Spokane High School Invitational (WA) Results

Big new bests for Lander Mark (Sandy, OR) and  Marissa Johnson (Tigard, OR) helped them claim victory at the Spokane High School Invitational.

Spokane HS Invitational 2024
Jan 20, 2024 Jan 21, 2024
The Podium, Spokane , WA

Boys High School Open Weight Throw Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
   1 Lander Marak                 SuperThrowerTrackClub        22.23m 
   2 Tyler Bates                  Unattached                   19.22m 
   3 Calvin Gutierrez             Seattle Masters Athletic     18.96m 
   4 Blake Johns                  Spike Up Athletics           18.60m 
   5 Joseph Miraya                Iron Wood TC                 17.32m 
   6 Duke Pascoe                  Central                      17.28m 
   7 Braeden Koehler              Seattle Masters Athletic     16.70m 
   8 Dominic Mikacevich Warho     Unattached                   15.19m 
   9 Landon Reid                  SuperThrowerTrackClub        14.57m 
  10 Adam Sessions Jr.            Valley Flash                 14.45m 
  11 Eduardo Garcia               Seattle Masters Athletic     14.16m 
  12 Hayden Falor                 Unattached                   13.18m 
  13 Ethan Wynsryg                Iron Wood TC                 13.12m 
  14 Aidan Hendricks              Iron Wood TC                 12.90m 
  15 Leonardo Sandoval            Unattached                   12.53m 
  16 Calvin Bishop                Unattached                   11.79m 
  17 Logan Remington              Top Pacers                   10.86m 
  18 Bryson Chase                 Iron Wood TC                 10.79m 
  19 Amos Lewis                   Unattached                   10.09m 
  20 Jostin Rasmussen             Unattached                    8.73m 
  21 Brayden Huson                St Helens                     8.69m 
  22 Caleb Cupp                   St Helens                     6.22m 
  23 Nick Leader                  St Helens                     5.10m 
  -- Kaleb Cunningham             Unattached                      DNS 
  -- Kale Kardonsky               Iron Wood TC                    DNS 
  -- Hunter Allen                 Iron Wood TC                    DNS 

Girls High School Open Weight Throw Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
   1 Marissa Johnson              SuperThrowerTrackClub        16.16m 
   2 Kimberly Beard               Get Strong First Track C     15.58m 
   3 Lilly Lowry                  Iron Wood TC                 14.40m 
   4 Jacklin Linnemeyer           Iron Wood TC                 13.42m 
   5 Thea Jeffress                Top Pacers                   13.11m 
   6 Madison Speer                SuperThrowerTrackClub        13.06m 
   7 Brooklyn Epperley            Central                      12.85m 
   8 Hannah Petrillo              SuperThrowerTrackClub        12.34m 
   9 Claire Huhmann               Iron Wood TC                 12.20m 
  10 Ivy Smith                    Iron Wood TC                 11.32m 
  11 Maddilyn Miner               Valley Flash                 10.50m 
  12 Kara Minette                 Iron Wood TC                  9.58m 
  13 Cale Stinebaugh              Iron Wood TC                  9.14m 
  14 Mahie Kaleleiki              Spartan Track Club Hawai      8.57m 
  15 Addison Thayer               Spike Up Athletics            8.35m 
  16 Riya Roylance                St Helens                     5.44m 
  -- Ashley Sheirbon              SuperThrowerTrackClub           DNS 
  -- Adelaide Bergman             Seattle Masters Athletic        DNS 
  -- Elise Drake                  Kajaks T&F Club                 DNS