OATCCC Indoor State Meet (OH) Results

Results from the Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches State Meet.

2024 OATCCC D1 Indoor State Meet
March 1-2, 2024
Spire Institute, Geneva, OH

Girls Weight Throw - Division 1  
===================================================================================
      NAME                          GR   TEAM                               MARK
===================================================================================
1     Aubree Beery                  11   Lancaster                          48-4   
2     Kennedy Koski                 12   Avon Lake                          46-11 
3     Payten Butler                 12   Kings                              45-10 
4     Ashley Cornathan              12   Hil. Darby                         45-1     
5     Delaney Maclay                12   Berea-Midpark                      45-0
6     Sydney Williams               11   Wayne                              44-8
7     Leah Farley                   12   Springboro                         42-7
8     Victoria Ganey                12   Stow-Munroe Falls                  40-11   
9     Megan Palinski                12   Chardon NDCL                       40-5
10    Cailynn Cho                   12   Cle. St. Jos                       40-1
11    Kyra Andrews                  11   Stow-Munroe Falls                  40-1 
12    Isabelle Perry                11   Mass. Perry                        38-10
13    Adora Owens                   11   Wayne                              38-9
14    Reagan Hoyt                   12   Olen. Orange                       38-7   
15    Claire Springer               12   Avon Lake                          38-6  
16    Samantha Knight               11   Hil. Davidson                      38-5 
17    Jenna Olsen                   11   Thom. Worthington                  38-3   
18    Maggie Zurn                   12   Revere                             37-0
19    Lauren Hoff                   11   Kings                              36-11   
20    Sophia Ili                    12   Little Miami                       36-9
21    Allie Locke                   12   Lancaster                          35-7  
22    Elsie Larson                  11   Granville                          34-5
23    Remy Hartford                 12   Tol. N. Dame Acad.                 33-2

Boys Weight Throw - Division 1
===================================================================================
      NAME                          GR   TEAM                               MARK
===================================================================================
1     Turner Schmidt                12   Hil. Davidson                      62-9
2     Alex Amartey                  11   Licking Hts.                       61-3
3     Desmond Boyd JR               12   Stow-Munroe Falls                  60-3
4     Kallen Wilson                 12   Logan                              59-4
5     Jonny Askew                   12   Mount Vernon                       56-11
6     Lucas Frye                    12   Olen. Orange                       56-10
7     Larreon Brodie                11   Wayne                              56-10
8     Ayden Bidwell                 12   Newark                             55-7
9     Thomas Garcia                 12   Centerville                        55-3
10    Abe Swathwood                 10   Hil. Davidson                      52-4
11    Sebastian Grimsley            12   Stow-Munroe Falls                  52-1
12    Jacksen Bice                  11   Olen. Orange                       51-4
13    Jacob Meier                   11   Brunswick                          50-9 
14    CJ Wildermuth                 12   Granville                          50-3
15    Timothy Kemer                 11   Avon Lake                          50-1
16    Talon Alford                  10   Logan                              50-1
17    Charbel Raffoul               11   Springboro                         49-9 
18    Drake Vander Cica             9    St. Ignatius                       49-9
19    Logan Staufer                 11   Berea-Midpark                      48-8 
20    Cullen Nelson                 11   Wayne                              48-2
21    Leo Rick                      11   St. Ignatius                       47-10  
22    Jack Johnson                  12   Granville                          47-2
23    Camden Simo                   10   Steele                             46-8
24    Kaden Ochs-Pettiford          12   Gah. Lincoln                       46-3

Girls Weight Throw - Division 2/3
===================================================================================
      NAME                          GR   TEAM                               MARK
===================================================================================
1     Morgan Hallett                12   Norton                             54-2.25
2     Kinsey Shull                  11   Riverdale                          49-5 
3     Haley Bittinger               10   Norwayne                           47-0
4     Miranda Stone                 12   Galion                             46-7  
5     Kaylee Carlisle               12   Salem                              46-7
6     Brooke Simon                  11   Otsego                             45-1  
7     Kendra Detillion              12   Zane Trace                         44-11
8     Kristen Jay                   11   Padua Franciscan                   44-7  
9     Madelyn Jenkins               12   Luth. West                         42-9  
10    Savannah Hameed               12   Laurel                             41-5  
11    Meagan Rini                   12   Vermilion                          40-10 
12    Marin Roshkowski              12   Luth. West                         40-0  
13    Alyssa Palmisano              12   Geneva                             38-11  
14    Sarah Price                   12   Carroll                            38-9.50 
15    Jenna Manson                  11   Padua Franciscan                   38-1   
16    Elise Edwards                 10   Gar. Garfield                      36-8  
17    Chelsea Sotherden             12   John Glenn                         36-0 
18    Kaitlyn Graves                11   Norwayne                           35-4  
19    Ella Hartman                  9    Otsego                             35-3 
20    Gabrielle Turner              11   Hawken                             34-6  
21    Adrienne Spalding             9    Botkins                            32-2 


Boys Weight Throw - Division 2/3
===================================================================================
      NAME                          GR   TEAM                               MARK
===================================================================================
1     Dillon Morlock                12   Norwayne                           69-9
2     Brandt Morlock                11   Norwayne                           68-1 
3     Levi Glassmeyer               11   Miami East                         66-7 
4     Ethan Lyon                    12   Cal. River Valley                  65-7 
5     Nick Bormuth                  12   McComb                             62-1  
6     Cashton Adkins                10   Wheelersburg                       59-11 
7     Noah Schuller                 10   Botkins                            57-1  
8     Carter Higgins                12   Heath                              56-5
9     Michael Drake                 11   Galion                             55-11
10    Evan Hall                     12   Oak Harbor                         52-9
11    Trevor Croak                  12   Licking Valley                     52-1
12    Cade Herman                   11   Waynedale                          50-4 
13    Travis Brooks                 11   DeG. Riverside                     50-2
14    Jayce Turner                  11   Waynesfield-Goshen                 49-9 
15    Aidan Egbert                  10   Botkins                            49-7
15    Elijah Gibbs                  11   McComb                             49-7 
17    Lucas Recker                  12   Calvert                            49-6
18    Luke Stouffer                 11   Wayne Trace                        48-8
19    Kaiden Stallard               11   John Glenn                         48-7
20    Wyatt Kaufman                 12   Lake Cath.                         48-0 
21    Tyler Tinman                  11   Cory-Rawson                        41-2