World Trophy Invitational (RI) Results

Results from the World Trophy Invitational.

World Trophy Invitational
Jan 20, 2024
Providence Career and Technical School, Providence, RI

Girls Weight Throw  
==========================================================
    NAME                   YR  TEAM              MARK
==========================================================
1   Susan Adekunle         12  Classical         47-9  
2   Gifty Bediako          11  Classical         47-3.25
3   Adelaide Caron         11  Woonsocket        46-0.25
4   Isabella Piette        11  Woonsocket        45-3.25
5   Giana Decesare         12  Ponaganset        44-8  
6   Julia Smith            10  The Prout School  44-5.50
7   Vanessa Jones          10  Toll Gate         43-7.75
8   Abigial Philbin        12  Narragansett      43-3.25
8   Chibuzo Ihenacho       10  Classical         43-3.25
10  Angeliea Ortiz         11  Woonsocket        41-7.75
11  Nelmarix Santos Mojica 10  Classical         41-5  
12  Jillian Walters        11  Ponaganset        40-9.50
13  Taylor McGinness       10  Smithfield        40-4.50
14  Mariah Ajiboye         11  Classical         39-7.50
15  Mia Boyajian           10  The Prout School  38-8.75
16  Ava Gallo              10  West Warwick      38-7  
17  Avery Aldridge          9  Lincoln           35-1.75
18  Deirdra Picillo        11  The Prout School  34-5.75
18  Landa Weah             11  Hope              34-5.75
20  Kitty Wang             10  Barrington        34-4  
21  Julia Raymond          12  Woonsocket        34-2  
22  Natalie Antonio        11  Barrington        33-6.25
23  Aundrea Chase          11  West Warwick      33-0.75
24  Moholuwa Adeniyi       10  Classical         32-1.50
25  Katelyn Rogers         11  Lincoln           30-11.75
26  Mary ethel Moore       10  Juanita Sanchez   30-6  
27  Reese Rossi            10  Smithfield        29-1.75
28  Juliane Gamboa         10  Hope              28-9.75
29  Allena Kelly           10  Barrington        27-5.75
30  Mackenzie Gallagher    11  Narragansett      27-4.75
31  Aria Haan              11  East Greenwich    27-1.75
32  Amy Castaneda          11  Hope              27-1.25
33  Peyton Giroux           9  La Salle Academy  26-4.75
34  Kelsea Flaherty         9  The Prout School  26-2  
35  Satlara Agamonte        9  Classical         26-1  
36  Raquel Ortiz           10  Juanita Sanchez   25-7.25
37  Layne Rogalski          9  Cumberland        25-4.75
38  Kennedy Hilton         11  La Salle Academy  25-1.25
39  Aiyana Walton           9  Hope              24-8.25
40  Averey Dansereau       10  Portsmouth        23-8.50
41  Alexandra Murray       12  Lincoln           23-6.25
42  Hailey Miranda         10  Lincoln           23-1.50
43  Alina Dorsey           10  Toll Gate         23-0.25
44  Sofia Da La Vega Alarcon 10  Cumberland      22-6.50
45  Bailey Luckett         10  West Warwick      22-0  
46  Kendyll Brigga          9  West Warwick      21-9.50
47  Kaitlin Manion          9  Lincoln           21-4.25
48  Jaya Richards          10  Juanita Sanchez   21-2.50
49  Alyson Smith           10  North Smithfield  19-7  
50  Charlize Fernandez     11  Lincoln           19-0.75
51  Ruth Daigneau           9  La Salle Academy  18-4.75
52  Gislania Ngningone Bossok 9  Classical       16-1.75
53  Gianna Santiago         9  Classical         16-0.75

Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================
    NAME                   YR  TEAM              MARK
==========================================================
1   Matt Giuliano          12  Bishop Hendricken 64-7.50
2   Adam Beaudry           12  Woonsocket        64-5  
3   Owen Spira             11  Exeter WGreenwich 63-6.25
4   Derek Goll             12  Bishop Hendricken 61-8  
5   Owen Allen             11  Ponaganset        60-10  
6   Joe Adams              10  Barrington        57-9.25
7   Jack Harmon            11  North Kingstown   55-9.25
8   Nathan Ainabe          --  La Salle Academy  55-1.50
9   Benjamin Taglianetti   10  Bishop Hendricken 53-11.75
10  Shamrock Thoun         10  Woonsocket        53-10.50
11  Alex Bonilla           12  Woonsocket        53-10.25
12  Owen Degnan            12  Narragansett      53-1.75
13  Sean Roberts           12  North Kingstown   52-0  
14  Abdou Sidibe           12  Classical         51-8.50
15  Marcus Sukkar          12  Bishop Hendricken 51-2.25
16  Jacob Weidinger        12  Bishop Hendricken 50-7.75
17  Ethan Charnley         11  Bishop Hendricken 50-5  
18  Domenic Corona         --  La Salle Academy  49-10.25
19  Shane Fagan            12  Bishop Hendricken 49-9.75
20  Chase Bedrossian       10  Bishop Hendricken 49-5.25
21  Cole Menning           10  Pilgrim           48-5.75
22  Owen Rielly            10  Bishop Hendricken 48-1.50
23  Blake Lukens           12  Bishop Hendricken 47-7.50
24  Marco Lopergolo        11  Barrington        47-6.25
25  Matt Friel             12  Bishop Hendricken 47-0.25
26  Greg Flanders          12  Bishop Hendricken 45-11  
27  Brandon Wolfenden      11  Pilgrim           45-8.75
28  Aidan Messer           11  Woonsocket        45-8.50
29  Seth Borges            11  Smithfield        45-7.75
30  Aidan Igoe             11  Bishop Hendricken 45-7.25
31  Daniel Vargas          10  Classical         44-11.75
32  Oyebade Lipede         10  Classical         44-10.50
33  Connor Wordell         11  North Kingstown   44-7  
34  Joseph Sala            11  Smithfield        44-4.25
35  Luke Bilotto           12  The Prout School  44-3.50
36  Aiden Lyons            12  Ponaganset        44-2.25
37  Matthew Moretti        11  La Salle Academy  43-5  
38  Chris Lagasse          10  North Smithfield  43-2.75
39  Jacob Arthurs          10  Toll Gate         42-10  
40  Robert Tannenbaum      10  Classical         41-7  
41  Brayden O'Rourke       10  North Kingstown   40-6  
42  Malakai Phetsarath     10  Lincoln           40-1.50
43  Ryan Luke              11  Cranston West HS  40-0.25
44  Ronald Diaz            11  Hope              39-3  
45  Saul Palafox           11  Woonsocket        39-1  
46  Deansley Pierre Jerome 10  Classical         38-7.75
47  Raymond Williams        9  Woonsocket        38-6.50
48  Kyle Limoges           10  Ponaganset        38-5.50
49  Lorenzo Mejia          10  North Kingstown   38-0.25
50  Dylan Pacheco          11  La Salle Academy  37-11.75
51  Billy Paniccia         10  The Prout School  37-9  
52  Frankie Corbo          12  Smithfield        36-5.75
53  Xavier Murray          10  Cumberland        36-3.25
54  Nathan Szpotanski      12  West Warwick      36-0.50
55  Stanley Molina         12  Shea Senior       35-9.50
56  Luke Moio              11  East Greenwich    35-5.25
57  Ryan Lopez             11  Bishop Hendricken 35-4.75
58  Aidan Flaherty         12  Bishop Hendricken 35-2.75
58  Nathan Webber           9  Cumberland        35-2.75
60  Kevin Igoe             10  Barrington        34-8  
61  Ian Glover             11  North Kingstown   34-4  
62  Toby Kim               11  East Greenwich    33-6.75
63  Daniel Ayala           11  Cumberland        32-6.50
64  Noah Benzat            10  Classical         32-1.25
65  Jack Proulx             9  West Warwick      31-11.50
66  Daniel Harrison        11  North Smithfield  31-7.25
67  Marcos Madrid          11  Cumberland        30-6.50
68  Bryce Edwards           9  Scituate          30-4.25
69  Santiago Pacheco       11  La Salle Academy  29-11.50
70  Logan Selwyn           12  The Prout School  29-8.50
71  Ben OBrien             10  Ponaganset        28-4.25
72  Ben Fisher             10  Narragansett      28-2.75
73  Elias Benzant          10  Classical         28-1  
74  Lorenzo Grossi          9  Smithfield        26-10.50
75  Colin Duffy            12  North Kingstown   25-11.25
76  David Lowney           11  Mount Hope        25-6.75
77  Julian Paroyian        10  Lincoln           24-9  
78  JP Currie              10  Barrington        23-10.75
79  Mason Rose              9  Scituate          20-1  
80  Evan Lyons              9  Ponaganset        18-7.50
81  Anthony Cruz           11  Shea Senior       14-6.25