Classical Classic (RI) Results

Results from the 2024 Classical Classic.

Classical Classic 2024
Apr 27, 2024
Conley Stadium, Providence, RI

Boys Hammer Throw Varsity
==================================================================================
      NAME                          YR   TEAM                               MARK
==================================================================================
1     Matt Giuliano                 12   Bishop Hendricken High School      209-4 
2     Owen Spira                    11   Exeter-West Greenwich Regional     209-1 
3     Derek Goll                    12   Bishop Hendricken High School      206-11
4     Zack Del Sasso                12   Coventry High School               202-3 
5     Shamrock Thoun                10   Woonsocket High School             196-8 
6     Owen Allen                    11   Ponaganset High School             195-4 
7     Owen Degnan                   12   Narragansett High School           193-11
8     Joe Adams                     10   Barrington High School             188-7 
9     Adam Beaudry                  12   Woonsocket High School             186-5 
10    Anthony Colucci               12   Coventry High School               185-4 
11    Tyler Durang                  12   Lincoln High School                185-4 
12    Jack Harmon                   11   North Kingstown High School        180-1 
13    Brandon Wolfenden             11   Pilgrim High School                178-8 
14    Sean Roberts                  12   North Kingstown High School        177-11
15    Mitchell Murtha               12   Lincoln High School                174-5 
16    Domenic Corona                11   La Salle Academy                   170-1 
17    Marcus Sukkar                 12   Bishop Hendricken High School      165-9 
18    Cooper Conklin                12   Cumberland                         165-6 
19    Jacob Weidinger               12   Bishop Hendricken High School      164-8 
20    Benjamin Taglianetti          10   Bishop Hendricken High School      163-1 
21    Marco Lopergolo               11   Barrington High School             161-5 
22    Brayden Bennett               9    Narragansett High School           159-8 
23    Christian Briggs              11   West Warwick High School           159-5 
24    Ethan Charnley                11   Bishop Hendricken High School      159-1 
25    Ryan Luke                     11   Cranston West HS                   157-5 
26    Aidan Simao                   12   Coventry High School               157-3 
27    Wil Chace                     12   Coventry High School               151-7 
28    Emmanuel Garcia               12   Central High School                151-5 
29    Matt Friel                    12   Bishop Hendricken High School      151-1 
30    Nathan Ainabe                 12   La Salle Academy                   150-11
31    Shane Fagan                   12   Bishop Hendricken High School      150-7 
32    Jayden Wilkins                12   Bishop Hendricken High School      150-1 
33    Owen Reilly                   10   Bishop Hendricken High School      149-10
34    Chase Bedrossian              10   Bishop Hendricken High School      149-6 
35    Shane Motta                   12   Cumberland                         149-2 
36    Seth Borges                   11   Smithfield High School             148-0 
37    Owen Norlavong                11   Mount Pleasant High School         145-7 
38    Alex Bonilla                  12   Woonsocket High School             144-0 
39    Ronald Mourad                 12   Lincoln High School                142-1 
40    Ayden Gleeson                 11   Portsmouth High School             141-9 
41    Aidan Igoe                    11   Bishop Hendricken High School      138-2 
42    Kahlyl Walmsley               11   Rogers                             132-9 
43    Brandon Dick                  11   West Warwick High School           132-1 
44    Abdou Sidibe                  12   Classical High School              131-10
45    Ethan Quicksall               12   Tiverton                           131-7 
46    Michael Precious              11   East Providence High School        129-0 
47    Devin McCaffrey               12   Lincoln High School                128-10
48    Dennis Carter                 11   Mount Pleasant High School         126-8 
49    Chris Lagasse                 10   North Smithfield High School       126-6 
50    Brayden O'Rourke              10   North Kingstown High School        126-0 
51    Ben Cicchitelli               11   Smithfield High School             125-10
52    Daniel Vargas                 10   Classical High School              125-8 
53    Oyebode Lipede                10   Classical High School              125-3 
54    Wilbel Abreau                 11   Central High School                125-2 
54    Dylan Pacheco                 11   La Salle Academy                   125-2 
56    Luke Bilotto                  12   The Prout School                   125-1 
57    Nicolas Kennedy               12   Rogers                             123-1 
58    Santiago Pacheco              11   La Salle Academy                   122-2 
59    Deansley Pierre Jerome        10   Classical High School              121-10


Girls Hammer Throw Varsity 
==================================================================================
      NAME                          YR   TEAM                               MARK
==================================================================================
1     Isabella Piette               11   Woonsocket High School             160-2 
2     Adelaide Caron                11   Woonsocket High School             160-1 
3     Mia Hoskins                   11   Coventry High School               158-9 
4     Susan Adekunle                12   Classical High School              143-5 
5     Abigail Senenko               11   North Kingstown High School        137-11
6     Vanessa Jones                 10   Toll Gate High School              137-6 
7     Gifty Bediako                 11   Classical High School              137-2 
8     Brynn Patterson               11   Cumberland                         134-9 
9     Giana Decesare                12   Ponaganset High School             134-3 
10    Abigial Philbin               12   Narragansett High School           134-3 
11    Payton Goulding               11   Cumberland                         133-9 
12    Taylor McGinness              10   Smithfield High School             133-4 
13    Jillian Walters               11   Ponaganset High School             132-7 
14    Grace Keosykhao               12   La Salle Academy                   129-8 
15    Gianna Stanley                11   Coventry High School               129-7 
16    Angeliea Ortiz                11   Woonsocket High School             127-10
17    Avery Aldridge                9    Lincoln High School                126-0 
18    Tayla Schneider               9    North Kingstown High School        125-11
19    Ava Gallo                     10   West Warwick High School           124-10
20    Julia Smith                   10   The Prout School                   124-8 
21    Caitlin Kiley                 10   La Salle Academy                   123-4 
22    Taryn Reed                    12   Smithfield High School             123-1 
23    Chibuzo Ihenacho              10   Classical High School              122-10
24    Haley Carroll                 11   North Kingstown High School        122-0 
25    Emma Reed                     9    Smithfield High School             121-6 
26    Bailey Luckett                10   West Warwick High School           117-7 
27    Anna Bryson                   11   Coventry High School               110-4 
28    Reese Rossi                   10   Smithfield High School             109-11
29    Lia Saldivar Bejarano         12   La Salle Academy                   109-0 
30    Natalie Antonio               11   Barrington High School             107-2 
31    Ava Pilderian                 11   Scituate High School               106-9 
32    Mariangely Rodriguez          12   Juanita Sanchez High School        105-11
33    Makenzie Fernstrom            10   Exeter-West Greenwich Regional     103-6 
34    Kitty Wang                    10   Barrington High School             101-6 
35    Riley Plante                  11   La Salle Academy                   100-3