Bishop Loughlin Games (NY) Results

Results from the Bishop Loughlin Games in New York.

Bishop Loughlin Games 2024
Dec 16, 2023 Dec 17, 2023
Ocean Breeze Track and Field Facility, Staten Island, NY

Boys Weight Throw Varsity
====================================================================
   NAME                    YR   TEAM                        MARK
====================================================================
1  Georgios Stergiopoulos  10   Chaminade                   59-4.75
2  Nathan West             12   Christian Brothers (Alb)    57-5.75
3  Terrance Chu            12   Susan Wagner                54-0.25
4  Samual Desany           12   Columbia                    49-10.75
5  Jonathan Szymanski      10   Chaminade                   47-11.75
6  Anthony McLaughlin      12   Columbia                    44-6   
7  Luis Moreno             12   Susan Wagner                40-11.75
8  Rehan Ahshan            12   Susan Wagner                40-5.50
9  Jacob Baker             11   Christian Brothers (Alb)    40-4.75
10 Nico Heath              12   Columbia                    39-9.75
11 Enzo Rappacciuolo       11   Monsignor Farrell           39-3   
12 Antonio Gallina         12   Susan Wagner                38-9.25
13 Lucas Rodriguez         11   George W. Hewlett           36-8.50
14 James DeRose            10   W. Tresper Clarke           34-7.75
15 Philip Baboloa          10   George W. Hewlett           33-4.75
16 Loen Mullai             10   McKee/Staten Island Tech    33-4   
17 Nicholas Whitlock       11   Minisink Valley             32-2   
18 Derek Cruzatte          12   New Dorp                    32-1.50
19 Ryan DeLuccia           10   W. Tresper Clarke           30-3.25
20 William Carroll         12   W. Tresper Clarke           29-2.50
21 Gavin Mitchell          11   W. Tresper Clarke           27-7.50
22 Abel Robles             12   Methacton                   25-5.50
23 Dominick Lord            9    George W. Hewlett          25-0.75
24 Lorik Asani             11   McKee/Staten Island Tech    22-11  
25 Bedirhan Sade           10   Methacton                   21-4.25
26 Holden Miller           11   John Jay                    19-8   
27 Christopher Salvatore   11   New Dorp                    18-5.25

Girls Weight Throw Varsity
===================================================================
   NAME                    YR   TEAM                        MARK
===================================================================
1  Jill Stroup             12   Villa Maria (Malvern)       39-8.50 
2  Anthoneya John          12   Medgar Evers College Prep.  37-11.25
3  Chloe Iannitti          11   St. Francis Prep            35-2.75 
4  Kayla Spencer           12   Medgar Evers College Prep.  33-10   
5  Aisha Suleiman          12   Susan Wagner                33-7.75 
6  Giada Puliga            12   Minisink Valley             29-10.50
7  Sol Holston             12   Emma Willard                29-6.25
8  Reese Dyson             11   Villa Maria (Malvern)       28-3    
9  Anna Diakou             11   Smithtown West              27-2.25 
10 Oreoluwa Ogunfuwa       10   Curtis                      27-2    
11 Harleen Singh           12   Susan Wagner                26-4   
12 Zanae Miller            11   Susan Wagner                25-7.25 
13 Angelina Gramarossa     11   Sachem North                24-7.25
14 Aaliyah Wood            10   Minisink Valley             24-7   
15 Helena Sopin            11   Minisink Valley             23-9.50
16 Jameka Fontaine         10   Sachem North                22-9.25
17 Morgan Petti                 Smithtown West              22-8   
18 Ari Flores Rojas        10   Sachem North                22-1.25
19 Samantha McDowell       10   Villa Maria (Malvern)       22-1   
20 Sophia Cagnetto         12   Sachem North                21-3.75
21 Laurie Harrrison        10   Susan Wagner                19-9.50 
22 Sophia Kougiemitros     9    St. Francis Prep            17-0.75