URI Indoor Track Classic (RI) Results

Results from the URI Indoor Track Classic.

URI Indoor Track Classic
Jan 6, 2024
Mackal Field House, Kingston, RI

Boys Weight Throw   
===========================================================
   NAME                YR   TEAM                   MARK
===========================================================
1  Owen Spira          11   Exeter/West Greenwich  64-5    
2  Tyler Durang        12   Lincoln High           62-3    
3  Adam Beaudry        12   Woonsocket             61-8    
4  Joseph Adams             Barrington             60-9    
5  Thomas Matlock      11   East Lyme              58-4    
6  Anthony Colucci     12   Coventry               57-3    
7  Zackery Delsasso    12   Coventry               57-3    
8  Jack Harmon         11   North Kingstown        57-1    
9  Owen Allen          11   Ponaganset             54-1   
10 Ravi Kapadia        12   Lincoln High           53-11   
11 Shane Motta         12   Cumberland             53-5    
12 Cooper Conklin      12   Cumberland             51-2   
13 Sean Roberts        12   North Kingstown        51-1   
14 Aidan Simao         12   Coventry               50-0   
15 Brandon Wolfenden   11   Pilgrim                49-0   
16 Alex Bonilla        12   Woonsocket             49-0   
17 Devin McCaffrey     12   Lincoln High           48-8   
18 Wil Chase           12   Coventry               47-11  
19 Cole Menning        10   Pilgrim                45-11  
20 Abdou Sidibe        12   Classical              45-10   
21 Seamus Considine    11   South Kingstown        45-5   
22 Sean Anderson       10   Toll Gate              44-9   
23 Aidan Messer        11   Woonsocket             44-6   
24 Kahlyl Walmsley     11   Rogers                 43-9   
25 Luciano Bilotto     12   Prout School           42-9   
26 Aiden Fitzgerald    12   Cumberland             41-5   
27 Daryl St. Clermont  10   Classical              41-4   
28 Aiden Lyons         12   Ponaganset             40-6   
29 Raymond Williams    9    Woonsocket             39-5   
30 Antonio Pagan       12   South Kingstown        38-8   
31 Jackson Kavanaugh   10   Toll Gate              38-3   
32 Brenden Pennington  12   East Lyme              36-5   
33 Robert Zompa        12   Exeter/West Greenwich  35-3   
34 Rowen Jay           11   Ponaganset             32-4   

Girls Weight Throw
===========================================================
   NAME                YR   TEAM                   MARK
===========================================================
1  Giana DeCesare      12   Ponaganset             47-8.50 
2  Adelaide Caron      11   Woonsocket             47-0.25 
3  Jillian Walters     11   Ponaganset             46-2.75 
4  Isabella Piette     11   Woonsocket             46-1.75 
5  Suzan Adekunle      12   Classical              45-8.50 
6  Angeliea Ortiz      11   Woonsocket             45-2.25 
7  Mia Hoskins         11   Coventry               43-9.75 
8  Chibuzo Ihenachio   10   Classical              43-9.75 
9  Gifty Bediako       11   Classical              42-8.75 
10 Abby Philbin        12   Narragansett           41-5   
11 Mia Boyajian        10   Prout School           39-9   
12 Julia Smith         10   Prout School           39-3.25 
13 Brynn Patterson     11   Cumberland             39-3    
14 Lacie Grenier       12   Cumberland             39-2   
15 Vanessa Jones       10   Toll Gate              38-3.75
16 Lucille Ambrad      12   South Kingstown        37-10.50
17 Mariah Ajiboye      11   Classical              37-9.75
18 Nelmarix Santos Mojica 10   Classical           37-1   
19 Deirdra Picillo     11   Prout School           36-0.75
20 Gianna Stanley      11   Coventry               35-8.25 
21 Adison Dawe         12   South Kingstown        35-4.25
22 Ava Gallo           10   West Warwick           34-3.75
23 Harmony Forrest     12   Classical              33-1   
24 Payton Goulding     11   Cumberland             32-2   
25 Brenna Daniels      12   Cumberland             32-0   
26 Lacey-Lee Keramidas 12   East Lyme              31-4   
27 Julia Raymond       12   Woonsocket             31-0.50
28 Nialonis Smith      10   New Bedford            30-10.50  
29 Audrianna Pinocci   12   Narragansett           29-8.25
30 Moholuwa Adeniyi    10   Classical              28-8.50
31 Makenzie Fernstrom  10   Exeter/West Greenwich  27-2.25
32 Christina Gonzalez  10   Classical              26-4.25
33 Ruby Thoms          10   East Lyme              26-2.50
34 Elianna Wallace     12   East Lyme              21-1.75