8/26/21 U.S. High School Hammer List

As the summer seasons nears its end, there were few changes at the top of this week’s national performance lists. However some new athletes make debut on this list this week.

                U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 12# HAMMER THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD
 
261-07 Trey Knight           SR  Ridgefield, WA                         06-27-20
 
                               Class Records
 
218-08 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          07-07-17
243-11 Conor McCullough      SO Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-03-07
260-00 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-28-08
261-07 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                          06-27-20
 
                            2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
236-10 John Fay              SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             06-30
236-09 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan JR Woonsocket, RI                            06-30
235-00 Logan Coles           SR Woonsocket, RI                             05-25
230-02 Collin Burkhart       SR Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                07-24
224-08 Jeremiah Nubbe        JR Rainier, WA                                06-30
215-07 Michael Pinckney      JR High School For Construction,Ozone Park,NY 05-02
211-06 Asher Robbins         JR Barrington, RI                             06-01
205-09 Andrew Harmon         JR North Kingstown, RI                        08-11
205-00 Sean Smith            SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                06-30
203-10 Alex Krause           JR Coventry, CT                               06-30
202-01 Shamus Culhane        JR North Kingstown, RI                        06-26
201-08 Liam Capozza          JR Barrington, RI                             06-01
199-08 Cooper Stroka         SR Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ                 04-11
198-09 Matthew Krogh         SR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   05-14
198-06 Tommy Goggin          SR Cumberland, RI                             06-19
198-04 Aiden Paul            SR West Albany, Albany, OR                    04-24
197-10 Garret Bernt          SR Stevenson, WA                              06-30
196-05 Max Herman            SO Marietta, GA                               06-23
195-02 Tremain Robinson      SR Somerset Academy, Boynton Beach, FL        06-25
194-11 Travis Roux           SR Northport, NY                              03-27
194-04 Ali Abdul-Mumin       JR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-19
191-03 Keegan Li             JR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              07-24
190-09 Jake Sun              JR St.Margaret’s Episc, SanJuan Capistrano,CA 04-24
189-09 Jake Weathers         SR Cosummes Oaks, Elk Grove, CA               07-17
189-02 Gary Moore, Jr.       JR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   03-27
188-06 Ian Clawson           JR South Salem, Salem, OR                     06-30
187-05 Caden Hottman         JR Hermiston, OR                              07-30
186-06 Christian Toro        SO Lincoln, RI                                05-25
185-06 Ben Fiser             JR Marshall, IL                               08-07
185-05 Nathan Borgan         SR Lancaster, OH                              06-06
184-01 James Wright          SR Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    06-30
182-03 Colin Brown           SR Granite Bay, CA                            04-03
181-07 Jaryn Eaton           SR Tokay (SJ), Lodi, CA                       04-03
180-07 Brian Luciano         JR Somers, Lincolndale, NY                    05-23
179-09 Brett Schwartz        JR Santa Fe Trail, Carbondale, KS             06-23
179-01 Aaron Coffey          JR Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                  06-23
178-09 Joel Degracia         SR Minooka, IL                                07-30
178-07 Seth Allen            JR New Manchester, Douglasville, GA           07-30
177-05 Jj Durr               SR Ridgewood, West Lafayette, OH              04-25
176-07 Andrew Schmitz        JR Papillion LaVista, Papillion, NE           07-08
176-06 Parker Kim            SO Syosset, NY                                06-19
175-03 Christian Burroughs   JR Notre Dame, Riverside, CA                  03-27
175-01 Lander Marak          FR Sandy, OR                                  06-19
174-08 Liam McGovern         JR North Kingstown, RI                        06-05
174-01 Charlie Spurrell      JR The Wheeler School, Providence, RI         06-12
172-09 Cameron McNeil        SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               06-06
172-05 Josh Carter           SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             06-26
171-04 Conor Kalvar          SO Trinity, Louisville, KY                    03-20
170-04 Matthew Teague        SR George Mason, Falls Church, VA             06-30
169-06 Kevin McCole          SR Francis Howell, Saint Charles, MO          07-25
168-09 Matthew Belanich      SR Springboro, OH                             04-06
168-08 Collin Warner         SR Springboro, OH                             04-29
168-05 Jude Laroche          SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             05-01
167-02 Josh Dare             SR Westlake, Atlanta, GA                      07-30
166-08 Michael Lee           SR Hendrick Hudson, Montrose, NY              06-06
166-00 Blessjoey Nyannah     JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             06-26
166-00 Weston VanCamp        SR Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS              07-30
165-09 Seam Fearon           SO Barrington, RI                             06-21
165-06 Ty Bettinger          SO North Marion, Aurora, OR                   06-19
165-02 Kareem Jeffries-Hazard SR Central, Providence, RI                   06-12
165-00 Logan Montgomery      JR Ridgeland, Rossville, GA                   06-13
164-11 Nealon Jones          SR Fishers, IN                                06-12
162-04 Josiah Edwards        JR Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, CA               07-17
161-07 Michael Fay           SO Barrington, RI                             06-06
161-06 Kyle Clabough         JR Yorkville, IL                              08-07
161-04 Michael Jitjaeng      SR Big Sandy, TX                              07-30
160-02 Brandon Mota          JR West Warwick, RI                           06-19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 5K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
263-09 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-01-08
 
                           2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
168-04 Christian Toro        SO Lincoln, RI                                05-08
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 6K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
203-11 Conor McCullough      FR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-17-06
218-01 Rudy Winkler          SO Averill Park, NY                        07-17-11
248-11 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-12-08
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                           2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
219-08 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan JR Woonsocket, RI                            07-21
207-07 Logan Coles           SR Woonsocket, RI                             05-08
160-08 Ali Abdul-Mumin       JR Classical, Providence, RI                  07-21
160-01 Christian Toro        SO Lincoln, RI                                07-28
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 16# HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09
 
                              Class Records
 
168-02 Bobby Colantonio      FR Barrington, RI                          08-25-13
192-09 Bobby Colantonio      SO Barrington, RI                          08-17-14
213-09 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          04-14-19
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-22-09
 
                              2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
183-08 Collin Burkhart       SR Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                04-11
173-00 Asher Robbins         JR Barrington, RI                             05-01
168-11 Cooper Stroka         SR Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ                 04-11
162-02 Colin Brown           SR Granite Bay, CA                            03-27
158-08 Michael Pinckney      JR High School For Construction,Ozone Park,NY 07-25
158-05 Andrew Harmon         JR North Kingstown, RI                        08-18 *
155-05 Tremain Robinson      SR Somerset Academy, Boynton Beach, FL        07-09
151-07 Shamus Culhane        JR North Kingstown, RI                        08-18 *
151-02 Jaryn Eaton           SR Tokay (SJ), Lodi, CA                       03-27
148-00 Liam Capozza          JR Barrington, RI                             05-08
147-05 Tommy Goggin          SR Cumberland, RI                             08-18 *
140-08 Jake Weathers         SR Cosummes Oaks, Elk Grove, CA               06-26
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’4K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
 
                               Class Records
 
173-04 Casey Kraychir        FR Twentynine Palms, CA                    05-04-07
192-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                06-02-13
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 06-15-10
211-01 Shelby Ashe           SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 05-15-11
        
                            2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
182-03 Cara Salsberry        SR Somerset Canyons, Palm Beach, FL           02-20
179-11 Sophia Gallucci       SR Coventry, RI                               06-30
175-04 Katelyn Peterson      JR Dixon, CA                                  06-30
169-11 Serena Lalli          SR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-01
169-10 Giavonna Meeks        JR Northfield, Denver, CO                     06-10
169-08 Amanda Opp            SR Lakewood, CO                               04-17
169-01 Sydney Lake           SR Timber Creek, Orlando, FL                  06-12
169-00 Sariyah Horne         JR El Camino Fundamental (SJ) Sacramento, CA  06-26
168-00 Olivia Campbell       JR Pittsfield, IL (Note below.)               08-07
166-04 Rachel Neaves         JR Deer Creek, Edmond, OK                     07-18
165-07 Hayley Chartier       SR Lincoln, RI                                06-05
164-02 Leah Moore            SR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   03-28
163-01 Kaitlyn Gallo         SR Woodinville, WA                            06-30
161-10 Alexandra Payne       SR North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  06-30
161-07 Samantha Marx         SR Andale, KS                                 05-14
161-03 Jillian Stafford      SR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 05-30
160-02 Nicolette Ducharme    SR Cumberland, RI                             06-30
156-10 Daiyanna Cooper       SR Temple, GA                                 06-23
156-08 Annabel Thorstenson   SR Champaign Centennial, IL                   07-29
156-06 Kali Terza            SR Etowah Woodstock, GA                       06-13
156-03 Ashpreet Kler         SR Elk Grove (SJ), CA                         06-26
155-11 Angela Schykerynec    SO Orland, CA                                 06-25
154-09 Kiana Emerson         SR West Valley, Cottonwood, CA                05-29
153-08 Riley Simmons         SR Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, FL              04-03
153-05 MacKenzie Stephens    SR Barrington, RI                             06-26
152-02 MacKenzie Palinski    SR Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills, OH           06-19
150-06 Ariel Ammentorp       JR Union, Camas, WA                           07-30
150-04 Lauren Thomas         FR St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL    07-09
148-10 Erin Waters           SR Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY              06-06
148-10 Ella Rigel            SR Leipsic, OH                                06-06
148-00 Jessica Jericoff      SR Oakdale, CA                                02-27
147-11 Noelia Garcia         SR Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            06-19
147-03 Liangie Calderon      JR Coventry, RI                               06-12
147-01 Olivia O’Connor       JR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   05-14
146-01 Meghan Coyne          SR Barrington, RI                             04-24
144-11 Madeline Wolford      SR Lake City, Coeur D’Alene, ID               06-13
144-08 Emma Harper           SR Oakdale, CA                                06-19
144-07 Madison Speer         FR Tualatin, OR                               08-20 *
143-05 Madison Jones         SR Wilsonville, OR                            04-24
143-04 Hannah Horace         JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     06-01
142-09 Jaiden Martellucci    SR Easton Area, Easton, PA                    06-30
142-02 Savana Ramirez        SR Milwaukie, OR                              04-10
142-01 Gracie Bolick         JR Charles D. Owen, Black Mountain, NC        04-25
141-06 Jordan Mann           SR Skyview, Vancouver, WA                     08-20 *
141-02 Maddie Wattles        SR Mountain View, Meridian, ID                01-23
140-11 Jada Marsh            SR Carrollton, GA                             06-30
140-08 Caitlyn Filloramo     SR Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield CT            05-14
140-04 Hannah Moe            SR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
140-01 Madison Lupino        JR Coventry, RI                               06-19
139-08 Julia Reglewski       SR Grayslake Central, IL                      06-25
139-07 Claire Harrison       JR First Presbyterian Day School, Macon, GA   04-25
139-02 Jamie Jacobs          JR Tualatin, OR                               08-20 *
138-09 Amelia Metz           SO Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                  07-17
138-02 Katharine Beachler    FR Millard North, Millard North, NE           07-08
137-08 Tinia Duncan          SR Meridian, ID                               06-17
137-07 Katelyn Fairchild     SR Andale, KS                                 04-01
137-00 Kimberly Beard        7th Northshore Christian Academy, Everett, WA 07-17
136-04 Sarah Ortes           SR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-28
136-00 Fatima Anne           SR Woonsocket, RI                             06-05
135-09 Skylar Bohlman        JR Lewisville, TX                             08-21 *
135-03 Haley Hernandez       JR Pleasant Grove (SJ), Elk Grove, CA         06-25
135-02 Catherine Dial        SR St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH          06-06
134-10 Cameron Scheiblauer   SR Cambridge, GA                              07-29
134-09 Gabriella Yaccino     SR Providence Catholic, New Lenox, IL         08-07
134-09 Erynn Pasamba         SR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   05-14
133-09 Madison Gunderway     SR Cranston East, RI                          05-24
132-10 Kylee Bennett         SO Narragansett, RI                           08-11
132-09 Noel Frye             SR Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, OH         04-30
131-06 Kaiese Anderson       SR Bloomfield, NJ                             07-29
130-05 Ella Brooks           FR Ralston Valley, Arvada, CO                 08-05
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’3K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-11 Samantha Kunza        JR Timberland, Wentzville, MO              06-03-18
 
                            2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
154-09 Kimberly Beard        7th Northshore Christian Academy, Everett, WA 07-17
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2021 Hammer Throw
 
Standards: Boys’  5k – 160’, 12# - 160’, 6k - 145’, 16# - 140’
           Girls’ 3k – 140’, 4k  - 130’                       
 
Cutoff 08-22-21  Updated 08-26-21    
---------------------------------
* = addition or change
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Note: Olivia Campbell goes to Western High School, Barry, IL.
      However, Western High School does not have a Track Team, so
      Campbell competes on the Pittsfield, IL high school Track Team.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:           
                         http://www.hshammer.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.             
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via email at [email protected]