Final 2021 U.S. High School Hammer Throw List

With August coming to a close, the 2021 outdoor season also officially comes to an end. Here are the final outdoor national performance lists of the year.

                U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 12# HAMMER THROW
 
                              NATIONAL RECORD
 
261-07 Trey Knight           SR  Ridgefield, WA                         06-27-20
 
                               Class Records
 
218-08 Trey Knight           FR Ridgefield, WA                          07-07-17
243-11 Conor McCullough      SO Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-03-07
260-00 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-28-08
261-07 Trey Knight           SR Ridgefield, WA                          06-27-20
 
                            2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
236-10 John Fay              SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             06-30
236-09 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan JR Woonsocket, RI                            06-30
235-00 Logan Coles           SR Woonsocket, RI                             05-25
230-02 Collin Burkhart       SR Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                07-24
224-08 Jeremiah Nubbe        JR Rainier, WA                                06-30
215-07 Michael Pinckney      JR High School For Construction,Ozone Park,NY 05-02
211-06 Asher Robbins         JR Barrington, RI                             06-01
205-09 Andrew Harmon         JR North Kingstown, RI                        08-11
205-00 Sean Smith            SR Webster Thomas, Webster, NY                06-30
203-10 Alex Krause           JR Coventry, CT                               06-30
202-01 Shamus Culhane        JR North Kingstown, RI                        06-26
201-08 Liam Capozza          JR Barrington, RI                             06-01
199-08 Cooper Stroka         SR Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ                 04-11
198-09 Matthew Krogh         SR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   05-14
198-06 Tommy Goggin          SR Cumberland, RI                             06-19
198-04 Aiden Paul            SR West Albany, Albany, OR                    04-24
197-10 Garret Bernt          SR Stevenson, WA                              06-30
196-05 Max Herman            SO Marietta, GA                               06-23
195-02 Tremain Robinson      SR Somerset Academy, Boynton Beach, FL        06-25
194-11 Travis Roux           SR Northport, NY                              03-27
194-04 Ali Abdul-Mumin       JR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-19
191-03 Keegan Li             JR Horace Greeley, Chappaqua, NY              07-24
190-09 Jake Sun              JR St.Margaret’s Episc, SanJuan Capistrano,CA 04-24
189-09 Jake Weathers         SR Cosummes Oaks, Elk Grove, CA               07-17
189-02 Gary Moore, Jr.       JR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   03-27
188-06 Ian Clawson           JR South Salem, Salem, OR                     06-30
187-05 Caden Hottman         JR Hermiston, OR                              07-30
186-06 Christian Toro        SO Lincoln, RI                                05-25
185-06 Ben Fiser             JR Marshall County, Benton, KY                08-07 S
185-05 Nathan Borgan         SR Lancaster, OH                              06-06
184-01 James Wright          SR Great Oak, Temecula, CA                    06-30
182-03 Colin Brown           SR Granite Bay, CA                            04-03
181-07 Jaryn Eaton           SR Tokay (SJ), Lodi, CA                       04-03
180-07 Brian Luciano         JR Somers, Lincolndale, NY                    05-23
179-09 Brett Schwartz        JR Santa Fe Trail, Carbondale, KS             06-23
179-01 Aaron Coffey          JR Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                  06-23
178-09 Joel Degracia         SR Minooka, IL                                07-30
178-07 Seth Allen            JR New Manchester, Douglasville, GA           07-30
177-05 Jj Durr               SR Ridgewood, West Lafayette, OH              04-25
176-07 Andrew Schmitz        JR Papillion LaVista, Papillion, NE           07-08
176-06 Parker Kim            SO Syosset, NY                                06-19
175-03 Christian Burroughs   JR Notre Dame, Riverside, CA                  03-27
175-01 Lander Marak          FR Sandy, OR                                  06-19
174-08 Liam McGovern         JR North Kingstown, RI                        06-05
174-01 Charlie Spurrell      JR The Wheeler School, Providence, RI         06-12
172-09 Cameron McNeil        SR Hilliard Darby, Hilliard, OH               06-06
172-05 Josh Carter           SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             06-26
171-04 Conor Kalvar          SO Trinity, Louisville, KY                    03-20
170-04 Matthew Teague        SR George Mason, Falls Church, VA             06-30
169-06 Kevin McCole          SR Francis Howell, Saint Charles, MO          07-25
168-09 Matthew Belanich      SR Springboro, OH                             04-06
168-08 Collin Warner         SR Springboro, OH                             04-29
168-05 Jude Laroche          SR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI             05-01
167-02 Josh Dare             SR Westlake, Atlanta, GA                      07-30
166-08 Michael Lee           SR Hendrick Hudson, Montrose, NY              06-06
166-00 Blessjoey Nyannah     JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI             06-26
166-00 Weston VanCamp        SR Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS              07-30
165-09 Seam Fearon           SO Barrington, RI                             06-21
165-06 Ty Bettinger          SO North Marion, Aurora, OR                   06-19
165-02 Kareem Jeffries-Hazard SR Central, Providence, RI                   06-12
165-00 Logan Montgomery      JR Ridgeland, Rossville, GA                   06-13
164-11 Nealon Jones          SR Fishers, IN                                06-12
163-10 Michael Fay           SO Barrington, RI                             08-25
162-04 Josiah Edwards        JR Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, CA               07-17
161-06 Kyle Clabough         JR Yorkville, IL                              08-07
161-04 Michael Jitjaeng      SR Big Sandy, TX                              07-30
160-02 Brandon Mota          JR West Warwick, RI                           06-19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 5K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
263-09 Conor McCullough      JR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              06-01-08
 
                           2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
182-04 Christian Toro        SO Lincoln, RI                                08-25
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 6K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR  Averill Park, NY                       07-02-13
 
                               Class Records
 
203-11 Conor McCullough      FR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               06-17-06
218-01 Rudy Winkler          SO Averill Park, NY                        07-17-11
248-11 Conor McCullough      JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-12-08
249-00 Rudy Winkler          SR Averill Park, NY                        07-02-13
 
                           2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
219-08 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan JR Woonsocket, RI                            07-21
207-07 Logan Coles           SR Woonsocket, RI                             05-08
160-08 Ali Abdul-Mumin       JR Classical, Providence, RI                  07-21
160-01 Christian Toro        SO Lincoln, RI                                07-28
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 16# HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR  Chaminade, West Hills, CA              07-22-09
 
                              Class Records
 
168-02 Bobby Colantonio      FR Barrington, RI                          08-25-13
192-09 Bobby Colantonio      SO Barrington, RI                          08-17-14
213-09 Trey Knight           JR Ridgefield, WA                          04-14-19
219-07 Conor McCullough      SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA               07-22-09
 
                              2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
190-02 Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan JR Woonsocket, RI                            08-28
183-08 Collin Burkhart       SR Nazareth Area, Nazareth, PA                04-11
173-00 Asher Robbins         JR Barrington, RI                             05-01
168-11 Cooper Stroka         SR Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ                 04-11
162-02 Colin Brown           SR Granite Bay, CA                            03-27
158-08 Michael Pinckney      JR High School For Construction,Ozone Park,NY 07-25
158-05 Andrew Harmon         JR North Kingstown, RI                        08-18
155-07 Tommy Goggin          SR Cumberland, RI                             08-25
155-05 Tremain Robinson      SR Somerset Academy, Boynton Beach, FL        07-09
151-07 Shamus Culhane        JR North Kingstown, RI                        08-18
151-02 Jaryn Eaton           SR Tokay (SJ), Lodi, CA                       03-27
148-00 Liam Capozza          JR Barrington, RI                             05-08
146-06 Charlie Spurrell      JR The Wheeler School, Providence, RI         08-28
140-08 Jake Weathers         SR Cosummes Oaks, Elk Grove, CA               06-26
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’4K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR  St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                06-15-10
 
                               Class Records

173-04 Casey Kraychir        FR Twentynine Palms, CA                    05-04-07
192-05 Sabrina Gaitan’       SO Sprayberry, Marietta, GA                06-02-13
214-04 Shelby Ashe           JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 06-15-10
211-01 Shelby Ashe           SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA                 05-15-11
        
                            2021 PERFORMANCE LIST

182-03 Cara Salsberry        SR Somerset Canyons, Palm Beach, FL           02-20
179-11 Sophia Gallucci       SR Coventry, RI                               06-30
175-04 Katelyn Peterson      JR Dixon, CA                                  06-30
169-11 Serena Lalli          SR Classical, Providence, RI                  06-01
169-10 Giavonna Meeks        JR Northfield, Denver, CO                     06-10
169-08 Amanda Opp            SR Lakewood, CO                               04-17
169-01 Sydney Lake           SR Timber Creek, Orlando, FL                  06-12
169-00 Sariyah Horne         JR El Camino Fundamental (SJ) Sacramento, CA  06-26
168-00 Olivia Campbell       JR Pittsfield, IL (Note below.)               08-07
166-04 Rachel Neaves         JR Deer Creek, Edmond, OK                     07-18
165-07 Hayley Chartier       SR Lincoln, RI                                06-05
164-02 Leah Moore            SR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   03-28
163-01 Kaitlyn Gallo         SR Woodinville, WA                            06-30
161-10 Alexandra Payne       SR North Kitsap, Poulsbo, WA                  06-30
161-07 Samantha Marx         SR Andale, KS                                 05-14
161-03 Jillian Stafford      SR Dana Hills, Dana Point, CA                 05-30
160-02 Nicolette Ducharme    SR Cumberland, RI                             06-30
156-10 Daiyanna Cooper       SR Temple, GA                                 06-23
156-08 Annabel Thorstenson   SR Champaign Centennial, IL                   07-29
156-06 Kali Terza            SR Etowah Woodstock, GA                       06-13
156-03 Ashpreet Kler         SR Elk Grove (SJ), CA                         06-26
155-11 Angela Schykerynec    SO Orland, CA                                 06-25
154-09 Kiana Emerson         SR West Valley, Cottonwood, CA                05-29
153-08 Riley Simmons         SR Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, FL              04-03
153-05 MacKenzie Stephens    SR Barrington, RI                             06-26
152-02 MacKenzie Palinski    SR Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills, OH           06-19
150-06 Ariel Ammentorp       JR Union, Camas, WA                           07-30
150-04 Lauren Thomas         FR St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL    07-09
148-10 Erin Waters           SR Lakeland/Panas, Cortlandt, NY              06-06
148-10 Ella Rigel            SR Leipsic, OH                                06-06
148-00 Jessica Jericoff      SR Oakdale, CA                                02-27
147-11 Noelia Garcia         SR Juanita Sanchez, Providence, RI            06-19
147-03 Liangie Calderon      JR Coventry, RI                               06-12
147-01 Olivia O’Connor       JR Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   05-14
146-01 Meghan Coyne          SR Barrington, RI                             04-24
144-11 Madeline Wolford      SR Lake City, Coeur D’Alene, ID               06-13
144-08 Emma Harper           SR Oakdale, CA                                06-19
144-07 Madison Speer         FR Tualatin, OR                               08-20
143-05 Madison Jones         SR Wilsonville, OR                            04-24
143-04 Hannah Horace         JR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                     06-01
142-09 Jaiden Martellucci    SR Easton Area, Easton, PA                    06-30
142-02 Savana Ramirez        SR Milwaukie, OR                              04-10
142-01 Gracie Bolick         JR Charles D. Owen, Black Mountain, NC        04-25
141-06 Jordan Mann           SR Skyview, Vancouver, WA                     08-20
141-02 Maddie Wattles        SR Mountain View, Meridian, ID                01-23
140-11 Jada Marsh            SR Carrollton, GA                             06-30
140-08 Caitlyn Filloramo     SR Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield CT            05-14
140-04 Hannah Moe            SR Cumberland, RI                             05-10
140-01 Madison Lupino        JR Coventry, RI                               06-19
139-08 Julia Reglewski       SR Grayslake Central, IL                      06-25
139-07 Claire Harrison       JR First Presbyterian Day School, Macon, GA   04-25
139-02 Jamie Jacobs          JR Tualatin, OR                               08-20
138-09 Amelia Metz           SO Cherokee, Rogersville, TN                  07-17
138-02 Katharine Beachler    FR Millard North, Millard North, NE           07-08
137-08 Tinia Duncan          SR Meridian, ID                               06-17
137-07 Katelyn Fairchild     SR Andale, KS                                 04-01
137-00 Kimberly Beard        7th Northshore Christian Academy, Everett, WA 07-17
136-04 Sarah Ortes           SR Classical, Providence, RI                  03-28
136-00 Fatima Anne           SR Woonsocket, RI                             06-05
135-09 Skylar Bohlman        JR Lewisville, TX                             08-21
135-03 Haley Hernandez       JR Pleasant Grove (SJ), Elk Grove, CA         06-25
135-02 Catherine Dial        SR St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH          06-06
134-10 Cameron Scheiblauer   SR Cambridge, GA                              07-29
134-09 Gabriella Yaccino     SR Providence Catholic, New Lenox, IL         08-07
134-09 Erynn Pasamba         SR West Ranch, Valencia, CA                   05-14
133-09 Madison Gunderway     SR Cranston East, RI                          05-24
132-10 Kylee Bennett         SO Narragansett, RI                           08-11
132-09 Noel Frye             SR Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, OH         04-30
131-06 Kaiese Anderson       SR Bloomfield, NJ                             07-29
130-05 Ella Brooks           FR Ralston Valley, Arvada, CO                 08-05
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  U.S.  HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’3K HAMMER THROW
 
                              National Record
 
214-11 Samantha Kunza        JR Timberland, Wentzville, MO              06-03-18
 
                            2021 PERFORMANCE LIST
 
154-09 Kimberly Beard        7th Northshore Christian Academy, Everett, WA 07-17
142-06 Jillian Leahy         SO Lincoln, RI                                08-28
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2021 Hammer Throw
Standards: Boys’  5k – 160’, 12# - 160’, 6k - 145’, 16# - 140’
           Girls’ 3k – 140’, 4k  - 130’                       
 
Cutoff 08-31-21  Updated 09-09-21    
---------------------------------
S = Ben Fiser - School and State correction.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Note: Olivia Campbell goes to Western High School, Barry, IL.
      However, Western High School does not have a Track Team, so
      Campbell competes on the Pittsfield, IL high school Track Team.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Keep up on high school Hammer Throw and Weight Throw information and
developments by being a regular visitor to HMMR Media at:           
                         http://www.hshammer.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.             
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via email at [email protected]