Adidas Indoor Track Nationals (VA) Results

After winning in an upset at Nike Indoor Nationals last week, Phillips Moore (Westminister Schools, Atlanta, GA) baked up his win with another title at the Adidas Track Nationals on Saturday. In the girl’s competition Hannah Alexander (Noblesville, IN) won the title. Both Alexander and Moore also broke the meet records en route to victory.

Adidas Track Nationals 2024
March 16, 2024
Virginia Beach Sports Center, Virginia Beach, VA

Girls Weight Throw Championship
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Hannah         12 Unattached              16.27m#  53-04.50
  2 Hoskins, Mia              11 Coventry Hig            15.50m   50-10.25
  3 Bawcombe, Amelia          11 Unattached              15.32m   50-03.25
  4 Adekunle, Susan           12 Classical Hi            15.06m   49-05.00
  5 Brown, Natalie            12 Unattached              15.03m   49-03.75
  6 Ihenacho, Chibuzo         10 Classical Hi            13.99m   45-10.75
  7 Santos Mojica, Nelmarix   10 Classical Hi            13.31m   43-08.00
  8 Farley, Leah              12 Springboro              13.02m   42-08.75
  9 Maher, Victoria           12 Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75
 10 Maclay, Delaney           12 Berea-Midpar            12.61m   41-04.50
 11 Plummer, Lauren           10 Unattached              11.84m   38-10.25
 12 Lawson, Lourdes           11 Suffield Hig            11.43m   37-06.00
 13 DeGraw, Victoria          12 Unattached              11.03m   36-02.25
 14 Moore, Zion               12 Apex                    10.70m   35-01.25
 15 Reaves, Emma              12 Unattached              10.59m   34-09.00
 16 Kuehn, Rowan              11 Fair Haven H            10.51m   34-05.75
 17 Clary, Cameron            11 Unattached              10.50m   34-05.50
 18 Barger, Jessica           11 River Valley             9.82m   32-02.75
 19 Siguenza- Cambi, Elizabe  12 Unattached               9.72m   31-10.75
 20 Smith, Nialonis           10 Whaling City             8.52m   27-11.50
 -- Bediako, Gifty            11 Classical Hi              FOUL
 -- Choponis, Shelbie         10 Unattached                FOUL           

Boys Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Phillips           12 Throw1deep              23.29m#  76-05.00
  2 Thoun, Shamrock           10 Woonsocket H            21.26m   69-09.00
  3 Glassmeyer, Levi          11 Miami East              20.44m   67-00.75
  4 Mulqueen, Eric            11 Iona Prepara            18.91m   62-00.50
  5 Early, Jake               10 Unattached              18.47m   60-07.25
  6 Pickerel, Ashton          11 Unattached              18.24m   59-10.25
  7 Amartey, Alex             11 Licking Hts.            18.11m   59-05.00
  8 Miller, Jahleel           12 Commonwealth            17.76m   58-03.25
  9 Colucci, Anthony          12 Coventry Hig            17.66m   57-11.25
 10 Del Sasso, Zack           12 Coventry Hig            17.31m   56-09.50
 11 Hedgemon, Theodore        11 Throw1deep              17.17m   56-04.00
 12 Mason, Landon             12 Wilson Centr            17.10m   56-01.25
 13 Keaton, Joshua            11 East Hartfor            16.93m   55-06.50
 14 Gnatek, Craig             12 Suffield Hig            16.66m   54-08.00
 15 Murphy III, Michael        9 Seal Throwin            16.60m   54-05.50
 16 Hipsley, Joseph           11 Unattached              15.54m   51-00.00
 17 Bonilla, Alex             12 Woonsocket H            15.52m   50-11.00
 18 Mayo, Lamont              10 Unattached              15.42m   50-07.25
 19 Stouffer, Luke            11 Wayne Trace             15.35m   50-04.50
 20 Craig, James              10 Western Bran            15.23m   49-11.75
 21 Drake, Michael            11 Galion                  15.18m   49-09.75
 22 Chace, Wil                12 Coventry Hig            15.13m   49-07.75
 23 Ruehl, Logan              12 Unattached              15.08m   49-05.75
 24 Mosley, Pierce            12 Commonwealth            14.57m   47-09.75
 25 Purcifull, Kevin          12 Revere High             14.21m   46-07.50
 26 Duval, Logan              11 Oswego                  14.00m   45-11.25
 27 Ellenberg, Max            10 Unattached              13.94m   45-09.00
 28 Christian, James          12 Riverdale Ba            12.34m   40-06.00
 29 Subers, Quinn             11 Commonwealth            10.18m   33-04.75
 30 Williams, Euseekers       12 Unattached               9.93m   32-07.00
 -- Potter, Marshall          11 Unattached                FOUL