OH               02-27
41-11.50 Ashley Martinez       SR  Woonsocket, RI                            02-21
41-09.00 Courtney Brooks       SR  Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                 02-28
41-08.00 Livie Smelcer         SO  Liberty-Benton, Findlay, OH               01-31
41-07.25 Nijera Manuel         JR  New Rochelle, NY                          12-06
41-06.50 Hana Mehok            SR  Claymont, Uhrichsville, OH                01-17
41-06.00 Tori McKinley         SO  Hickory, Hermitage, PA                    01-31
41-05.00 Brealle Brown         JR  Rush Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      01-17
41-03.00 Alexandra Collins     SR  Cactus Shadows, Scottsdale, AZ            02-28 *
41-01.00 Gabrielle Schultz     SR  Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH            03-07 *
41-01.00 Riley Wilhelm         SR  St. Christopher, Port Huron, MI           01-29
40-11.25 Rebecca Dickinson     JR  North Kingstown, RI                       12-27
40-11.25 Paige Carmichael      JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    12-27
40-11.00 Baylee Geiss          SR  Brunswick, OH                             01-17
40-11.00 Denaia Flanders       SR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       12-19
40-10.00 Jada Taylor           SR  Neptune, NJ                               02-01
40-08.00 Molly Botts           SO  Cranston East, Cranston, RI               01-19
40-06.25 Reilly O’Hare         FR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                12-27
40-06.00 Emily Frasure         JR  Highland, Pocatello, ID                   01-17
40-06.00 Alycia Springs        JR  Mallard Creek. Charlotte, NC              01-24
40-05.00 Caitlin McClain       JR  Kimball (John C), Tracy, CA               02-16
40-03.00 Tricee Beelen         SR  Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI                 02-28
40-01.00 Marie Loua            JR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-24
40-01.00 Tenin Traore          SO  Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI              01-24
40-01.00 Alise Murray          SR  West Seneca, NY                           02-07
40-00.00 Khadia Jenkins        JR  Farmingdale, NY                           01-24
39-11.00 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco   SO  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    02-10
39-10.75 Katerina Gray         SR  Lincoln, RI                               01-24
39-09.00 Briana Strieb         FR  Galion, North Galion, OH                  02-21
39-08.50 Amanda Cuadra         SR  Mt. Vernon, NY                            02-01
39-08.25 Adebelunol Arowosegbe JR  Stivers School for the Arts, Dayton, OH   01-31
39-06.25 Gianna Rao            FR  Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI            01-24
39-06.00 Lauren Coleman        SR  Elizabeth Seton, Blandensburg, MD         02-14
39-03.50 Amanda Taft           JR  Woonsocket, RI                            01-19
39-02.75 Brianna Wooten        SO  Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                  02-21
39-02.00 Neely Parsons         SR  New London, OH                            02-22
39-01.00 Jourdyn Beverly       SR  Elizabeth Seton, Blandensburg, MD         02-21
39-00.25 Madison Camelo        SR  Bishop Fenwick, Peabody, MA               03-08 *
38-10.25 Maya Cooper           SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-14
38-10.00 Khayla Dawson         JR  Olympic, Charlotte, NC                    12-20
38-08.25 Olivia Reeves         JR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                01-31
38-07.50 Brenn Flint           SR  Syracuse, UT                              02-19
38-07.50 Tiffany Coble         JR  North Kingstown, RI                       12-15
38-05.25 Jessica Craven        SR  Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY            02-21
38-05.00 Mirasia Cassese       SR  Rogers, Newport, RI                       01-19
38-04.75 Rachel Wilson         SR  Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, IL         12-20
38-02.00 Ariana McDevitt       SO  Central Falls, RI                         01-19
38-00.25 Hannah Pastagal       SR  Gloucester, MA                            01-10
38-00.25 Madison Haggerty      JR  Loudonville, OH                           03-07 *
38-00.00 Dana Hamilton         SR  Carleton Airport, Carleton, MI            02-20
37-11.25 Johanna Ragland       SR  Lutheran West, Rocky River, OH            03-07 *
37-10.75 Kendra Noneman        JR  Eagle, ID                                 01-17
37-10.00 Rachel Campo          JR  Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY       02-27
37-09.50 Whitney McAtee        SR  Pakersburg, WV                            02-21
37-08.50 Alison Ortega         SR  George Walton Academy, Monroe, GA         01-17
37-08.50 Samantha Andrews      SO  Lincoln, RI                               02-22
37-06.25 Victoria Smith        JR  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                    12-15
37-04.50 Madison Holt          SO  Elk Grove, CA                             02-16
37-04.00 Kailynn Figueroa      SR  Classical, Providence, RI                 01-10
37-04.00 Hannah Gearhart       JR  Licking Valley, Newark, OH                02-14
37-03.75 Anna Lackner          JR  Norte Dame, Elmira, NY                    02-28
37-03.50 Makenna Wray          SR  Covenant Day, Matthews, NC                01-24
37-03.00 Emma Love             SO  Providence, Charlotte, NC                 01-24
37-02.25 Egypt Parker          JR  St. Catherine’s, Bronx, NY                01-24
37-00.25 Samantha Kunza        8th South MS, Wentzville, MO                  02-08
36-11.50 Ana Santiago          SR  East, Rochester, NY                       02-06
36-11.50 Mya Muse              SO  Vestal, NY                                02-14
36-09.75 Rebecca Rock          JR  Penfield, NY                              02-28
36-09.75 Macey Weitz           SR  Richland, WA                              02-06
36-09.50 Ruby Nguyen           SO  Coventry, RI                              12-15
36-09.00 Chelsea Yang          SO  Pilgrim, Warwick, RI                      02-07
36-08.00 Stephanie Billow      SR  Emma Willard, Troy, NY                    01-17
36-06.00 Hannah Heidi          JR  Utica Ford, Sterling Heights, MI          02-28
36-04.75 Brittany Jones        SO  Bloomfield, CT                            03-08 *
36-04.25 Nazarin Walker        JR  Riverdale Baptist, Marlboro, MD           02-21
36-04.00 Leah Hulbert          JR  Rush Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY      02-06
36-03.75 Olyvia Zinkiewich     FR  Brockport, NY                             02-06
36-03.50 Rachel Thomas         SO  Holgate, OH                               02-22
36-03.25 Serena Gizzarelli     SR  Exeter-West Greenwich, West Greenwich, RI 02-14
36-02.50 Grace Morrison        SO  Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, OH          02-21
36-02.25 Kimberly Buchanan     SR  Warwick, RI                               01-24
36-02.00 Katie Roush           SO  Centerville, OH                           02-2*
36-02.00 Allie Frank           JR  Cuyahoga Falls, OH                        01-17
36-01.75 Christna Vilbrun      SR  New Rochelle, NY                          01-24
36-01.25 Megan Smith           SR  Brockport, NY                             02-28
36-01.25 Megan Sieben          FR  Portsmouth, RI                            02-16
36-01.00 Kai Tanner            JR  Oakdale, CA                               02-16
35-11.25 Allie Conry           JR  Brookville, OH                            02-28
35-11.25 Jacqueline Leeds      SO  Stratford, Nashville, TN                  01-31
35-11.00 Payton Breehl         SR  Cuyahoga Falls, OH                        02-22
35-10.50 Kloee Fitch           SO  Lakeland, LaGrange, IN                    01-31
35-10.00 Grace D’Antuono       SR  North Kingstown, RI                       02-10
35-08.75 Luci Olthof           SO  Notre Dame, Elmira, NY                    02-28
35-08.50 Kathleen Young        SO  Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, IL       02-22
35-08.00 Briana Montgomery     SO  Suffern, NY                               02-22
35-07.75 Ashley Smith          SO  Lansing, NY                               02-08
35-07.00 Rachel Richenberg     JR  Canandaigua, NY                           02-06
35-07.00 Sydney Washington     JR  Porter Ridge, Indian Trail, NC            01-24
35-05.25 Lexey Nelson          JR  Fairfield Union, Lancaster, OH            02-22
35-05.00 Kate Zaniol           JR  Lincoln, RI                               02-07
35-02.75 Natalia Pontes        SR  West Warwick, RI                          01-10
35-02.50 Holly Brown           SR  St. Johnsbury Academy, St. Johnsbury, VT  02-07
35-02.25 Jennifer Iozzi        JR  Cranston West, RI                         01-07
35-02.00 Athena Silva          SR  West Warwick, RI                          02-18
35-01.50 Dana Hernandes        SR  Lyons, NY                                 02-06
35-01.25 Emma Harrington       SR  Bishop Fenwick, Peabody, MA               03-08 *
35-01.00 Cerah Moren           SO  John H. Putman, Turlock, CA               02-16
35-00.00 Crista Argirakis      FR  Brunswick, OH                             01-31
35-00.00 Lauren Iosue          SO  Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH              02-14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' OUTDOOR 20# WEIGHT THROW
 
                          NATIONAL OUTDOOR RECORD
 
69’04.00” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               01-16-11
 
                           CLASS OUTDOOR RECORDS
 
54’02.00” Casey Kraychir        FR  Twentynine Palms, CA                  02-17-07
59’04.75” Sabrina Gaitan        SO  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA              02-03-13
61’02.25” Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               03-07-10
69’04.00” Shelby Ashe           SR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA               01-16-11
 
                        2014/2015 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
60-05.75 Sabrina Gaitan’       SR  Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                  01-04
53-11.75 Tatiana Taylor        SR  Walton, Marietta, GA                      03-08 *
50-10.00 Hayden Merrick        SR  Perimeter Christtian, Johns Creek, GA     01-04
50-01.25 Zharia Jeffries       SR  Woodward Academy, College Park, GA        02-08
49-09.25 Noelle Parker         SR  Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA              11-02
48-03.25 Sydnee Walker         SO  King’s Ridge Christian, Alpharetta, GA    03-08 *
46-00.50 Cydnee Collins-Luther SR  Trinity Chapel Academy, Powder Springs,GA 01-04
43-11.25 Camryn Bowman         SO  Signal Mountain, TN                       03-01 *
43-03.75 Jessica Slagus        FR  North Pocono, Moscow, PA                  10-04
42-09.50 Reilly O’Hare         FR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                03-08 *
41-10.75 Grace Artis           SO  Roswell, GA                               03-08 *
41-08.75 Alison Ortega         SR  George Walton Academy, Monroe, GA         02-08
40-06.00 Olivia Reeves         JR  River Ridge, Woodstock, GA                01-04
39-11.25 Jessey Page           JR  South Lake, Groveland, FL                 12-06
39-09.75 Shannah Mallet        8th Cheekland MS, Lawrenceville, GA           03-01 *
38-04.00 Marie Green           SR  Vashon, St. Louis, MO                     09-28
38-00.00 Emily Montgomery      JR  Buchanan, Troy, MO                        11-09
35-00.50 Nia Sheldon           JR  Marietta, GA                              03-08 *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 03-08-15          Updated 03-12-15
 
Standards: boys’ 25# - 50’; boys’ 35# 40’; girls’ 20# 35’.
 
Weekly/final updates up to top 100 in each gender.
 
* = Addition, improvement, change, correction since last update.
 
‘ = Foreign athlete
 
Outdoor performances listed for athletes with no indoor performances, and for
athletes whose outdoor performance is better than his/her indoor performance in
addition to his/her qualifying indoor performance. If an athlete’s indoor 
performance is better than his/her outdoor performance only the indoor
performance is listed
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and developments 
By being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:  http://www.hshammer.com/
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at [email protected]
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.