Armory Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (NY) Results

Results from the Armory Officials Hall of Fame Invitational.

Armory Officials Hall of Fame Invitational 2024
Jan 19, 2024 Jan 20, 2024
The Armory Track & Field Center, New York, NY

Boys Weight Throw Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Durang, Tyler             12 Lincoln-RI            62-04.25
  2 Heichberger, Graeden      12 Springville           60-06.00
  3 Chambers, Kristopher      12 Baldwin-NY            59-11.50
  4 DuBard, Donovan           12 Cheektowaga           59-05.75
  5 Murtha, Mitchell          12 Lincoln-RI            57-00.75
  6 Chafouleas, James         12 Hanover-NH            56-06.00
  7 Kapadia, Ravi             12 Lincoln-RI            55-08.75
  8 Mulqueen, Eric            11 Iona Prep-NY          54-06.50
  9 Chu, Terrance             12 Susan Wagner          54-04.25
 10 McWilliams, Daniel        12 Massapequa-N          53-09.75
 11 Stroka, Oliver            12 Don Bosco-NJ          53-08.50
 12 Mourad, Julian            11 Lincoln-RI            53-08.25
 13 Whittaker, Cameron        12 West Seneca           49-08.00
 14 Samuels, Matthew          10 Mt Vernon-NY          49-00.75
 15 Blenis, Gabe              12 Norwich-NY            48-09.50
 16 Schiffhauer, Jacob        12 West Seneca           48-03.75
 17 McCaffrey, Devin          12 Lincoln-RI            48-01.75
 18 McCauley, Jason           12 Massapequa-N          47-06.25
 19 Edmond, Djurabi           11 Westbury-NY           47-04.75
 20 Mourad, Ronald            12 Lincoln-RI            47-02.50
 21 Pillai, Varun             12 New Hyde Par          45-09.75
 22 Guthartz, Jonah           10 West End-NY           45-01.75
 23 Ahshan, Rehan             12 Susan Wagner          44-10.25
 24 Morrissey, Michael        10 Sidney-NY             44-09.75
 25 Clouden, Sean             12 West Seneca          J44-09.25
 26 DeWan, Quinlan            10 Shenendehowa         J44-08.25
 27 Thompson, Matthew         11 Shenendehowa          44-05.75
 28 Pulver, Braiden           12 Shenendehowa          44-01.00
 29 Moreno, Luis              12 Susan Wagner          43-10.50
 30 Lehman, Trent             10 Shenendehowa         J42-11.50
 31 Zatlukal, Michael         12 West Seneca           42-04.25
 32 Heath, Nico               12 Columbia-NY          J41-04.75
 33 Sanders, Brady            12 Massapequa-N          41-01.00
 34 Muscara, Nicholas         11 Massapequa-N          39-05.75
 35 Gammons, Robert           12 Paul D Schre         J36-04.25
 36 Rennhack, Jonathan        12 New Hyde Par         J35-05.75
 -- Murchison, Judah           9 Freeport-NY               FOUL
 -- McLaughlin, Anthony       12 Columbia-NY               FOUL
 -- Desany, Samuel            12 Columbia-NY               FOUL

Girls Weight Throw Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Ewers, Meagan             11 Medgar Evers          43-09.25
  2 Scubla, Elizabeth         11 St Anthony's          43-00.50
  3 Murrell-Sanders, Aniyah   12 Elizabeth-NJ          42-02.75
  4 Stroup, Jill              12 Villa Maria-          39-01.00
  5 Collette, Caitlin            Shenendehowa          38-11.50
  6 John, Anthoneya           12 Medgar Evers          36-09.25
  7 Miles, Delia              11 St Anthony's          35-11.00
  8 Allen, Kailey             12 Depew-NY              34-11.75
  9 Aichinger, Gabriela       11 Iroquois-NY           33-03.25
 10 Bieber, Mira              11 Bronx Scienc          33-03.00
 11 Verduga, Emily            10 Shenendehowa          31-09.25
 12 Mousouroulis, Lyla        12 Paul D Schre          31-05.50
 13 Gaines, Ziah              12 Mt Vernon-NY          31-02.25
 14 Parish, Magdalena         11 Springville           27-11.25
 15 Tomas Lopez, Carina       10 New Rochelle          27-04.00
 15 Dyson, Reese              11 Villa Maria-          27-04.00
 17 Bazile, Lincey            10 New Rochelle          27-03.00
 18 Cumberbatch, Ashley       11 New Rochelle          27-01.50
 19 Saunders-Blake, Lourdes   11 Freeport-NY           27-00.75
 20 Russo, Jillian            10 St Anthony's          26-05.50
 21 Hinds, Sheridan           12 Mt Vernon-NY          26-04.50
 22 Amborski, Sarah           11 West Seneca           26-02.75
 23 Banks, Delaney            12 West Seneca           25-05.75
 24 Harrison, G'Yaah          12 Mt Vernon-NY          23-08.25
 25 Osman, Lelianar           12 New Rochelle          22-10.00
 26 Brown, Emily              10 Seaford-NY            22-04.00
 27 Shahid, Umera             11 Seaford-NY            22-03.00
 -- Spencer, Kayla            12 Medgar Evers              FOUL
 -- Mandarino, Abrianna       10 St Anthony's              FOUL
 -- Goncalves, Charlotte      12 Mt Vernon-NY              FOUL
 -- Lucas, Sarah              11 Paul D Schre              FOUL